Bus Times

442 - Abergavenny - Clehonger

A bus service operated by Yeomans Travel

Clehonger - Abergavenny

Clehonger Birch Hill Road (o/s 9) 09:25
Clehonger Gosmore Road (opp 16) 09:25
Clehonger Croft Road (opp 5) 09:25
Clehonger, adj Poplar Road 09:26
Smallbrook Brook View (SW-bound) 09:27
Kingstone, adj Arkstone Turn 09:29
Kingstone Dews Corner (S-bound) 09:31
Kingstone, adj The Deans 09:32
Kingstone, adj Church 09:33
Thruxton Cockyard (NW-bound) 09:36
Abbey Dore, adj Southview 09:43
Abbey Dore, opp Village Hall 09:43
Abbey Dore, opp Neville Arms 09:44
Ewyas Harold, adj Elmdale Turn 09:48
Ewyas Harold, opp Temple Bar PH 09:50
Ewyas Harold, adj Morgan's Garage 09:52
Pontrilas, adj Telephone Exchange 09:55
Pontrilas, adj Post Office 09:55
Ewyas Harold, opp Morgan's Garage 09:58
Ewyas Harold, opp Temple Bar PH 10:00
Dulas, adj Old Trout Inn 10:05
Lower Maes-Coed, adj Telephone Box 10:08
Longtown The Bryn (SW-bound) 10:15
Longtown, opp Greyhound Close 10:22
Clodock, adj Church 10:25
Oldcastle Turn (after) 10:29
Tre-wyn, nr Trewyn Mill 10:31
Penbidwal, after Pandy Inn 10:33
Pandy, nr Post Office 10:33
Pandy, o/s Lancaster Arms 10:34
Werngifford, nr Police Station 10:34
Llanvihangel-Crucorney, after Grosmont Turn 10:35
Crossways (at) 10:37
Crossways, o/s Triley Farm 10:40
Abergavenny, opp Triley Mill 10:43
Abergavenny, nr Coed y Brenin 10:44
Mardy, nr St Teilo's Church 10:45
Mardy, nr Pumps 10:45
Mardy, nr Post Office 10:46
Mardy, nr Croesonen Cottages 10:46
Mardy, nr Croesonen Crescent 10:47
Mardy, before L&NWR Bridge 10:47
Mardy, after Oxford Street 10:48
Abergavenny, nr Tesco 10:50
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 1) 10:55

Abergavenny - Clehonger

Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 1) 14:00
Abergavenny, nr Pavilion 14:00
Abergavenny, nr Tesco 14:02
Mardy, after Priory Road 14:04
Mardy, after L&NWR Bridge 14:04
Mardy, nr Croesonen Crescent 14:05
Mardy, nr Croesonen Cottages 14:06
Mardy, nr Post Office 14:06
Mardy, nr Pumps 14:07
Mardy, nr St Teilo's Church 14:08
Abergavenny, o/s Triley Mill 14:11
Crossways, opp Triley Farm 14:13
Werngifford, before Grosmont Turn 14:19
Pandy, nr Police Station 14:19
Pandy, after Lancaster Arms 14:20
Penbidwal, before Pandy Inn 14:22
Tre-wyn, nr Trewyn Mill 14:22
Oldcastle Turn (after) 14:25
Clodock, opp Church 14:30
Longtown, adj Greyhound Close 14:33
Longtown, opp Greyhound Close 14:33
Longtown The Bryn (NW-bound) 14:40
Lower Maes-Coed, opp Telephone Box 14:47
Dulas, opp Old Trout Inn 14:50
Ewyas Harold, adj Temple Bar PH 14:55
Ewyas Harold, adj Morgan's Garage 14:57
Pontrilas, adj Telephone Exchange 15:00
Pontrilas, adj Telephone Exchange 15:05
Pontrilas, adj Post Office 15:05
Ewyas Harold, opp Morgan's Garage 15:08
Ewyas Harold, opp Temple Bar PH 15:10
Ewyas Harold, opp Elmdale Turn 15:11
Abbey Dore, adj Neville Arms 15:15
Abbey Dore, adj Village Hall 15:16
Abbey Dore, opp Southview 15:17
Kingstone, opp Church 15:25s
Kingstone, opp The Deans 15:25
Kingstone Dews Corner (N-bound) 15:26
Kingstone, opp Arkstone Turn 15:27
Smallbrook, adj Brook View 15:28
Clehonger, opp Poplar Road 15:29
Clehonger Croft Road (o/s 5) 15:30
Clehonger Gosmore Road (opp 16) 15:31
Clehonger Birch Hill Road (o/s 6) 15:33
On request

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Related services

More information