bustimes.org

446 - Manuden - Berden - Langley - Newport - Saffron Walden

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Driver shortage

Please see the Stephensons website https://stephensonsofessex.com/daily-service-updates/ for service updates, details of cancelled journeys

Map

Manuden - Saffron Walden

Saffron Walden - Manuden

Saffron Walden, opp High School 15:30
Saffron Walden, opp Lower School Gate 15:30
Saffron Walden, opp Adams Court 15:31
Newport, o/s The Coach & Horses 15:37
Newport, opp Gaces Acre 15:38
Newport School Lane (N-bound) 15:39
Newport, o/s JF Academy 15:40
Newport, opp Gaces Acre 15:40
Newport, adj Frambury Lane 15:42
Wicken Bonhunt Wicken Road (SW-bound) 15:47
Wicken Bonhunt, opp Coach and Horses 15:47
Wicken Bonhunt, opp Poore Street 15:47
Arkesden, opp The Gap 15:49
Arkesden, opp Wood Hall 15:50
Clavering Hill Green North (S-bound) 15:51
Clavering Hill Green (S-bound) 15:52
Clavering, opp Stickling Green Road 15:52
Clavering, adj Wicken Road 15:52
Clavering, adj Cricket Grounds 15:53
Clavering, o/s The Fox & Hounds 15:55
Clavering, opp Valance Road 15:56
Clavering, adj Sheepcote Green Lane 15:57
Langley, adj Waterwick Hill 15:59
Langley, opp The Bull 16:00
Langley, adj Upper Green 16:00
Langley, adj Long Ley 16:00
Langley, adj Butts Green 16:01
Clavering, adj Valance Road 16:02
Clavering Brent Pelham Corner (W-bound) 16:08
Washall Green House (opp) 16:19
Brent Pelham, o/s St Mary's Church 16:20
Brent Pelham, nr St Mary's Church 16:20
Washall Green House (o/s) 16:22
Stocking Pelham, o/s The Cock PH 16:28
Berden, adj Benskins Close 16:31
Berden, adj Bonneting Lane 16:32
Berden, opp St Nicholas Field 16:32
Berden, opp Sawpit Lane 16:34
Manuden, opp The Village Hall 16:41
Manuden House (o/s) 16:41
Manuden The Street (E-bound) 16:41
Manuden, o/s The Yew Tree 16:42
Manuden, o/s School 16:42
Manuden, adj Bentfield Bury Road 16:43
School Days Only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Stephensons of Essex