🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

47 - Virtual Stop Townsend St - Castlethorn Estate

A bus service operated by Dublin Bus

Map

Belarmine Plaza - Virtual Stop Townsend Street

Stepaside Belarmine 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:05 09:00 10:15 11:30 12:45 14:00 15:15 16:30 17:15 18:00 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Stepaside Littlewood 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:05 09:00 10:15 11:30 12:45 14:00 15:15 16:30 17:15 18:00 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Stepaside Enniskerry Road 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:06 09:01 10:16 11:31 12:47 14:02 15:16 16:31 17:16 18:01 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Stepaside, opp Kilgobbin Heights 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:08 09:02 10:18 11:33 12:49 14:04 15:17 16:33 17:18 18:03 18:33 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Stepaside Castle Lodge 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:08 09:03 10:18 11:33 12:50 14:05 15:18 16:34 17:19 18:04 18:34 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Stepaside Ballyogan Road 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:09 09:04 10:19 11:34 12:51 14:06 15:19 16:35 17:20 18:05 18:35 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Stepaside Glencairn Luas 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:10 09:05 10:20 11:35 12:52 14:07 15:20 16:36 17:21 18:06 18:36 19:35 20:35 21:34 22:34 23:34
Stepaside, opp Mount Eagle Park 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:11 09:06 10:21 11:36 12:53 14:08 15:21 16:37 17:22 18:08 18:38 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Foxrock, opposite Clayton Hotel 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:16 09:07 10:23 11:38 12:54 14:09 15:23 16:39 17:24 18:09 18:39 19:37 20:37 21:36 22:36 23:36
Sandyford, opposite Burton Hall Road 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:20 09:09 10:24 11:39 12:55 14:10 15:24 16:40 17:25 18:10 18:40 19:38 20:38 21:37 22:37 23:37
Sandyford Leopardstown Park 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:22 09:09 10:25 11:40 12:56 14:11 15:24 16:40 17:25 18:11 18:41 19:38 20:38 21:37 22:37 23:37
Sandyford Carmanhall Road 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:22 09:10 10:25 11:40 12:56 14:11 15:25 16:41 17:26 18:11 18:41 19:39 20:39 21:38 22:38 23:38
Sandyford Blackthorn Drive 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:22 09:11 10:26 11:41 12:57 14:12 15:25 16:42 17:27 18:12 18:42 19:39 20:39 21:38 22:38 23:38
Kilmacud Stillorgan Luas 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:22 09:11 10:27 11:42 12:58 14:13 15:26 16:43 17:28 18:13 18:43 19:40 20:40 21:39 22:39 23:39
Kilmacud, opposite St Raphaela's Road 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:22 09:12 10:28 11:43 12:59 14:14 15:27 16:43 17:28 18:15 18:45 19:41 20:41 21:40 22:40 23:40
Kilmacud Whately Place 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:22 09:13 10:28 11:43 13:01 14:16 15:28 16:44 17:29 18:16 18:46 19:42 20:42 21:41 22:41 23:41
Kilmacud Park 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:22 09:14 10:29 11:44 13:01 14:16 15:28 16:45 17:30 18:17 18:47 19:42 20:42 21:41 22:41 23:41
Stillorgan Kilmacud Road Lower 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:22 09:14 10:29 11:44 13:02 14:17 15:29 16:45 17:30 18:17 18:47 19:43 20:43 21:41 22:41 23:41
Stillorgan SC (opposite) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:22 09:15 10:30 11:45 13:03 14:18 15:30 16:46 17:31 18:19 18:49 19:43 20:43 21:42 22:42 23:42
Stillorgan SC 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:22 09:16 10:30 11:45 13:04 14:19 15:30 16:47 17:32 18:19 18:49 19:44 20:44 21:43 22:43 23:43
Stillorgan Woodlands Avenue 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:22 09:16 10:31 11:46 13:04 14:19 15:31 16:47 17:32 18:20 18:50 19:45 20:45 21:43 22:43 23:43
Stillorgan Oatlands College 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:22 09:17 10:31 11:46 13:05 14:20 15:31 16:48 17:33 18:21 18:51 19:45 20:45 21:43 22:43 23:43
Mount Merrion Stillorgan Pk Hotel 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:22 09:17 16:48 17:33 18:22 18:52 19:45 20:45 21:44 22:44 23:44
Mount Merrion, opp The Rise 10:32 11:47 13:06 14:21 15:32
Mount Merrion Glenabby Road 10:33 11:48 13:07 14:22 15:33
Mount Merrion Sycamore Cresent 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:23 09:18 16:49 17:34 18:23 18:53 19:46 20:46 21:44 22:44 23:44
