464 - Berwick-Upon-Tweed - Wooler
Operated by Borders Buses
- Timetable
- Map
Outbound
High Fair (adj) | 07:44 | 09:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 16:20 | 18:30 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wooler Bus Station (Stand D) | 07:47 | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:23 | 18:33 | |
Wooler Bus Station (Stand B) | 07:55 | 10:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:35 | 18:36 | |
Wooler, opp Post Office | 07:55 | 10:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:35 | 18:36 | |
Wooler Ryecroft Way (N-bound) | 07:56 | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 16:36 | 18:37 | |
Wooler Turvelaws Farm (near) | 07:57 | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:37 | 18:38 | |
Doddington Post Office (near) | 08:02 | 10:12 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 16:42 | 18:43 | |
Doddington, opp Wrangham road end | 08:05 | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:45 | 18:46 | |
Barmoor Red House (nb) | 08:08 | 10:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 16:48 | 18:49 | |
Barmoor Blue House (N-bound) | 08:09 | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:49 | 18:50 | |
Lowick, opp Black Bull | 08:12 | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 16:52 | 18:53 | |
Lowick, nr White Swan | 08:12 | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 16:52 | 18:53 | |
Lowick, opp Lambton Avenue | 08:13 | 10:23 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 16:53 | 18:54 | |
Lowick, o/s Black Bull | 08:14 | 10:24 | 12:24 | 14:24 | 16:54 | 18:55 | |
Barmoor Lane End (N-bound) | 08:15 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:55 | 18:56 | |
Barmoor Northfield (N-bound) | 08:16 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 16:56 | 18:57 | |
Bowsden Black Bull (near) | 08:19 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 16:59 | 19:00 | |
Bowsden road end (nb) | 08:20 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 17:00 | 19:01 | |
Berrington Sandyford Bridge (nb) | 08:22 | 10:32 | 12:32 | 14:32 | 17:02 | 19:03 | |
Ancroft, opp Lamb Inn | 08:25 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 17:05 | 19:06 | |
Ancroft Oxford Crossroads (nb) | 08:28 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 17:07 | 19:08 | |
Scremerston, nr Wooler Road End | 08:29 | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 17:08 | 19:09 | |
Scremerston, opp Memorial | 08:31 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 17:10 | 19:11 | |
Scremerston, opp Kirklands | 08:31 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 17:10 | 19:11 | |
Scremerston, opp Derwent Water Terrace | 08:32 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 17:11 | 19:12 | |
Scremerston Deputy Row (N-bound) | 08:32 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 17:11 | 19:12 | |
Scremerston Spring Hill (nb) | 08:34 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 17:13 | 19:14 | |
Highcliffe Spring Hill (nb) | 08:35 | 10:44 | 12:44 | 14:44 | 17:14 | 19:15 | |
Tweedmouth, nr Cemetery Lane | 08:37 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 17:16 | 19:17 | |
Tweedmouth, adj Retail Park | 08:38 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 17:17 | 19:18 | |
Tweedmouth, opp Asda | 08:39 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 17:18 | 19:19 | |
Tweedmouth, opp Union Brae | 08:40 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 17:19 | 19:20 | |
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (nb) | 08:41 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 17:20 | 19:21 | |
Berwick-upon-Tweed, adj Castlegate Red Lion | 08:43 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 17:22 | 19:23 | |
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (near) | 08:44 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 17:23 | 19:24 |
Inbound
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (near) | 06:50 | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:25 | 17:35 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (S-bound) | 06:51 | 09:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:26 | 17:36 | |
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (sb) | 06:53 | 09:08 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:28 | 17:38 | |
Tweedmouth, nr Union Brae | 06:54 | 09:09 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:29 | 17:39 | |
Tweedmouth, o/s Asda | 06:55 | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:30 | 17:40 | |
Tweedmouth, opp Retail Park | 06:56 | 09:11 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:31 | 17:41 | |
Tweedmouth, opp Cemetery Lane | 06:57 | 09:12 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:32 | 17:42 | |
Highcliffe Springhill Lane (sb) | 06:58 | 09:13 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:33 | 17:43 | |
Scremerston Spring Hill (sb) | 06:59 | 09:14 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:34 | 17:44 | |
Scremerston Deputy Row (S-bound) | 07:01 | 09:16 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:36 | 17:46 | |
Scremerston, nr Derwent Water Terrace | 07:01 | 09:16 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:36 | 17:46 | |
Scremerston, adj Kirklands | 07:02 | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:37 | 17:47 | |
Scremerston, adj Memorial | 07:02 | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:37 | 17:47 | |
Scremerston, opp Wooler Road End | 07:04 | 09:19 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 15:39 | 17:49 | |
Ancroft Oxford crossroads (sb) | 07:05 | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:40 | 17:50 | |
Ancroft, nr Lamb Inn | 07:08 | 09:23 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 15:43 | 17:53 | |
Berrington Sandyford Bridge (sb) | 07:11 | 09:26 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 15:46 | 17:56 | |
Bowsden road end (sb) | 07:13 | 09:28 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:48 | 17:58 | |
Bowsden Black Bull (near) | 07:14 | 09:29 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:49 | 17:59 | |
Barmoor Northfield (S-bound) | 07:18 | 09:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:53 | 18:03 | |
Barmoor Lane End (S-bound) | 07:18 | 09:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:53 | 18:03 | |
Lowick, opp Black Bull | 07:20 | 09:35 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:55 | 18:05 | |
Lowick, nr White Swan | 07:20 | 09:35 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:55 | 18:05 | |
Lowick, opp Lambton Avenue | 07:21 | 09:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:56 | 18:06 | |
Lowick, o/s Black Bull | 07:22 | 09:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:57 | 18:07 | |
Barmoor Blue House (S-bound) | 07:24 | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:59 | 18:09 | |
Barmoor Red House (sb) | 07:25 | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 16:00 | 18:10 | |
Doddington, adj Wrangham road end | 07:28 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 16:03 | 18:13 | |
Doddington, opp Post Office | 07:31 | 09:46 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 16:06 | 18:16 | |
Wooler, opp Turvelaws Farm | 07:35 | 09:50 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 16:10 | 18:20 | |
Wooler Bus Station (Stand D) | 07:38 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 16:13 | 18:23 | |
07:39 | 09:54 | 11:55 | 13:54 | 16:14 | 18:24 | ||
High Fair (adj) | 07:42 | 09:57 | 11:58 | 13:57 | 16:17 | 18:27 |
Timetable data from Borders Buses, 24 April 2024
Borders Buses
- Website
- www.bordersbuses.co.uk
- @BordersBuses
Contactless payment or cash accepted