🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

442 - Heathrow - Stanwell Moor - Staines

A bus service operated by Carlone Buses

Map

Staines - Stanwell Moor - Heathrow

Staines Elmsleigh Bus Station (Stop 6) 03:20 04:15 05:00 06:12 07:29 08:59 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 15:25 16:05 17:30 18:55 20:10 21:20
Staines High Street (Stop J) 03:20 04:15 05:00 06:12 07:30 09:00 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 15:26 16:06 17:31 18:56 20:11 21:21
Staines London Road (Stop M) 10:18 15:28 18:58 20:12 21:21
Staines Railway Station (Stop S) 10:20 15:30 19:00 20:14 21:23
Staines Railway Station (Stop T) 10:20 15:30 19:00 20:14 21:23
Staines London Road (Stop U) 10:21 15:31 19:00 20:14 21:23
Staines, adj Birch Green 03:21 04:16 05:01 06:13 07:31 09:01 10:21 11:47 13:17 14:47 15:31 16:08 17:33 19:01 20:15 21:24
Staines Crooked Billet Roundabout (NE-bound) 03:21 04:16 05:01 06:13 07:32 09:02 10:22 11:48 13:18 14:48 15:33 16:09 17:34 19:02 20:16 21:25
Staines, opp Shortwood Avenue 03:22 04:17 05:02 06:15 07:34 09:04 10:24 11:50 13:20 14:50 15:35 16:12 17:37 19:04 20:18 21:26
Ashford, opp Kenilworth Road 03:23 04:18 05:03 06:16 07:36 09:07 10:26 11:53 13:23 14:53 15:37 16:16 17:41 19:05 20:19 21:28
Ashford, adj Town Lane 03:24 04:19 05:04 06:17 07:38 09:09 10:28 11:55 13:25 14:55 15:39 16:19 17:44 19:07 20:21 21:29
Ashford Hospital Entrance (opp) 03:25 04:20 05:05 06:18 07:39 09:10 10:29 11:56 13:26 14:56 15:40 16:20 17:45 19:08 20:22 21:30
Stanwell, opp Scots Close 03:25 04:20 05:05 06:18 07:39 09:10 10:29 11:56 13:26 14:56 15:40 16:20 17:45 19:08 20:22 21:30
Stanwell, adj St Annes Avenue 03:26 04:21 05:06 06:19 07:40 09:11 10:30 11:57 13:27 14:57 15:41 16:21 17:46 19:09 20:23 21:31
Stanwell, opp Happy Landing 03:27 04:22 05:07 06:20 07:41 09:12 10:31 11:58 13:28 14:58 15:42 16:22 17:47 19:10 20:24 21:32
Stanwell, adj Medical Centre 03:27 04:22 05:07 06:20 07:41 09:13 15:43 16:23 17:48 19:10 20:24 21:32
Stanwell, adj St Mary's Avenue 03:28 04:23 05:08 06:21 07:42 09:14 15:44 16:24 17:49 19:11 20:25 21:33
Stanwell Town Lane (N-bound) 03:29 04:24 05:09 06:22 07:43 09:14 15:44 16:24 17:49 19:12 20:26 21:34
Stanwell, adj Hadrian Close 10:31 11:58 13:28 14:58
Stanwell, adj Caledonia Road 10:33 12:00 13:30 15:00
Stanwell, opp Short Lane 10:35 12:02 13:32 15:02
Stanwell, opp Riverside Road 10:36 12:03 13:33 15:03
Stanwell, opp Riverside Place 10:36 12:03 13:33 15:03
Stanwell, adj The Wheatsheaf 10:37 12:04 13:34 15:04
Stanwell, adj Selwood Gardens 03:30 04:25 05:10 06:23 07:44 09:16 10:38 12:05 13:35 15:05 15:46 16:26 17:51 19:13 20:27 21:35
Stanwell Moor Horton Road (N-bound) 03:31 04:26 05:11 06:24 07:45 09:17 10:39 12:06 13:36 15:06 15:47 16:27 17:52 19:14 20:28 21:36
Stanwell Moor Horton Road North (SW-bound) 03:33 04:28 05:13 06:26 07:47 09:19 10:41 12:08 13:38 15:08 15:50 16:30 17:55 19:17 20:31 21:38
Stanwell Moor, opp Whatmore Close 10:43 12:10 13:40 15:10
Stanwell Moor, adj Farm Way 10:43 12:10 13:40 15:10
Stanwell Moor, adj Meadow View 10:44 12:11 13:41 15:11
Stanwell Moor, opp Post Office 03:34 04:29 05:14 06:27 07:48 09:20 10:45 12:12 13:42 15:12 15:51 16:31 17:56 19:18 20:32 21:39
Stanwell Moor, opp Glenhaven Drive 03:34 04:29 05:14 06:27 07:48 09:20 10:45 12:12 13:42 15:12 15:51 16:31 17:56 19:18 20:32 21:39
Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Stand 8) 03:40 04:35 05:20 06:35 07:56 09:28 10:53 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:00 16:40 18:05 19:26 20:39 21:45

