bustimes.org

460 - Carmarthen - Cardigan via Newcastle Emlyn

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales and Richards Bros

Map

Cardigan - Carmarthen via Newcastle Emlyn

Cardigan, o/s Finch Square A 06:45 07:55 08:55 09:55 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:50 18:50
Llangoedmor, before Croes-y-llan 06:47 07:57 08:57 09:57 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:52 18:52
Llangoedmor Croesyllan (opp Nythia) 06:48 07:58 08:58 09:58 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:53 18:53
Llechryd, nr Nantcrymanau 06:49 07:59 08:59 09:59 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:54 18:54
Llechryd, before Primary School 06:49 07:59 08:59 09:59 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:54 18:54
Llechryd, before Post Office 06:50 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:55 18:55
Llechryd, before Adam Street 06:50 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:55 18:55
Llandygwydd Cemetery (before) 06:51 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:56 18:56
Llwynduris, before Water Works 06:51 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:56 18:56
Llwynduris, before Llandygwydd Lane 06:52 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:57 18:57
Cenarth, opp Allt-y-Bwla Farm 06:57 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:37 15:37 16:37 18:01 19:01
Cenarth, before Primary School 06:59 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:39 15:39 16:39 18:03 19:03
Cenarth, o/s St Llawddog's Church 06:59 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:39 15:39 16:39 18:03 19:03
Cenarth, nr Farm Lane 07:01 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:41 15:41 16:41 18:04 19:04
Newcastle Emlyn, o/s Cattle Market 07:06 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:46 15:46 16:46 18:09 19:09
07:09 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:49 15:49 16:49 19:12
Newcastle Emlyn Station Terrace (opp 1) 07:09 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:49 15:49 16:49 19:12
Newcastle Emlyn, nr Gilwen 07:11 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:51 15:51 16:51 19:14
Pentrecagal (nr) 07:13 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:53 15:53 16:53 19:16
Pentrecagal, before Pentrecagel 07:13 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:53 15:53 16:53 19:16
Waun-gilwen, nr Waungilwen 07:16 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:56 15:56 16:56 19:19
Felindre, after Ger y Llan 07:18 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:58 15:58 16:58 19:21
Felindre Post Office (after Post Box) 07:19 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:59 15:59 16:59 19:22
Felindre Spar Shop - Drefach (before former) 07:19 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:59 15:59 16:59 19:22
Felindre, before Pont y Capel 07:19 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:59 15:59 16:59 19:22
Felindre, after Oaklands 07:21 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:01 16:01 17:01 19:23
Aber-banc, before Bro Dewi 07:25 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:05 16:05 17:05 19:27
Llangeler Hall (nr) 07:30 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:10 16:10 17:10 19:32
Saron, before Llwyndafydd Inn 07:32 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:12 16:12 17:12 19:34
07:33 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:13 16:13 17:13
Lamb of Rhos (opp) 07:34 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:14 16:14 17:14 19:35
Rhos, after St James's Church 07:35 08:45 09:45 10:45 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:15 16:15 17:15 19:36
Cwmduad Post Office (adj Post Box) 07:41 08:51 09:51 10:51 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:21 16:21 17:21 19:42
Esgair Turn (after) 07:44 08:54 09:54 10:54 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:24 16:24 17:24 19:45
Cynwyl Elfed, o/s Post Office 07:46 08:56 09:56 10:56 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:26 16:26 17:26 19:47
Cynwyl Elfed, nr Bro Elfed 07:46 08:56 09:56 10:56 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:26 16:26 17:26 19:47
Esgair Cynwyl Elfed Station (adj Post Box) 07:49 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:29 16:29 17:29 19:50
Cynwyl Elfed, nr Rock & Fountain 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:30 16:30 17:30 19:51
Bronwydd Arms, nr Forge Mill 07:52 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:32 16:32 17:32 19:53
Bronwydd Arms, nr Cwmdwyfran Chapel 07:53 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:33 16:33 17:33 19:54
Bronwydd Arms, nr Old Manse 07:54 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:34 16:34 17:34 19:55
Bronwydd Arms, before Bronwydd Turn 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:35 16:35 17:35 19:56
Bronwydd Arms, after Farm Lane 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:35 16:35 17:35 19:56
Glan-Gwili, opp Henallt Cottages 07:56 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:36 16:36 17:36 19:57
Tanerdy, nr Frongelli 07:57 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:37 16:37 17:37 19:58
Tanerdy, opp Glangwili Hospital 07:58 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:38 16:38 17:38 19:59
Tanerdy, opp Carmarthen First Depot 07:58 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:38 16:38 17:38 19:59
Tanerdy, o/s Carmarthen First Depot 07:59 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:39 16:39 17:39 20:00
Tanerdy, o/s Glangwili Hospital 08:00 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:40 16:40 17:40 20:01
Tanerdy, before Abergwili Roundabout 08:00 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:40 16:40 17:40 20:01
Tanerdy, after Reservoir Road 08:01 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:41 16:41 17:41 20:03
Carmarthen Priory Street (o/s 55A) 08:02 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:42 16:42 17:42 20:04
Carmarthen Lidl 08:04 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:44 16:44 17:44 20:05
Carmarthen, before Council Offices 08:05 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:45 16:45 17:45 20:06
Carmarthen, o/s Railway Station 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:47 16:47 17:47
08:08 09:18 11:18 12:33 14:33 15:48 16:48 17:48
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 9) 08:11 09:21 11:21 12:36 14:36 15:51 16:51 17:51 20:08

