bustimes.org

46 - Luton - Markyate - Redbourn - Hemel Hempstead

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Map

Luton - Hemel Hempstead

Luton Park Square (Stop P1) 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:55 then hourly until 15:55 17:00 18:00
Chapel Langley, opp New Street 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:56 15:56 17:01 18:01
Chapel Langley, opp Elizabeth Street 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:56 15:56 17:01 18:01
Chapel Langley, opp Chapel Street Nursery 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:56 15:56 17:01 18:01
Farley Hill, opp Wilsden Avenue 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:03
Farley Hill, opp Whipperley Way 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:03
Farley Hill, opp Farley Farm Road 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:03
Farley Hill, opp Luton Rugby Club 06:58 07:58 08:58 10:00 16:00 17:05 18:05
Slip End, opp Claydown Way 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:08
Markyate, nr Caddington Hall 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:05 16:05 17:10 18:10
Markyate, opp The Plume of Feathers PH 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:08 16:08 17:13 18:13
Markyate, opp Long Meadow 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:08 16:08 17:13 18:13
Markyate, nr Fire Station 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:09 16:09 17:14 18:14
Markyate, nr Cavendish Road 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:10 16:10 17:15 18:15
Markyate, o/s Holiday Inn 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:13 16:13 17:18 18:18
Flamstead, opp The Bungalow 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:15 16:15 17:20 18:20
Flamstead, opp The Three Blackbirds PH 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:16 16:16 17:21 18:21
Friar’s Wash Chequers Hill (NE-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:18 16:18 17:23 18:23
Friar’s Wash, nr Watery Lane 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:18 16:18 17:23 18:23
Redbourn, opp Whitehill Wood 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:19 16:19 17:24 18:24
Redbourn, opp Redding Lane 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:21 16:21 17:26 18:26
Redbourn, nr Luton Lane 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:22 16:22 17:27 18:27
Redbourn, opp Aysgarth Road 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:23 16:23 17:28 18:28
Redbourn, opp Lamb Lane 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:24 16:24 17:29 18:29
Redbourn High Street (SE-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:25 16:25 17:30 18:30
Redbourn, opp Monks Close 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:25 16:25 17:30 18:30
Redbourn, opp Lords Meadow 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:26 16:26 17:31 18:31
Redbourn, opp Wheatlock Mead 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:27 16:27 17:32 18:32
Redbourn Ridgedown (S-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:29 16:29 17:34 18:34
Redbourn, nr Wheatlock Mead 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:29 16:29 17:34 18:34
Redbourn, nr Cricketers PH 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:30 16:30 17:35 18:35
Redbourn, opp Church End 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:30 16:30 17:35 18:35
Redbourn, opp Gaddesden Lane 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:31 16:31 17:36 18:36
Redbourn, opp Aubrey Lane 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:32 16:32 17:37 18:37
Redbourn, opp Little Revel End Lane 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:33 16:33 17:38 18:38
Cupid Green, nr Cherrytree Lane 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:34 16:34 17:39 18:39
Cupid Green, nr Half Moon Meadow 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:35 16:35 17:40 18:40
Cupid Green, opp Shenley Road 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:36 16:36 17:41 18:41
Cupid Green, opp St Agnells Lane 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:37 16:37 17:42 18:42
Maylands Business Park, opp Pennine Way 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:37 16:37 17:42 18:42
Highfield, adj Widmore Drive 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:38 16:38 17:43 18:43
Highfield, opp Jupiter Drive 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:40 16:40 17:45 18:45
Highfield, opp Allandale 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:42 16:42 17:47 18:47
Highfield, adj Fensomes Alley 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:43 16:43 17:48 18:48
Hemel Hempstead, opp West Herts College 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:44 16:44 17:49 18:49
Hemel Hempstead Combe Street (W-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:45 16:45 17:50 18:50
Hemel Hempstead Bridge Street (Stop A) 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:47 16:47 17:52 18:52

