bustimes.org

47 - Leeds Corn Exchange - White Rose Shopping Centre

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Roadworks

Middleton, Middleton Lane (Leeds)

24 July–19 August 2022

Middleton Lane closed due to Yorkshire Water works from Monday 25 July to Friday 19 August.

46 47 & 47A will divert via Throstle Road North, Sharp Lane, Leeds Road, Thorpe Lower Lane and Lingwell Gate Lane.

www.wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/middleton-lane

Map

Leeds Corn Exchange - White Rose Centre

Leeds Corn Exchange F 07:00 08:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:00 18:00
Crown Point Southbank B 07:02 08:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Crown Point D 07:04 08:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Crown Point LCC Printworks 07:05 08:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Crown Point, at Brookfield Street 07:06 08:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Hunslet Stafford Street 07:09 08:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Hunslet Health Ctr 07:11 08:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Hunslet Centre 07:12 08:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Hunslet, at Midland Road 07:13 08:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Hunslet Carr, opp Playfair Road 07:13 08:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Hunslet Carr, opp Moor Rd Royal Drive 07:14 08:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Hunslet Carr, at Old Run Rd Belle Isle Road 07:15 08:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Hunslet Carr West Grange Dr Belle Isle Road 07:16 08:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Hunslet Carr East Grange Road 07:16 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Belle Isle Circus (at) 07:17 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Belle Isle, opp Winrose Drive Winrose Ave 07:18 08:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Belle Isle, opp Winrose Drive The Clearings 07:18 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Belle Isle, at Winrose Drive Elmton Close 07:19 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Belle Isle Winrose Drive Newhall Gate (S bound) 07:19 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Middleton, at Newhall Rd Newhall Chase 07:20 08:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Middleton Manor Farm Drive 07:21 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Middleton Manor Farm Rise (S bound) 07:21 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Middleton Manor Farm Way 07:21 08:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Middleton North Lingwell Road 07:22 08:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Middleton Park 07:23 08:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Middleton Pk Circus 07:24 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Middleton Pk Circus 07:24 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Middleton Lingwell Road 07:25 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Middleton Staithe Avenue 07:26 08:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Middleton Centre B 07:26 08:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Middleton Centre D 07:27 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
⚠️️ Belle Isle, at The Oaks 07:27 08:30 16:30
⚠️️ Middleton, opp Towcester Ave The Laurels 07:28 08:31 16:31
⚠️️ Middleton, opp Towcester Ave Martingale Drive 07:29 08:32 16:32
⚠️️ Middleton Lane Winthorpe Ave 07:30 08:33 16:33
⚠️️ Middleton Ln Thorpe Lower Lane (stop) 07:31 08:34 16:34
Thorpe, before Lingwell Gate Lane Dolphin Ln 07:32 08:35 16:35
Thorpe, opp Gascoigne Rd Station Lane 07:33 08:36 16:36
Thorpe Stanhope Road (S bound) 07:33 08:36 16:36
East Ardsley Fall Ln Mary Street 07:35 08:38 16:38
East Ardsley, adj Fall Lane Queen St 07:35 08:38 16:38
East Ardsley, adj Fall Lane Cave Ln 07:35 08:38 16:38
East Ardsley Main Street (S bound) 07:36 08:39 16:39
East Ardsley Main St Thorpe Road 07:37 08:40 16:40
East Ardsley, adj Bradford Road Brayshaw Rd 07:38 08:41 16:41
East Ardsley, adj Bradford Road Sunnyfield 07:38 08:41 16:41
East Ardsley, at Bradford Road Library 07:39 08:42 16:42
East Ardsley Amblers Mill (SW bound) 07:40 08:43 16:43
Tingley, after Westerton Rd Garden House Lane 07:41 08:44 16:44
Tingley Eastleigh Drive Fairleigh Rd 07:41 08:44 16:44
Tingley Fairleigh Rd Fairleigh Crescent 07:42 08:45 16:45
Tingley Smithy Ln Eastleigh Drive 07:43 08:46 16:46
Tingley, opp Bradford Road Fenton St 07:44 08:47 16:47
Tingley, opp Bradford Road Post Office 07:45 08:48 16:48
Tingley White Bear (W bound) 07:46 08:49 16:49
Morley Topcliffe Lane Glendale Estate (stop) 07:48 08:51 16:51
Morley Glen Road Ingleborough Dr 07:49 08:52 16:52
Morley Glen Road Beacon Ave (stop) 07:50 08:53 16:53
Morley Ingleborough Drive (NW bound) 07:50 08:53 16:53
Morley, before Glen Road Carriers Arms PH 07:52 08:55 16:55
Morley Glen Road 07:53 08:56 16:56
Morley Great Northern St 07:55 08:58 16:58
Morley Chartists Way 07:56 08:59 16:59
Morley Queensway 07:59 09:02 17:02
Morley Town Hall A 08:01 09:04 17:04
Morley Bright Street 08:03 09:06 17:06
Morley Hole 08:04 09:07 17:07
Morley Bottom 08:04 09:07 17:07
Morley King George Avenue Croft House Mews 08:06 09:09 17:09
Churwell, opp King George Avenue 08:07 09:10 17:10
Churwell Lane Side 08:08 09:11 17:11
Churwell, at Daffil Road 08:08 09:11 17:11
Churwell, opp Victoria Street 08:09 09:12 17:12
Churwell, opp Clarkson Terrace 08:09 09:12 17:12
Cottingley Old Road 08:10 09:13 17:13
Cottingley Drive Dulverton Square (W bound) 08:11 09:14 17:14
Cottingley, adj Rail Station 08:12 09:15 17:15
Cottingley Drive Dulverton Place 08:12 09:15 17:15
Cottingley Dr Dulverton Gardens 08:12 09:15 17:15
Cottingley Drive Crematorium (adj) 08:13 09:16 17:16
Cottingley Vale (on) 08:14 09:17 17:17
Cottingley, adj Drysalters 08:20 09:23 17:23
Beeston Ring Road Millshaw (S bound) 08:23 09:26 17:26
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr stand E 08:27 09:30 17:30

