🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

44 - Lakeside - Purfleet - Grays

A bus service operated by Ensignbus

Map

Lakeside - Purfleet - Grays

Lakeside Bus Station (Bay A) 08:55 10:10 then hourly until 16:10 17:40 18:40
Purfleet Armour Road (W-bound) 09:00 10:15 16:15 17:45 18:45
Purfleet, on Watts Crescent 09:02 10:17 16:17 17:47 18:47
Purfleet Marlow Avenue (S-bound) 09:05 10:20 16:20 17:50 18:50
Purfleet Saladin Drive (S-bound) 07:41 09:06 10:21 16:21 17:51 18:51
Purfleet, o/s War Memorial 07:41 09:06 10:21 16:21 17:51 18:51
Purfleet Railway Station (E-bound) 07:43 09:08 10:23 16:23 17:53 18:53
Purfleet Linnet Way (E-bound) 07:43 09:08 10:23 16:23 17:53 18:53
Purfleet London Road Lindon Close (E-bound) 07:44 09:09 10:24 16:24 17:54 18:54
Purfleet Locker Road (E-bound) 07:45 09:10 10:25 16:25 17:55 18:55
Purfleet Hutson Terrace (E-bound) 07:46 09:11 10:26 16:26 17:56 18:56
Purfleet, after Stonehouse Corner 07:47 09:12 10:27 16:27 17:57 18:57
W Thurrock Weston Avenue (E-bound) 07:47 09:12 10:27 16:27 17:57
W Thurrock The Rookery (E-bound) 07:49 09:14 10:29 16:29 17:59
W Thurrock Fox and Goose (E-bound) 07:49 09:14 10:29 16:29 17:59
W Thurrock The Ship (E-bound) 07:52 09:17 10:32 16:32 18:02
S Stifford The Shant (E-bound) 07:53 09:17 10:32 16:32 18:02
S Stifford Mill Lane (E-bound) 07:54 09:18 10:33 16:33 18:03
S Stifford Moore Avenue (E-bound) 07:55 09:19 10:34 16:34 18:04
Grays Roseberry Road (E-bound) 07:58 09:21 10:36 16:36 18:06
Grays Meesons Lane (E-bound) 09:22 10:37 16:37 18:07
Grays Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:01 09:24 10:39 16:39 18:09

Grays - Purfleet - Lakeside

Grays Bus Station (Bay 3) 09:25 10:40 then hourly until 16:40 18:10
Grays Aldi (W-bound) 09:25 10:40 16:40 18:10
Grays Meesons Lane (W-bound) 09:26 10:41 16:41 18:11
Grays Roseberry Road (W-bound) 09:27 10:42 16:42 18:12
S Stifford Moore Avenue (W-bound) 09:28 10:43 16:43 18:13
S Stifford The Shant (W-bound) 09:29 10:44 16:44 18:14
W Thurrock The Ship (W-bound) 09:31 10:46 16:46 18:16
W Thurrock The Rookery (W-bound) 09:34 10:49 16:49 18:19
W Thurrock, adj The Rabbits 09:34 10:49 16:49 18:19
W Thurrock Weston Avenue (W-bound) 09:35 10:50 16:50 18:20
Purfleet, before Stonehouse Corner 08:36 09:36 10:51 16:51 18:21
Purfleet Hutson Terrace (W-bound) 08:36 09:36 10:51 16:51 18:21
Purfleet London Road Lindon Close (W-bound) 08:37 09:37 10:52 16:52 18:22
Purfleet Linnet Way (W-bound) 08:38 09:38 10:53 16:53 18:23
Purfleet Railway Station (W-bound) 08:40 09:40 10:55 16:55 18:25
Purfleet, opp War Memorial 08:41 09:41 10:56 16:56 18:26
Purfleet Comet Close (N-bound) 08:42 09:42 10:57 16:57 18:27
Purfleet Marlow Avenue (N-bound) 08:42 09:42 10:57 16:57 18:27
Purfleet, on Watts Crescent 08:46 09:46 11:01 17:01 18:31
Purfleet Armour Road (E-bound) 08:47 09:47 11:02 17:02 18:32
Lakeside Bus Station (Bay A) 08:53 09:53 11:08 17:08 18:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Ensignbus