Mount Merrion Greenfield Road 10:34 11:49 13:09 14:24 15:34
Mount Merrion, opposite Roebuck Avenue 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:24 09:18 16:50 17:35 18:24 18:54 19:47 20:47 21:45 22:45 23:45
Mount Merrion Mather Road North 10:34 11:49 13:10 14:25 15:35
Booterstown St Thomas Road 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:25 09:19 16:51 17:36 18:25 18:55 19:47 20:47 21:45 22:45 23:45
North Avenue (opposite) 10:35 11:50 13:11 14:26 15:35
Stillorgan Road 10:36 11:51 13:11 14:26 15:36
Seafield Road 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:26 09:19 10:36 11:51 13:12 14:27 15:37 16:52 17:37 18:26 18:56 19:48 20:48 21:46 22:46 23:46
UCD N11 Entrance 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:28 09:20 10:38 11:53 13:15 14:30 15:38 16:53 17:38 18:28 18:58 19:49 20:49 21:47 22:47 23:47
Donnybrook RTE 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:30 09:22 10:39 11:54 13:17 14:32 15:40 16:55 17:40 18:30 19:00 19:51 20:51 21:48 22:48 23:48
Merrion Nutley Avenue 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:32 09:23 10:40 11:55 13:19 14:34 15:41 16:56 17:41 18:32 19:02 19:52 20:52 21:49 22:49 23:49
Ballsbridge Ailesbury Road 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:34 09:25 10:42 11:57 13:20 14:35 15:43 16:58 17:43 18:34 19:04 19:53 20:53 21:51 22:51 23:51
Sandymount St John's Church 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:35 09:27 10:43 11:58 13:23 14:38 15:44 17:00 17:45 18:37 19:07 19:55 20:55 21:52 22:52 23:52
Sandymount St John's Road 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:35 09:28 10:44 11:59 13:24 14:39 15:45 17:01 17:46 18:38 19:08 19:56 20:56 21:53 22:53 23:53
Sandymount Strand Road 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:36 09:28 10:44 11:59 13:24 14:39 15:46 17:01 17:46 18:38 19:08 19:56 20:56 21:53 22:53 23:53
Sandymount Gilford Road 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:36 09:29 10:45 12:00 13:25 14:40 15:46 17:02 17:47 18:39 19:09 19:57 20:57 21:54 22:54 23:54
Sandymount Lea Road 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:36 09:29 10:46 12:01 13:26 14:41 15:47 17:03 17:48 18:40 19:10 19:57 20:57 21:54 22:54 23:54
Sandymount Newgrove Avenue 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:36 09:30 10:46 12:01 13:26 14:41 15:48 17:03 17:48 18:40 19:10 19:58 20:58 21:55 22:55 23:55
Sandymount 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:36 09:31 10:47 12:02 13:28 14:43 15:49 17:04 17:49 18:42 19:12 19:58 20:58 21:55 22:55 23:55
Sandymount Farney Park 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:36 09:35 10:48 12:03 13:29 14:44 15:49 17:05 17:50 18:43 19:13 19:59 20:59 21:56 22:56 23:56
Sandymount Star of the Sea 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:37 09:36 10:48 12:03 13:30 14:45 15:49 17:05 17:50 18:44 19:14 19:59 20:59 21:56 22:56 23:56
Sandymount, opp Tritonville Road 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:39 09:37 10:49 12:04 13:31 14:46 15:50 17:06 17:51 18:45 19:15 20:00 21:00 21:57 22:57 23:57
Irishtown Road 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:40 09:37 10:50 12:05 13:31 14:46 15:51 17:06 17:51 18:45 19:15 20:01 21:01 21:57 22:57 23:57
Irishtown Bath Street 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:40 09:38 10:50 12:05 13:32 14:47 15:52 17:07 17:52 18:46 19:16 20:01 21:01 21:58 22:58 23:58
Ringsend (opp) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:42 09:39 10:51 12:06 13:34 14:49 15:53 17:08 17:53 18:48 19:18 20:02 21:02 21:58 22:58 23:58
Ringsend Road 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:43 09:41 10:53 12:08 13:36 14:51 15:54 17:10 17:55 18:50 19:20 20:03 21:03 21:59 22:59 23:59
Grand Canal Quay 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:43 09:43 10:54 12:09 13:37 14:52 15:55 17:11 17:56 18:51 19:21 20:04 21:04 22:00 23:00 00:00
Pearse Square 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:44 09:44 10:55 12:10 13:38 14:53 15:55 17:12 17:57 18:52 19:22 20:05 21:05 22:00 23:00 00:00
Erne Street 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:45 09:44 10:55 12:10 13:38 14:53 15:56 17:12 17:57 18:52 19:22 20:05 21:05 22:01 23:01 00:01
Pearse Station 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:46 09:45 10:56 12:11 13:39 14:54 15:57 17:13 17:58 18:53 19:23 20:06 21:06 22:01 23:01 00:01
Shaw Street (opp) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:49 09:46 10:57 12:12 13:41 14:56 15:58 17:14 17:59 18:55 19:25 20:07 21:07 22:02 23:02 00:02

