Bus Times

44 - Lakeside - Purfleet - Grays

A bus service operated by Ensignbus

Lakeside - Purfleet - Grays

Lakeside Bus Station (Bay A) 08:30 then every 30 minutes until 19:00 19:30 20:05 21:20 22:05
Lakeside Arterial Road West Thurrock (W-bound) 08:31 19:01 19:31 20:06 21:21 22:06
Purfleet Armour Road (W-bound) 08:35 19:05 19:35 20:10 21:25 22:10
Purfleet, on Watts Crescent 08:37 19:07 19:37 20:12 21:27 22:12
Purfleet Marlow Avenue (S-bound) 08:40 19:10 19:40 20:15 21:30 22:15
Purfleet Saladin Drive (S-bound) 07:41 08:11 08:41 19:11 19:41 20:16 21:31 22:16
Purfleet, o/s War Memorial 07:41 08:11 08:41 19:11 19:41 20:16 21:31 22:16
Purfleet Railway Station (E-bound) 07:43 08:13 08:43 19:13 19:43 20:18 21:33 22:18
Purfleet Linnet Way (E-bound) 07:43 08:13 08:43 19:13 19:43 20:18 21:33 22:18
Purfleet London Road Lindon Close (E-bound) 07:44 08:14 08:44 19:14 19:44 20:19 21:34 22:19
Purfleet Locker Road (E-bound) 07:45 08:15 08:45 19:15 19:44 20:19 21:34 22:19
Purfleet Hutson Terrace (E-bound) 07:46 08:16 08:46 19:16 19:45 20:20 21:35 22:20
Purfleet, after Stonehouse Corner 07:47 08:17 08:47 19:17 19:46 20:21 21:36 22:21
W Thurrock Weston Avenue (E-bound) 07:47 08:17 08:47 19:17
W Thurrock The Rookery (E-bound) 07:49 08:19 08:49 19:19
W Thurrock Fox and Goose (E-bound) 07:49 08:19 08:49 19:19
W Thurrock The Ship (E-bound) 07:52 08:22 08:52 19:22
S Stifford The Shant (E-bound) 07:52 08:22 08:52 19:22
S Stifford Mill Lane (E-bound) 07:53 08:23 08:53 19:23
S Stifford Moore Avenue (E-bound) 07:54 08:24 08:54 19:24
Grays Roseberry Road (E-bound) 07:56 08:26 08:56 19:26
Grays Meesons Lane (E-bound) 07:57 08:27 08:57 19:27
Grays Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:59 08:29 08:59 19:29

Grays - Purfleet - Lakeside

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information