White Rose Centre - Leeds Corn Exchange

White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr stand E 08:04 then hourly until 17:04
Beeston Ring Road Millshaw 08:07 17:07
Cottingley Crescent (at) 08:09 17:09
Cottingley Vale (on) 08:10 17:10
Cottingley Drive Crematorium (opp) 08:11 17:11
Cottingley Dr Dulverton Gardens (adj) 08:12 17:12
Cottingley Drive Dulverton Place (adj) 08:12 17:12
Cottingley, opp Rail Station 08:13 17:13
Cottingley Drive Dulverton Square (E bound) 08:13 17:13
Cottingley, opp Old Road 08:14 17:14
Churwell Clarkson Terrace 08:16 17:16
Churwell Victoria Street 08:16 17:16
Churwell Daffil Road 08:17 17:17
Churwell, at Lane Side 08:18 17:18
Churwell, on King George Avenue 08:18 17:18
Morley King George Avenue Croft House Mount 08:19 17:19
Morley, opp King George Avenue Croft House Mews 08:20 17:20
Morley New Bank St Croft House Lane 08:20 17:20
Morley New Bank Street Croft House Grove 08:21 17:21
Morley Bottom 08:22 17:22
Morley Hole 08:22 17:22
Morley Brunswick Street 08:23 17:23
Morley, at Bright Street 08:23 17:23
Morley Corporation Street 08:24 17:24
Morley Queensway 08:24 17:24
Morley Town Hall A 06:24 07:24 08:25 17:25
Morley Abbey House 06:25 07:25 08:27 17:27
Morley New Pavillion 06:25 07:25 08:27 17:27
Morley Chartists Way 06:26 07:26 08:28 17:28
Morley Great Northern St 06:26 07:26 08:29 17:29
Morley Glen Road 06:26 07:26 08:29 17:29
Morley, opp Glen Road Carriers Arms PH 06:27 07:27 08:30 17:30
Morley Glen Road Glen Court 06:28 07:28 08:31 17:31
Morley, on Ingleborough Drive 06:30 07:30 08:31 17:31
Morley Glen Road Beacon Ave 06:30 07:30 08:31 17:31
Morley Glen Road Ingleborough Dr (stop) 06:31 07:31 08:32 17:32
Morley Topcliffe Lane Glendale Estate 06:32 07:32 08:33 17:33
Tingley White Bear (E bound) 06:33 07:33 08:36 17:36
Tingley, adj Bradford Road Post Office 06:34 07:34 08:37 17:37
Tingley, at Bradford Road Fenton St 06:35 07:35 08:38 17:38
Tingley, at Smithy Ln Eastleigh Drive 06:36 07:36 08:40 17:40
Tingley Fairleigh Rd Fairleigh Crescent (stop) 06:38 07:38 08:41 17:41
Tingley Eastleigh Drive Fairleigh Rd (stop) 06:38 07:38 08:41 17:41
East Ardsley, before Westerton Rd Garden House Lane 06:39 07:39 08:42 17:42
East Ardsley Amblers Mill (SE bound) 06:40 07:40 08:43 17:43
East Ardsley Bradford Road Library 06:41 07:41 08:44 17:44
East Ardsley, opp Bradford Rd Healey Croft Lane 06:41 07:41 08:44 17:44
East Ardsley, opp Bradford Road Sunnyfield 06:42 07:42 08:45 17:45
East Ardsley, opp Bradford Road Brayshaw Rd 06:42 07:42 08:45 17:45
East Ardsley Chapel Street Bradford Rd 06:43 07:43 08:46 17:46
