440 - Knock Airport - Westport - Dooagh
A bus service operated by Bus Éireann
- Timetable
- Map
Outbound
Athlone Station | 06:35 | 11:45 | 14:45 | 17:45 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kiltoom | 06:46 | 11:56 | 14:56 | 17:56 | |||
Lecarrow | 06:53 | 12:03 | 15:03 | 18:03 | |||
Knockcroghery | 06:57 | 12:07 | 15:07 | 18:07 | |||
Ballymurray | 07:00 | 12:10 | 15:10 | 18:10 | |||
Roscommon Hospital | 07:04 | 12:14 | 15:14 | 18:14 | |||
Roscommon | 07:07 | 12:17 | 15:17 | 18:17 | |||
Ballymoe | 07:26 | 12:35 | 15:35 | 18:36 | |||
County Roscommon Ballintober Cross | 07:30 | 12:40 | 15:40 | 18:40 | |||
Castlerea | 07:34 | 12:44 | 15:44 | 18:44 | |||
Ballinlough | 07:45 | 12:56 | 15:56 | 18:55 | |||
Ballyhaunis | 07:55 | 13:06 | 16:06 | 19:05 | |||
Claremorris | 08:15 | 13:26 | 16:26 | 19:25 | |||
Knock Caravan Park | 08:26 | 13:39 | 16:39 | 19:36 | |||
Knock | 08:27 | 13:41 | 16:41 | 19:37 | |||
Aghtaboy Shanvahara | 08:32 | 13:46 | 16:46 | 19:42 | |||
Kilkelly | 08:38 | 13:52 | 16:52 | 19:48 | |||
County Mayo Sinolane Cross | 08:41 | 13:56 | 16:56 | 19:51 | |||
Lurga Knock Airport | 08:47 | 10:58 | 14:01 | 17:01 | 17:58 | 19:57 | |
Charlestown | 08:56 | 14:10 | 17:10 | 20:06 | |||
County Mayo Sinolane Cross | 11:09 | 18:09 | |||||
Main Street Swinford | 09:09 | 14:23 | 17:23 | 20:19 | |||
Kilkelly | 11:13 | 18:13 | |||||
Bohola | 09:17 | 14:31 | 17:31 | 20:27 | |||
Aghtaboy Shanvahara | 11:20 | 18:19 | |||||
Bellavary Ballyvary | 09:24 | 14:38 | 17:38 | 20:34 | |||
Knock | 11:24 | 18:24 | |||||
Knock Caravan Park | 11:26 | 18:25 | |||||
Claremorris | 11:37 | 18:36 | |||||
Balla | 11:51 | 18:50 | |||||
Manulla | 11:55 | 18:55 | |||||
Breaghwy Breaffy | 11:59 | 18:58 | |||||
Castlebar Stephen Garvey Way | 08:30 | 09:36 | 12:08 | 14:50 | 17:50 | 19:06 | 20:46 |
County Mayo Cloonkeen | 08:37 | 09:43 | 12:16 | 14:58 | 17:58 | 19:14 | 20:53 |
Islandeady Cross | 08:39 | 09:45 | 12:18 | 15:01 | 18:01 | 19:17 | 20:55 |
County Mayo The Arch | 08:42 | 09:47 | 12:21 | 15:02 | 18:02 | 19:18 | 20:57 |
Sheean Sheehaun Cross | 08:46 | 09:51 | 12:25 | 15:06 | 18:06 | 19:22 | 21:01 |
Westport Mill Street | 08:51 | 09:56 | 12:30 | 15:11 | 18:11 | 19:27 | 21:06 |
Inbound
Westport Mill Street | 06:55 | 08:05 | 09:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 16:00 | 19:20 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
County Mayo Sheehaun Cross | 06:59 | 08:10 | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 16:05 | 19:25 |
County Mayo The Arch | 07:02 | 08:14 | 09:09 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 16:09 | 19:28 |
County Mayo Islandeady Cross | 07:04 | 08:15 | 09:11 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 16:10 | 19:29 |
County Mayo Cloonkeen | 07:06 | 08:18 | 09:13 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 16:13 | 19:32 |
Castlebar Stephen Garvey Way | 07:12 | 08:24 | 09:20 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 16:19 | 19:38 |
Breaghwy Breaffy | 09:31 | 16:33 | |||||
Ballyvary | 07:25 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 19:52 | |||
Manulla | 09:35 | 16:38 | |||||
Bohola | 07:31 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 19:58 | |||
Balla | 09:39 | 16:43 | |||||
Main Street Swinford | 07:40 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 20:06 | |||
Claremorris | 09:52 | 16:57 | |||||
Charlestown Market Square | 07:52 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 20:19 | |||
Knock Caravan Park | 10:03 | 17:10 | |||||
Knock | 10:05 | 17:12 | |||||
Aghtaboy Shanvahara | 10:09 | 17:16 | |||||
Kilkelly | 10:15 | 17:22 | |||||
County Mayo Sinolane Cross | 10:18 | 17:26 | |||||
Lurga Knock Airport | 08:01 | 10:24 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 17:33 | 20:28 | |
County Mayo Sinolane Cross | 08:09 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 20:32 | |||
Kilkelly | 08:12 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 20:35 | |||
Aghtaboy Shanvahara | 08:19 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 20:42 | |||
Knock | 08:23 | 12:33 | 14:33 | 20:46 | |||
Knock Caravan Park | 08:25 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 20:48 | |||
Claremorris | 08:36 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 20:58 | |||
Ballyhaunis | 08:56 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 21:18 | |||
Ballinlough | 09:06 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 21:27 | |||
Castlerea | 09:18 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 21:39 | |||
County Roscommon Ballintober Cross | 09:23 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 21:43 | |||
Ballymoe | 09:28 | 13:37 | 15:37 | 21:47 | |||
Roscommon | 09:47 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 22:06 | |||
Roscommon Hospital | 09:51 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 22:10 | |||
Ballymurray | 09:56 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 22:14 | |||
Knockcroghery | 09:59 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 22:17 | |||
Lecarrow | 10:03 | 14:13 | 16:13 | 22:21 | |||
Kiltoom | 10:09 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 22:27 | |||
Athlone Station | 10:19 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 22:38 |
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 25 May 2024
Bus Éireann
- Website
- buseireann.ie
- @BusEireann