bustimes.org

45 - Worcester City Centre - Sixth Form - County Hall

A bus service operated by First Worcestershire

Worcester City Centre - Sixth Form - County Hall

Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand F) 07:30 07:50 08:20 08:45 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 14:35 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:20 17:50 18:40
Worcester, opp Cathedral 07:33 07:54 08:23 08:48 09:07 14:37 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:22 17:52 18:42
Worcester Sidbury (E-bound) 07:35 07:57 08:25 08:50 09:08 14:38 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:24 17:54 18:43
Battenhall, adj Fort Royal 07:36 07:59 08:26 08:51 09:09 14:39 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:25 17:55 18:44
Battenhall, opp Camp Hill Road 07:37 08:00 08:27 08:52 09:10 14:40 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:26 17:56 18:45
Battenhall, opp Sebright 07:38 08:02 08:28 08:53 09:11 14:41 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:27 17:57 18:46
Red Hill, opp Foxwell Street 07:40 08:04 08:30 08:55 09:12 14:42 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:28 17:58 18:47
Red Hill Top (E-bound) 07:43 08:08 08:33 08:58 09:14 14:44 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:31 18:01 18:49
Red Hill, adj Nunnery Wood High School 07:44 08:09 08:34 08:59 09:14 14:44 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:32 18:02 18:49
Red Hill, adj Sixth Form College 07:45 08:10 08:35 09:00 09:15 14:45 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:33 18:03 18:50
Nunnery Wood, opp County Hall Shelter 07:45 08:11 08:36 09:01 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:34 18:04 18:50
Nunnery Wood, adj County Hall Boiler House 07:46 08:12 08:37 09:02 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:35 18:05 18:51
Nunnery Wood Wildwood Drive (E-bound) 07:47 08:14 08:39 09:04 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:36 18:06 18:52

County Hall - Sixth Form - Worcester City Centre

Nunnery Wood Wildwood Drive (W-bound) 07:30 07:51 08:15 08:41 then every 30 minutes until 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:40 18:10
Nunnery Wood, adj County Hall Shelter 07:31 07:52 08:16 08:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:42 18:11
Red Hill, opp Sixth Form College 07:33 07:53 08:17 08:43 09:15 14:45 15:35 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:45 18:13
Red Hill Top (W-bound) 07:35 07:56 08:20 08:46 09:17 14:47 15:39 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:49 18:15
Red Hill, adj Foxwell Street 07:36 07:58 08:22 08:48 09:19 14:49 15:41 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:51 18:17
Battenhall, adj Sebright 07:37 08:01 08:25 08:51 09:22 14:52 15:43 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:54 18:19
Battenhall, adj Camp Hill Road 07:38 08:03 08:27 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:45 16:25 16:55 17:30 17:55 18:20
Battenhall, opp Fort Royal 07:39 08:04 08:29 08:54 09:25 14:55 15:46 16:27 16:57 17:32 17:57 18:21
Worcester Sidbury (W-bound) 07:40 08:06 08:30 08:56 09:26 14:56 15:47 16:28 16:58 17:33 17:58 18:23
Worcester, adj City Walls Road 07:42 08:09 08:34 08:59 09:29 14:59 15:50 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:01 18:25
Worcester, opp McDonalds 07:44 08:13 08:38 09:03 09:33 15:03 15:53 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:05 18:28
Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand F) 07:45 08:15 08:40 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:55 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:07 18:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Worcestershire