bustimes.org

47 - Poolbeg Street - Castlethorn Estate

A bus service operated by Dublin Bus

Map

Belarmine Plaza - Poolbeg Street

Stepaside Belarmine 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:05 09:00 10:15 11:30 12:45 14:00 15:15 16:30 17:15 18:00 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Stepaside Littlewood 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:05 09:00 10:15 11:30 12:45 14:00 15:15 16:30 17:15 18:00 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Stepaside Enniskerry Road 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:07 09:01 10:16 11:31 12:47 14:02 15:16 16:32 17:17 18:02 18:32 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Stepaside, opposite Kilgobbin Heights 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:09 09:03 10:18 11:33 12:49 14:04 15:18 16:33 17:18 18:03 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Stepaside Castle Lodge 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:09 09:04 10:19 11:34 12:49 14:04 15:18 16:34 17:19 18:04 18:34 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Stepaside Ballyogan Road 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:10 09:05 10:19 11:34 12:50 14:05 15:19 16:35 17:20 18:05 18:35 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Stepaside Glencairn Luas 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:12 09:06 10:21 11:36 12:52 14:07 15:20 16:37 17:22 18:07 18:37 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Stepaside, opposite Mount Eagle Park 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:14 09:08 10:22 11:37 12:53 14:08 15:22 16:38 17:23 18:08 18:38 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Foxrock, opposite Clayton Hotel 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:16 09:10 10:24 11:39 12:55 14:10 15:24 16:40 17:25 18:10 18:40 19:38 20:38 21:37 22:37 23:37
Sandyford, opposite Burton Hall Road 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:18 09:12 10:25 11:40 12:57 14:12 15:25 16:42 17:27 18:12 18:42 19:39 20:39 21:38 22:38 23:38
Sandyford Arena Road 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:20 09:13 10:26 11:41 12:57 14:12 15:26 16:42 17:27 18:13 18:43 19:40 20:40 21:39 22:39 23:39
Sandyford Carmanhall Road 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:21 09:14 10:27 11:42 12:58 14:13 15:27 16:44 17:29 18:14 18:44 19:40 20:40 21:39 22:39 23:39
Sandyford Blackthorn Drive 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:22 09:15 10:27 11:42 12:59 14:14 15:28 16:45 17:30 18:14 18:44 19:41 20:41 21:40 22:40 23:40
Kilmacud Stillorgan Luas 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:24 09:16 10:29 11:44 13:01 14:16 15:29 16:46 17:31 18:16 18:46 19:42 20:42 21:41 22:41 23:41
Kilmacud, opposite St Raphaela's Road 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:26 09:18 10:30 11:45 13:02 14:17 15:30 16:47 17:32 18:17 18:47 19:43 20:43 21:42 22:42 23:42
Kilmacud Whately Place 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:29 09:19 10:31 11:46 13:03 14:18 15:32 16:49 17:34 18:18 18:48 19:44 20:44 21:42 22:42 23:42
Kilmacud Park 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:29 09:20 10:31 11:46 13:04 14:19 15:32 16:50 17:35 18:19 18:49 19:45 20:45 21:43 22:43 23:43
Stillorgan Kilmacud Road Lower 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:30 09:21 10:32 11:47 13:05 14:20 15:33 16:50 17:35 18:20 18:50 19:45 20:45 21:43 22:43 23:43
Stillorgan SC (opposite) 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:32 09:22 10:33 11:48 13:06 14:21 15:34 16:52 17:37 18:21 18:51 19:46 20:46 21:44 22:44 23:44
Stillorgan SC 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:34 09:23 10:34 11:49 13:07 14:22 15:35 16:53 17:38 18:22 18:52 19:47 20:47 21:45 22:45 23:45
Stillorgan Woodlands Avenue 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:35 09:24 10:34 11:49 13:08 14:23 15:36 16:54 17:39 18:23 18:53 19:48 20:48 21:45 22:45 23:45
Stillorgan Oatlands College 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:36 09:25 10:35 11:50 13:08 14:23 15:37 16:55 17:40 18:23 18:53 19:48 20:48 21:46 22:46 23:46
Mount Merrion, opposite The Rise 10:36 11:51 13:09 14:24 15:38
