bustimes.org

462 - Guildford - Ripley - Woking

A bus service operated by White Bus Services

Map

Woking - Ripley - Guildford

Woking Railway Station (Stop 5) 06:38 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:25
Woking High Street Link Road (Stop A) 06:40 09:52 11:52 13:52 17:27
Woking, opp York Road 06:40 09:53 11:53 13:53 17:28
Woking Claremont Avenue (S-bound) 06:42 09:54 11:54 13:54 17:29
Kingfield, adj Leisure Centre 06:43 09:56 11:56 13:56 17:31
Kingfield Green (opp) 06:44
Old Woking, adj Shackleford Road 06:45
Kingfield Elmbridge Lane (E-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 17:31
Kingfield Woking College (S-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:32
Kingfield Sundridge Road (S-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:33
Kingfield, opp Community Centre 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:33
Old Woking Rydens Way (E-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:34
Old Woking, opp Farm Road 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:35
Old Woking, opp Rydens Way Shops 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:36
Old Woking, opp Coniston Road 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:36
Old Woking, adj Thomas More Place 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:37
Old Woking Gloster Road (SW-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:38
Old Woking, opp Crown and Anchor 06:47 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:40
Old Woking, adj Manor Way 06:47 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:40
Cartbridge, adj Broadmeads 06:49 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:42
Send, opp New Inn 06:49 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:42
Send, o/s Lancaster Hall 06:50 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:43
Send, adj Parade 06:52 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:45
Send, adj Tannery Lane 06:52 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:45
Send Mays Corner (SE-bound) 06:53 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:46
Send Marsh, opp Old Hall 06:54 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:47
Send Marsh Green (adj) 06:55 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:48
Send Marsh, opp Tuckey Grove 06:56 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:49
Send Marsh Road (adj) 06:57 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:50
Ripley, opp Grove Heath Road 06:58 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:51
Ripley, opp Grove Heath North 06:59 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:53
Ripley, adj Georgelands 07:00 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:54
Ripley, opp Post Office 07:02 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:56
Ripley Ockham Park Turn (N-bound) 07:03 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:56
Ripley, adj Post Office 07:04 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:57
Ripley, opp Georgelands 07:05 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:58
Ripley, adj Grove Heath North 07:05 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:58
Ripley, adj Grove Heath Road 07:06 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:58
Send Marsh Road (opp) 07:06 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:59
Burntcommon Lane (adj) 07:07 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:59
Burntcommon Cottages (SE-bound) 07:08 10:25 12:25 14:25 18:00
Burpham, adj Great Oaks Park 07:12 10:29 12:29 14:29 18:04
Burpham Shops (adj) 07:13 10:30 12:30 14:30 18:05
Burpham, adj Woodruff Avenue 07:13 10:30 12:30 14:30 18:05
Abbotswood, adj Ganghill 07:15 10:32 12:32 14:32 18:07
Guildford, adj Elgin Gardens 07:16 10:34 12:34 14:34 18:09
Guildford, adj Avonmore Avenue 07:17 10:35 12:35 14:35 18:10
Guildford, adj Ennismore Avenue 07:18 10:36 12:36 14:36 18:11
Guildford, opp London Road Railway Station 07:20 10:38 12:38 14:38 18:13
Guildford, opp G Live 07:20 10:39 12:39 14:39 18:14
Guildford, o/s Library 07:22 10:41 12:41 14:41 18:16
Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 21) 07:23 10:42 12:42 14:42 18:17

