bustimes.org

44 - Worcester - Great Malvern

A bus service operated by First Worcestershire

Map

Worcester - Great Malvern

Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand H) 05:45 then every 20 minutes until 13:45 14:05 14:25 then every 20 minutes until 17:45 18:45
St John’s Bull Ring (W-bound) 05:47 13:47 14:07 14:27 17:47 18:47
St John's (S-bound) 05:48 13:48 14:08 14:28 17:48 18:48
St John’s, opp Winchester Avenue 05:49 13:49 14:08 14:29 17:49 18:49
St John’s, opp Pitmaston School 05:49 13:49 14:09 14:29 17:49 18:49
St John’s, opp Hanbury Park Road 05:50 13:50 14:09 14:30 17:50 18:50
St John’s, adj Whites Road 05:50 13:50 14:10 14:30 17:50 18:50
Lower Wick Island (SW-bound) 05:52 13:52 14:12 14:32 17:52 18:52
Powick, adj Malvern Road Garage 05:54 13:54 14:14 14:34 17:54 18:54
Powick, nr Telephone Box 05:54 13:54 14:14 14:34 17:54 18:54
Powick, opp Old Malvern Road 05:55 13:55 14:15 14:35 17:55 18:55
Powick, adj Hospital Lane 05:57 13:57 14:17 14:37 17:57 18:57
Bowling Green, opp Sparrowhall Lane 05:57 13:57 14:17 14:37 17:57 18:57
Bastonford, adj Halfway House 05:58 13:58 14:18 14:38 17:58 18:58
Pin's Green (opp) 05:59 13:59 14:18 14:39 17:59 18:59
Pins Green, opp Newland Court 05:59 13:59 14:19 14:39 17:59 18:59
Newland, opp Stocks Lane 06:00 14:00 14:19 14:40 18:00 19:00
Newland, adj Madresfield Turn 06:01 14:01 14:20 14:41 18:01 19:01
Malvern Link, adj Morrisons Store 06:02 14:02 14:22 14:42 18:02 19:02
Malvern Link, opp Isobel Harrison Gardens 06:04 14:04 14:24 14:44 18:04 19:04
Malvern Link, opp Lower Howsell Road 06:06 14:06 14:26 14:46 18:06 19:06
Malvern Link, adj Co-Op 06:07 14:07 14:27 14:47 18:07 19:07
Malvern Link, adj Spring Lane 06:09 14:09 14:29 14:49 18:09 19:09
Malvern Link, adj Morgan Works 06:10 14:10 14:29 14:50 18:10 19:10
Malvern Link, adj North End Lane 06:12 14:12 14:32 14:52 18:12 19:12
Sherrard’s Green, opp Prospect View Medical Centre 06:15 14:15 14:35 14:55 18:15 19:15
Sherrard’s Green, adj Madresfield Road 06:16 14:16 14:36 14:56 18:16 19:16
Sherrard’s Green, adj Elgar Avenue 06:16 14:16 14:36 14:56 18:16 19:16
Sherrard’s Green, adj Moat Way 06:18 14:18 14:37 14:58 18:18 19:18
Pound Bank, adj Skyrrold Road 06:19 14:19 14:39 14:59 18:19 19:19
Pound Bank, adj Crown Lea Avenue 06:21 14:21 14:40 15:01 18:21 19:21
Barnard’s Green, adj Borrowdale Road 06:22 14:22 14:42 15:02 18:22 19:22
Barnard’s Green, adj Clock Shelter 06:24 14:24 14:44 15:04 18:24 19:24
Barnard’s Green, opp Christ Church 06:25 14:25 14:45 15:05 18:25 19:25
Great Malvern Railway Station (adj) 06:25 14:25 14:45 15:05 18:25 19:25
Great Malvern, opp Gold Hill Care Home 06:26 14:26 14:46 15:06 18:26 19:26
Great Malvern Church Street (Stop J) 06:28 14:28 14:48 15:08 18:28 19:28
Great Malvern Graham Road (Stop H) 06:29 14:29 14:49 15:09 18:29 19:29
Great Malvern, adj Graham Road 06:30 14:30 14:50 15:10 18:30 19:30
Link Top, adj Moorlands Road 06:32 14:32 14:52 15:12 18:32 19:32
Shelter Link Top (adj) 06:34 14:34 14:54 15:14 18:34 19:34

Great Malvern - Worcester

Shelter Link Top (adj) 06:38 then every 20 minutes until 18:38 19:38
Great Malvern, adj Bank Street 06:38 18:38 19:38
Great Malvern, adj Holly Mount 06:39 18:39 19:39
Great Malvern, adj Foley Arms 06:39 18:39 19:39
Great Malvern Church Street (Stop A) 06:40 18:40 19:40
Great Malvern, adj Gold Hill Care Home 06:41 18:41 19:41
Great Malvern Railway Station (opp) 06:42 18:42 19:42
Barnard’s Green, adj Christ Church 06:42 18:42 19:42
Barnard’s Green, adj Shops 06:44 18:44 19:44
Barnard’s Green, opp Borrowdale Road 06:44 18:44 19:44
Pound Bank, opp Ford Close 06:45 18:45 19:45
Pound Bank, opp Skyrrold Road 06:46 18:46 19:46
Sherrard’s Green, opp Moat Way 06:47 18:47 19:47
Sherrard’s Green, opp Elgar Avenue 06:47 18:47 19:47
Sherrard’s Green, opp Madresfield Road 06:48 18:48 19:48
Sherrard’s Green, adj Prospect View Medical Centre 06:49 18:49 19:49
Malvern Link, opp North End Lane 06:50 18:50 19:50
Malvern Link, opp Morgan Works 06:52 18:52 19:52
Malvern Link, opp Spring Lane 06:53 18:53 19:53
Malvern Link, opp Co-Op 06:54 18:54 19:54
Malvern Link, adj Lower Howsell Road 06:54 18:54 19:54
Malvern Link, adj The Oak Inn 06:55 18:55 19:55
Malvern Link, adj Isobel Harrison Gardens 06:56 18:56 19:56
Malvern Link, adj Morrisons Store 06:59 18:59 19:59
Newland, opp Madresfield Turn 07:00 19:00 20:00
Newland, adj Stocks Lane 07:01 19:01 20:01
Pins Green, adj Newland Court 07:02 19:02 20:02
Pin's Green (adj) 07:03 19:03 20:03
Bastonford, opp Halfway House 07:05 19:05 20:05
Bowling Green, adj Sparrowhall Lane 07:06 19:06 20:06
Powick, opp Hospital Lane 07:08 19:08 20:08
Powick, adj Old Malvern Road 07:09 19:09 20:09
Powick, adj Kings End Lane 07:10 19:10 20:10
Lower Wick Island (N-bound) 07:13 19:13 20:13
St John’s, opp Whites Road 07:14 19:14 20:14
St John’s, adj Hanbury Park Road 07:15 19:15 20:15
St John’s, adj Pitmaston School 07:16 19:16 20:16
St John’s, adj Winchester Avenue 07:17 19:17 20:17
St John's (N-bound) 07:18 19:18 20:18
St John’s Bull Ring (E-bound) 07:20 19:20 20:20
Worcester, adj Angel Place 07:33 19:33 20:33
Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand H) 07:35 19:35 20:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First Worcestershire