44 - Lakeside - Grays
A bus service operated by Ensignbus
- Timetable
- Map
Lakeside to Grays
Lakeside Bus Station (Bay A) | 07:52 | then every 30 minutes until | 13:52 | 14:22 | 14:52 | 15:22 | 15:52 | 16:22 | 16:45 | 17:22 | 17:55 | 19:00 | 19:45 | 21:30 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lakeside Tesco (S-bound) | 07:54 | 13:54 | 14:24 | 14:54 | 15:24 | 15:54 | 16:24 | 16:47 | 17:24 | 17:57 | 19:02 | 19:47 | 21:32 | |||||||
Purfleet Armour Road (Westbound) | 07:57 | 13:57 | 14:27 | 14:57 | 15:27 | 15:57 | 16:27 | 16:50 | 17:27 | 18:00 | 19:05 | 19:50 | 21:35 | |||||||
Purfleet, on Watts Crescent | 05:20 | 07:42 | 07:59 | 13:59 | 14:29 | 14:59 | 15:29 | 15:59 | 16:29 | 16:52 | 17:29 | 18:02 | 19:07 | 19:52 | 21:37 | |||||
Purfleet Marlow Avenue (S-bound) | 05:23 | 06:13 | 06:40 | 07:10 | 07:30 | 07:45 | 08:05 | 14:05 | 14:35 | 15:05 | 15:35 | 16:05 | 16:35 | 16:58 | 17:35 | 18:08 | 19:13 | 19:58 | 21:43 | |
Purfleet Saladin Drive (S-bound) | 05:24 | 06:14 | 06:41 | 07:11 | 07:31 | 07:46 | 08:06 | 14:06 | 14:36 | 15:06 | 15:36 | 16:06 | 16:36 | 16:59 | 17:36 | 18:09 | 19:14 | 19:59 | 21:44 | |
Purfleet, o/s War Memorial | 05:25 | 06:15 | 06:42 | 07:12 | 07:32 | 07:47 | 08:07 | 14:07 | 14:37 | 15:07 | 15:37 | 16:07 | 16:37 | 17:37 | ||||||
Purfleet Railway Station (E-bound) | 05:26 | 06:16 | 06:43 | 07:13 | 07:33 | 07:48 | 08:08 | 14:08 | 14:38 | 15:08 | 15:38 | 16:08 | 16:38 | 17:38 | ||||||
Purfleet Linnet Way (Eastbound) | 05:28 | 06:18 | 06:45 | 07:15 | 07:35 | 07:50 | 08:09 | 14:09 | 14:39 | 15:09 | 15:39 | 16:09 | 16:39 | 17:39 | ||||||
Purfleet London Road Lindon Close (Eastbound) | 05:29 | 06:19 | 06:46 | 07:16 | 07:36 | 07:51 | 08:10 | 14:10 | 14:40 | 15:10 | 15:40 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 17:40 | ||||||
Purfleet Lockyer Road (Eastbound) | 05:29 | 06:19 | 06:46 | 07:16 | 07:36 | 07:51 | 08:11 | 14:11 | 14:41 | 15:11 | 15:41 | 16:11 | 16:41 | 17:41 | ||||||
Purfleet Hutson Terrace (E-bound) | 05:30 | 06:20 | 06:47 | 07:17 | 07:37 | 07:52 | 08:12 | 14:12 | 14:42 | 15:12 | 15:42 | 16:12 | 16:42 | 17:42 | ||||||
Purfleet, after Stonehouse Corner | 05:30 | 06:20 | 06:48 | 07:18 | 07:38 | 07:53 | 08:13 | 14:13 | 14:43 | 15:13 | 15:43 | 16:13 | 16:43 | 17:43 | ||||||
West Thurrock Weston Avenue (Eastbound) | 05:31 | 06:21 | 06:49 | 07:19 | 07:39 | 07:54 | 08:14 | 14:14 | 14:44 | 15:14 | 15:44 | 16:14 | 16:44 | 17:44 | ||||||
West Thurrock The Rookery (Eastbound) | 05:32 | 06:22 | 06:50 | 07:20 | 07:40 | 07:55 | 08:15 | 14:15 | 14:45 | 15:15 | 15:45 | 16:15 | 16:45 | 17:45 | ||||||
West Thurrock Fox and Goose (Eastbound) | 05:34 | 06:24 | 06:52 | 07:21 | 07:41 | 07:56 | 08:16 | 14:16 | 14:46 | 15:16 | 15:46 | 16:16 | 16:46 | 17:46 | ||||||
West Thurrock The Ship (E-bound) | 05:35 | 06:25 | 06:53 | 07:23 | 07:43 | 07:58 | 08:18 | 14:18 | 14:48 | 15:18 | 15:48 | 16:18 | 16:48 | 17:48 | ||||||
South Stifford The Shant (Eastbound) | 05:36 | 06:26 | 06:54 | 07:24 | 07:44 | 07:59 | 08:19 | 14:19 | 14:50 | 15:20 | 15:50 | 16:20 | 16:50 | 17:50 | ||||||
South Stifford Mill Lane (Eastbound) | 05:37 | 06:27 | 06:55 | 07:25 | 07:45 | 08:00 | 08:20 | 14:20 | 14:52 | 15:22 | 15:52 | 16:22 | 16:52 | 17:52 | ||||||
South Stifford Moore Avenue (Eastbound) | 05:38 | 06:27 | 06:56 | 07:26 | 07:46 | 08:01 | 08:21 | 14:21 | 14:53 | 15:23 | 15:53 | 16:23 | 16:53 | 17:53 | ||||||
Grays Roseberry Road (E-bound) | 05:39 | 06:28 | 06:57 | 07:27 | 07:47 | 08:02 | 08:22 | 14:22 | 14:54 | 15:24 | 15:54 | 16:24 | 16:54 | 17:54 | ||||||
Grays Aldi (E-bound) | 05:40 | 06:29 | 06:58 | 07:28 | 07:48 | 08:03 | 08:23 | 14:23 | 14:56 | 15:26 | 15:56 | 16:26 | 16:56 | 17:56 | ||||||
Grays Bus Station (Bay 5) | 05:42 | 06:30 | 06:59 | 07:29 | 07:49 | 08:04 | 08:24 | 14:24 | 14:57 | 15:27 | 15:57 | 16:27 | 16:57 | 17:57 |
Grays to Lakeside
Timetable data from Ensign Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 3 June 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Fare tables
Ensignbus
- Website
- www.ensignbus.com
- @EnsignBusCo