bustimes.org

46 - Morriston - Gorseinon

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Coronavirus

Following the announcement of a two week “circuit breaker” lockdown, timetables continue to change at short notice. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Morriston - Gorseinon

Morriston, o/s Library 17:00
Pentrepoeth, after Vicarage Road 17:00
Morriston, after Llwyn-yr-Eos 17:01
Dvla (nr) 17:01
Llangyfelach Clasemont Road (nr 357) 17:02
Llangyfelach, before Roundabout 17:02
Pantlasau, in Pant Lasau Road 17:03
Pantlasau, after Pant Lasau Cross 17:05
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 10:1011:5014:1617:05
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Outpatients 10:1011:5014:1617:0618:20
Pantlasau, in Pant Lasau Road 10:1311:5314:2117:0818:21
Llangyfelach, after Roundabout 10:1511:5514:2317:10
Llangyfelach Clasemont Road (opp 355) 10:1611:5614:24
Dvla (nr) 10:1611:5614:25
Morriston, before Llwyn-yr-Eos 10:1711:5714:26
Pentrepoeth, before Vicarage Road 10:1811:5814:27
Morriston, o/s Library 07:5510:2012:0014:30
Pentrepoeth, after Vicarage Road 07:5610:2112:0114:31
Morriston, after Llwyn-yr-Eos 07:5610:2112:0114:31
Dvla (nr) 07:5710:2212:0214:32
Llangyfelach, o/s Morriston Cemetery 07:5910:2412:0414:3417:11
Heol-ddu, after Heol Pentre Felin 08:0110:2512:0514:3517:12
Llangyfelach, before Maes Sant Teilo 08:0210:2512:0514:3517:12
Llangyfelach, o/s Plough and Harrow 08:0310:2612:0614:3617:13
Llangyfelach, after Fairview Road 10:2812:0814:3817:15
Llangyfelach, after Felindre Turn 08:0410:2912:0914:3917:1618:22
Parc Penllergaer, before Penllergaer Business Park 08:0710:3112:1114:4117:1818:23
Penllergaer, opp Primary School 08:1009:0010:3412:1414:4417:2118:24
Penllergaer, before St David's Church 08:1009:0010:3412:1414:4417:2118:24
Penllergaer, o/s Old Inn 08:1209:0210:3612:1614:4617:2318:26
Penllergaer, after Roundabout 10:36
Penllergaer, before Tircoed Turn 10:37
Tircoed Village (before) 10:40
Tircoed, at Terminus 10:41
Tircoed Village (after) 10:41
Tircoed (nr) 10:43
Penllergaer, after Tircoed Turn 10:44
Tircoed, before Gors Road 10:44
Penllergaer Gorseinon Road (o/s 21) 08:1309:0310:4512:1714:4717:2418:27
Penllergaer, before Heol Dewi Sant 08:1809:0710:4712:2114:5117:2818:31
Penllergaer, before Morgan Close 08:1909:0810:4812:2214:5217:2918:32
Penllergaer, o/s Club 08:2109:0910:4912:2314:5317:3018:33
Penllergaer Dilwyn Road (o/s 3) 08:2209:1010:5012:2414:5417:3118:34
Penllergaer, after Dilwyn Road 08:2209:1110:5112:2514:5517:3218:34
Penllergaer, after Hospital Road 08:2409:1310:5312:2714:5717:3418:36
Gorseinon, opp Llys Gwalia 08:2609:1410:5412:2814:5817:3518:37
Gorseinon Somerfield (opp Home Bargains) 08:2709:1510:5512:2914:5917:3618:38
Gorseinon Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:2909:1710:5712:3115:0117:3818:40

Gorseinon - Morriston

Gorseinon Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:5009:4011:2013:4015:3517:45
Gorseinon Somerfield (o/s Home Bargains) 08:5109:4111:2113:4115:36
Gorseinon, after St Catherine's Church 17:46
Gorseinon, nr British Legion Club 17:47
Gorseinon, in Llanerch Crescent 17:49
Gorseinon, nr Parc Melin Mynach 17:53
Gorseinon, o/s Llys Gwalia 08:5209:4211:2213:4215:3717:55
Penllergaer, before Hospital Road 08:5309:4311:2313:4315:3817:55
Penllergaer B&Q (opp former) 08:5409:4511:2513:4515:4017:57
Penllergaer, before Heol Dewi Sant 09:4711:2713:4715:4217:59
Penllergaer, before Morgan Close 09:4811:2813:4715:4318:00
Penllergaer, o/s Club 09:4911:2913:4815:4418:01
Penllergaer Dilwyn Road (o/s 3) 09:4911:2913:4815:4418:01
Penllergaer, o/s Playing Fields 08:5609:5011:3013:4915:4518:02
Penllergaer, after Roundabout 13:50
Penllergaer, before Tircoed Turn 13:51
Tircoed Village (before) 13:52
Tircoed, at Terminus 13:53
Tircoed Village (after) 13:53
Tircoed (nr) 13:55
Penllergaer, after Tircoed Turn 13:56
Tircoed, before Gors Road 13:56
Penllergaer, before St David's Church 09:5211:3213:5815:4718:04
Penllergaer, o/s Old Inn 09:5411:3414:0015:4918:06
Penllergaer, after Roundabout 08:5709:5511:3514:0115:5018:07
Parc Penllergaer, after Penllergaer Business Park 09:5711:3714:0315:5218:10
Llangyfelach, after Bryntywod 09:5811:3814:0415:5318:13
Llangyfelach, after Fairview Road 10:0211:4214:0815:57
Llangyfelach, o/s Plough and Harrow 10:0411:4414:1015:59
Heol-ddu, before Maes Sant Teilo 10:0411:4414:1015:59
Heol-ddu Fairyglen Hotel (nr former) 10:0511:4514:1116:00
Heol-ddu, after Heol Waun Wen 10:0511:4514:1116:00
Heol-ddu Heol Pentrefelen (o/s 50) 10:0611:4614:1216:01
Llangyfelach, nr Morriston Cemetery 10:0611:4614:1216:01
Llangyfelach Clasemont Road (nr 357) 10:0611:4614:1216:01
Llangyfelach, before Roundabout 10:0711:4714:1316:02
Pantlasau, in Pant Lasau Road 10:0811:4814:1416:0318:16
Pantlasau, after Pant Lasau Cross 10:0911:4914:1516:0418:18
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 10:1011:5014:1616:0518:19
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Outpatients 10:1011:5014:1616:05
Pantlasau, in Pant Lasau Road 10:1111:5114:1716:06
Llangyfelach, after Roundabout 10:1211:5214:1816:07
Llangyfelach Clasemont Road (opp 355) 10:1211:5214:1816:07
Dvla (nr) 10:1211:5214:1816:07
Morriston, before Llwyn-yr-Eos 10:1311:5314:1916:08
Pentrepoeth, before Vicarage Road 10:1311:5314:1916:08
Pentrepoeth, after Vicarage Road Roundabout 10:1311:5314:1916:08
Pentrepoeth Brayley Road 10:1311:5314:1916:08
Pentrepoeth, nr Pompa's Stores 10:1411:5414:2016:09
Morriston Chemical Road Lower (opp 67) 10:1511:5514:2116:10
Morriston Sway Road (o/s Lid) 10:1611:5614:2216:11
Morriston, o/s Library 10:1811:5814:2416:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

New Adventure Travel