bustimes.org

47 - Poolbeg Street - Castlethorn Estate

A bus service operated by Dublin Bus

Map

Poolbeg Street - Castlethorn Estate

Poolbeg St 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Townsend Street 07:31 08:30 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Prince's St South 07:32 08:32 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Erne Street 07:33 08:33 09:34 10:34 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:34 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Pearse Square 07:33 08:33 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:36 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Grand Canal Quay 07:33 08:34 09:35 10:35 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:37 17:36 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Ringsend Road (opposite) 07:34 08:34 09:36 10:36 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:36 15:37 16:38 17:37 18:36 19:36 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Ringsend Garage 07:34 08:35 09:37 10:37 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:37 15:38 16:38 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Ringsend 07:35 08:36 09:38 10:38 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:38 15:40 16:40 17:39 18:38 19:38 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Irishtown Road 07:36 08:36 09:39 10:39 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:41 17:40 18:39 19:39 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Sandymount Tritonville Road 07:37 08:37 09:39 10:39 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:40 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:40 19:40 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Sandymount Star of the Sea 07:37 08:37 09:40 10:40 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:42 16:42 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Sandymount, opposite Farney Park 07:38 08:38 09:41 10:41 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:41 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:41 19:41 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Sandymount 07:38 08:38 09:41 10:41 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:43 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Sandymount Dromard Terrace 07:39 08:39 09:42 10:42 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:44 16:44 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Sandymount, opposite Strand Road 07:40 08:40 09:43 10:43 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:46 17:45 18:44 19:44 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Sandymount Lea Road 07:41 08:41 09:44 10:44 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:45 15:46 16:46 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Sandymount Gilford Road 07:41 08:41 09:44 10:44 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:47 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Sandymount Tower 07:42 08:42 09:45 10:45 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:48 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Sandymount St John's Road 07:43 08:43 09:46 10:46 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:49 17:48 18:47 19:47 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Merrion, opposite Ailesbury Road 07:44 08:45 09:48 10:48 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:51 15:50 16:51 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Merrion Nutley Lane 07:46 08:46 09:49 10:49 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:51 16:53 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Merrion St Vincent's Hosp 07:46 08:47 09:50 10:50 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:52 16:54 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Donnybrook RTE 07:47 08:47 09:50 10:50 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:53 16:55 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Donnybrook, opposite Belfield Court 07:48 08:48 09:51 10:51 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:54 16:55 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Booterstown, opposite Woodbine Road 07:48 08:49 09:52 10:52 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:55 16:56 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Booterstown Seafield Road 07:49 08:50 09:53 10:53 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:57 15:56 16:57 17:56 18:55 19:55 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Booterstown Radisson Hotel 07:50 08:50 09:54 10:54 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:58 15:56 16:58 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Mount Merrion Booterstown Avenue 07:51 08:52 09:55 10:55 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:59 15:58 16:59 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Stillorgan Sycamore Cresent 07:52 08:52 09:56 10:56 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:00 15:58 17:00 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Stillorgan College 07:53 08:54 09:58 10:58 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:00 17:02 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Stillorgan SC (opposite) 07:54 08:55 09:59 10:59 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:01 17:03 18:01 19:01 20:01 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Stillorgan SC (opposite) 07:54 08:56 10:00 11:00 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:02 17:04 18:02 19:02 20:02 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Stillorgan Kilmacud Road Lower 07:55 08:56 10:00 11:00 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:03 17:05 18:03 19:02 20:02 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Stillorgan, opposite Kilmacud Park 07:55 08:57 10:01 11:01 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:04 17:06 18:03 19:03 20:03 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Stillorgan Kilmacud House 07:56 08:58 10:02 11:02 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:04 17:07 18:04 19:03 20:03 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Stillorgan St Raphaela's Road 07:56 08:58 10:03 11:03 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:05 17:08 18:05 19:04 20:04 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Stillorgan Luas 07:57 08:59 10:04 11:04 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:06 17:09 18:06 19:05 20:05 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Sandyford Luas 07:58 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:08 17:11 18:08 19:06 20:06 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Blackthorn Avenue 07:59 09:01 10:07 11:07 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:10 17:12 18:09 19:08 20:08 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Foxrock Clayton Hotel 08:00 09:02 10:08 11:08 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:11 17:14 18:10 19:09 20:09 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Stepaside, opposite Murphystown Way 08:01 09:03 10:09 11:09 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:12 17:15 18:11 19:10 20:10 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Stepaside Glencairn Luas 08:01 09:04 10:10 11:10 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:15 16:13 17:16 18:13 19:11 20:11 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Stepaside Ballyogan Road 08:02 09:05 10:11 11:11 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:15 17:18 18:14 19:12 20:12 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Stepaside, opposite Castle Lodge 08:03 09:06 10:12 11:12 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:16 17:19 18:15 19:13 20:13 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Stepaside St Patrick's Park 08:04 09:07 10:14 11:14 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:17 17:20 18:16 19:14 20:14 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Stepaside Belarmine Avenue 08:06 09:09 10:16 11:16 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:20 17:23 18:19 19:16 20:16 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Stepaside Belarmine Drive 08:06 09:10 10:17 11:17 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:24 16:20 17:24 18:20 19:17 20:17 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Stepaside, opposite Belarmine 08:07 09:11 10:17 11:17 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:21 17:24 18:20 19:18 20:18 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09

