bustimes.org

44 - Lakeside to Grays

A bus service operated by Ensignbus

Map

Lakeside - Grays

Lakeside Bus Station (Bay A) 07:22 then every 30 minutes until 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 then every 30 minutes until 17:52 18:22 18:55 19:35 20:15 21:20 22:35 23:05
Lakeside, at Tesco 07:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 17:54 18:24 18:57 19:37 20:17 21:22 22:37 23:07
Purfleet Armour Road (W-bound) 07:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 17:57 18:27 19:00 19:40 20:20 21:25 22:40 23:10
Purfleet, on Watts Crescent 05:20 05:55 07:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 17:59 18:29 19:02 19:42 20:22 21:27 22:42 23:12
Purfleet Marlow Avenue (S-bound) 04:29 04:44 04:54 05:23 05:58 06:49 07:04 07:15 07:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 18:04 18:34 19:07 19:47 20:25 21:30 22:45 23:15
Purfleet Saladin Drive (S-bound) 04:30 04:45 04:55 05:24 05:59 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:16 07:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 18:06 18:36 19:09 19:49 20:26 21:31 22:46 23:16
Purfleet, o/s War Memorial 04:30 04:45 04:55 05:24 05:59 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:16 07:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 18:06 18:36 19:09 19:49 20:26 21:31 22:46
Purfleet Railway Station (E-bound) 04:32 04:47 04:57 05:26 06:01 06:22 06:52 07:07 07:18 07:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 15:43 16:08 18:08 18:38 19:11 19:51 20:28 21:33 22:48
Purfleet Linnet Way (E-bound) 04:32 04:47 04:57 05:26 06:01 06:22 06:52 07:08 07:19 07:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 15:44 16:09 18:09 18:39 19:12 19:52 20:28 21:33 22:48
Purfleet London Road Lindon Close (E-bound) 04:33 04:48 04:58 05:27 06:02 06:23 06:53 07:09 07:20 07:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 15:45 16:10 18:10 18:40 19:13 19:53 20:29 21:34 22:49
Purfleet Locker Road (E-bound) 04:33 04:48 04:58 05:28 06:03 06:24 06:54 07:10 07:21 07:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 15:46 16:11 18:11 18:41 19:14 19:54 20:29 21:34 22:49
Purfleet Hutson Terrace (E-bound) 04:34 04:49 04:59 05:29 06:04 06:25 06:55 07:11 07:22 07:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 15:47 16:12 18:12 18:42 19:15 19:55 20:30 21:35 22:50
Purfleet, after Stonehouse Corner 04:35 04:50 05:00 05:30 06:05 06:26 06:56 07:12 07:23 07:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 15:48 16:13 18:13 18:43 19:16 19:56 20:31 21:36 22:51
W Thurrock Weston Avenue (E-bound) 04:35 04:50 05:00 05:30 06:05 06:26 06:56 07:12 07:23 07:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 15:48 16:13 18:13 18:43 19:16 19:56 20:31 21:36 22:51
W Thurrock The Rookery (E-bound) 04:37 04:52 05:02 05:32 06:07 06:28 06:58 07:14 07:25 07:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 15:50 16:15 18:15 18:45 19:18 19:58 20:33 21:38 22:53
W Thurrock Fox and Goose (E-bound) 04:37 04:52 05:02 05:32 06:07 06:28 06:58 07:14 07:25 07:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 15:50 16:15 18:15 18:45 19:18 19:58 20:33 21:38 22:54
W Thurrock The Ship (E-bound) 04:40 04:55 05:05 05:35 06:10 06:31 07:01 07:17 07:28 07:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 15:53 16:18 18:18 18:48 19:21 20:01 20:36 21:41
S Stifford The Shant (E-bound) 04:40 04:55 05:05 05:35 06:10 06:31 07:01 07:17 07:28 07:48 14:18 14:49 15:19 15:49 15:54 16:19 18:19 18:48 19:21 20:01 20:36 21:41
S Stifford Mill Lane (E-bound) 04:41 04:56 05:06 05:36 06:11 06:32 07:02 07:18 07:29 07:49 14:19 14:50 15:20 15:50 15:55 16:20 18:20 18:49 19:22 20:02 20:37 21:42
S Stifford Moore Avenue (E-bound) 04:41 04:56 05:06 05:37 06:12 06:33 07:03 07:19 07:30 07:50 14:20 14:51 15:21 15:51 15:56 16:21 18:21 18:50 19:23 20:03 20:38 21:43
Grays Roseberry Road (E-bound) 04:43 04:58 05:08 05:39 06:14 06:35 07:05 07:21 07:32 07:52 14:22 14:54 15:24 15:54 15:59 16:24 18:24 18:52 19:25 20:05 20:40 21:45
Grays Meesons Lane (E-bound) 04:43 04:58 05:08 05:40 06:15 06:36 07:06 07:22 07:33 07:53 14:23 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:00 16:25 18:25 18:53 19:26 20:06 20:40 21:45
Grays Bus Station (Bay 5) 04:45 05:00 05:10 05:42 06:17 06:38 07:08 07:24 07:35 07:55 14:25 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:03 16:28 18:28 18:55 19:28 20:08 20:43 21:47