Mount Merrion Stillorgan Pk Hotel 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:37 09:26 16:55 17:40 18:24 18:54 19:49 20:49 21:46 22:46 23:46
Mount Merrion Glenabby Road 10:37 11:52 13:11 14:26 15:39
Mount Merrion Greenfield Road 10:39 11:54 13:13 14:28 15:41
Mount Merrion Sycamore Cresent 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:38 09:26 16:56 17:41 18:25 18:55 19:49 20:49 21:47 22:47 23:47
Mount Merrion Mather Road North 10:39 11:54 13:14 14:29 15:42
Mount Merrion, opposite Booterstown Avenue 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:39 09:27 16:57 17:42 18:26 18:56 19:50 20:50 21:47 22:47 23:47
North Avenue (opposite) 10:40 11:55 13:15 14:30 15:43
Booterstown St Thomas Road 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:40 09:29 16:59 17:44 18:28 18:58 19:51 20:51 21:48 22:48 23:48
Stillorgan Road 10:41 11:56 13:16 14:31 15:44
Seafield Road 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:41 09:30 10:42 11:57 13:17 14:32 15:45 16:59 17:44 18:29 18:59 19:51 20:51 21:49 22:49 23:49
UCD N11 Entrance 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:42 09:31 10:44 11:59 13:19 14:34 15:47 17:01 17:46 18:30 19:00 19:52 20:52 21:50 22:50 23:50
Donnybrook RTE 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:46 09:34 10:46 12:01 13:21 14:36 15:50 17:04 17:49 18:32 19:02 19:54 20:54 21:52 22:52 23:52
Merrion Nutley Avenue 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:48 09:35 10:47 12:02 13:23 14:38 15:51 17:05 17:50 18:34 19:04 19:55 20:55 21:53 22:53 23:53
Ballsbridge Ailesbury Road 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:51 09:37 10:50 12:05 13:25 14:40 15:53 17:07 17:52 18:36 19:06 19:58 20:58 21:55 22:55 23:55
Sandymount St John's Church 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:53 09:39 10:53 12:08 13:28 14:43 15:55 17:10 17:55 18:38 19:08 20:00 21:00 21:56 22:56 23:56
Park Avenue, stop 7740 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:54 09:40 10:54 12:09 13:29 14:44 15:57 17:11 17:56 18:40 19:10 20:01 21:01 21:57 22:57 23:57
Gilford Road, stop 7741 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:55 09:41 10:54 12:09 13:29 14:44 15:57 17:12 17:57 18:40 19:10 20:01 21:01 21:58 22:58 23:58
Sandymount 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:56 09:42 10:56 12:11 13:31 14:46 15:58 17:13 17:58 18:41 19:11 20:02 21:02 21:59 22:59 23:59
Sandymount Farney Park 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:57 09:43 10:56 12:11 13:31 14:46 15:59 17:14 17:59 18:42 19:12 20:03 21:03 22:00 23:00 00:00
Irishtown Star of the Sea 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:57 09:43 10:57 12:12 13:32 14:47 15:59 17:14 17:59 18:43 19:13 20:03 21:03 22:00 23:00 00:00
Sandymount, opposite Tritonville Road 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:58 09:44 10:57 12:12 13:32 14:47 16:00 17:15 18:00 18:44 19:14 20:04 21:04 22:01 23:01 00:01
Irishtown Road 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:59 09:44 10:58 12:13 13:33 14:48 16:01 17:16 18:01 18:44 19:14 20:05 21:05 22:01 23:01 00:01
Irishtown Bath Street 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:59 09:45 10:58 12:13 13:34 14:49 16:02 17:16 18:01 18:45 19:15 20:05 21:05 22:02 23:02 00:02
Ringsend (opposite) 07:12 07:42 08:12 09:01 09:46 11:00 12:15 13:35 14:50 16:04 17:18 18:03 18:47 19:17 20:06 21:06 22:02 23:02 00:02
Ringsend Road 07:14 07:44 08:14 09:03 09:48 11:01 12:16 13:37 14:52 16:06 17:20 18:05 18:49 19:19 20:08 21:08 22:04 23:04 00:04
Grand Canal Quay 07:15 07:45 08:15 09:05 09:49 11:02 12:17 13:38 14:53 16:07 17:21 18:06 18:50 19:20 20:09 21:09 22:05 23:05 00:05
Pearse Square 07:16 07:46 08:16 09:05 09:50 11:03 12:18 13:39 14:54 16:07 17:21 18:06 18:51 19:21 20:10 21:10 22:05 23:05 00:05
Erne Street 07:17 07:47 08:17 09:06 09:50 11:04 12:19 13:39 14:54 16:08 17:22 18:07 18:52 19:22 20:10 21:10 22:06 23:06 00:06
Pearse Station 07:18 07:48 08:18 09:07 09:51 11:04 12:19 13:40 14:55 16:09 17:23 18:08 18:52 19:22 20:11 21:11 22:06 23:06 00:06
Shaw Street (opposite) 07:19 07:49 08:19 09:08 09:52 11:06 12:21 13:41 14:56 16:11 17:24 18:09 18:54 19:24 20:12 21:12 22:07 23:07 00:07
Poolbeg St 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:10 09:54 11:07 12:22 13:42 14:57 16:12 17:26 18:11 18:55 19:25 20:13 21:13 22:09 23:09 00:09

