Bus Times

440 - Abbeydore - Pontrilas - Hereford

A bus service operated by Yeomans Travel

Hereford - Pontrilas - Abbeydore

Abbeydore - Pontrilas - Hereford

Abbey Dore, adj Southview 07:08 09:43 11:43 13:43 17:33 18:15
Abbey Dore, opp Village Hall 07:08 09:43 11:43 13:43 17:33 18:15
Abbey Dore, opp Neville Arms 07:09 09:44 11:44 13:44 17:34 18:16
Ewyas Harold, adj Elmdale Turn 07:12 09:47 11:47 13:47 17:37 18:19
Ewyas Harold Elmdale Housing Estate (E-bound) 07:12 09:47 11:47 13:47 17:37 18:19
Ewyas Harold Elmdale Housing Estate (W-bound) 07:13 09:48 11:48 13:48 17:38 18:20
Ewyas Harold, opp Temple Bar PH 07:15 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:40 18:22
Ewyas Harold, adj Morgan's Garage 07:17 09:52 11:52 13:52 17:42 18:24
Pontrilas, adj Telephone Exchange 07:20 09:55 11:55 13:55 17:45 18:27
Pontrilas, adj Telephone Exchange 18:28
Pontrilas, adj Post Office 18:28
Pontrilas, adj Saw Mills 18:28
Wormbridge Grove Park (NE-bound) 18:30
Wormbridge, adj School 18:31
Wormbridge, adj Telephone Box 18:31
Wormbridge, opp Kilpeck Turn 18:32
Wormbridge Crizeley (NE-bound) 18:32
Didley, opp The Bound House 18:33
Allensmore, adj Lock's Garage 18:35
Allensmore, adj Winnal Turn 18:36
Allensmore, adj Moorfield Farm 18:38
Allensmore, adj Goose Pool 18:40
Allensmore, adj Webtree 18:41
Belmont Abbey (adj) 18:43
Belmont Haywood Turn (NE-bound) 18:44
Belmont, adj Tesco Store 18:45
The Oval Belmont Road (NE-bound) 18:47
Hereford, opp Walnut Tree Avenue 18:49
Hereford, opp Priors Walk 18:50
Hereford, o/s St Martin's Street 18:52
Hereford Bridge Street (N-bound) 18:54s
Hereford, adj Old Market 18:55s
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 18:56s
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 7) 18:58
Operates as service 442 on Tuesdays
Sets down only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Yeomans Travel