44 - Bedford - Clophill - Maulden - Ampthill - Flitwick

A bus service operated by Grant Palmer

Bus Station - Oak Road

Bedford Bus Station (Stand A) 05:4008:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:5016:2016:5017:2018:20
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P2) 05:4108:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:5116:2216:5217:2218:21
Cauldwell Kingsway Link (W-bound) 05:4208:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:5316:2516:5517:2518:23
Cauldwell, opp Borough Hall 05:4208:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:5416:2516:5517:2518:24
Bedford Britannia Road (Stop D) 05:4308:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:5516:2716:5717:2718:25
Bedford Hospital A&E (Stop F) 05:4408:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:5616:2916:5917:2918:26
Bedford, opp Morrisons 05:4408:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:5816:3017:0017:3018:28
Bedford, opp Technology House 05:4508:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:5916:3117:0117:3118:29
Kempston, opp Cosmic Avenue 05:4608:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4516:0016:3317:0317:3318:30
Elstow Park and Ride (in) 08:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4816:0316:3717:0717:3718:33
Elstow West End (NE-bound) 08:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:0516:4017:1017:4018:35
Elstow, adj The Red Lion 08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:0616:4117:1117:4118:36
Elstow Lodge (adj) 08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:0616:4117:1117:4118:36
Elstow, adj Moss Lane 08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5216:0716:4217:1217:4218:37
Wixams, adj Retirement Village 05:5108:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:1016:4517:1517:4518:40
Wixams, o/s B&M Distribution Centre 05:54
Wixams, opp Wilstead Industrial Park 08:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:1016:4517:1517:4518:40
Wixams, adj Dove Lane 08:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:1216:4717:1717:4718:42
Wixams Brooklands Avenue (NE-bound) 08:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:1316:4817:1817:4818:43
Wilstead, adj Duck End Lane 09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:1516:5017:2017:5018:44
Wilstead, o/s The Woolpack 09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:1716:5217:2217:5218:46
Wilstead, o/s Briar Bank 09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:1716:5217:2217:5218:46
Haynes Church End Wilstead Hill (S-bound) 09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:2016:5517:2517:5518:49
Haynes West End, adj Oxley's Farm 09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:2116:5617:2617:5618:50
Clophill, adj The Flying Horse 09:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:2416:5917:2917:5918:53
Maulden Pine View Park (SW-bound) 09:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:2416:5917:2917:5918:53
Maulden, adj Water End Road 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:2517:0017:3018:0018:54
Maulden, opp Green End 09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:2717:0217:3218:0218:55
Maulden, adj Redhills Close 09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:2717:0217:3218:0218:55
Maulden Lower School (opp) 09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:2817:0317:3318:0318:56
Maulden, o/s The White Hart 09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:3017:0517:3518:0518:58
Maulden, opp Snow Hill 09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:3117:0617:3618:0618:58
Ampthill, adj Rectory Lane 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:3517:1017:4018:1019:01
Ampthill, opp Alameda Walk 09:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:3717:1217:4218:1219:03
Ampthill, o/s Library 09:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:3717:1217:4218:1219:03
Ampthill, opp Grange Road 09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:3817:1317:4318:1319:04
Flitwick, opp 101 Garage 09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:4017:1517:4518:1519:05
Flitwick, opp Williams Way 09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:4017:1517:4518:1519:06
Flitwick, adj The Ridgeway 09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:4117:1617:4618:1619:06
Flitwick, o/s Post Office 09:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:4317:1817:4818:1819:08
Flitwick Brookes Road (NW-bound) 09:30s10:30s11:30s12:30s13:30s14:30s15:30s16:45s17:20s17:5018:2019:10
Flitwick, adj Catherine Road 09:30s10:30s11:30s12:30s13:30s14:30s15:30s16:45s17:20s17:5018:2019:10
Flitwick, adj St Pauls Close 09:31s10:31s11:31s12:31s13:31s14:31s15:31s16:46s17:21s17:5118:2119:11
Flitwick, opp Hatfield Road 09:31s10:31s11:31s12:31s13:31s14:31s15:31s16:46s17:21s17:5118:2119:11
Flitwick, adj Ivel Way 09:32s10:32s11:32s12:32s13:32s14:32s15:32s16:47s17:22s17:5218:2219:12
Flitwick, adj Moor Lane 09:32s10:32s11:32s12:32s13:32s14:32s15:32s16:47s17:22s
Flitwick, nr The Crown 09:33s10:33s11:33s12:33s13:33s14:33s15:33s16:48s17:23s
Flitwick, adj Oak Road 09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:4917:24

