bustimes.org

472 - BURY Interchange - BURY Interchange

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Roadworks

472/474 service change

24 February–2 March 2021

Due to continued roadworks taking place in Ramsbottom, the 472 and 474 services are having to divert.

These services are having to miss out the turning circle in Ramsbottom to ensure vehicles are on time for the return trip. Please plan ahead.

Closure of Ramsbottom Turning Circle

24 February–3 March 2021

Due to the ongoing works by Electricity North West, the turning circle on Ramsbottom Lane is closed until Wednesday 3 March.

The B1, 472 and 474 will omit Ramsbottom Lane from their journeys while the X41 will omit stops between Ramsbottom Centre and the fire station.

Buses will omit the stops on Ramsbottom Lane.

The 472 and B1 services will instead turn directly from Bridge Street onto Bolton Street. The 474 service will turn from Bolton Street to Bridge Street.

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 7 March 2021

⚠️ Bury Interchange (Stand P) 05:05 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:25 then every 20 minutes until 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:40 then hourly until 23:40
⚠️ Bury Market (Stop FF) 05:06 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:26 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:41 23:41
⚠️ Bury The Rock (Stop AA) 05:06 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:27 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:41 23:41
⚠️ Bury, opp Moorgate Primary Care Trust 05:07 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:28 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:42 23:42
⚠️ Bury, nr Moorgate 05:08 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:29 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:43 23:43
⚠️ Fernhill, adj Cateaton Street 05:08 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:30 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:43 23:43
⚠️ Fernhill, opp Chesham Road 05:09 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:30 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:44 23:44
⚠️ Seedfield, nr Argyle Street 05:10 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:31 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:45 23:45
⚠️ Seedfield, nr The Drive 05:10 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:32 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:45 23:45
⚠️ Seedfield, nr Linton Avenue 05:10 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:32 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:45 23:45
⚠️ Limefield, nr Wolstenholme Avenue 05:11 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:33 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:46 23:46
⚠️ Limefield Brow (opp) 05:12 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:34 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:47 23:47
⚠️ Walmersley Post Office (opp) 05:13 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:36 17:56 18:26 18:53 19:48 23:48
⚠️ Walmersley, o/s New Inn 05:14 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:36 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:49 23:49
⚠️ Walmersley, nr Burnley Road 05:14 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:37 17:57 18:27 18:54 19:49 23:49
⚠️ Walmersley, nr Rowlands Road 05:14 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:15 07:38 17:58 18:28 18:54 19:49 23:49
⚠️ Walmersley Road (at) 05:15 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:38 17:58 18:28 18:55 19:50 23:50
⚠️ Walmersley, nr Bass Lane 05:15 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:16 07:39 17:59 18:29 18:55 19:50 23:50
⚠️ Shuttleworth, nr Bast House Road 05:16 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:17 07:40 18:00 18:30 18:56 19:51 23:51
⚠️ Shuttleworth, nr Gollinrod 05:17 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:40 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:52 23:52
⚠️ Shuttleworth, opp Park Wood 05:17 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:18 07:41 18:01 18:31 18:57 19:52 23:52
⚠️ Shuttleworth, o/s Park Farm 05:18 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:42 18:02 18:31 18:58 19:53 23:53
⚠️ Shuttleworth, adj Manchester Road 05:19 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:43 18:03 18:32 18:59 19:54 23:54
⚠️ Fletcher Bank, nr Bury New Road 05:19 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:20 07:44 18:04 18:33 18:59 19:54 23:54
⚠️ Fletcher Bank, adj Peel Brow 05:20 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:44 18:04 18:33 19:00 19:55 23:55
⚠️ Ramsbottom, opp Kenyon Street 05:20 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:21 07:45 18:05 18:34 19:00 19:55 23:55
