43B - Arbroath bus station - Arbroath bus station via Kirkton and Cliffburn
Operated by Stagecoach East Scotland
- Timetable
- Map
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 5) | 18:15 | 19:15 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:10 | 23:10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arbroath Railway Station (opp) | 18:16 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:11 | 23:11 |
Arbroath, at Keptie Motors | 18:17 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:11 | 23:12 |
Arbroath, at Rossie Street | 18:18 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:12 | 23:13 |
Arbroath, opp Tesco Side Entrance | 18:18 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:12 | 23:13 |
Arbroath Cairnie Street (near) | 18:18 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:13 | 23:13 |
Arbroath, opp St. Vigean's Gardens | 18:19 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:13 | 23:14 |
Arbroath, opp Aikman Road | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:15 | 23:15 |
Kirkton, at Park View | 18:21 | 19:21 | 20:21 | 21:21 | 22:16 | 23:16 |
Kirkton, at Shops | 18:22 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 | 22:17 | 23:17 |
East Kirkton Road (at) | 18:23 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:18 | 23:18 |
Kirkton, opp Beechwood Road | 18:23 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:18 | 23:18 |
Kirkton, at Inverbrothock Primary School | 18:24 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:19 | 23:19 |
Kirkton, opp Shepherd's Lane | 18:24 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:19 | 23:19 |
Kirkton, opp Campbell Crescent | 18:24 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:20 | 23:19 |
Kirkton Sir William Smith Road (near) | 18:25 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:20 | 23:20 |
Arbroath, at Kings Works | 18:25 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:21 | 23:20 |
Kirkton, opp Hunter Road | 18:26 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:21 | 23:21 |
Arbroath, at Little Cairnie Hospital | 18:27 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:22 | 23:22 |
Timmergreens, at Ram's Heid | 18:27 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:23 | 23:22 |
Timmergreens, at Gallowden Road | 18:28 | 19:28 | 20:28 | 21:28 | 22:23 | 23:23 |
Timmergreens, at Roseville Place | 18:28 | 19:28 | 20:28 | 21:28 | 22:24 | 23:23 |
Timmergreens Muirton Road (near) | 18:29 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | 22:24 | 23:24 |
Timmergreens, at Bloomfield Place | 18:29 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | 22:24 | 23:24 |
Timmergreens, opp Bloomfield Crescent | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:25 | 23:25 |
Timmergreens, at Bloomfield Road | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:25 | 23:25 |
Timmergreens, at Newton Avenue | 18:31 | 19:31 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 22:26 | 23:26 |
Timmergreens Fraser Place (near) | 18:31 | 19:31 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 22:26 | 23:26 |
Timmergreens, at Ash Grove | 18:32 | 19:32 | 20:32 | 21:32 | 22:27 | 23:27 |
Timmergreens, at Charles Avenue | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:28 | 23:28 |
Arbroath, opp Keptie Pond | 18:34 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:29 | 23:29 |
Arbroath, opp Keptie Motors | 18:35 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:35 | 22:31 | 23:30 |
Arbroath Railway Station (at) | 18:36 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:31 | 23:31 |
Arbroath, at Bus Station | 18:37 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:32 | 23:32 |
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 4) | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:35 | 23:35 |
Arbroath, opp Abbeygate Centre | 18:46 | 19:46 | 20:46 | 21:46 | 22:36 | 23:36 |
Arbroath, at Crown Inn | 18:46 | 19:46 | 20:46 | 21:46 | 22:36 | 23:36 |
Arbroath, at Springfield Medical Centre | 18:48 | 19:48 | 20:48 | 21:48 | 22:38 | 23:38 |
Cliffburn, opp Clyde Court | 18:48 | 19:48 | 20:48 | 21:48 | 22:38 | 23:38 |
Cliffburn, opp Boulziehill Place | 18:49 | 19:49 | 20:49 | 21:49 | 22:39 | 23:39 |
Cliffburn, opp Edradour Gardens | 18:50 | 19:50 | 20:50 | 21:50 | 22:40 | 23:40 |
Cliffburn Hotel (opp) | 18:50 | 19:50 | 20:50 | 21:50 | 22:40 | 23:40 |
Cliffburn, opp St Murdoch's Crescent | 18:51 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:41 | 23:41 |
Cliffburn, at Abbotsford Road | 18:51 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:41 | 23:41 |
Mayfield, opp Andrew Barton Street | 18:52 | 19:52 | 20:52 | 21:52 | 22:42 | 23:42 |
Mayfield, opp Great Michael Road | 18:53 | 19:53 | 20:53 | 21:53 | 22:42 | 23:43 |
Mayfield Greig Crescent (near) | 18:53 | 19:53 | 20:53 | 21:53 | 22:43 | 23:43 |
Arbroath, opp Seaton Caravan Park Road End | 22:44 | |||||
Auchmithie, opp Windyhills Road End | 22:47 | |||||
Mains of Auchmithie (at) | 22:48 | |||||
Auchmithie, at Village Hall | 22:49 | |||||
Mains of Auchmithie (opp) | 22:50 | |||||
Auchmithie, at Windyhills Road End | 22:52 | |||||
Arbroath, at Seaton Caravan Park Road End | 22:56 | |||||
Hayshead Seaton Road (at 17) | 18:54 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | 22:58 | 23:44 |
Hayshead, at Seaton Road | 18:54 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | 22:58 | 23:44 |
Hayshead, at Clova Avenue | 18:54 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | 22:59 | 23:44 |
Hayshead, at Glenisla Drive | 18:55 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | 22:59 | 23:45 |
Hayshead, at Hamilton Street | 18:55 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | 22:59 | 23:45 |
Hayshead Horologe Hill (near) | 18:55 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | 23:00 | 23:45 |
Hayshead Bernard Crescent (near) | 18:56 | 19:56 | 20:56 | 21:56 | 23:00 | 23:46 |
Hayshead, opp Abbey View Campus | 18:56 | 19:56 | 20:56 | 21:56 | 23:01 | 23:46 |
Hayshead, opp Gowanlea | 18:57 | 19:57 | 20:57 | 21:57 | 23:01 | 23:47 |
Arbroath, opp Springfield Medical Centre | 18:59 | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:59 | 23:02 | 23:49 |
Arbroath, at ACCESS Office | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:03 | 23:50 |
Arbroath, opp Crown Inn | 19:01 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | 23:03 | 23:51 |
Arbroath, at Abbeygate Centre | 19:02 | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 | 23:03 | 23:52 |
Arbroath, at Bus Station | 19:03 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 | 23:04 | 23:53 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 3 July 2024
Possibly similar services
- 43 Arbroath bus station - Arbroath bus station via Kirkton and Cliffburn Stagecoach East Scotland
- 43A Arbroath bus station - Arbroath bus station via Kirkton and Cliffburn Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland
- @StagecoachEScot
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app