Heathrow - Stanwell Moor - Staines

Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Stand 8) 03:50 05:35 06:43 08:05 09:35 10:05 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:25 16:45 18:15 19:30 20:45 22:15 23:00
Stanwell Moor Horton Road North (SW-bound) 03:54 05:39 06:48 08:10 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:29 16:50 18:20 19:34 20:49 22:19 23:04
Stanwell Moor, opp Whatmore Close 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11
Stanwell Moor, adj Farm Way 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11
Stanwell Moor, adj Meadow View 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12
Stanwell Moor, opp Post Office 03:55 05:40 06:49 08:11 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:30 16:51 18:21 19:35 20:50 22:20 23:05
Stanwell Moor, opp Glenhaven Drive 03:55 05:40 06:49 08:11 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:30 16:51 18:21 19:35 20:50 22:20 23:05
Stanwell Moor, adj Horton Road 03:56 05:41 06:51 08:13 09:44 10:07 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:31 16:52 18:22 19:36 20:51 22:21 23:06
Stanwell, opp Selwood Gardens 03:59 05:44 06:54 08:16 09:47 10:09 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:34 16:55 18:25 19:39 20:54 22:24 23:09
Stanwell Town Lane (S-bound) 03:59 05:44 06:55 08:17 10:09 15:34 16:55 18:26 19:39 20:54 22:24 23:09
Stanwell, opp St Mary's Avenue 03:59 05:44 06:55 08:17 10:10 15:35 16:56 18:26 19:40 20:55 22:25 23:10
Stanwell, opp Medical Centre 04:00 05:45 06:57 08:19 10:11 15:36 16:57 18:28 19:40 20:55 22:25 23:10
Stanwell, opp The Wheatsheaf 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17
Stanwell, adj Riverside Road 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18
Stanwell, adj Short Lane 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20
Stanwell Hadrian Way (SE-bound) 04:00 05:45 06:58 08:20 10:12 15:37 16:58 18:29 19:41 20:56 22:26 23:11
Stanwell, opp Caledonia Road 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22
Stanwell Hadrian Close (NW-bound) 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22
Stanwell, adj Happy Landing 04:01 05:46 06:59 08:21 09:54 10:13 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:38 16:59 18:30 19:42 20:57 22:27 23:12
Stanwell, opp St Annes Avenue 04:01 05:46 06:59 08:21 09:54 10:13 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:38 17:00 18:30 19:42 20:57 22:27 23:12
Stanwell, adj Scots Close 04:02 05:47 07:00 08:22 09:55 10:14 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:39 17:01 18:31 19:43 20:58 22:28 23:13
Ashford Hospital Entrance (SW-bound) 04:04 05:49 07:02 08:24 09:57 10:16 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:41 17:03 18:33 19:45 21:00 22:30 23:15
Ashford, opp Town Lane 04:04 05:49 07:02 08:25 09:57 10:16 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:41 17:04 18:33 19:45 21:00 22:30 23:15
Ashford, adj Kenilworth Road 04:06 05:51 07:05 08:27 10:00 10:18 11:30 13:00 14:30 15:43 17:07 18:35 19:46 21:01 22:31 23:16
Staines, adj Shortwood Avenue 04:07 05:52 07:07 08:31 10:02 10:20 11:32 13:02 14:32 15:45 17:10 18:37 19:48 21:03 22:33 23:18
Staines Crooked Billet Roundabout (SW-bound) 04:09 05:54 07:09 08:33 10:04 10:21 11:34 13:04 14:34 15:46 17:13 18:39 19:49 21:04 22:34 23:19
Staines, nr Birch Green 04:09 05:54 07:10 08:35 10:05 10:22 11:35 13:05 14:35 15:47 17:14 18:40 19:50 21:05 22:35 23:20
Staines Kingston Road (Stop L) 04:10 05:55 07:11 08:36 10:06 10:22 11:36 13:06 14:36 15:47 17:16 18:41 19:51 21:06 22:36 23:21
Staines London Road (Stop M) 10:23 15:48 19:51 21:06 22:36 23:21
Staines Railway Station (Stop S) 10:24 15:49 19:52 21:07 22:37 23:22
Staines Railway Station (Stop T) 10:24 15:49 19:52 21:07 22:37 23:22
Staines London Road (Stop U) 10:26 15:51 19:53 21:08 22:38 23:23
Staines Ripley Way (Stop K) 04:11 05:56 07:13 08:37 10:08 10:27 11:38 13:08 14:38 15:52 17:17 18:42 19:54 21:09 22:39 23:24
Staines Elmsleigh Bus Station (Stop 6) 04:12 05:57 07:14 08:39 10:09 10:29 11:39 13:09 14:39 15:54 17:19 18:43 19:56 21:10 22:40 23:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Carlone Buses