🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

451 - Ardbeg - Port Askaig

A bus service operated by Islay Coaches

Map

Inbound

Port Askaig, at Ferry Terminal 08:18 11:00 13:10 15:20
Caol Ila, at Distillery Houses 11:03
Caol Ila, opp Distillery Houses 11:04
Caol Ila, opp road end 08:19 11:05 13:11 15:21
Keills, opp Primary School 08:22 11:07 13:14 15:24
Auchnaclach (opp)e 07:19 08:24 11:09 13:16 15:26 16:49
Ballygrant, opp Post Office 07:22 08:27 11:12 13:19 15:29 16:52
Ballygrant, opp Gartness Cottages 07:22 08:27 11:12 13:19 15:29 16:52
Bridgend, at Hotel 07:31 08:36 11:21 13:28 15:38 17:01
Bowmore, opp Gaelic Centre 07:35 08:40 11:25 13:32 15:42 17:05
Bowmore, at Co-op 07:38 08:43 11:28 13:35 15:45 17:08
Bowmore, at Co-op 08:46 17:10
Bowmore, opp Post Office 07:38 08:46 11:28 13:35 15:45 17:10
Glenegedale, opp Islay Airport 07:51 08:59 11:41 13:48 15:58 17:23
Port Ellen, at Antrim View 08:00 09:08 11:50 13:57 16:07 17:32
Port Ellen Charlotte Street (at 12) 08:02 09:10 11:52 13:59 16:09 17:34
Port Ellen, opp Baptist Church 08:02 09:10 13:59 16:09
Lagavulin, opp Laphroaig Distillery 08:05 09:13 14:02 16:12
Lagavulin, opp Distillery 08:08 09:16 14:05 16:15
Ardbeg, opp Farm Road End 08:10 09:18 14:07 16:17
School Holidays Only School Holidays Only

Outbound

Bowmore, nr Royal Bank of Scotland 08:51
Bowmore, at Gaelic Centre 08:54
Bridgend, opp Hotel 08:58
Ballygrant, at Gartness Cottages 09:06
Ballygrant, nr Post Office 09:07
Auchnaclach (at)e 08:09 09:10
Keills, at Primary School 08:11 09:12
Ardbeg, at Farm Road End 08:11 09:18 14:13
Caol Ila, at road end 08:13 09:14
Port Askaig, at Ferry Terminal 08:15 09:16
Lagavulin, nr Distillery 08:13 09:20 14:15
Lagavulin, at Laphroaig Distillery 08:15 09:22 14:17
Port Ellen, at Baptist Church 08:18 09:25 14:20
Port Ellen Charlotte Street (near 23) 08:19 09:26 14:21
Port Ellen Charlotte Street (near 23) 09:40 12:15 17:45
Port Ellen, opp Antrim View 08:20 09:41 12:16 14:22 17:46
Glenegedale, at Islay Airport 08:30 09:51 12:26 14:32 17:56
Bowmore, at Post Office 08:42 10:03 12:38 14:44 18:08
Bowmore, nr Royal Bank of Scotland 08:43 10:04 12:39 14:45 18:09
Bowmore, nr Royal Bank of Scotland 17:10 18:10
Bowmore, at Gaelic Centre 10:07 12:42 14:48 17:13 18:13
Bridgend, opp Hotel 10:11 12:46 14:52 17:17 18:17
Ballygrant, at Gartness Cottages 10:19 12:54 15:00 17:25 18:25
Ballygrant, nr Post Office 10:20 12:55 15:01 17:26 18:26
Auchnaclach (at)e 10:23 12:58 15:04 17:29 18:29
Keills, at Primary School 10:25 13:00 15:06 17:31 18:31
Caol Ila, at road end 10:27 13:01 15:08 17:33 18:33
Caol Ila, at Distillery Houses 13:02
Caol Ila, opp Distillery Houses 13:03
Port Askaig, at Ferry Terminal 10:29 13:07 15:10 17:35 18:35
School Holidays Only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Islay Coaches