Bus Times

460 - Carmarthen - Cardigan via Newcastle Emlyn

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales and Richards Bros

Cardigan - Carmarthen via Newcastle Emlyn

Cardigan Secondary School 15:05
Cardigan Tesco 07:47 09:40 10:55 12:55 14:10 16:15 17:40
Cardigan Feidr Henffordd 07:47 09:40 10:55 12:55 14:10 16:15 17:41
Cardigan Rugby Ground 07:48 09:41 10:56 12:56 14:11 16:15 17:43
Cardigan Finch Square (Stop A) 07:51 09:44 10:59 12:59 14:14 16:16
Cardigan Finch Square (Stop A) 06:20 06:45 08:05 08:55 09:55 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:25 15:10 15:25 16:25 17:50 18:50
Llangoedmor Croes-y-llan 06:22 06:47 08:07 08:57 09:57 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:27 15:13 15:27 16:27 17:52 18:52
Llechryd Primary School 06:24 06:49 08:09 08:59 09:59 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:29 15:17 15:29 16:29 17:54 18:54
Llechryd Post Office 06:25 06:50 08:10 09:00 10:00 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:30 15:18 15:30 16:30 17:55 18:55
Llechryd Adam Street 06:25 06:50 08:10 09:00 10:00 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:30 15:18 15:30 16:30 17:55 18:55
Llwynduris Water Works 06:26 06:52 08:12 09:01 10:02 11:17 12:16 13:17 14:32 15:18 15:32 16:32 17:56 18:56
Llwynduris Llandygwydd Lane (E) 06:27 06:52 08:12 09:02 10:02 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:32 15:18 15:32 16:32 17:57 18:57
Cenarth Allt-y-Bwla Farm (SE) 06:31 06:57 08:17 09:07 10:07 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:37 15:19 15:37 16:37 18:02 19:02
Cenarth Primary School 06:32 06:59 08:19 09:08 10:09 11:24 12:23 13:24 14:39 15:20 15:39 16:39 18:03 19:03
Cenarth, o/s St Llawddog's Church 06:32 06:59 08:19 09:08 10:09 11:24 12:23 13:24 14:39 15:20 15:39 16:39 18:03 19:03
Newcastle Emlyn, o/s Cattle Market 06:38 07:06 08:26 09:16 10:16 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:46 15:25 15:46 16:46 18:09 19:09
Newcastle Emlyn, o/s Cattle Market 06:40 07:09 08:29 09:19 10:19 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:12 19:12
Newcastle Emlyn, o/s Ysgol Emlyn 08:34
Newcastle Emlyn Station Terrace (opp 1) 06:40 07:10 08:34 09:20 10:20 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:13 19:13
Pentrecagal (nr) 06:43 07:14 08:37 09:24 10:24 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:17 19:17
Pentrecagal, before Pentrecagel 07:14 09:24 10:24 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:17 19:17
Waun-gilwen, nr Waungilwen 07:16 09:26 10:26 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:19 19:19
Felindre, after Ger y Llan 07:18 09:28 10:28 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:21 19:21
Felindre Post Office (after Post Box) 07:19 09:29 10:29 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:22 19:22
Felindre Spar Shop - Drefach (before former) 07:19 09:29 10:29 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:22 19:22
Felindre, before Pont y Capel 07:19 09:29 10:29 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:22 19:22
Felindre, after Oaklands 07:21 09:31 10:31 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:23 19:23
Aber-banc Bro Dewi 07:25 09:35 10:35 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:27 19:27
Llangeler Hall (nr) 06:47 07:30 08:41 09:40 10:40 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:32 19:32
Saron, before Llwyndafydd Inn 06:49 07:33 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:34 19:34
Rhos, after St James's Church 06:53 07:35 08:46 09:46 10:45 12:00 13:01 14:00 15:16 16:16 17:15 18:36 19:37
Cwmduad Post Office (adj Post Box) 07:41 08:51 09:51 10:51 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:42 19:42
Esgair Turn (after) 07:44 08:54 09:54 10:54 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:45 19:45
Cynwyl Elfed, o/s Post Office 07:46 08:56 09:56 10:56 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:47 19:47
Cynwyl Elfed, nr Bro Elfed 07:46 08:56 09:56 10:56 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:47 19:47
Bronwydd Arms, nr Forge Mill 07:52 09:03 10:02 11:02 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:53 19:53
Bronwydd Arms, nr Cwmdwyfran Chapel 07:53 09:04 10:03 11:03 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:54 19:54
Bronwydd Arms, nr Old Manse 07:54 09:05 10:04 11:04 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:55 19:55
Bronwydd Arms, before Bronwydd Turn 07:55 09:06 10:05 11:05 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:56 19:56
Bronwydd Arms, after Farm Lane 07:56 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:57 19:57
Glan-Gwili, opp Henallt Cottages 07:57 09:08 10:07 11:07 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:58 19:58
Tanerdy, nr Frongelli 07:58 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:59 19:59
Tanerdy, o/s Glangwili Hospital 08:00 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:40 16:40 17:40 19:01 20:01
Tanerdy, before Abergwili Roundabout 08:00 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:40 16:40 17:40 19:01 20:01
Tanerdy, after Reservoir Road 08:01 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:41 16:41 17:41 19:02 20:02
Carmarthen Priory Street (o/s 55A) 08:02 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:42 16:42 17:42 19:03 20:03
Carmarthen Lidl 08:04 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:44 16:44 17:44 19:05 20:05
Carmarthen, before Council Offices 08:04 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:44 16:44 17:44 19:05 20:05
Carmarthen, o/s Railway Station 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:47 16:47 17:47 19:08 20:08
Carmarthen, o/s Railway Station 08:08 09:18 11:18 12:33 14:33 15:48 17:48 19:09
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 9) 08:11 09:21 11:21 12:36 14:36 15:51 17:51 19:12

