440 - Rochdale Interchange - Syke Methodist Church
A bus service operated by Bee Network - First Manchester
- Timetable
- Map
Rochdale Interchange to Syke Methodist Church
Rochdale Interchange (Stand D) | 06:33 | 07:27 | 08:37 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:41 | 16:47 | 17:41 | 18:40 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 22:40 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Town Head, opp Robert Street | 06:35 | 07:29 | 08:39 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:42 | 15:43 | 16:49 | 17:43 | 18:42 | 19:42 | 20:42 | 21:42 | 22:42 |
Rochdale Infirmary Whitehall Street (Stop J) | 06:36 | 07:30 | 08:40 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:50 | 17:44 | 18:43 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:43 |
Rochdale Infirmary, nr Howard Street | 06:36 | 07:30 | 08:40 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:50 | 17:44 | 18:43 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:43 |
Rochdale Infirmary (Stop B) | 06:37 | 07:31 | 08:41 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:51 | 17:45 | 18:44 | 19:44 | 20:44 | 21:44 | 22:44 |
Rochdale Infirmary, nr Cronkeyshaw Road | 06:37 | 07:31 | 08:41 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:51 | 17:45 | 18:44 | 19:44 | 20:44 | 21:44 | 22:44 |
Shawclough, nr Further Heights Road | 06:37 | 07:32 | 08:42 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:52 | 17:46 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 |
Shawclough, nr Ashmount Drive | 06:38 | 07:32 | 08:42 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:52 | 17:46 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 |
Shawclough, nr Joy Street | 06:38 | 07:32 | 08:43 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:53 | 17:47 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 |
Buckley, nr Isabella Street | 06:39 | 07:33 | 08:44 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:54 | 17:48 | 18:46 | 19:46 | 20:46 | 21:46 | 22:46 |
Buckley, nr Leyton Street | 06:39 | 07:34 | 08:45 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:55 | 17:49 | 18:47 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:47 |
Buckley, nr Norton Road | 06:40 | 07:35 | 08:45 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:50 | 15:49 | 16:55 | 17:49 | 18:48 | 19:48 | 20:48 | 21:48 | 22:48 |
Syke, nr Wood Hey Grove | 06:41 | 07:36 | 08:46 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:51 | 15:50 | 16:56 | 17:50 | 18:49 | 19:49 | 20:49 | 21:49 | 22:49 |
Syke Methodist Church (by) | 06:42 | 07:37 | 08:48 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:53 | 15:52 | 16:58 | 17:52 | 18:50 | 19:50 | 20:50 | 21:50 | 22:50 |
Syke Methodist Church to Rochdale Interchange
Syke Methodist Church (by) | 06:43 | 07:38 | 08:49 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:54 | 15:53 | 16:59 | 17:53 | 18:51 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Syke, opp Wood Hey Grove | 06:43 | 07:38 | 08:49 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:54 | 15:53 | 16:59 | 17:53 | 18:51 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 |
Buckley, opp Norton Road | 06:44 | 07:39 | 08:50 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:55 | 15:54 | 17:00 | 17:54 | 18:52 | 19:52 | 20:52 | 21:52 |
Buckley, opp Leyton Street | 06:44 | 07:40 | 08:51 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:56 | 15:55 | 17:01 | 17:54 | 18:52 | 19:52 | 20:52 | 21:52 |
Buckley, opp Isabella Street | 06:45 | 07:40 | 08:52 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:57 | 15:55 | 17:01 | 17:55 | 18:53 | 19:53 | 20:53 | 21:53 |
Shawclough, opp Joy Street | 06:45 | 07:41 | 08:53 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:58 | 15:56 | 17:02 | 17:55 | 18:53 | 19:53 | 20:53 | 21:53 |
Shawclough, opp Ashmount Drive | 06:46 | 07:42 | 08:53 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:58 | 15:57 | 17:03 | 17:56 | 18:54 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 |
Shawclough, adj Cronkeyshaw Road | 06:46 | 07:42 | 08:54 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:59 | 15:57 | 17:03 | 17:56 | 18:54 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 |
Rochdale Infirmary (Stop A) | 06:47 | 07:43 | 08:55 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 15:00 | 15:58 | 17:04 | 17:57 | 18:55 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 |
Town Head Stott Street (Stop H) | 06:48 | 07:45 | 08:57 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 15:03 | 16:00 | 17:06 | 17:59 | 18:57 | 19:57 | 20:57 | 21:57 |
Town Head, nr Robert Street | 06:50 | 07:47 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:06 | 16:03 | 17:09 | 18:01 | 18:59 | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:59 |
Rochdale Interchange (Arrivals) | 06:54 | 07:52 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:12 | 16:08 | 17:14 | 18:06 | 19:03 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 |
Timetable data from Transport for Greater Manchester/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 25 June 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Bee Network - First Manchester
- Website
- beenetwork.com
- @BeeNetwork
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Bee Network app