🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

442 - Buxton - Longnor - Ashbourne

A bus service operated by High Peak

Map

Buxton - Longnor - Ashbourne

Buxton, adj Sylvan Park 07:40 08:45 12:45 15:52 17:35
Buxton, opp Railway Station 07:41 08:46 12:46 15:53 17:36
Buxton Terrace Road (S-bound) 07:42 08:47 12:47 15:54 17:37
Buxton Market Place (Stop D) 07:43 08:48 12:48 15:55 17:38
Buxton, opp Five Ways Junction 07:43 08:48 12:48 15:56 17:38
Buxton, adj Heath Grove 07:44 08:49 12:49 15:57 17:39
Buxton, opp White Knowle Road 07:44 08:49 12:49 15:58 17:39
Buxton, adj Central Drive 07:45 08:50 12:50 17:40
Buxton, adj Staden Lane 07:46 08:51 12:51 17:41
Burlow, adj Rail Bridge 07:48 08:53 12:53 17:43
Burlow, adj Barson Grove 07:48 08:53 12:53 17:43
Harpur Hill, adj Amberley Drive 16:00
Harpur Hill, adj Cumberland Close 16:01
Harpur Hill, adj Hastings Road 16:01
Harpur Hill, opp Fernway 16:01
Harpur Hill, adj St James Church 16:02
Harpur Hill, adj Parks Inn 16:02
Harpur Hill, opp Solomons Court 16:03
Burlow, adj Heathfield Nook Road 07:49 08:54 12:54 16:04 17:44
Burlow, adj Heath View 07:49 08:54 12:54 16:04 17:44
Brierlow Bar Bookstore (opp 515) 07:50 08:55 12:55 16:05 17:45
Hindlow, opp Quarry 07:51 08:56 12:56 16:06 17:46
Earl Sterndale Main Road (SE-bound) 07:54 08:59 12:59 16:09 17:49
Crowdecote, adj Pack Horse 08:01 09:06 13:06 16:16 17:56
Longnor, opp The Grapes PH 08:04 09:09 13:09 16:19 17:59
Longnor, nr Market Place 08:04 09:09 13:09 16:19 17:59
Reaps Moor, adj Lea Holme 08:07 09:12 13:12 16:22 18:02
Warslow, adj Post Office 08:13 09:18 13:18 16:28 18:08
Hulme End, opp Manifold Valley Hotel 08:18 09:23 13:23 16:33 18:13
Hartington, adj Square 08:23 09:28 13:28 16:38 18:18
Hartington, adj Youth Hostel 08:23 09:28 13:28 18:18
Heathcote Mere Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:27 09:32 13:32 18:22
Biggin, opp Church 08:31 09:36 13:36 18:26
Biggin, adj Woollaton Lane 08:31 09:36 13:36 18:26
Alsop Moor, adj Crosslow Lane 08:35 09:40 13:40 18:30
Newton Grange, adj Newton House 08:39 09:44 13:44 18:34
Tissington Rakes Lane (SE-bound) 08:43 09:48 13:48 18:38
Tissington, adj The Green 08:44 09:49 13:49 18:39
Tissington, adj Gates 08:44 09:49 13:49 18:39
Fenny Bentley, adj Coach and Horses 08:46 09:51 13:51 18:41
Fenny Bentley Corner (adj) 08:47 09:52 13:52 18:42
Ashbourne, opp Market Place 08:52 09:57 13:57 18:47
Ashbourne, opp Shaw Croft 08:53 09:58 13:58 18:48
Ashbourne Bus Station (Stop 2) 08:55 10:00 14:00 18:50

Ashbourne - Longnor - Buxton

Ashbourne Bus Station (Stop 2) 10:05 12:30 14:15
Ashbourne, adj Victoria Square 10:06 12:31 14:16
Ashbourne, adj Market Place 10:06 12:31 14:16
Fenny Bentley Corner (opp) 10:12 12:37 14:22
Fenny Bentley, opp Coach and Horses 10:14 12:39 14:24
Tissington, opp The Green 10:17 12:42 14:27
Tissington Rakes Lane (NW-bound) 10:17 12:42 14:27
Newton Grange, opp Newton House 10:21 12:46 14:31
Alsop Moor, opp Crosslow Lane 10:24 12:49 14:34
Biggin, opp Woollaton Lane 10:28 12:53 14:38
Biggin, adj Church 10:29 12:54 14:39
Heathcote Mere Crossroads (NW-bound) 10:32 12:57 14:42
Hartington, opp Youth Hostel 10:36 13:01 14:46
Hartington, opp Square 07:42 10:37 13:02 14:47 16:42
Hulme End, adj Manifold Valley Hotel 07:47 10:42 13:07 14:52 16:47
Warslow, adj Post Office 07:52 10:47 13:12 14:57 16:52
Longnor, adj Market Place 08:00 10:55 13:20 15:05 17:00
Longnor, adj The Grapes PH 08:00 10:55 13:20 15:05 17:00
Crowdecote, opp Pack Horse 08:03 10:58 13:23 15:08 17:03
Earl Sterndale Main Road (NW-bound) 08:10 11:05 13:30 15:15 17:10
Earl Sterndale, adj Cross Roads 08:10 11:05 13:30 15:15 17:10
Hindlow, opp Quarry 08:12 11:07 13:32 15:17 17:12
Brierlow Bar Bookstore (adj 515) 08:13 11:07 13:32 15:18 17:12
Burlow, opp Heath View 08:14 11:09 13:34 15:19 17:14
Burlow, opp Barson Grove 11:10 13:35 17:15
Burlow, opp Rail Bridge 11:10 13:35 17:15
Buxton, opp Staden Lane 11:13 13:38 17:18
Buxton, opp Central Drive 11:14 13:39 17:19
Burlow, opp Heathfield Nook Road 08:15 15:20
Harpur Hill, adj Solomons Court 08:15 15:20
Harpur Hill, opp Parks Inn 08:16 15:20
Harpur Hill, opp St James Church 08:16 15:21
Harpur Hill, adj Fernway 08:16 15:21
Harpur Hill, adj Trent Avenue 08:17
Harpur Hill, opp Hastings Road 15:21
Harpur Hill, opp Cumberland Close 15:22
Harpur Hill, opp Amberley Drive 15:22
Buxton, adj White Knowle Road 08:20 11:15 13:40 15:25 17:20
Buxton, opp Heath Grove 08:21 11:15 13:40 15:26 17:20
Buxton, adj Five Ways Junction 08:23 11:16 13:41 15:27 17:21
Buxton Market Place (Stop A) 08:26 11:17 13:42 15:29 17:22
Buxton Terrace Road (N-bound) 08:27 11:17 13:42 15:29
Buxton, adj Colonnade 08:27 11:18 13:43 15:30
Buxton, adj Railway Station 08:29 11:19 13:44 15:31
Buxton, opp Sylvan Park 08:30 11:20 13:45 15:32

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

High Peak