Poolbeg Street - Castlethorn Estate

Poolbeg St 07:40 08:30 09:10 10:15 11:30 12:45 14:00 15:15 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Townsend Street 07:41 08:31 09:11 10:16 11:31 12:46 14:01 15:16 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Prince's St South 07:43 08:34 09:14 10:18 11:33 12:48 14:03 15:18 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:33 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Erne Street 07:45 08:36 09:16 10:20 11:35 12:50 14:05 15:20 16:05 16:35 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:35 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Pearse Square 07:46 08:37 09:17 10:21 11:36 12:51 14:06 15:21 16:06 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Grand Canal Quay 07:47 08:38 09:18 10:22 11:37 12:52 14:07 15:22 16:07 16:37 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:37 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Ringsend Road (opposite) 07:48 08:39 09:19 10:22 11:37 12:53 14:08 15:22 16:08 16:38 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Ringsend Garage 07:49 08:40 09:20 10:23 11:38 12:54 14:09 15:23 16:08 16:38 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:39 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Ringsend 07:51 08:41 09:21 10:24 11:39 12:56 14:11 15:24 16:10 16:40 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Irishtown Road 07:52 08:43 09:23 10:26 11:41 12:57 14:12 15:25 16:11 16:41 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:42 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Sandymount Tritonville Road 07:53 08:43 09:23 10:26 11:41 12:58 14:13 15:26 16:12 16:42 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:43 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Sandymount Star of the Sea 07:54 08:44 09:24 10:27 11:42 12:58 14:13 15:27 16:12 16:42 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:43 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Sandymount, opposite Farney Park 07:54 08:45 09:25 10:27 11:42 12:59 14:14 15:27 16:13 16:43 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:44 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Sandymount 07:55 08:45 09:25 10:28 11:43 13:00 14:15 15:28 16:14 16:44 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:44 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Gilford Park, stop 7738 07:57 08:47 09:27 10:30 11:45 13:02 14:17 15:30 16:16 16:46 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:46 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Park Avenue, stop 7739 07:58 08:49 09:29 10:31 11:46 13:03 14:18 15:31 16:17 16:47 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:47 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Merrion, opposite Ailesbury Road 08:01 08:52 09:32 10:34 11:49 13:07 14:22 15:34 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Merrion Nutley Lane 08:04 08:54 09:34 10:36 11:51 13:09 14:24 15:36 16:23 16:53 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Merrion St Vincent's Hosp 08:04 08:55 09:35 10:36 11:51 13:10 14:25 15:37 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Donnybrook RTE 08:05 08:56 09:36 10:37 11:52 13:11 14:26 15:38 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Donnybrook, opposite Belfield Court 08:07 08:57 09:37 10:38 11:53 13:12 14:27 15:39 15:40 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Booterstown, opposite Woodbine Road 08:08 08:58 09:38 10:39 11:54 13:14 14:29 15:41 15:41 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:56 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Booterstown Seafield Road 08:09 09:00 09:40 10:40 11:55 13:15 14:30 15:42 15:42 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:57 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Fosters Avenue 10:42 11:57 13:16 14:31
Booterstown Radisson Hotel 08:10 09:01 09:41 15:43 15:43 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:58 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
North Avenue 10:43 11:58 13:17 14:32
