bustimes.org

44P - Chippenham - Pewsham - Chippenham

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:30 09:15 10:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:55 17:15
Chippenham Royal Oak (SE-bound) 08:30 09:15 10:30 14:30 15:55 17:15
Chippenham, o/s The Pack Horse 08:31 09:16 10:31 14:31 15:56 17:16
Chippenham Long Close (E-bound) 08:32 09:17 10:32 14:32 15:57 17:17
Chippenham, opp Cemetery 08:34 09:19 10:34 14:34 15:59 17:19
Pewsham, o/s Stanley Lane 08:34 09:19 10:34 14:34 15:59 17:19
Pewsham Roman Way (W-bound) 08:35 09:20 10:35 14:35 16:00 17:20
Pewsham Tudor Close (SW-bound) 08:35 09:20 10:35 14:35 16:00 17:20
Pewsham James Close (NW-bound) 08:36 09:21 10:36 14:36 16:01 17:21
Pewsham Rooks Nest Close (N-bound) 08:36 09:21 10:36 14:36 16:01 17:21
Pewsham, opp Community Centre 08:37 09:22 10:37 14:37 16:02 17:22
Pewsham Pembroke Road (SE-bound) 08:37 09:22 10:37 14:37 16:02 17:22
Pewsham Roman Way (E-bound) 08:38 09:23 10:38 14:38 16:03 17:23
Pewsham, opp Stanley Lane 08:39 09:24 10:39 14:39 16:04 17:24
Chippenham, o/s Cemetery 08:40 09:25 10:40 14:40 16:05 17:25
Chippenham Long Close (W-bound) 08:40 09:25 10:40 14:40 16:05 17:25
Chippenham, opp The Pack Horse 08:41 09:26 10:41 14:41 16:06 17:26
Chippenham Royal Oak (NW-bound) 08:41 09:26 10:41 14:41 16:06 17:26
Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:44 09:29 10:44 14:44 16:09 17:29

Timetable data from Faresaver Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 4 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

More information

Faresaver