Grays - Lakeside

Grays Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:00 08:15 08:16 then every 30 minutes until 18:16 18:48 19:05 19:40 19:45 20:10 21:50
Grays Aldi (W-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:01 08:16 08:17 18:17 18:49 19:06 19:41 19:45 20:10 21:50
Grays Meesons Lane (W-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:02 08:17 08:18 18:18 18:50 19:07 19:42 19:46 20:11 21:51
Grays Roseberry Road (W-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:02 08:17 08:18 18:18 18:50 19:07 19:42 19:47 20:12 21:52
S Stifford Moore Avenue (W-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:04 08:19 08:20 18:20 18:52 19:09 19:44 19:48 20:13 21:53
S Stifford The Shant (W-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:05 08:20 08:21 18:21 18:53 19:10 19:45 19:49 20:14 21:54
W Thurrock The Ship (W-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:07 08:22 08:23 18:23 18:55 19:12 19:47 19:51 20:16 21:56
W Thurrock The Rookery (W-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:09 08:24 08:25 18:25 18:57 19:14 19:49 19:53 20:18 21:58
W Thurrock, adj The Rabbits 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:10 08:25 08:26 18:26 18:58 19:15 19:50 19:54 20:19 21:59
W Thurrock Weston Avenue (W-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:10 08:25 08:26 18:26 18:58 19:15 19:50 19:54 20:19 21:59
Purfleet, before Stonehouse Corner 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:12 08:27 08:28 18:28 19:00 19:17 19:52 19:56 20:21 22:01
Purfleet Hutson Terrace (W-bound) 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:12 08:27 08:28 18:28 19:00 19:17 19:52 19:56 20:21 22:01
Purfleet London Road Lindon Close (W-bound) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:13 08:28 08:29 18:29 19:01 19:18 19:53 19:57 20:22 22:02
Purfleet Linnet Way (W-bound) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:14 08:29 08:30 18:30 19:02 19:19 19:54 19:58 20:23 22:03
Purfleet Railway Station (W-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:16 08:31 08:32 18:32 19:04 19:21 19:56 20:00 20:25 22:05
Purfleet, opp War Memorial 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 18:33 19:05 19:22 19:57 20:01 20:26 22:06
Purfleet Comet Close (N-bound) 05:25 05:55 07:04 07:10 07:34 08:04 08:34 18:34 19:06 19:23 19:58 20:02 20:27 22:07
Purfleet Marlow Avenue (N-bound) 05:26 05:56 07:04 07:11 07:34 08:04 08:34 18:34 19:07 19:23 19:59 20:03 20:27 22:07
Purfleet, on Watts Crescent 05:29 05:59 07:08 07:14 07:38 08:08 08:38 18:38 19:27 20:07 20:31 22:11
Purfleet Armour Road (E-bound) 05:30 06:00 07:09 07:15 07:39 08:09 08:39 18:39 19:28 20:08 20:32 22:12
Lakeside, at Tesco 05:33 06:03 07:13 07:19 07:43 08:13 08:43 18:43 19:32 20:12 20:36 22:16
Lakeside Bus Station (Bay A) 05:35 06:05 07:15 07:21 07:45 08:15 08:45 18:45 19:34 20:14 20:38 22:18

Timetable data from Ensignbus/Bus Open Data Service, 10 September 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Ensignbus