bustimes.org

450 - Ardbeg - Portnahaven

A bus service operated by Islay Coaches

Map

Portnahaven - Ardbeg

Portnahaven, at Terminus 07:57 09:32 11:50 14:13 14:25 16:22
Port Wemyss, opp Main Street junct 07:59 09:34 11:52 14:15 14:27 16:24
Port Wemyss, at Main Street junct 08:00 09:35 11:53 14:16 14:28 16:25
Portnahaven, nr Post Office 08:00 09:35 11:53 14:16 14:28 16:25
Nerabus Farm, at Road End 08:11 09:46 12:04 14:27 14:39 16:36
Port Charlotte, at West End Housing Scheme 08:16 09:51 12:09 14:32 14:44 16:41
Port Charlotte, opp Post Office 08:17 09:52 12:10 14:33 14:45 16:42
Port Charlotte, at Daal Terrace 08:17 09:52 12:10 14:33 14:45 16:42
Bruichladdich, opp Pier 08:22 09:57 12:15 14:38 14:50 16:47
Bruichladdich, at An Taigh Osda 08:22 09:57 12:15 14:38 14:50 16:47
Bridgend, at Hotel 08:36 10:11 12:29 14:52 15:04 17:01
Bowmore, opp Gaelic Centre 08:40 10:15 12:33 14:56 15:08 17:05
Bowmore, at Islay High School 08:44
Bowmore, at Co-op 10:18 12:36 14:59 15:11 17:08
10:20 12:38
Bowmore, opp Post Office 10:20 12:38
Glenegedale, opp Islay Airport 10:33 12:51
Port Ellen, at Antrim View 10:42 13:02
Port Ellen Charlotte Street (at 12) 10:44 13:04
Port Ellen, opp Baptist Church 10:44
Lagavulin, opp Laphroaig Distillery 10:47
Lagavulin, opp Distillery 10:50
Ardbeg, opp Farm Road End 10:52

Ardbeg - Portnahaven

Ardbeg, at Farm Road End 10:52 16:18
Lagavulin, nr Distillery 10:54 16:20
Lagavulin, at Laphroaig Distillery 10:56 16:22
Port Ellen, at Baptist Church 10:59 16:25
Port Ellen, nr Charlotte Street 11:00 13:15 16:26
Port Ellen, opp Antrim View 11:00 13:16 16:27
Glenegedale, opp Allwynds 11:10
Glenegedale, at Islay Airport 11:13 13:26 16:37
Bowmore, at Post Office 11:25 13:38 16:42
Bowmore, at Islay High School 08:45 15:35 16:43
Bowmore, nr Royal Bank of Scotland 11:26 13:39 16:50
08:46 10:05 12:39 17:10
Bowmore, at Gaelic Centre 08:48 08:48 10:07 12:42 13:42 15:39 17:13
Bridgend, opp Hotel 08:53 08:53 10:12
Bruichladdich, opp An Taigh Osda 09:06 09:06 10:25 12:59 13:59 15:56 17:30
Bruichladdich, at Pier 09:07 09:07 10:26 13:00 14:00 15:57 17:31
Port Charlotte, opp Daal Terrace 09:11 09:11 10:30 13:04 14:04 16:01 17:35
Port Charlotte, nr Post Office 09:12 09:12 10:31 13:05 14:05 16:02 17:36
Port Charlotte, opp West End Housing Scheme 09:12 09:12 10:31 13:05 14:05 16:02 17:36
Nerabus Farm, opp Road End 09:18 09:18 10:37 13:11 14:11 16:08 17:42
Portnahaven, opp Post Office 09:28 09:28 10:47 13:21 14:21 16:18 17:52
Port Wemyss, opp Main Street junct 09:28 09:28 10:47 13:21 14:21 16:18 17:52
Port Wemyss, at Main Street junct 09:29 09:29 10:48 13:22 14:22 16:19 17:53
Portnahaven, at Terminus 09:32 09:32 10:51 13:25 14:25 16:22 17:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

More information

Islay Coaches