Virtual Stop Townsend St - Castlethorn Estate

Poolbeg St 07:40 08:30 09:10 10:15 11:30 12:45 14:00 15:15 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Townsend Street 07:41 08:31 09:11 10:16 11:31 12:46 14:01 15:16 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Prince's St South 07:43 08:33 09:13 10:18 11:33 12:48 14:03 15:18 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Erne Street 07:44 08:35 09:15 10:19 11:34 12:50 14:05 15:19 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:35 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Pearse Square 07:45 08:35 09:15 10:20 11:35 12:50 14:05 15:20 16:05 16:35 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:35 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Grand Canal Quay 07:45 08:36 09:16 10:20 11:35 12:51 14:06 15:20 16:06 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Ringsend Road (opp) 07:46 08:37 09:17 10:21 11:36 12:52 14:07 15:21 16:06 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Ringsend Garage 07:47 08:37 09:17 10:21 11:36 12:52 14:07 15:22 16:07 16:37 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:37 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Ringsend 07:49 08:38 09:18 10:23 11:38 12:54 14:09 15:23 16:08 16:38 17:10 17:40 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Irishtown Road 07:50 08:40 09:20 10:24 11:39 12:55 14:10 15:24 16:10 16:40 17:11 17:41 18:09 18:39 19:39 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Sandymount Tritonville Road 07:50 08:40 09:20 10:24 11:39 12:55 14:10 15:25 16:10 16:40 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Sandymount Star of the Sea 07:51 08:41 09:21 10:25 11:40 12:56 14:11 15:26 16:11 16:41 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Sandymount, opp Farney Park 07:51 08:41 09:21 10:25 11:40 12:57 14:12 15:26 16:11 16:41 17:13 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Sandymount 07:52 08:42 09:22 10:26 11:41 12:57 14:12 15:26 16:12 16:42 17:13 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Sandymount Dromard Terrace 07:53 08:43 09:23 10:27 11:42 12:58 14:13 15:27 16:13 16:43 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:42 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Sandymount, opp Strand Road 07:54 08:44 09:24 10:29 11:44 13:00 14:15 15:29 16:14 16:44 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:44 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Sandymount Lea Road 07:55 08:45 09:25 10:29 11:44 13:01 14:16 15:29 16:15 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:45 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Sandymount Gilford Road 07:56 08:45 09:25 10:30 11:45 13:01 14:16 15:30 16:16 16:46 17:17 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:45 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Sandymount Tower 07:57 08:46 09:26 10:31 11:46 13:03 14:18 15:31 16:17 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:16 18:46 19:46 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Sandymount St John's Road 07:58 08:47 09:27 10:32 11:47 13:03 14:18 15:32 16:18 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:17 18:47 19:47 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Merrion, opp Ailesbury Road 08:00 08:49 09:29 10:34 11:49 13:05 14:20 15:34 16:20 16:50 17:22 17:52 18:19 18:49 19:49 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Merrion Nutley Lane 08:01 08:51 09:31 10:36 11:51 13:07 14:22 15:36 16:22 16:52 17:24 17:54 18:21 18:51 19:51 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Merrion St Vincent's Hosp 08:02 08:51 09:31 10:37 11:52 13:08 14:23 15:36 16:23 16:53 17:25 17:55 18:21 18:51 19:51 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Donnybrook RTE 08:03 08:52 09:32 10:37 11:52 13:09 14:24 15:37 16:23 16:53 17:26 17:56 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Donnybrook, opp Belfield Court 08:04 08:53 09:33 10:39 11:54 13:10 14:25 15:38 16:24 16:54 17:27 17:57 18:23 18:53 19:53 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Booterstown, opposite Woodbine Road 08:05 08:54 09:34 10:39 11:54 13:11 14:26 15:39 16:25 16:55 17:28 17:58 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Booterstown Seafield Road 08:06 08:55 09:35 10:40 11:55 13:12 14:27 15:40 16:26 16:56 17:28 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Booterstown Radisson Hotel 08:07 08:55 09:35 15:41 16:27 16:57 17:29 17:59 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Fosters Avenue 10:41 11:56 13:13 14:28