Belarmine Plaza - Poolbeg Street

Stepaside Belarmine 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Stepaside Littlewood 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:31 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Stepaside Enniskerry Road 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Stepaside, opposite Kilgobbin Heights 07:33 08:32 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:34 16:34 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Stepaside Castle Lodge 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:35 16:35 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Stepaside Ballyogan Road 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:36 16:36 17:34 18:35 19:35 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Stepaside Glencairn Luas 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:37 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Stepaside, opposite Mount Eagle Park 07:36 08:36 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:38 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Foxrock, opposite Clayton Hotel 07:37 08:37 09:38 10:38 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:40 16:40 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Sandyford, opposite Burton Hall Road 07:38 08:38 09:39 10:39 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:41 15:41 16:42 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Sandyford Arena Road 07:39 08:38 09:40 10:40 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:42 15:42 16:43 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Sandyford Carmanhall Road 07:39 08:39 09:41 10:41 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:43 15:43 16:44 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Sandyford Blackthorn Drive 07:40 08:40 09:42 10:42 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:42 18:41 19:41 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Kilmacud Stillorgan Luas 07:41 08:41 09:43 10:43 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:45 15:45 16:46 17:43 18:42 19:42 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Kilmacud, opposite St Raphaela's Road 07:41 08:41 09:44 10:44 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:46 15:46 16:47 17:44 18:43 19:43 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Kilmacud Whately Place 07:42 08:42 09:45 10:45 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Kilmacud Park 07:43 08:43 09:45 10:45 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:48 15:48 16:49 17:46 18:45 19:45 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Stillorgan Kilmacud Road Lower 07:43 08:43 09:46 10:46 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:49 15:49 16:50 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Stillorgan SC (opposite) 07:44 08:44 09:47 10:47 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:50 15:50 16:51 17:48 18:47 19:47 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Stillorgan SC 07:44 08:45 09:48 10:48 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:51 15:51 16:52 17:48 18:47 19:47 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Stillorgan Woodlands Avenue 07:45 08:45 09:48 10:48 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:52 15:52 16:53 17:49 18:48 19:48 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Stillorgan Oatlands College 07:45 08:46 09:49 10:49 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:50 18:48 19:48 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Mount Merrion Stillorgan Pk Hotel 07:46 08:46 09:49 10:49 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:53 15:53 16:54 17:50 18:49 19:49 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Mount Merrion Sycamore Cresent 07:46 08:47 09:50 10:50 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:54 15:54 16:55 17:51 18:50 19:50 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Mount Merrion, opposite Booterstown Avenue 07:47 08:47 09:51 10:51 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:55 15:54 16:55 17:52 18:50 19:50 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Booterstown St Thomas Road 07:48 08:48 09:52 10:52 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:56 15:56 16:57 17:53 18:51 19:51 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Seafield Road 07:48 08:49 09:52 10:52 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:57 15:56 16:58 17:54 18:52 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
UCD N11 Entrance 07:49 08:50 09:54 10:54 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:58 15:57 16:59 17:55 18:53 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Donnybrook RTE 07:51 08:51 09:56 10:56 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:59 15:59 17:01 17:57 18:55 19:55 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Merrion Nutley Avenue 07:52 08:52 09:57 10:57 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:01 16:00 17:02 17:58 18:56 19:56 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Ballsbridge Ailesbury Road 07:54 08:54 09:58 10:58 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:02 16:03 17:04 18:01 18:58 19:58 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Sandymount St John's Church 07:56 08:57 10:00 11:00 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:04 16:05 17:06 18:03 19:00 20:00 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Sandymount St John's Road 07:57 08:57 10:01 11:01 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:05 16:06 17:07 18:04 19:01 20:01 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Sandymount Strand Road 07:57 08:58 10:01 11:01 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:05 16:06 17:07 18:05 19:01 20:01 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Sandymount Gilford Road 07:58 08:58 10:02 11:02 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:06 16:07 17:08 18:05 19:02 20:02 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Sandymount Lea Road 07:58 08:59 10:03 11:03 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:07 16:08 17:09 18:06 19:03 20:03 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Sandymount Newgrove Avenue 07:59 08:59 10:03 11:03 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:07 16:09 17:10 18:07 19:03 20:03 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Sandymount 07:59 09:00 10:04 11:04 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:08 16:10 17:11 18:08 19:04 20:04 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Sandymount Farney Park 08:00 09:01 10:05 11:05 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:09 16:11 17:11 18:09 19:05 20:05 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Irishtown Star of the Sea 08:00 09:01 10:05 11:05 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:09 16:11 17:12 18:09 19:05 20:05 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Sandymount, opposite Tritonville Road 08:01 09:02 10:06 11:06 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:10 16:12 17:13 18:10 19:06 20:06 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Irishtown Road 08:01 09:02 10:06 11:06 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:11 16:13 17:13 18:10 19:07 20:07 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Irishtown Bath Street 08:01 09:03 10:07 11:07 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:11 16:13 17:14 18:11 19:07 20:07 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Ringsend (opposite) 08:02 09:03 10:08 11:08 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:12 16:15 17:15 18:12 19:08 20:08 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Ringsend Road 08:03 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:15 16:16 17:17 18:14 19:10 20:10 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Grand Canal Quay 08:04 09:06 10:11 11:11 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:16 16:17 17:18 18:15 19:11 20:11 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Pearse Square 08:04 09:06 10:11 11:11 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:17 16:18 17:18 18:16 19:11 20:11 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Erne Street 08:05 09:08 10:12 11:12 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:17 16:19 17:19 18:16 19:12 20:12 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Pearse Station 08:05 09:09 10:13 11:13 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:18 16:19 17:20 18:17 19:12 20:12 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Shaw Street (opposite) 08:06 09:11 10:14 11:14 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:20 17:20 18:18 19:13 20:13 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Poolbeg St 08:07 09:12 10:15 11:15 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:20 16:21 17:22 18:19 19:14 20:14 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 15 January 2021

Dublin Bus