🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

44 - Lakeside - Purfleet - Grays

A bus service operated by Ensignbus

Map

Lakeside - Purfleet - Grays

Lakeside Bus Station (Bay A) 07:52 08:22 08:52 then every 30 minutes until 11:22 11:40 11:52 12:22 12:50 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 then every 30 minutes until 17:52 17:55 18:22 18:25 18:52 18:55 19:15 20:30 21:05 21:30 22:15 23:35
Lakeside, at Tesco 07:54 08:24 08:54 11:24 11:42 11:54 12:24 12:52 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 17:54 17:57 18:24 18:27 18:54 18:57 19:17 20:32 21:07 21:32 22:17 23:37
Purfleet Armour Road (W-bound) 07:57 08:27 08:57 11:27 11:45 11:57 12:27 12:55 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 17:57 18:00 18:27 18:30 18:57 19:00 19:20 20:35 21:10 21:35 22:18 23:38
Purfleet, on Watts Crescent 05:55 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:59 08:29 08:59 11:29 11:47 11:59 12:29 12:57 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 17:59 18:02 18:29 18:32 18:59 19:02 19:22 20:37 21:12 21:37 22:19 23:39
Purfleet Marlow Avenue (S-bound) 05:58 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:04 08:34 09:04 11:34 11:50 12:04 12:34 13:00 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 18:04 18:07 18:34 18:37 19:04 19:07 19:27 20:40 21:17 21:40 22:22 23:42
Purfleet Saladin Drive (S-bound) 04:45 04:55 05:59 06:12 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:52 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:52 09:06 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:36 13:01 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 18:06 18:09 18:36 18:39 19:06 19:09 19:29 20:41 21:19 21:41 22:23 23:43
Purfleet, o/s War Memorial 04:45 04:55 05:59 06:12 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:52 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:52 09:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 18:06 21:41
Purfleet Railway Station (E-bound) 04:47 04:57 06:01 06:14 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:54 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:54 09:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 18:08 21:43
Purfleet Linnet Way (E-bound) 04:47 04:57 06:01 06:14 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:55 08:09 08:23 08:39 08:55 09:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 18:09 21:44
Purfleet London Road Lindon Close (E-bound) 04:48 04:58 06:02 06:15 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:56 08:10 08:24 08:40 08:56 09:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 18:10 21:45
Purfleet Locker Road (E-bound) 04:48 04:58 06:03 06:16 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:57 08:11 08:25 08:41 08:57 09:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 18:11 21:46
Purfleet Hutson Terrace (E-bound) 04:49 04:59 06:04 06:17 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:58 08:12 08:26 08:42 08:58 09:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 18:12 21:47
Purfleet, after Stonehouse Corner 04:50 05:00 06:05 06:18 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:59 08:13 08:27 08:43 08:59 09:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 18:13 21:48
W Thurrock Weston Avenue (E-bound) 04:50 05:00 06:05 06:18 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:59 08:13 08:27 08:43 08:59 09:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 18:13 21:48
W Thurrock The Rookery (E-bound) 04:52 05:02 06:07 06:20 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:01 08:15 08:29 08:45 09:01 09:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 18:15 21:50
W Thurrock Fox and Goose (E-bound) 04:52 05:02 06:07 06:20 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:01 08:15 08:29 08:45 09:01 09:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 18:15 21:50
W Thurrock The Ship (E-bound) 04:55 05:05 06:10 06:23 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:04 08:18 08:32 08:48 09:04 09:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 18:18 21:53
S Stifford The Shant (E-bound) 04:55 05:05 06:10 06:23 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:04 08:18 08:32 08:48 09:04 09:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:49 18:19
S Stifford Mill Lane (E-bound) 04:56 05:06 06:11 06:24 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:05 08:19 08:33 08:49 09:05 09:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:50 18:20
S Stifford Moore Avenue (E-bound) 04:56 05:06 06:12 06:25 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:06 08:20 08:34 08:50 09:06 09:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:51 18:21
Grays Roseberry Road (E-bound) 04:58 05:08 06:14 06:27 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:08 08:22 08:36 08:52 09:08 09:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:54 18:24
Grays Meesons Lane (E-bound) 04:58 05:08 06:14 06:28 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:08 08:23 08:36 08:53 09:08 09:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:55 18:25
Grays Bus Station (Bay 5) 05:00 05:10 06:16 06:30 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:10 08:25 08:38 08:55 09:10 09:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:58 18:28

