bustimes.org

44 - Dinnington - Newcastle (city centre)

A bus service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Dinnington - Newcastle (city centre)

Dinnington Front Street (E-bound) 06:18 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Dinnington Main Road-Horton Crescent (SE-bound) 06:18 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Dinnington Brunton Lane-Havannah Crescent (SE-bound) 06:18 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Dinnington Road (E-bound) 06:20 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Havannah Works (E-bound) 06:20 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Woodlands (E-bound) 06:21 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Morley Hill Farm (E-bound) 06:21 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Hazlerigg Coach Lane - Lola Street (E-bound) 06:23 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Ryall Avenue (E-bound) 06:23 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-School (E-bound) 06:24 07:05 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Rydal Terrace (E-bound) 06:25 07:06 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Wideopen Great North Road-Church (S-bound) 06:26 07:07 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Gosforth Newcastle Racecourse (S-bound) 06:28 07:09 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue (S-bound) 06:29 07:11 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Gosforth Great North Road-Norwood Avenue (S-bound) 06:30 07:11 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Gosforth Brunton Park (S-bound) 06:31 07:12 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Gosforth Great North Road-Three Mile Inn (S-bound) 06:31 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Gosforth Great North Road-Broadway East (S-bound) 06:32 07:14 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Gosforth Great North Road-Park Avenue (S-bound) 06:33 07:15 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (E) 06:34 07:16 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Gosforth Lansdowne Terrace (S-bound) 06:34 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street (S-bound) 06:35 07:17 07:51 08:22 08:56 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Gosforth High Street-Rosewood Terrace (S-bound) 06:36 07:18 07:51 08:23 08:56 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Gosforth High Street-The Grove (S-bound) 06:36 07:19 07:53 08:24 08:58 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Gosforth Great North Road-Moorfield (S-bound) 06:37 07:20 07:54 08:26 08:59 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
W Jesmond Great North Road-Blue House (S-bound) 06:38 07:21 07:55 08:28 09:00 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
W Jesmond Great North Road-Forsyth Road (S-bound) 06:39 07:22 07:57 08:30 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
W Jesmond Great North Road-Mooracres (S-bound) 06:40 07:24 07:58 08:32 09:03 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Newcastle upon Tyne Great North Rd-Brandling Pk (S-bound) 06:41 07:25 08:00 08:34 09:05 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 06:43 07:27 08:02 08:36 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (S) 06:44 07:28 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44

Newcastle (city centre) - Dinnington

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (S) 06:49 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:34
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (N-bound) 06:49 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:34
Newcastle upon Tyne Great North Road-Clayton Road (N-bound) 06:51 07:29 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:36
W Jesmond Great North Road-Mooracres (N-bound) 06:52 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:37
W Jesmond Great North Road-Forsyth Road (N-bound) 06:53 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:51 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:38
W Jesmond Great North Road-Blue House (N-bound) 06:54 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:52 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:39
Gosforth Great North Road-The Drive (N-bound) 06:55 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:54 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:40
Gosforth High Street-Graham Park Road (N-bound) 06:56 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:54 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:41
Gosforth High Street-West Avenue (N-bound) 06:56 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:55 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:41
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road (N-bound) 06:57 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:55 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:42
Gosforth Lansdowne Terrace (N-bound) 06:58 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:56 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:43
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (B) 06:59 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:58 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:44
Gosforth Great North Road-Park Avenue (N-bound) 06:59 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:58 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:44
Gosforth Great North Road-Broadway West (N-bound) 07:00 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:59 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:45
Gosforth Great North Road-Bridge Park (N-bound) 07:01 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:00 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:46
Gosforth Brunton Park (N-bound) 07:01 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:01 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:46
Gosforth Great North Road-Norwood Avenue (N-bound) 07:02 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:01 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:47
Gosforth Great North Road-Brunton Lane (N-bound) 07:03 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:02 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:48
Gosforth Newcastle Racecourse (N-bound) 07:05 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:04 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:50
Wideopen Great North Road-Cemetery (N-bound) 07:06 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:51
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Rydal Terrace (W-bound) 07:07 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:07 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:52
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Birchwood Avenue (W-bound) 07:07 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:52
Hazlerigg Coach Lane (W-bound) 07:08 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:53
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Ferguson Crescent (W-bound) 07:08 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:53
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Ryall Avenue (W-bound) 07:09 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:54
Hazlerigg Coach Lane - Lola Street (W-bound) 07:10 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:55
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Morley Hill Farm (W-bound) 07:10 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:55
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Woodlands (W-bound) 07:11 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:56
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Havannah Works (W-bound) 07:12 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:57
Dinnington Brunton Lane-Havannah Crescent (NW-bound) 07:14 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:59
Dinnington Main Road-Horton Crescent (NW-bound) 07:14 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:59
Dinnington Front Street (E-bound) 07:15 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 00:01

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Northumbria