bustimes.org

47 - Frome - Dilton Marsh - Westbury

A bus service operated by FromeBus

Map

Market Place - Barclays Bank

Frome Market Place (NE-bound) 08:55 11:55 14:05 17:08
Frome North Hill House (NE-bound) 08:55 11:55 14:05 17:08
Frome Northstead (NE-bound) 08:55 11:55 14:05 17:08
Frome Spring Road (NE-bound) 08:56 11:56 14:06 17:09
Berkley Down Beechwood Avenue (S-bound) 08:56 11:57 14:07 17:10
Frome Beechwood Avenue (SE-bound) 08:57 11:58 14:08 17:11
Frome Rodden Road Shops (N-bound) 08:57 11:58 14:08 17:11
Frome Styles Close (E-bound) 09:00 12:01 14:11 17:14
Chapmanslade, opp Three Horseshoes 09:06 12:06 14:16 17:19
Chapmanslade The Green (E-bound) 09:06 12:06 14:16 17:19
Chapmanslade Dead Maids Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:06 12:06 14:16 17:19
Dilton Marsh Railway Bridge (E-bound) 09:12 12:12 14:22 17:21s
Dilton Marsh Memorial Hall (W-bound) 09:13 12:13 14:23 17:21s
Dilton Marsh, o/s Holy Trinity Church 09:13 12:13 14:23 17:21s
Dilton Marsh Prince of Wales (W-bound) 09:13 12:13 14:23 17:21s
Dilton Marsh Baptist Chapel (W-bound) 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:24 15:19 16:14 17:21
Dilton Marsh Prince of Wales (E-bound) 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:25 15:25 16:15 17:21
Dilton Marsh, opp Holy Trinity Church 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:25 15:25 16:15 17:21
Dilton Marsh Memorial Hall (E-bound) 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:26 15:26 16:16 17:21
Dilton Marsh Railway Bridge (E-bound) 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:27 15:27 16:17 17:22
Westbury, nr White Horse Health Centre 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:30 15:30 16:20 17:25
Westbury Leigh Black Horse Lane (E-bound) 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:31 15:32 16:22 17:29s
Westbury Leigh, o/s Church and Community Hall 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:32 15:33s 16:23s 17:30s
Westbury Leigh Leighton Park North (E-bound) 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:34 15:34s 16:24s 17:31s
Westbury Chalford House Hotel (S-bound) 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:35 15:36 16:26 17:34s
Westbury The Garage (N-bound) 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:36 15:36 16:26 17:36s
Westbury Haynes Road (NW-bound) 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:37 15:37 16:27 17:37
Westbury Barclays Bank (NE-bound) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:38 15:38 16:28 17:38

Barclays Bank - Market Place

Westbury Barclays Bank (NE-bound) 09:08 09:30 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:40
Westbury Edward Street (S-bound) 09:08 09:30 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:40
Westbury The Garage (S-bound) 09:09 09:31 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:03 16:01 17:41
Westbury Chalford House Hotel (S-bound) 09:10 09:32 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:05 16:02 17:42
Westbury Leigh Leighton Park North (W-bound) 09:12 09:34 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:09 16:04 17:44
Westbury Leigh, opp Church and Community Hall 09:14 09:36 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:11 16:06 17:46
Westbury Leigh Black Horse Lane (W-bound) 09:14 09:36 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:11 16:06 17:46
Westbury, nr White Horse Health Centre 09:16 09:38 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:13 16:08 17:48
Dilton Marsh Railway Bridge (W-bound) 09:40 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:10 17:50
Dilton Marsh Memorial Hall (W-bound) 09:41 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:16 16:11 17:51
Dilton Marsh, o/s Holy Trinity Church 09:42 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:17 16:12 17:52
Dilton Marsh Baptist Chapel (W-bound) 09:44 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:19 16:14 17:54s
Chapmanslade Dead Maids Crossroads (W-bound) 09:50 12:20 14:20s 18:00s
Chapmanslade The Green (W-bound) 09:51 12:21 14:21s 18:01s
Chapmanslade, o/s Three Horseshoes 09:52 12:22 14:22s 18:02s
Frome Styles Close (W-bound) 09:57 12:27 14:27s 18:07s
Frome Station Approach Bottom (W-bound) 12:30
Keyford, adj Alexandra Road 12:31
Frome Rodden Road Shops (N-bound) 10:00 14:30s 18:09s
Frome Gorehedge (W-bound) 12:33
Frome Windsor Crescent (SW-bound) 10:02 14:32s 18:10s
Frome Market Place (NE-bound) 12:34
Frome North Hill House (SW-bound) 10:03 14:33s 18:11s
Frome Market Place (SW-bound) 10:05 12:35 14:35 18:12

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Frome Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

More information

FromeBus