Mount Merrion Booterstown Avenue 08:12 09:02 09:42 15:45 15:45 16:32 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:59 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Mount Merrion Mather Road North 10:43 11:58 13:18 14:33
Mount Merrion Greenfield Road 10:44 11:59 13:19 14:34
Mount Merrion, opposite Deer Park 10:45 12:00 13:20 14:35
Mount Merrion South Avenue 10:46 12:01 13:21 14:36
Mount Merrion The Rise 10:48 12:03 13:23 14:38
Stillorgan Sycamore Cresent 08:13 09:03 09:43 15:46 15:46 16:33 17:03 17:32 18:02 18:30 19:00 20:00 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Stillorgan College 08:16 09:05 09:45 10:50 12:05 13:25 14:40 15:49 15:49 16:35 17:05 17:34 18:04 18:32 19:02 20:02 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Stillorgan SC (opposite) 08:17 09:06 09:46 10:50 12:05 13:26 14:41 15:50 15:49 16:36 17:06 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:03 20:03 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Stillorgan SC (opposite) 08:18 09:07 09:47 10:52 12:07 13:28 14:43 15:52 15:51 16:38 17:08 17:37 18:07 18:34 19:04 20:04 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Stillorgan Kilmacud Road Lower 08:19 09:08 09:48 10:53 12:08 13:29 14:44 15:53 15:52 16:39 17:09 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:05 20:05 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Stillorgan, opposite Kilmacud Park 08:20 09:08 09:48 10:54 12:09 13:30 14:45 15:54 15:53 16:40 17:10 17:39 18:09 18:35 19:05 20:05 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Stillorgan Kilmacud House 08:21 09:09 09:49 10:55 12:10 13:31 14:46 15:56 15:54 16:41 17:11 17:40 18:10 18:36 19:06 20:06 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Stillorgan St Raphaela's Road 08:22 09:10 09:50 10:56 12:11 13:32 14:47 15:57 15:55 16:42 17:12 17:41 18:11 18:37 19:07 20:07 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Stillorgan Luas 08:23 09:11 09:51 10:57 12:12 13:34 14:49 15:59 15:56 16:44 17:14 17:42 18:12 18:38 19:08 20:08 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Sandyford Luas 08:25 09:12 09:52 10:59 12:14 13:36 14:51 16:01 15:59 16:46 17:16 17:44 18:14 18:40 19:10 20:10 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Blackthorn Avenue 08:27 09:14 09:54 11:01 12:16 13:39 14:54 16:04 16:01 16:48 17:18 17:46 18:16 18:41 19:11 20:11 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Foxrock Clayton Hotel 08:28 09:15 09:55 11:02 12:17 13:40 14:55 16:05 16:02 16:49 17:19 17:47 18:17 18:43 19:13 20:13 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Stepaside, opposite Murphystown Way 08:30 09:16 09:56 11:03 12:18 13:41 14:56 16:07 16:04 16:51 17:21 17:49 18:19 18:44 19:14 20:14 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Stepaside Glencairn Luas 08:32 09:17 09:57 11:05 12:20 13:42 14:57 16:09 16:06 16:53 17:23 17:50 18:20 18:45 19:15 20:15 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Stepaside Ballyogan Road 08:34 09:19 09:59 11:06 12:21 13:44 14:59 16:11 16:08 16:55 17:25 17:52 18:22 18:47 19:17 20:17 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Stepaside, opposite Castle Lodge 08:36 09:19 09:59 11:07 12:22 13:45 15:00 16:13 16:09 16:56 17:26 17:53 18:23 18:48 19:18 20:18 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Stepaside St Patrick's Park 08:37 09:21 10:01 11:09 12:24 13:47 15:02 16:14 16:11 16:57 17:27 17:54 18:24 18:49 19:19 20:19 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Stepaside Belarmine Avenue 08:40 09:23 10:03 11:11 12:26 13:49 15:04 16:17 16:14 17:00 17:30 17:57 18:27 18:52 19:22 20:22 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Stepaside Belarmine Drive 08:40 09:23 10:03 11:12 12:27 13:50 15:05 16:18 16:14 17:01 17:31 17:57 18:27 18:52 19:22 20:22 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
Stepaside, opposite Belarmine 08:41 09:24 10:04 11:13 12:28 13:50 15:05 16:19 16:15 17:02 17:32 17:58 18:28 18:53 19:23 20:23 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:13

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 28 September 2021

Dublin Bus