Mount Merrion Booterstown Avenue 08:08 08:56 09:36 15:42 16:28 16:58 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:57 19:57 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
North Avenue 10:42 11:57 13:13 14:28
Mount Merrion Mather Road North 10:43 11:58 13:14 14:29
Mount Merrion Greenfield Road 10:43 11:58 13:15 14:30
Mount Merrion, opp Deer Park 10:44 11:59 13:15 14:30
Mount Merrion South Avenue 10:45 12:00 13:16 14:31
Stillorgan Sycamore Cresent 08:09 08:57 09:37 15:43 16:29 16:59 17:31 18:01 18:27 18:57 19:57 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Mount Merrion The Rise 10:46 12:01 13:18 14:33
Stillorgan College 08:10 08:59 09:39 10:48 12:03 13:19 14:34 15:44 16:31 17:01 17:33 18:03 18:29 18:59 19:59 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Stillorgan SC (opp) 08:10 08:59 09:39 10:48 12:03 13:20 14:35 15:45 16:31 17:01 17:33 18:03 18:30 19:00 20:00 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Stillorgan SC (opposite) 08:11 09:00 09:40 10:49 12:04 13:21 14:36 15:46 16:32 17:02 17:35 18:05 18:30 19:00 20:00 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Stillorgan Kilmacud Road Lower 08:12 09:01 09:41 10:50 12:05 13:22 14:37 15:47 16:33 17:03 17:35 18:05 18:31 19:01 20:01 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Stillorgan, opposite Kilmacud Park 08:13 09:02 09:42 10:50 12:05 13:22 14:37 15:48 16:34 17:04 17:36 18:06 18:32 19:02 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Stillorgan Kilmacud House 08:14 09:02 09:42 10:51 12:06 13:23 14:38 15:48 16:35 17:05 17:37 18:07 18:32 19:02 20:02 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Stillorgan St Raphaela's Road 08:14 09:03 09:43 10:52 12:07 13:24 14:39 15:49 16:36 17:06 17:38 18:08 18:33 19:03 20:03 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Stillorgan Luas 08:15 09:04 09:44 10:53 12:08 13:25 14:40 15:50 16:37 17:07 17:39 18:09 18:34 19:04 20:04 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Sandyford Luas 08:17 09:05 09:45 10:54 12:09 13:27 14:42 15:52 16:39 17:09 17:41 18:11 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Blackthorn Avenue 08:19 09:06 09:46 10:55 12:10 13:28 14:43 15:54 16:41 17:11 17:42 18:12 18:36 19:06 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Foxrock Clayton Hotel 08:20 09:07 09:47 10:56 12:11 13:29 14:44 15:55 16:42 17:12 17:44 18:14 18:37 19:07 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Stepaside, opp Murphystown Way 08:22 09:08 09:48 10:57 12:12 13:30 14:45 15:56 16:43 17:13 17:45 18:15 18:39 19:09 20:09 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Stepaside Glencairn Luas 08:24 09:09 09:49 10:58 12:13 13:31 14:46 15:57 16:45 17:15 17:46 18:16 18:40 19:10 20:10 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Stepaside Ballyogan Road 08:26 09:11 09:51 10:59 12:14 13:33 14:48 15:59 16:46 17:16 17:48 18:18 18:41 19:11 20:11 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Stepaside, opposite Castle Lodge 08:27 09:11 09:51 11:00 12:15 13:34 14:49 16:00 16:48 17:18 17:49 18:19 18:42 19:12 20:12 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Stepaside St Patrick's Park 08:28 09:12 09:52 11:01 12:16 13:35 14:50 16:01 16:49 17:19 17:51 18:21 18:43 19:13 20:13 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Stepaside Belarmine Avenue 08:31 09:15 09:55 11:03 12:18 13:37 14:52 16:03 16:52 17:22 17:53 18:23 18:45 19:15 20:15 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Stepaside Belarmine Drive 08:32 09:15 09:55 11:04 12:19 13:38 14:53 16:04 16:52 17:22 17:54 18:24 18:46 19:16 20:16 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Stepaside, opposite Belarmine 08:32 09:16 09:56 11:05 12:20 13:38 14:53 16:04 16:53 17:23 17:55 18:25 18:47 19:17 20:17 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland

Dublin Bus