Carmarthen - Cardigan via Newcastle Emlyn

Carmarthen, o/s Railway Station 08:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:05 17:05 18:05
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 9) 08:11 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:10 17:08 18:08
07:15 08:15 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:15 17:15 18:15
Carmarthen, o/s St Peters Church 07:17 08:17 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:17 17:17 18:17
Carmarthen, o/s Lidl 07:18 08:18 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:18 17:18 18:18
Carmarthen Priory Street (nr 60) 07:19 08:19 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:19 17:19 18:19
Tanerdy, before Reservoir Road 07:20 08:20 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:20 17:20 18:20
Tanerdy, nr Carlton 07:20 08:20 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:20 17:20 18:20
Tanerdy, after Nash Avenue 07:21 08:21 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:21 17:21 18:21
Tanerdy, opp Glangwili Hospital 07:23 08:23 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:23 17:23 18:23
Tanerdy, opp Carmarthen First Depot 07:23 08:23 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:23 17:23 18:23
Tanerdy, o/s Carmarthen First Depot 07:23 08:23 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:23 17:23 18:23
Tanerdy, o/s Glangwili Hospital 07:24 08:24 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:24 17:24 18:24
Tanerdy, nr Panrtglas 07:24 08:24 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:24 17:24 18:24
Tanerdy Frongelli 07:25 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:25 17:25 18:25
Glan-Gwili, o/s Henallt Cottages 07:25 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:25 17:25 18:25
Bronwydd Arms (nr former) 07:27 08:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:27 17:27 18:27
Bronwydd Arms, before Pont-y-felin Turn 07:27 08:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:27 17:27 18:27
Bronwydd Arms, nr Old Manse 07:27 08:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:27 17:27 18:27
Bronwydd Arms, nr Cwmdwyfran Chapel 07:28 08:28 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:28 17:28 18:28
Bronwydd Arms, nr Forge Mill 07:29 08:29 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:29 17:29 18:29
Cynwyl Elfed, nr Rock & Fountain 08:32 09:47 11:47 13:02 15:02 16:32 18:32
Cynwyl Elfed, nr Bro Elfed 07:36 08:36 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:36 17:36 18:36
Cynwyl Elfed, opp Post Office 07:37 08:37 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:37 17:37 18:37
Esgair Turn (before) 07:38 08:38 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:38 17:38 18:38
Cwmduad Post Office (opp Post Box) 07:42 08:42 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:42 17:42 18:42
Rhos, before St James's Church 07:47 08:47 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:47 17:47 18:47
Saron, after Llwyndafydd Inn 07:51 08:50 10:05 11:06 12:05 13:20 14:21 15:20 16:50 17:51 18:50
08:51 10:06 12:06 13:21 15:21 16:51 18:51
Llangeler Hall (nr) 07:53 08:53 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:53 17:53 18:53
Aber-banc, before Bro Dewi 07:59 08:59 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:59 17:59 18:59
Felindre, before Oaklands 08:01 09:02 10:17 11:16 12:17 13:32 14:31 15:32 17:02 18:01 19:02
Felindre, at Drefach Shelter 08:03 09:04 10:19 11:18 12:19 13:34 14:33 15:34 17:04 18:03 19:04
Felindre Spar Shop - Drefach (after former) 08:03 09:04 10:19 11:18 12:19 13:34 14:33 15:34 17:04 18:03 19:04
Felindre Post Office (before Post Box) 08:04 09:04 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:04 18:04 19:04
Felindre, before Ger y Llan 08:04 09:04 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:04 18:04 19:04
Waun-gilwen, nr Waungilwen 08:06 09:06 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:06 18:06 19:06
Pentrecagal, at Pentrecagel 08:09 09:09 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:39 14:39 15:39 17:09 18:09 19:09
Newcastle Emlyn Station Terrace (o/s 1) 08:13 09:13 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:43 14:43 15:43 17:13 18:13 19:13
Newcastle Emlyn, o/s Cattle Market 08:15 09:15 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:15 18:15 19:15
08:18 09:18 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:18 18:18 19:18
Cenarth, nr Farm Lane 09:21 10:36 12:36 13:51 15:51 17:21 19:21
Cenarth Post Office (o/s Phone Box) 08:23 09:23 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:23 18:23 19:23
Cenarth, after Primary School 09:23 10:38 12:38 13:53 15:53 17:23 19:23
Llwynduris, after Llandygwydd Lane 09:29 10:44 12:44 13:59 15:59 17:29 19:29
Llwynduris, nr Water Works 09:30 10:45 12:45 14:00 16:00 17:30 19:30
Newcastle Emlyn, nr Llandygwydd Cemetery 09:30 10:45 12:45 14:00 16:00 17:30 19:30
Llechryd, after Adam Street 09:31 10:46 12:46 14:01 16:01 17:31 19:31
Llechryd, nr Llechrhyd 09:31 10:46 12:46 14:01 16:01 17:31 19:31
Llechryd Post Office (nr Post Box) 08:32 09:32 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:32 18:32 19:32
Llechryd, after Primary School 09:32 10:47 12:47 14:02 16:02 17:32 19:32
Llechryd, nr Nantcrymanau 09:33 10:48 12:48 14:03 16:03 17:33 19:33
Llangoedmor Croesyllan (o/s Nythia) 09:34 10:49 12:49 14:04 16:04 17:34 19:34
Llangoedmor, after Croes-y-llan 09:35 10:50 12:50 14:05 16:05 17:35 19:35
Cardigan, opp Tesco 08:40 09:40 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:40 18:40 19:40
Cardigan, after Feidr Henffordd 09:40 10:55 12:55 14:10 16:10 17:40 19:40
Cardigan, opp Rugby Ground 09:41 10:56 12:56 14:11 16:11 17:41 19:41
Cardigan, o/s Finch Square A 08:44 09:44 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:44 18:44 19:44

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales

Richards Bros