Guildford - Ripley - Woking

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 16) 07:27 08:50 10:50 12:50 18:25
Guildford, nr Library 07:27 08:50 10:50 12:50 18:25
Guildford, o/s G Live 07:29 08:52 10:52 12:52 18:27
Guildford London Road Railway Station (Stop C4) 07:30 08:53 10:53 12:53 18:28
Guildford, opp Ennismore Avenue 07:31 08:54 10:54 12:54 18:29
Guildford, opp Avonmore Avenue 07:33 08:56 10:56 12:56 18:31
Guildford, opp Elgin Gardens 07:33 08:56 10:56 12:56 18:31
Abbotswood, opp Ganghill 07:35 08:58 10:58 12:58 18:33
Burpham, opp Highclere 07:37 09:00 11:00 13:00 18:35
Burpham Shops (opp) 07:39 09:02 11:02 13:02 18:37
Burntcommon, adj Boughton Hall Avenue 07:44 09:07 11:07 13:07 18:42
Burntcommon Lane (opp) 07:44 09:07 11:07 13:07 18:42
Send Marsh Road (adj) 09:09 11:09 13:09 18:44
Ripley, opp Grove Heath Road 09:10 11:10 13:10 18:45
Ripley, opp Grove Heath North 09:11 11:11 13:11 18:46
Ripley, adj Georgelands 09:12 11:12 13:12 18:47
Ripley, opp Post Office 09:14 11:14 13:14 18:49
Ripley Ockham Park Turn (N-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 18:50
Ripley, adj Post Office 09:16 11:16 13:16 18:51
Ripley, opp Georgelands 09:17 11:17 13:17 18:52
Ripley, adj Grove Heath North 09:17 11:17 13:17 18:52
Ripley, adj Grove Heath Road 09:18 11:18 13:18 18:53
Send Marsh Road (on) 07:45 09:19 11:19 13:19 18:54
Send Marsh, adj Tuckey Grove 07:46 09:19 11:19 13:19 18:54
Send Marsh Green (opp) 07:47 09:20 11:20 13:20 18:55
Send Marsh, adj Old Hall 07:47 09:20 11:20 13:20 18:55
Send Mays Corner (NW-bound) 07:49 09:22 11:22 13:22 18:57
Send, opp Tannery Lane 07:49 09:22 11:22 13:22 18:57
Send Parade (W-bound) 07:50 09:23 11:23 13:23 18:58
Send, opp Lancaster Hall 07:50 09:24 11:24 13:24 18:58
Send, adj New Inn 07:51 09:25 11:25 13:25 18:59
Cartbridge, opp Broadmeads 07:51 09:25 11:25 13:25 18:59
Old Woking, opp Manor Way 07:53 09:27 11:27 13:27 19:01
Old Woking, o/s Crown and Anchor 07:54 09:28 11:28 13:28 19:02
Old Woking, opp Shackleford Road 07:55
Kingfield Green (adj) 07:58
Old Woking Gloster Road (NE-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29
Old Woking, opp Farm Road 09:29 11:29 13:29
Old Woking, opp Rydens Way Shops 09:31 11:31 13:31
Old Woking, opp Coniston Road 09:31 11:31 13:31
Old Woking, adj Thomas More Place 09:32 11:32 13:32
Old Woking Rydens Way (W-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32
Kingfield Sundridge Road (N-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33
Kingfield Woking College (N-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33
Kingfield Elmbridge Lane (W-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35
Kingfield, opp Leisure Centre 07:59 09:36 11:36 13:36
Woking, adj Midhope Road 08:00 09:37 11:37 13:37
Woking, adj York Road 08:01 09:38 11:38 13:38
Woking, adj Board School Road 08:04 09:41 11:41 13:41
Woking Railway Station (Stop 7) 08:05
Woking Railway Station (Stop 5) 09:43 11:43 13:43
Woking North Road (NE-bound) 08:06
Woking, adj Boundary Road 08:08
Sheerwater, adj Woking Business Park 08:09
Sheerwater, opp Forsyth Road 08:10
Sheerwater, adj Murray Green 08:11
Sheerwater, adj St Michael's Road 08:12
Sheerwater, adj Henslow Way 08:13
Sheerwater, adj Bishop David Brown School 08:15
Sheerwater, adj Lambourne Crescent 08:15
Sheerwater Road (before) 08:16
Sheerwater, adj Priory Close 08:17
Sheerwater, opp Martyrs Lane 08:19
Sheerwater, opp All Saints Church 08:21
Horsell, adj Woodham Place 08:23
Horsell, adj Penhurst 08:24
Horsell, adj Cheapside 08:25
Horsell Morton Road (SE-bound) 08:27
Horsell, adj Woking High School 08:28
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

White Bus Services