Bus Times

45 - Wellingborough - Finedon - Irthlingborough

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Midlands

Inbound

Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay E) 08:55 then hourly until 15:55 16:55 17:55
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 08:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Wellingborough, opp Broadway 08:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Wellingborough, opp Denington Road 08:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Wellingborough, o/s The Dog & Duck PH 08:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Rushden Lakes (Stop 1) 09:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Rushden, adj Waitrose 09:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Rushden, o/s White Arches Caravans 09:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Rushden, adj Saxonlea Close 09:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Rushden, adj Keats Way 09:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Rushden Masefield Drive (SW-bound) 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Rushden, opp Foxwood Close 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Rushden, opp Welcome Inn 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Rushden, opp St Marks Close 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Rushden, adj Westfield Avenue 09:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Rushden, adj Highfield Road 09:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Rushden, opp Blackfriars 09:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Rushden, adj St Margarets Avenue 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Rushden, opp St Margarets Avenue 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Rushden, opp The Viking PH 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Rushden, opp Farnham Drive 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Rushden, opp Redding Close 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Rushden, adj Lodge Road 09:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Rushden, adj Abbey Way 09:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Rushden, opp South End Infant School 09:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Rushden, adj Wymington Road 09:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 2) 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Rushden, o/s Barwick House 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Rushden, adj Station Road 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Rushden, o/s Asda 09:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Rushden, adj Hayway 09:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Rushden, adj Kilburn Place 09:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Higham Ferrers, adj Northampton Road 09:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Higham Ferrers, nr The Green Dragon Hotel 09:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Higham Ferrers, adj Cemetery Lane 09:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Higham Ferrers, opp Simpson Avenue 09:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Higham Ferrers A45 Roundabout (N-bound) 09:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Irthlingborough, o/s Ford Garage 09:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Irthlingborough, adj Manor Drive 09:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Irthlingborough, adj Church Street 09:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:28 20:28 21:58 22:58
Irthlingborough, opp Holbush Way 09:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:28 20:28 21:58 22:58
Irthlingborough, o/s Huxlow School 09:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:29 20:29 21:59 22:59
Finedon, opp Dolben Arms PH 09:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:32 20:32 22:02 23:02
Finedon, o/s Junior School 09:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:33 20:33 22:03 23:03
Finedon, opp Laws Lane 09:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:33 20:33 22:03 23:03
Finedon, adj Kenmuir Road 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:34 20:34 22:04 23:04
Wellingborough, o/s Crown and Anchor PH 09:58 16:58 17:59 18:59 19:48 20:48 22:18 23:18
Wellingborough, adj Colwell Road 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:49 20:49 22:19 23:19
Wellingborough, opp Nursing Home 10:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:49 20:49 22:19 23:19
Wellingborough, o/s All Saints Church 10:00 17:00 18:01 19:01 19:50 20:50 22:20 23:20
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 10:01 17:01 18:02 19:02 19:51 20:51 22:21 23:21
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay E) 18:03 19:03 19:53 20:53 22:23 23:23
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 10:03 17:03
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 10:04 17:04
Wellingborough Morrisons (Stop I) 10:05 17:05
Wellingborough Northampton Road (o/s 3) 10:06 17:06
Wellingborough, opp Weavers Road 10:07 17:07
Wellingborough Northampton Road (o/s 125) 10:08 17:08
Wellingborough, opp Third Avenue 10:09 17:09
Wellingborough, adj Clare Road 10:10 17:10

