bustimes.org

47 - Frome - Dilton Marsh - Westbury

A bus service operated by FromeBus

Map

Frome - Dilton Marsh - Westbury

Frome Market Place (NE-bound) 08:55 11:55 14:05 17:08
Frome North Hill House (NE-bound) 08:55 11:55 14:05 17:08
Frome Northstead (NE-bound) 08:55 11:55 14:05 17:08
Frome Spring Road (NE-bound) 08:56 11:56 14:06 17:09
Berkley Down Beechwood Avenue (S-bound) 08:56 11:57 14:07 17:10
Frome Beechwood Avenue (SE-bound) 08:57 11:58 14:08 17:11
Frome Rodden Road Shops (N-bound) 08:57 11:58 14:08 17:11
Frome Styles Close (E-bound) 09:00 12:01 14:11 17:14
Chapmanslade, opp Three Horseshoes 09:06 12:06 14:16 17:19
Chapmanslade The Green (E-bound) 09:06 12:06 14:16 17:19
Chapmanslade Dead Maids Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:06 12:06 14:16 17:19
Dilton Marsh Railway Bridge (E-bound) 09:12 12:12 14:22 17:21s
Dilton Marsh Memorial Hall (W-bound) 09:13 12:13 14:23 17:21s
Dilton Marsh, o/s Holy Trinity Church 09:13 12:13 14:23 17:21s
Dilton Marsh Prince of Wales (W-bound) 09:13 12:13 14:23 17:21s
Dilton Marsh Baptist Chapel (W-bound) 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:24 15:19 16:14 17:21
Dilton Marsh Prince of Wales (E-bound) 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:25 15:25 16:15 17:21
Dilton Marsh, opp Holy Trinity Church 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:25 15:25 16:15 17:21
Dilton Marsh Memorial Hall (E-bound) 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:26 15:26 16:16 17:21
Dilton Marsh Railway Bridge (E-bound) 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:27 15:27 16:17 17:22
Westbury, nr White Horse Health Centre 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:30 15:30 16:20 17:25
Westbury Leigh Black Horse Lane (E-bound) 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:31 15:32 16:22 17:29s
Westbury Leigh, o/s Church and Community Hall 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:32 15:33s 16:23s 17:30s
Westbury Leigh Leighton Park North (E-bound) 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:34 15:34s 16:24s 17:31s
Westbury Chalford House Hotel (S-bound) 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:35 15:36 16:26 17:34s
Westbury The Garage (N-bound) 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:36 15:37 16:27 17:36s
Westbury Haynes Road (NW-bound) 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:37 15:37 16:27 17:37
Westbury Barclays Bank (NE-bound) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:38 15:38 16:28 17:38

Westbury - Dilton Marsh - Frome

Westbury Barclays Bank (NE-bound) 09:08 09:30 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:40
Westbury Edward Street (S-bound) 09:08 09:30 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:40
Westbury The Garage (S-bound) 09:09 09:31 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:03 16:01 17:41
Westbury Chalford House Hotel (S-bound) 09:10 09:32 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:05 16:02 17:42
Westbury Leigh Leighton Park North (W-bound) 09:12 09:34 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:09 16:04 17:44
Westbury Leigh, opp Church and Community Hall 09:14 09:36 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:11 16:06 17:46
Westbury Leigh Black Horse Lane (W-bound) 09:14 09:36 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:11 16:06 17:46
Westbury, nr White Horse Health Centre 09:16 09:38 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:13 16:08 17:48
Dilton Marsh Railway Bridge (W-bound) 09:40 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:10 17:50
Dilton Marsh Memorial Hall (W-bound) 09:41 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:16 16:11 17:51
Dilton Marsh, o/s Holy Trinity Church 09:42 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:17 16:12 17:52
Dilton Marsh Baptist Chapel (W-bound) 09:44 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:19 16:14 17:54s
Chapmanslade Dead Maids Crossroads (W-bound) 09:50s 12:20 14:20s 18:00s
Chapmanslade The Green (W-bound) 09:51s 12:21 14:21s 18:01s
Chapmanslade, o/s Three Horseshoes 09:52s 12:22 14:22s 18:02s
Frome Styles Close (W-bound) 09:57s 12:27 14:27s 18:07s
Frome Station Approach Bottom (W-bound) 12:30
Frome Rodden Road Shops (N-bound) 10:00s 14:30s 18:09s
Keyford, adj Alexandra Road 12:31
Frome Windsor Crescent (SW-bound) 10:02s 14:32s 18:10s
Frome Gorehedge (W-bound) 12:33
Frome North Hill House (SW-bound) 10:03s 14:33s 18:11s
Frome Market Place (NE-bound) 12:34
Frome Market Place (SW-bound) 10:05 12:35 14:35 18:12

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Frome Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

Similar services

More information

FromeBus