⚠️ Ramsbottom, o/s East Lancs Railway 05:21 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:45 18:05 18:34 19:01 19:56 23:56
⚠️ Ramsbottom St Paul's Church (Stop D) 05:21 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:22 07:46 18:06 18:35 19:01 19:56 23:56
⚠️ Ramsbottom Market Place (Stop A) 05:21 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:22 07:46 18:06 18:35 19:01 19:56 23:56
⚠️ Ramsbottom, nr Heatherside Road 05:22 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:23 07:47 18:07 18:36 19:02 19:57 23:57
⚠️ Ramsbottom Terminus (at) 05:22 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:23 07:47 18:07 18:36 19:02 19:57 23:57
⚠️ Ramsbottom Market Place (Stop B) 05:23 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:24 07:48 18:08 18:37 19:03 19:58 23:58
⚠️ Ramsbottom, nr Cross Street 05:23 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:24 07:48 18:08 18:37 19:03 19:58 23:58
⚠️ Ramsbottom, nr Kay Brow 05:24 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:25 07:49 18:09 18:38 19:04 19:59 23:59
⚠️ Ramsbottom, nr Buchanan Street 05:25 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:26 07:50 18:10 18:39 19:05 20:00 00:00
⚠️ Ramsbottom, nr Hope Street 05:25 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:27 07:51 18:11 18:39 19:05 20:00 00:00
⚠️ Ramsbottom, opp Alfred Street 05:26 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:28 07:52 18:12 18:40 19:06 20:01 00:01
⚠️ Ramsbottom, opp Regent Street 05:26 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:28 07:52 18:12 18:40 19:06 20:01 00:01
⚠️ Holcombe Brook, nr Cunliffe Avenue 05:27 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:29 07:53 18:13 18:41 19:07 20:02 00:02
⚠️ Holcombe Brook, opp The Brook 05:28 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:30 07:54 18:14 18:42 19:08 20:03 00:03
⚠️ Holcombe Brook Hare & Hounds (Stop D) 05:29 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:31 07:55 18:15 18:43 19:09 20:04 00:04
⚠️ Holcombe Brook, opp Avondale Drive 05:29 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:31 07:55 18:15 18:43 19:09 20:04 00:04
⚠️ Holcombe Brook, opp Kendal Road 05:30 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:32 07:56 18:16 18:44 19:10 20:05 00:05
⚠️ Holcombe Brook, opp Westgate Avenue 05:30 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:32 07:56 18:16 18:44 19:10 20:05 00:05
⚠️ Holcombe Brook, nr Newcombe Road 05:30 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:33 07:57 18:17 18:44 19:10 20:05 00:05
⚠️ Holcombe Brook, opp Canon Lewis Hall 05:31 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:34 07:58 18:18 18:45 19:11 20:06 00:06
⚠️ Holcombe Brook, nr Hazel Hall Lane 05:32 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:34 07:58 18:18 18:46 19:12 20:07 00:07
⚠️ Brandlesholme Road (adj) 05:32 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:35 07:59 18:19 18:46 19:12 20:07 00:07
⚠️ Brandlesholme, nr Springside View 05:34 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:37 08:01 18:21 18:48 19:14 20:09 00:09
⚠️ Brandlesholme House (o/s) 05:35 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:37 08:01 18:21 18:49 19:15 20:10 00:10
⚠️ Brandlesholme, opp Garside Hey Road 05:35 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:38 08:02 18:22 18:49 19:15 20:10 00:10
⚠️ Brandlesholme, opp Holme Avenue 05:36 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:39 08:03 18:23 18:50 19:16 20:11 00:11
⚠️ Higher Woodhill, nr Hunstanton Drive 05:37 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:40 08:04 18:24 18:51 19:17 20:12 00:12
⚠️ Higher Woodhill, opp Brandle Avenue 05:37 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:41 08:05 18:25 18:51 19:17 20:12 00:12
⚠️ Woodhill Street (nr) 05:38 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:42 08:06 18:26 18:52 19:18 20:13 00:13
⚠️ Woodhill, nr Tottington Road 05:39 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:42 08:06 18:26 18:53 19:19 20:14 00:14
⚠️ Elton, o/s Bury Bridge 05:39 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:43 08:07 18:27 18:53 19:19 20:14 00:14
⚠️ Bury East Lancs Railway (Stop TT) 05:41 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:44 08:08 18:28 18:55 19:21 20:16 00:16
⚠️ Bury Mill Gate Shopping Centre (Stop JJ) 05:41 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:45 08:09 18:29 18:55 19:21 20:16 00:16
⚠️ Bury Interchange (Arrivals) 05:42 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:46 08:10 18:30 18:56 19:22 20:16 00:16

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 25 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Diamond Bus North West