Wellingborough - Finedon - Irthlingborough

Wellingborough, adj Clare Road 10:10 then hourly until 17:10
Wellingborough, opp Stanwell Way 10:10 17:10
Wellingborough, opp Shakespeare Road 10:11 17:11
Wellingborough, adj Wordsworth Road 10:12 17:12
Wellingborough, opp Longfellow Road 10:12 17:12
Wellingborough, adj Alastor 10:13 17:13
Wellingborough, adj Brooke Green 10:14 17:14
Wellingborough, adj Sassoon Close 10:14 17:14
Wellingborough, adj Medway Drive 10:15 17:15
Wellingborough, opp Queensway 10:16 17:16
Wellingborough, adj Minerva Way 10:17 17:17
Wellingborough, opp Olympic Way 10:18 17:18
Wellingborough, adj Kiln Way 10:18 17:18
Wellingborough, adj Masefield Close 10:20 17:20
Wellingborough, opp Canonbury 10:20 17:20
Wellingborough, opp Excelsior 10:21 17:21
Wellingborough Longfellow Road (o/s 121) 10:22 17:22
Wellingborough, opp Wordsworth Road 10:23 17:23
Wellingborough, adj Shakespeare Road 10:24 17:24
Wellingborough, adj Stanwell Way 10:25 17:25
Wellingborough, opp Clare Road 10:26 17:26
Wellingborough, adj Third Avenue 10:26 17:26
Wellingborough Northampton Road (o/s 136) 10:28 17:28
Wellingborough, adj Weavers Road 10:29 17:29
Wellingborough Northampton Road (o/s 30) 10:31 17:31
Wellingborough, opp Morrisons 10:32 17:32
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay E) 10:35 17:35 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:28 23:28
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 10:35 17:35 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:28 23:28
Wellingborough, o/s Nursing Home 10:37 17:37 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:30 23:30
Wellingborough, adj Elsden Road 10:37 17:37 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:30 23:30
Wellingborough, opp Colwell Road 10:37 17:37 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:30 23:30
Wellingborough, opp Crown and Anchor PH 10:38 17:38 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:31 23:31
Finedon, opp Kenmuir Road 10:52 17:52 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:45 23:45
Finedon, adj Laws Lane 10:53 17:53 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:46 23:46
Finedon, opp Junior School 10:54 17:54 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:47 23:47
Finedon, nr Dolben Arms PH 10:55 17:55 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:48 23:48
Finedon, adj The Tower 10:55 17:55 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:48 23:48
Irthlingborough, opp Huxlow School 10:58 17:58 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:51 23:51
Irthlingborough, adj Holbush Way 10:59 17:59 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:52 23:52
Irthlingborough, adj New Street 11:00 18:00 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:53 23:53
Irthlingborough, opp Ford Garage 11:01 18:01 21:23
Higham Ferrers A45 Roundabout (S-bound) 09:05 10:05 11:04 18:04
Higham Ferrers, adj Simpson Avenue 09:06 10:06 11:06 18:06
Higham Ferrers, o/s 12 North End 09:07 10:07 11:07 18:07
Higham Ferrers, opp Cemetery Lane 09:07 10:07 11:07 18:07
Higham Ferrers, o/s The Green Dragon Hotel 09:08 10:08 11:08 18:08
Higham Ferrers, opp Northampton Road 09:09 10:09 11:09 18:09
Rushden, opp Kilburn Place 09:10 10:10 11:10 18:10
Rushden, nr Hayway 09:11 10:11 11:11 18:11
Rushden, opp Asda 09:11 10:11 11:11 18:11
Rushden, opp George Street 09:13 10:13 11:13 18:13
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 09:15 10:15 11:14 18:14
Rushden Hall Avenue (o/s 1) 09:16 10:16 11:16 18:16
Rushden, opp Barnwell Drive 09:18 10:18 11:18 18:18
Rushden, opp Abbey Way 09:19 10:19 11:19 18:19
Rushden, opp Lodge Road 09:20 10:20 11:20 18:20
Rushden, adj Farnham Drive 09:22 10:22 11:21 18:21
Rushden, o/s The Viking PH 09:23 10:23 11:23 18:23
Rushden, opp St Margarets Avenue 09:23 10:23 11:23 18:23
Rushden, adj Blackfriars 09:24 10:24 11:24 18:24
Rushden, opp Highfield Road 09:25 10:25 11:25 18:25
Rushden, opp Westfield Avenue 09:26 10:26 11:26 18:26
Rushden, adj St Marks Close 09:26 10:26 11:26 18:26
Rushden, adj Foxwood Close 09:27 10:27 11:27 18:27
Rushden, opp Keats Way 09:28 10:28 11:28 18:28
Rushden, opp Saxonlea Close 09:29 10:29 11:29 18:29
Rushden, opp White Arches Caravans 09:30 10:30 11:30 18:30
Rushden Lakes (Stop 2) 09:35 10:35 11:34 18:34 21:30
Wellingborough, opp The Dog & Duck PH 09:46 10:46 11:46 18:46
Wellingborough, adj Denington Road 09:47 10:47 11:47 18:47
Wellingborough, adj Broadway 09:48 10:48 11:48 18:48
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 09:49 10:49 11:48 18:48
Stanwick, adj Dolben Avenue 21:36
Stanwick, opp Church Hall 21:37
Stanwick, adj Cumberland Avenue 21:38
Raunds, adj Francis Street 21:40
Raunds, o/s Red Lion PH 21:42
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay E) 09:50 10:50 11:49 18:49
Raunds, adj Cole Court 21:43
Raunds, o/s Co-op Store 21:44
Raunds, adj Shelmerdine Rise 21:45
Raunds, opp Bus Shelter 21:46
Raunds, o/s Asda 21:49

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information