bustimes.org

449 - Hereford - Kingstone - Madley

A bus service operated by Yeomans Travel

Map

Madley - Kingstone - Hereford

Madley, adj Archenfield 06:40 07:46 09:30 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:41 17:41
Madley, opp Post Office 06:41 07:47 09:31 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:42 17:42
Madley, opp Pennyplock 06:41 07:47 09:31 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:42 17:42
Madley, adj Church Croft 06:41 07:47 09:31 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:42 17:42
Madley, opp Sycamore Croft 06:41 07:47 09:31 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:42 17:42
Madley, adj Broad Green Farm 06:42 07:48 09:32 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:43 17:43
Little Brampton, adj Kingstone Turn 06:43 07:49 09:34 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:45 17:45
Great Brampton, adj Stoney Street 06:45 07:52 09:36 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:47 17:47
Kingstone, adj Primary School 06:46 07:53 09:38 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:49 17:49
Kingstone, adj High School 06:47 07:20 07:55 08:50 09:39 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:25 16:50 17:50
Kingstone, adj Surgery 08:50 09:39 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:25 16:50 17:50
Kingstone, adj Coldstone Cross 08:50 09:39 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:25 16:50 17:50
Kingstone, opp Primary School 06:48 07:21
Kingstone, opp Gooses Foot Industrial Estate 06:49 07:22
Kingstone, opp Hanley Court 06:51 07:24
Kingstone, adj Post Office 06:52 07:25
Kingstone, opp Church 06:52 07:25
Kingstone, opp The Deans 06:52 07:25
Kingstone Dews Corner (N-bound) 06:53 07:26
Kingstone, opp Arkstone Turn 06:54 07:27 07:59 08:51 09:40 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:26 16:51 17:51
Smallbrook, adj Brook View 06:56 07:29 07:59 08:53 09:42 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:27 16:53 17:53
Clehonger, opp Poplar Road 06:56 07:29 07:59 08:53 09:42 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:28 16:53 17:53
Clehonger Main Road (E-bound) 15:29
Clehonger Croft Road (o/s 5) 06:57 07:30 07:59 08:54 09:43 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:54 17:54
Clehonger Gosmore Road (adj 16) 06:57 07:30 07:59 08:54 09:43 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:54 17:54
Clehonger Birch Hill Road (o/s 6) 06:58 07:31 08:00 08:55 09:44 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:55 17:55
Clehonger, adj Church Turn 06:59 07:35 08:01 08:58 09:47 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:31 16:58 17:58
Belmont, adj Abbey Cottages 07:01 07:39 08:03 09:02 09:49 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:33 17:00 18:00
Belmont Abbey (adj) 07:01 07:40 08:03 09:02 09:50 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:33 17:01 18:01
Belmont Haywood Turn (NE-bound) 07:02 07:41 08:04 09:03 09:51 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:34 17:02 18:02
Belmont, adj Tesco Store 07:03 07:43 08:08 09:05 09:52 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:35 17:03 18:03
The Oval Belmont Road (NE-bound) 07:05 07:46 08:10 09:07 09:54 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:37 17:05 18:05
Hereford, opp Walnut Tree Avenue 07:06 07:48 08:11 09:09 09:55 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:39 17:06 18:06
Hereford, opp Priors Walk 07:07 07:49 08:12 09:11 09:56 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:40 17:07 18:07
Hereford, o/s St Martin's Street 07:08 07:51 08:13 09:13 09:58 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:42 17:09 18:09
Hereford Bridge Street (N-bound) 07:10s 07:54 08:16s 09:15 10:00 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 17:11 18:11
Hereford, adj Old Market 07:12 07:59 08:18 09:20 10:05 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:47 17:15 18:15
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 07:13 08:02 08:19 09:22 10:07 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 15:48 17:17 18:17
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:14 08:05 08:25 09:25 10:09 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 15:50 17:20 18:20
Sets down only Sets down only Sets down only Sets down only
Operates only on school days Operates only on school days Operates only on school days Operates only on school days Operates only on school days
Does not operate on school days

Hereford - Kingstone - Madley

Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:00 08:15 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:05 17:05 17:50
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 3) 07:02 08:17 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:07 17:07 17:52
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 07:05 08:20 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:12 17:12 17:57
Hereford, adj Priors Walk 07:09 08:24 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:15 17:15 18:00
Hereford, adj Walnut Tree Avenue 07:10 08:26 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:16 17:16 18:01
The Oval, adj Belmont Road 07:10 08:27 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:18 17:18 18:03
Belmont, opp Tesco Store 07:11 08:30 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:20 17:20 18:05
Belmont Haywood Turn (SE-bound) 07:11 08:30 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:20 17:20 18:05
Belmont Abbey (opp) 07:12 08:31 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:21 17:21 18:06
Belmont, opp Abbey Cottages 07:12 08:31 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:21 17:21 18:06
Clehonger, opp Church Turn 07:14 08:33 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:23 17:23 18:08
Clehonger, adj The Seven Stars 07:14 08:35 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:25 17:25 18:10
Clehonger Main Road (W-bound) 07:15 08:36
Clehonger Birch Hill Road (o/s 9) 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:26 17:26 18:11
Clehonger Gosmore Road (opp 16) 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:26 17:26 18:11
Clehonger Croft Road (opp 5) 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:26 17:26 18:11
Clehonger, adj Poplar Road 07:16 08:37 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:27 17:27 18:12
Smallbrook Brook View (SW-bound) 07:16 08:38 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:27 17:27 18:12
Kingstone, adj Arkstone Turn 07:17 08:40 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:29 17:29 18:14
Kingstone, opp Coldstone Cross 07:18 08:42 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:30 17:30 18:15
Kingstone, opp Surgery 07:18 08:43 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:30 17:30 18:15
Kingstone, opp High School 07:19 08:44 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:31 17:31 18:16
Kingstone, opp Primary School 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:31 17:31 18:16
Great Brampton, opp Stoney Street 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:34 17:34 18:19
Little Brampton, opp Kingstone Turn 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:35 17:35 18:20
Madley, opp Broad Green Farm 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:37 17:37 18:22
Madley, adj Sycamore Croft 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:38 17:38 18:23
Madley, opp Church Croft 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:38 17:38 18:23
Madley, adj Pennyplock 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:38 17:38 18:23
Madley, adj Post Office 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 16:39 17:39 18:24
Madley, adj Archenfield 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:40 17:40 18:25
Operates only on school days Operates only on school days Operates only on school days

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Yeomans Travel