Grays - Purfleet - Lakeside

Grays Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:46 then every 30 minutes until 08:16 08:40 08:46 then every 30 minutes until 11:46 12:16 then every 30 minutes until 13:46 14:16 then every 30 minutes until 18:16 18:46
Grays Aldi (W-bound) 06:47 08:17 08:40 08:47 11:47 12:17 13:47 14:17 18:17 18:47
Grays Meesons Lane (W-bound) 06:48 08:18 08:41 08:48 11:48 12:18 13:48 14:18 18:18 18:48
Grays Roseberry Road (W-bound) 06:48 08:18 08:42 08:48 11:48 12:18 13:48 14:18 18:18 18:48
S Stifford Moore Avenue (W-bound) 06:50 08:20 08:43 08:50 11:50 12:20 13:50 14:20 18:20 18:50
S Stifford The Shant (W-bound) 06:51 08:21 08:44 08:51 11:51 12:21 13:51 14:21 18:21 18:51
W Thurrock The Ship (W-bound) 06:53 08:23 08:46 08:53 11:53 12:23 13:53 14:23 18:23 18:53
W Thurrock The Rookery (W-bound) 06:55 08:25 08:48 08:55 11:55 12:25 13:55 14:25 18:25 18:55
W Thurrock, adj The Rabbits 06:56 08:26 08:49 08:56 11:56 12:26 13:56 14:26 18:26 18:56
W Thurrock Weston Avenue (W-bound) 06:56 08:26 08:49 08:56 11:56 12:26 13:56 14:26 18:26 18:56
Purfleet, before Stonehouse Corner 06:58 08:28 08:51 08:58 11:58 12:28 13:58 14:28 18:28 18:58
Purfleet Hutson Terrace (W-bound) 06:58 08:28 08:51 08:58 11:58 12:28 13:58 14:28 18:28 18:58
Purfleet London Road Lindon Close (W-bound) 06:59 08:29 08:52 08:59 11:59 12:29 13:59 14:29 18:29 18:59
Purfleet Linnet Way (W-bound) 07:00 08:30 08:53 09:00 12:00 12:30 14:00 14:30 18:30 19:00
Purfleet Railway Station (W-bound) 07:02 08:32 08:55 09:02 12:02 12:32 14:02 14:32 18:32 19:02
Purfleet, opp War Memorial 07:03 08:33 08:56 09:03 12:03 12:33 14:03 14:33 18:33 19:03
Purfleet Comet Close (N-bound) 07:04 08:34 08:57 09:04 12:04 12:27 12:34 14:04 14:27 14:34 18:34 19:04
Purfleet Marlow Avenue (N-bound) 07:04 08:34 09:04 12:04 12:27 12:34 14:04 14:27 14:34 18:34 19:05
Purfleet, on Watts Crescent 07:08 08:38 09:08 12:08 12:31 12:38 14:08 14:31 14:38 18:38
Purfleet Armour Road (E-bound) 07:09 08:39 09:09 12:09 12:32 12:39 14:09 14:32 14:39 18:39
Lakeside, at Tesco 07:13 08:43 09:13 12:13 12:36 12:43 14:13 14:36 14:43 18:43
Lakeside Bus Station (Bay A) 07:15 08:45 09:15 12:15 12:38 12:45 14:15 14:38 14:45 18:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Ensignbus