Carmarthen - Cardigan via Newcastle Emlyn

Carmarthen, o/s Railway Station 08:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:09
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 9) 08:11 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:10 17:10 18:08 19:12
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 9) 07:15 08:15 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Carmarthen, o/s St Peters Church 07:17 08:17 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:16
Carmarthen, o/s Lidl 07:18 08:18 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:17
Carmarthen Priory Street (nr 60) 07:19 08:19 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:18
Tanerdy, before Reservoir Road 07:20 08:20 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:19
Tanerdy, nr Carlton 07:20 08:20 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:19
Tanerdy, after Nash Avenue 07:21 08:21 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:20
Tanerdy, opp Glangwili Hospital 07:23 08:23 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:21
Tanerdy, o/s Glangwili Hospital 08:23 14:53
Tanerdy, nr Panrtglas 07:24 08:24 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:22
Tanerdy Frongelli 07:24 08:24 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:22
Glan-Gwili, o/s Henallt Cottages 07:25 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:22
Bronwydd Arms (nr former) 07:27 08:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:24
Bronwydd Arms, before Pont-y-felin Turn 07:27 08:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:24
Bronwydd Arms, nr Old Manse 07:27 08:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:24
Bronwydd Arms, nr Cwmdwyfran Chapel 07:28 08:28 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:25
Bronwydd Arms, nr Forge Mill 07:29 08:29 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:26
Cynwyl Elfed, nr Bro Elfed 07:36 08:36 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:32
Cynwyl Elfed, opp Post Office 07:37 08:37 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:33
Esgair Turn (before) 07:38 08:38 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:34
Cwmduad Post Office (opp Post Box) 07:42 08:42 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:37
Rhos, before St James's Church 06:55 07:46 08:47 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:40
Saron, after Llwyndafydd Inn 06:59 07:51 08:51 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:43
Llangeler Hall (nr) 07:01 07:53 08:53 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:44
Aber-banc Bro Dewi 07:07 07:59 08:59 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:50
Felindre, before Oaklands 07:10 08:02 09:02 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:52
Felindre, at Drefach Shelter 07:12 08:04 09:04 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:54
Felindre Spar Shop - Drefach (after former) 07:12 08:04 09:04 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:54
Felindre Post Office (before Post Box) 07:12 08:04 09:04 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:54
Felindre, before Ger y Llan 07:12 08:04 09:04 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:54
Waun-gilwen, nr Waungilwen 07:14 08:06 09:06 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:06 18:06 19:06 19:56
Pentrecagal, at Pentrecagel 07:16 08:09 09:09 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:39 14:39 15:39 17:09 18:09 19:09 19:59
Newcastle Emlyn Station Terrace (o/s 1) 07:20 08:13 09:13 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:43 14:43 15:43 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:03
Newcastle Emlyn, o/s Cattle Market 07:22 08:15 09:15 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:05
Newcastle Emlyn, o/s Cattle Market 07:25 08:18 09:18 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:18 18:18 19:18
Newcastle Emlyn, o/s Ysgol Emlyn 15:50
Cenarth Post Office (o/s Phone Box) 07:30 08:23 09:23 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:53 14:53 15:58 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:10
Cenarth Primary School 07:30 08:23 09:23 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:53 14:53 15:58 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:10
Llwynduris Llandygwydd Lane (W) 07:36 08:29 09:29 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:15
Llwynduris Water Works 07:37 08:30 09:30 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:15
Llechryd Adam Street 07:38 08:31 09:31 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:01 15:01 16:06 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:16
Llechryd Llechrhyd 07:38 08:31 09:31 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:01 15:01 16:06 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:16
Llechryd Post Office 07:39 08:32 09:32 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:17
Llechryd Primary School 07:39 08:32 09:32 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:17
Llangoedmor Croes-y-llan 07:42 08:35 09:35 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:20
Cardigan Tesco 07:47 08:40 09:40 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:25
Cardigan Feidr Henffordd 07:47 08:40 09:40 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:25
Cardigan Rugby Ground 07:48 08:41 09:41 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:26
Cardigan Finch Square (Stop A) 07:51 08:44 09:44 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:30

More information