East Ardsley Main Street 06:44 07:44 08:47 17:47
East Ardsley Fall Lane Cave Ln 06:45 07:45 08:48 17:48
East Ardsley Fall Lane Queen St 06:45 07:45 08:48 17:48
East Ardsley, opp Fall Ln Mary Street 06:46 07:46 08:49 17:49
Thorpe, at Stanhope Road 06:46 07:46 08:50 17:50
Thorpe Gascoigne Rd Station Lane 06:46 07:46 08:51 17:51
Thorpe, opp Lingwell Gate Lane Dolphin Ln 06:47 07:47 08:52 17:52
⚠️️ Middleton Ln Thorpe Lower Lane 06:48 07:48 08:53 17:53
⚠️️ Middleton Lane Winthorpe Ave (adj) 06:49 07:49 08:55 17:55
⚠️️ Middleton, at Towcester Ave Martingale Drive 06:50 07:50 08:56 17:56
⚠️️ Middleton Towcester Ave The Laurels 06:52 07:52 08:57 17:57
⚠️️ Belle Isle, opp The Oaks 06:53 07:53 08:58 17:58
Middleton Centre C 06:54 07:54 08:59 17:59
Middleton Centre A 06:54 07:54 09:00 18:00
Middleton Staithe Avenue 06:55 07:55 09:00 18:00
Middleton Lingwell Road 06:56 07:56 09:01 18:01
Middleton Pk Circus 06:57 07:57 09:02 18:02
Middleton Park 06:58 07:58 09:03 18:03
Middleton North Lingwell Road 06:59 07:59 09:03 18:03
Middleton Manor Farm Way (E bound) 06:59 07:59 09:04 18:04
Middleton Manor Farm Rise 07:00 08:00 09:05 18:05
Middleton Manor Farm Drive (E bound) 07:01 08:01 09:05 18:05
Middleton, opp Newhall Rd Newhall Chase 07:01 08:01 09:05 18:05
Belle Isle Winrose Drive Newhall Gate (N bound) 07:02 08:02 09:06 18:06
Belle Isle, opp Winrose Drive Elmton Close 07:03 08:03 09:07 18:07
Belle Isle, after Winrose Drive The Clearings 07:04 08:04 09:08 18:08
Belle Isle, adj Winrose Drive Winrose Ave 07:05 08:05 09:08 18:08
Belle Isle Circus (opp) 07:05 08:05 09:09 18:09
Hunslet Carr, opp East Grange Road 07:06 08:06 09:09 18:09
Hunslet Carr, at West Grange Dr Belle Isle Road 07:06 08:06 09:10 18:10
Hunslet Carr, opp Old Run Rd West Grange Drive 07:07 08:07 09:11 18:11
Hunslet Carr, at Moor Rd Royal Drive 07:09 08:09 09:12 18:12
Hunslet Carr Playfair Road 07:10 08:10 09:12 18:12
Hunslet Midland Road 07:11 08:11 09:13 18:13
Hunslet Centre (at) 07:12 08:12 09:14 18:14
Hunslet Church Street 07:13 08:13 09:15 18:15
Hunslet, opp Stafford Street 07:14 08:14 09:17 18:17
Hunslet Whitehouse Street 07:15 08:15 09:18 18:18
Crown Point, opp Brookfield Street 07:15 08:15 09:19 18:19
Crown Point, at LCC Printworks 07:16 08:16 09:20 18:20
Crown Point E 07:18 08:18 09:22 18:22
Crown Point Leeds Dock C 07:18 08:18 09:22 18:22
Leeds Kirkgate High Court 07:20 08:20 09:24 18:24
Leeds Corn Exchange B 07:21 08:21 09:26 18:26
Leeds Corn Exchange F 07:21 08:21 09:26 18:26

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 5 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Leeds