🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

43A - Kendal - Kendal

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand A) 07:30 08:15 09:18 10:18 then hourly until 14:18 15:20 15:20 16:45 17:55
Kendal, nr Victoria Bridge 07:30 08:15 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:20 15:20 16:45 17:55
Kendal, o/s Hayton's Garage 07:31 08:16 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:21 15:21 16:46 17:56
Kendal, at Rail Bridge 07:32 08:17 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:22 15:22 16:47 17:57
Sandylands, o/s Old Market 07:33 08:18 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:23 15:23 16:48 17:58
Sandylands, nr Jenkin Rise 07:34 08:19 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:24 15:24 16:49 17:59
Sandylands, opp Kentdale Brow 07:35 08:20 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:25 15:25 16:50 18:00
Sandylands, at Whinfell Drive 07:35 08:20 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:25 15:25 16:50 18:00
Sandylands, at Peat Lane 07:36 08:21 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:26 15:26 16:51 18:01
Sandylands, opp Grasmere Cresent 07:38 08:23 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:28 15:28 16:53 18:03
Sandylands, at Coniston Drive 07:38 08:23 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:29 15:28 16:53 18:03
Sandylands, nr Calder Drive 07:39 08:24 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:30 15:29 16:54 18:04
Sandylands, nr Woodgate 07:40 08:25 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:31 15:30 16:55 18:05
Sandylands, o/s Spar Shop 07:41 08:26 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:33 15:31 16:56 18:06
Mintsfeet, nr Fowl Ing Lane 07:42 08:27 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:35 15:32 16:57 18:07
Mintsfeet, o/s Queen Katherine School 07:43 08:28 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:38 15:33 16:58 18:08
Mintsfeet, opp Morrisons 07:45 08:30 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:35 17:00 18:10
Mintsfeet, opp Sainsbury's Store (site) 07:46 08:31 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:36 17:01 18:11
Mintsfeet, at Crescent Green 07:47 08:32 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:37 17:02 18:12
Mintsfeet, nr Lakeland Laundry 07:48 08:33 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:38 17:03 18:13
Kendal, o/s Victoria Apartments 07:49 08:34 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:39 17:04 18:14
Kendal Blackhall Road (Stand F) 07:52 08:37 10:40 14:40 15:42 17:07 18:17
Kendal Blackhall Road (Stand E) 09:40
Operates school term time only
Operates school holidays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire