bustimes.org

464 - New Ferry - Liverpool

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Strike

Arriva North West strike

From 20 July 2022

Industrial action from 02:00 on Wednesday 20th July. During this, there will be no planned Arriva bus services operating within Merseyside, Greater Manchester, Lancashire or Cheshire

(except for local Macclesfield services which will all run, with the exception of service 38)

(services running out of Chester depot and into Chester from Wrexham and Rhyl are unaffected and will continue to operate)

www.arrivabus.co.uk/latest-news/merseyside-and-nw-industrial-action-20th-july-2022

Map

New Ferry to Liverpool

Liverpool Union Court (Stop CA) 07:16 then every 30 minutes until 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:54 18:24
Liverpool Whitechapel (Stop SD) 07:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:54 18:24
Birkenhead, opposite Hinson Street 07:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:58 16:32 17:02 17:31 18:05 18:35
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 8) 06:34 07:04 07:30 14:30 15:01 15:31 16:02 16:36 17:06 17:34 18:08 18:38
Birkenhead Catherine Street (Stop D) 06:35 07:05 07:31 14:31 15:02 15:32 16:03 16:37 17:07 17:35 18:09 18:39
Birkenhead Shaw Street (Adjacent) 06:36 07:06 07:33 14:33 15:04 15:34 16:05 16:39 17:09 17:37 18:11 18:41
Oxton, adj Victoria Road 06:37 07:07 07:34 14:34 15:05 15:35 16:06 16:40 17:10 17:38 18:12 18:42
Oxton Victoria Fields (Adjacent) 06:37 07:07 07:35 14:35 15:06 15:36 16:07 16:41 17:11 17:38 18:12 18:42
Devonshire Park Clarence Road (Adjacent) 06:38 07:08 07:36 14:36 15:07 15:37 16:08 16:42 17:12 17:40 18:14 18:44
Devonshire Park, adj South Road 06:39 07:09 07:37 14:37 15:08 15:38 16:09 16:43 17:13 17:40 18:14 18:44
Tranmere, adj Irvine Road 06:40 07:10 07:38 14:38 15:09 15:39 16:10 16:44 17:14 17:42 18:16 18:46
Cross Hill, adj Mount Road 06:41 07:11 07:39 14:39 15:10 15:40 16:11 16:45 17:15 17:43 18:17 18:47
Rock Ferry Cavendish Drive (Adjacent) 06:41 07:11 07:40 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:12 16:46 17:16 17:43 18:17 18:47
Higher Bebington, opp Thornton Avenue 06:42 07:12 07:41 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:13 16:47 17:17 17:44 18:18 18:48
Higher Bebington, adj Kings Lane 06:42 07:12 07:42 14:42 15:13 15:43 16:14 16:48 17:18 17:45 18:19 18:49
Higher Bebington, opp Bentfield Gardens 06:43 07:13 07:43 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:15 16:49 17:19 17:46 18:20 18:50
Higher Bebington, adj Roland Avenue 06:45 07:15 07:45 14:45 15:16 15:46 16:17 16:51 17:21 17:48 18:22 18:52
Higher Bebington, opp Waterfield Close 06:45 07:15 07:45 14:45 15:16 15:46 16:17 16:51 17:21 17:48 18:22 18:52
Higher Bebington Gorseyville Road (Adjacent) 06:46 07:16 07:46 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:18 16:52 17:22 17:49 18:23 18:53
Higher Bebington, outside Brackenwood Junior School 06:47 07:17 07:47 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:19 16:53 17:23 17:50 18:24 18:54
Heathfield, opp Cross Lane 06:48 07:18 07:48 14:48 15:19 15:49 16:20 16:54 17:24 17:51 18:25 18:55
Bebington, adj Pulford Road 06:49 07:19 07:49 14:49 15:20 15:50 16:21 16:55 17:25 17:51 18:25 18:55
Lower Bebington The Village (Adjacent) 06:50 07:20 07:50 14:50 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:56 17:26 17:53 18:27 18:57
Bebington, adj Barlow Avenue 06:51 07:21 07:51 14:51 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:57 17:27 17:54 18:28 18:58
Port Sunlight, adj Sandringham Close 06:52 07:22 07:52 14:52 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:58 17:28 17:55 18:29 18:59
New Ferry Bebington Road (Adjacent) 06:53 07:23 07:53 14:53 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:59 17:29 17:55 18:29 18:59
New Ferry Park, opposite Salisbury Drive 06:55 07:25 07:55 14:55 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:01 17:31 17:57 18:31 19:01
New Ferry, adj Woodford Road 06:56 07:26 07:56 14:56 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:02 17:32 17:58 18:32 19:02
New Ferry Pollitt Square (Adjacent) 06:57 07:27 07:57 14:57 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:03 17:33 17:59 18:33 19:03

Liverpool to New Ferry

New Ferry Pollitt Square (Adjacent) 06:30 07:02 then every 30 minutes until 15:02 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
New Ferry, opp Woodford Road 06:30 07:02 15:02 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
New Ferry Salisbury Drive (Adjacent) 06:31 07:03 15:03 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Port Sunlight Circular Drive (Adjacent) 06:32 07:04 15:04 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
New Ferry, adj Boundary Road 06:32 07:05 15:05 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:40
Port Sunlight, adj Brook Street 06:32 07:06 15:06 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:40
Bebington, adj Parkside Road 06:33 07:07 15:07 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:13 17:43 18:11 18:41
Lower Bebington, adj The Grove 06:34 07:07 15:07 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:42
Bebington, adj Abbots Drive 06:35 07:09 15:09 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:15 17:45 18:13 18:43
Bebington, outside Wirral Grammar School for Girls 06:36 07:10 15:10 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:44
Higher Bebington, opposite Brackenwood Junior School 06:36 07:11 15:11 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:17 17:47 18:14 18:44
Higher Bebington, adj Brackenwood Road 06:37 07:12 15:12 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:45
Higher Bebington, adj Waterfield Close 06:38 07:12 15:12 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:18 17:48 18:16 18:46
Higher Bebington Village Road (Adjacent) 06:39 07:14 15:14 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:20 17:50 18:17 18:47
Higher Bebington, adj Bentfield Gardens 06:39 07:15 15:15 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:21 17:51 18:17 18:47
Higher Bebington, adj Broadway 06:40 07:15 15:15 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:21 17:51 18:18 18:48
Higher Bebington Regents Way (Adjacent) 06:41 07:16 15:16 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:22 17:52 18:19 18:49
Higher Bebington, adj Brimstage Avenue 06:42 07:17 15:17 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:23 17:53 18:19 18:49
Tranmere, opp The Wiend 06:42 07:18 15:18 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:24 17:54 18:20 18:50
Cross Hill Mount Road (Adjacent) 06:43 07:19 15:19 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:25 17:55 18:21 18:51
Cross Hill, opp Irvine Road 06:44 07:20 15:20 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:26 17:56 18:21 18:51
Devonshire Park, adj Prenton Road West 06:45 07:21 15:21 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:27 17:57 18:22 18:52
Devonshire Park, adj Singleton Avenue 06:46 07:22 15:22 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:28 17:58 18:23 18:53
Oxton Merlin Road (Adjacent) 06:46 07:22 15:22 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:28 17:58 18:23 18:53
Oxton, opposite Elmswood Road 06:47 07:23 15:23 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:29 17:59 18:24 18:54
Oxton Briardale Road (Adjacent) 06:47 07:23 15:23 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:29 17:59 18:24 18:54
Birkenhead Carnforth Close (Adjacent) 06:48 07:25 15:25 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:31 18:01 18:25 18:55
Birkenhead Whetstone Lane (Adjacent) 06:49 07:26 15:26 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:32 18:02 18:26 18:56
Birkenhead Clifton Crescent (Adjacent) 06:51 07:28 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:34 18:04 18:28 18:58
Birkenhead Grange Road (Adjacent) 06:51 07:28 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:34 18:04
Liverpool Hood street (Adjacent) 07:00 07:38 15:38 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:46 18:16
Liverpool Cumberland Street (Stop DC) 07:01 07:39 15:39 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:47 18:17
Liverpool Derby Square (Stop LC) 07:02 07:40 15:40 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:48 18:18
Liverpool Castle Street (Adjacent) 07:03 07:41 15:41 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:49 18:19

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMSY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 5 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Merseyside