Hemel Hempstead - Luton

Hemel Hempstead Bridge Street (Stop A) 07:53 08:53 09:56 then hourly until 15:56 16:57 18:05
Hemel Hempstead The Forum (Stop F) 07:54 08:54 09:57 15:57 16:58 18:06
Hemel Hempstead, adj West Herts College 07:54 08:54 09:57 15:57 16:58 18:06
Highfield, opp Fensomes Alley 07:55 08:55 09:58 15:58 16:59 18:07
Highfield, nr Allandale 07:55 08:55 09:58 15:58 16:59 18:07
Highfield, nr Jupiter Drive 07:57 08:57 10:00 16:00 17:01 18:09
Highfield, opp Widmore Drive 07:58 08:58 10:01 16:01 17:02 18:10
Maylands Business Park, nr Pennine Way 07:59 08:59 10:02 16:02 17:03 18:11
Cupid Green, nr St Agnells Lane 08:00 09:00 10:03 16:03 17:04 18:12
Cupid Green, nr Shenley Road 08:00 09:00 10:03 16:03 17:04 18:12
Cupid Green, opp Half Moon Meadow 08:01 09:01 10:04 16:04 17:05 18:13
Cupid Green, opp Cherrytree Lane 08:02 09:02 10:05 16:05 17:06 18:14
Redbourn, nr Little Revel End Lane 08:03 09:03 10:06 16:06 17:07 18:15
Redbourn, nr Aubrey Lane 08:04 09:04 10:07 16:07 17:08 18:16
Redbourn, adj Gaddesden Lane 08:05 09:05 10:08 16:08 17:09 18:17
Redbourn, nr Church End 08:05 09:05 10:08 16:08 17:09 18:17
Redbourn, opp Cricketers PH 08:06 09:06 10:09 16:09 17:10 18:18
Redbourn, opp Wheatlock Mead 08:07 09:07 10:10 16:10 17:11 18:19
Redbourn Ridgedown (S-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:11 16:11 17:12 18:20
Redbourn, nr Wheatlock Mead 08:09 09:09 10:12 16:12 17:13 18:21
Redbourn, adj Lords Meadow 08:10 09:10 10:13 16:13 17:14 18:22
Redbourn, adj Monks Close 08:11 09:11 10:14 16:14 17:15 18:23
Redbourn High Street (NW-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:15 16:15 17:16 18:24
Redbourn, nr Lamb Lane 08:12 09:12 10:15 16:15 17:16 18:24
Redbourn, nr Aysgarth Road 08:13 09:13 10:16 16:16 17:17 18:25
Redbourn, opp Luton Lane 08:14 09:14 10:17 16:17 17:18 18:26
Redbourn, adj Redding Lane 08:15 09:15 10:18 16:18 17:19 18:27
Redbourn, nr Whitehill Wood 08:16 09:16 10:19 16:19 17:20 18:28
Friar’s Wash, opp Watery Lane 08:17 09:17 10:20 16:20 17:21 18:29
Friar’s Wash Chequers Hill (SW-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:21 16:21 17:22 18:30
Flamstead, o/s The Three Blackbirds PH 08:20 09:20 10:23 16:23 17:24 18:32
Flamstead, nr The Bungalow 08:20 09:20 10:23 16:23 17:24 18:32
Markyate, opp Holiday Inn 08:22 09:22 10:25 16:25 17:26 18:34
Markyate, opp The Plume of Feathers PH 08:23 09:23 10:26 16:26 17:27 18:35
Markyate, opp Long Meadow 08:23 09:23 10:26 16:26 17:27 18:35
Markyate, nr Fire Station 08:24 09:24 10:27 16:27 17:28 18:36
Markyate, nr Cavendish Road 08:25 09:25 10:28 16:28 17:29 18:37
Markyate, opp Caddington Hall 08:26 09:26 10:29 16:29 17:30 18:38
Slip End Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:33 16:33 17:34 18:42
Farley Hill, o/s Luton Rugby Club 08:33 09:33 10:36 16:36 17:37 18:45
Farley Hill, nr Farley Farm Road 08:35 09:35 10:38 16:38 17:39 18:47
Farley Hill, adj Whipperley Way 08:36 09:36 10:39 16:39 17:40 18:48
Farley Hill, nr Wilsden Avenue 08:38 09:38 10:41 16:41 17:42 18:50
Chapel Langley, adj Elizabeth Street 08:39 09:39 10:42 16:42 17:43 18:51
Luton, opp Flowers Way 08:40 09:40 10:43 16:43 17:44 18:52
Luton, o/s Crown Court 08:41 09:41 10:44 16:44 17:45 18:53
Luton Park Square (Stop P1) 08:42 09:42 10:45 16:45 17:46 18:54

Timetable data from Centrebus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Centrebus (South)