449 - Hereford - Kingstone - Madley

A bus service operated by Yeomans Travel

Hereford Railway Station - Lewis Way

Hereford Railway Station (Stand 1) 10:1012:1014:10
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:1008:5010:1512:1514:1516:0517:05
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 3) 07:1108:5210:1712:1714:1716:0717:07
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 07:1508:5710:2212:2214:2216:1217:12
Hereford, adj Priors Walk 07:1709:0010:2612:2614:2616:1517:15
Hereford, adj Walnut Tree Avenue 07:1709:0110:2712:2714:2716:1617:16
The Oval, adj Belmont Road 07:1809:0210:2812:2814:2816:1717:17
Belmont, opp Tesco Store 07:2009:0510:3112:3114:3116:2017:20
Belmont Haywood Turn (SE-bound) 07:2009:0510:3112:3114:3116:2017:20
Belmont Abbey (opp) 07:2109:0610:3212:3214:3216:2117:21
Belmont, opp Abbey Cottages 07:2109:0610:3212:3214:3216:2117:21
Clehonger, opp Church Turn 07:2309:0810:3412:3414:3416:2317:23
Clehonger, adj The Seven Stars 07:2509:1010:3612:3614:3616:2517:25
Clehonger Main Road (W-bound) 07:25
Clehonger Birch Hill Road (o/s 9) 09:1110:3712:3714:3716:2617:26
Eaton Bishop Turn (opp) 07:27
Clehonger Gosmore Road (opp 16) 09:1110:3712:3714:3716:2617:26
Madley, adj Comet Inn 07:29
Clehonger Croft Road (opp 5) 09:1110:3712:3714:3716:2617:26
Madley, opp Cross 07:30
Clehonger, adj Poplar Road 09:1210:3812:3814:3816:2717:27
Madley, o/s Primary School 07:30
Smallbrook Brook View (SW-bound) 09:1210:3812:3814:3816:2717:27
Kingstone, adj Arkstone Turn 09:1410:4012:4014:4016:2917:29
Kingstone, opp Coldstone Cross 09:1510:4112:4114:4116:3017:30
Kingstone, opp Surgery 09:1510:4112:4114:4116:3017:30
Kingstone, opp High School 09:1610:4212:4214:4216:3117:31
Kingstone, opp Primary School 09:1610:4212:4214:4216:3117:31
Great Brampton, opp Stoney Street 09:1910:4512:4514:4516:3417:34
Little Brampton, opp Kingstone Turn 09:2010:4612:4614:4616:3517:35
Madley, opp Broad Green Farm 09:2210:4812:4814:4816:3717:37
Madley, adj Sycamore Croft 09:2310:4912:4914:4916:3817:38
Madley, opp Church Croft 09:2310:4912:4914:4916:3817:38
Madley, adj Pennyplock 09:2310:4912:4914:4916:3817:38
Madley, adj Post Office 09:2410:5012:5014:5016:3917:39
Madley, adj Archenfield 07:3109:2510:5112:5114:5116:4017:40

Lewis Way - Hereford Railway Station

Madley, adj Archenfield 07:3309:3010:5312:5314:5316:4317:43
Madley, opp Archenfield 07:3309:3010:5312:5314:5316:4317:43
Madley, opp Post Office 07:3409:3110:5412:5414:5416:4417:44
Madley, opp Pennyplock 07:3409:3110:5412:5414:5416:4417:44
Madley, adj Church Croft 07:3409:3110:5412:5414:5416:4417:44
Madley, opp Sycamore Croft 07:3409:3110:5412:5414:5416:4417:44
Madley, adj Broad Green Farm 07:3509:3210:5512:5514:5516:4517:45
Little Brampton, adj Kingstone Turn 07:3709:3410:5712:5714:5716:4717:47
Great Brampton, adj Stoney Street 07:3909:3610:5912:5914:5916:4917:49
Kingstone, adj Primary School 07:4109:3811:0113:0115:0116:5117:51
Kingstone, adj High School 07:4209:3911:0213:0215:0216:5217:52
Kingstone, adj Surgery 07:4209:3911:0213:0215:0216:5217:52
Kingstone, adj Coldstone Cross 07:4209:3911:0213:0215:0216:5217:52
Kingstone, opp Arkstone Turn 07:4309:4011:0313:0315:0316:5317:53
Clehonger, opp Poplar Road 07:4509:4211:0513:0515:0516:5517:55
Clehonger Croft Road (o/s 5) 07:4609:4311:0613:0615:0616:5617:56
Clehonger Gosmore Road (adj 16) 07:4609:4311:0613:0615:0616:5617:56
Clehonger Birch Hill Road (o/s 6) 07:4709:4411:0713:0715:0716:5717:57
Clehonger, opp The Seven Stars 07:4709:4411:0713:0715:0716:5717:57
Clehonger, adj Church Turn 07:5009:4711:1013:1015:1017:0018:00
Belmont, adj Abbey Cottages 07:5209:4911:1213:1215:1217:0218:02
Belmont Abbey (adj) 07:5209:4911:1213:1215:1217:0218:02
Belmont Haywood Turn (NE-bound) 07:5309:5011:1313:1315:1317:0318:03
Belmont, adj Tesco Store 07:5509:5211:1513:1515:1517:0518:05
The Oval Belmont Road (NE-bound) 07:5709:5411:1713:1715:1717:0718:07
Hereford, opp Walnut Tree Avenue 07:5809:5511:1813:1815:1817:0818:09
Hereford, opp Priors Walk 07:5909:5611:1913:1915:1917:0918:11
Hereford, o/s St Martin's Street 08:0109:5811:2113:2115:2117:11
Hereford Bridge Street (N-bound) 08:03s10:00s11:23s13:23s15:23s17:13s
Hereford, adj Old Market 08:0710:0411:2713:2715:2717:1718:16
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 08:0910:0611:2913:2915:2917:1918:18
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:1210:0911:3213:3215:3217:2218:20
Sets down only Sets down only

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 17 April 2024

Yeomans Travel

Website
Twitter
@YeomansTravel