445B - Blidworth - Ravenshead - Kirkby

A bus service operated by Ravenshead Community Project

Blidworth - Kirkby in Ashfield

Blidworth, opp Belle Vue Lane 10:20
Blidworth, opp Aberconway Street 10:21
Blidworth The Crescent (W-bound) 10:22
Blidworth, adj Abbey Road 10:25
Blidworth, adj Beck Lane 10:25
Blidworth, adj Black Bull Inn 10:26
Blidworth Main Street (W-bound) 10:26
Blidworth, opp Rock Farm 10:27
Ravenshead, adj Calverton Road 10:28
Ravenshead Main Road (W-bound) 10:28
Ravenshead Ashford Drive (o/s 17) 09:3010:30
Ravenshead, opp Quarry Road 09:3610:36
Ravenshead Longdale Lane (opp 77) 09:3710:37
Ravenshead Longdale Avenue (o/s 13) 09:3810:38
Ravenshead, opp Health Centre 09:3810:38
Ravenshead Vernon Crescent (o/s 22) 09:3910:39
Ravenshead, opp Village Hall 09:3910:39
Ravenshead, adj Shopping Precinct 09:4010:40
Ravenshead, opp Church Drive 09:4110:41
Ravenshead Haddon Road (W-bound) 09:4310:43
Ravenshead, opp Beech Avenue 09:4410:44
Ravenshead, opp Larch Farm 09:4510:45
Ravenshead Kirkby Road (NW-bound) 09:4510:45
Ravenshead, adj High Leys Drive 09:4710:47
Kirkby in Ashfield Blidworth Road (W-bound) 09:5110:51
Kirkby in Ashfield Derby Road (W-bound) 09:5110:51
Kirkby in Ashfield Diamond Avenue (W-bound) 09:5210:52
Kirkby in Ashfield, adj Nest Avenue 09:5210:52
Kirkby in Ashfield, adj Roseberry Street 09:5310:53
Kirkby in Ashfield Nags Head (Stop B) 09:5310:53
Kirkby in Ashfield Nags Head (Stop C) 09:5310:53
Kirkby in Ashfield Nags Head (Stop D) 09:5410:54
Kirkby in Ashfield, opp Council Offices 09:5410:54
Kirkby in Ashfield, in Aldi 09:5510:55
Kirkby in Ashfield, opp Community Hospital 09:5710:57
Kirkby in Ashfield Pond Street (E-bound) 09:5810:58
Kirkby in Ashfield, in Morrisons 10:0011:00

Kirkby in Ashfield - Blidworth

Kirkby in Ashfield, in Aldi 09:5510:5511:55
Kirkby in Ashfield, adj Council Offices 09:5510:5511:55
Kirkby in Ashfield Pond Street (E-bound) 09:5810:5811:58
Kirkby in Ashfield, in Morrisons 10:0011:0012:00
10:0511:0512:05
Kirkby in Ashfield, opp Roseberry Street 10:0511:0612:06
Kirkby in Ashfield, opp Nest Avenue 10:0611:0612:06
Kirkby in Ashfield Diamond Avenue (E-bound) 10:0611:0612:06
Kirkby in Ashfield Derby Road (E-bound) 10:0711:0712:07
Kirkby in Ashfield Blidworth Road (E-bound) 10:0711:0712:07
Ravenshead, opp High Leys Drive 10:1111:1112:11
Ravenshead Kirkby Road (SE-bound) 10:1211:1212:12
Ravenshead, o/s Larch Farm 10:1211:1212:12
Ravenshead, adj Beech Avenue 10:1311:1312:13
Ravenshead, opp Rosedale Lane 10:13
Ravenshead Haddon Road (E-bound) 11:17s12:17s
Ravenshead, opp The Birches 10:14
Ravenshead Vernon Crescent (o/s 22) 11:19s12:19s
Ravenshead, opp Hereford Road 10:14
Ravenshead, opp Village Hall 11:19s12:19s
Ravenshead, opp Chapel Lane 10:15
Ravenshead, adj Shopping Precinct 11:20s12:20s
Ravenshead, adj Village Hall 11:20s12:20s
Ravenshead Vernon Crescent (o/s 33) 11:20s12:20s
Ravenshead, adj Health Centre 11:21s12:21s
Ravenshead Longdale Avenue (o/s 14) 11:21s12:21s
Ravenshead Longdale Lane (o/s 79) 11:22s12:22s
Ravenshead, adj Quarry Road 11:23s12:23s
Ravenshead, adj Priory Avenue 11:27s12:27s
Ravenshead Ashford Drive (o/s 8) 11:3012:30s
Ravenshead Main Road (E-bound) 10:1512:31s
Ravenshead, opp Calverton Road 10:1612:31s
Blidworth, adj Rock Farm 10:1712:32s
Blidworth Main Street (E-bound) 10:1812:33s
Blidworth, opp Black Bull Inn 10:1812:33s
Blidworth, opp Beck Lane 10:1812:34s
Blidworth Mansfield Road (N-bound) 10:1912:34s
Blidworth, opp Belle Vue Lane 10:2012:35
Calls on request to set down only in Ravenshead, route as per customer d Calls on request to set down only in Ravenshead and Blidworth, route as

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 19 April 2024

Ravenshead Community Project

Website