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Oak Road - Bus Station

Flitwick Brookes Road (NW-bound) 06:5207:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3015:3016:4517:20
Flitwick, adj Catherine Road 06:5207:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3015:3016:4517:20
Flitwick, adj St Pauls Close 06:5307:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3115:3116:4617:21
Flitwick, opp Hatfield Road 06:5407:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3215:3216:4717:22
Flitwick, adj Ivel Way 06:5407:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3215:3216:4717:22
Flitwick, adj Moor Lane 06:5407:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3215:3216:4717:22
Flitwick, nr The Crown 06:5507:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3315:3316:4817:23
Flitwick, adj Oak Road 06:5607:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3415:3416:4917:24
Flitwick, opp Post Office 06:5707:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3515:3516:5017:25
07:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3715:3716:5217:27
Flitwick, opp The Ridgeway 06:5807:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3815:3816:5317:28
Flitwick, adj Williams Way 06:5907:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3915:3916:5417:29
Ampthill, opp Redborne Upper School 07:0007:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4015:4016:5517:30
Ampthill, adj Grange Road 07:0107:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4115:4116:5617:31
Ampthill, opp Library 07:0207:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4215:4216:5717:32
Ampthill, adj Alameda Walk 07:0307:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4315:4316:5817:33
Ampthill, opp Rectory Lane 07:0307:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4315:4316:5817:33
Maulden, adj Snow Hill 07:0607:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4615:4617:0117:36
Maulden, opp The White Hart 07:0707:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4715:4717:0217:37
Maulden Lower School (adj) 07:0807:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4815:4817:0317:38
Maulden, opp Redhills Close 07:1007:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5015:5017:0517:40
Maulden Green End (E-bound) 07:1007:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5015:5017:0517:40
Maulden, opp Water End Road 07:1207:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5215:5217:0717:42
Maulden Pine View Park (NE-bound) 07:1307:5308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5315:5317:0817:43
Clophill, adj The Green 07:1507:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5515:5517:1017:45
Haynes West End, opp Oxley's Farm 07:1707:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5715:5717:1217:47
Haynes Church End Wilstead Hill (N-bound) 07:1807:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5815:5817:1317:48
Wilstead, opp Briar Bank 07:2108:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0116:0117:1617:51
Wilstead, opp The Woolpack 07:2208:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0216:0217:1717:52
Wilstead, opp Duck End Lane 07:2308:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0316:0317:1817:53
Wixams, opp Brooklands Avenue 07:2408:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0416:0417:1917:54
Wixams, opp Dove Lane 07:2608:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0616:0617:2117:56
Wixams, adj Wilstead Industrial Park 07:2708:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0716:0717:2217:57
Wixams, o/s B&M Distribution Centre 18:01
06:0518:05
Wixams, opp Retirement Village 06:0607:2708:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0716:0717:2218:06
Elstow, opp Moss Lane 07:3008:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1016:1017:25
Elstow Lodge (opp) 07:3108:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1116:1117:26
Elstow, opp The Red Lion 07:3208:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1216:1217:27
Elstow West End (SW-bound) 07:3208:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1216:1217:27
Elstow Park and Ride (in) 07:3508:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1516:1517:30
Bedford, adj Technology House 06:1207:3808:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1816:1817:3318:12
Bedford, adj Morrison's 06:1407:4008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2016:2017:3518:14
Bedford, opp Bunyan Road 06:1407:4108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2116:2117:3618:14
Bedford Hospital A&E (Stop E) 06:1507:4208:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2216:2217:3718:15
Bedford Britannia Road (Stop C) 06:1607:4308:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2316:2317:3818:16
Cauldwell, o/s Borough Hall 06:1607:4408:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2416:2417:3918:16
Cauldwell, o/s Bedford College 06:1707:4508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2516:2517:4018:17
Bedford St Paul's Square (arrivals) 06:1807:4708:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2716:2717:4218:18
Bedford Bus Station (Stand A) 06:2007:5008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3016:3017:4518:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 12 April 2024

Grant Palmer

Website
Twitter
@GPLUpdate