bustimes.org

473 - Fyfield - Ongar - Brentwood County High School

A bus service operated by NIBSbuses

Map

Monday to Friday, school days (not bank holidays)

Fyfield - Brentwood County High School

Fyfield, opp The Queens Head 07:07
Fyfield, adj Roding Close 07:07
Fyfield, adj Houchin Drive 07:08
Fyfield, opp Forest Drive 07:08
Ongar, opp Shelley Church 07:10
Ongar, adj The Gables 07:10
Ongar Hospital (S-bound) 07:11
Ongar Four Wantz (S-bound) 07:12
Ongar, opp Great Lawn 07:12
Ongar Station (opp) 07:13
Ongar, opp Bansons Ln 07:14
Ongar, adj Stanley Place 07:14
Ongar, opp Two Brewers 07:14
Ongar, o/s Two Brewers 07:15
Ongar, opp Stanley Place 07:15
Ongar, adj Bansons Ln 07:16
Ongar Station (o/s) 07:16
Ongar, adj Great Lawn 07:16
Ongar Four Wantz (N-bound) 07:17
Ongar, o/s The Wantz Farm 07:17
High Ongar, o/s Church 07:20
High Ongar, o/s Crownlands Garage 07:22
High Ongar, o/s Paslow Hall 07:22
High Ongar, o/s Old Wythers Farm 07:23
High Ongar King Street (E-bound) 07:23
High Ongar, o/s The Wheatsheaf 07:24
Blackmore, opp Nine Ashes Farm 07:25
Blackmore, o/s The Gables 07:26
Blackmore Primary School (opp) 07:27
Blackmore Primary School (o/s) 07:28
Blackmore Nine Ashes Corner (SW-bound) 07:31
High Ongar, opp Woolmonger's Ln 07:32
Stondon Massey, adj Bricklayers Arms 07:35
Hook End, opp Blackmore House 07:37
Wyatts Green Mill Ln (S-bound) 07:39
Wyatts Green, opp Plovers Barron 07:41
Doddinghurst, o/s The Barn 07:41
Doddinghurst, adj Peartree Lane 07:42
Doddinghurst, adj Appletree Close 07:42
Doddinghurst, adj Willow Close 07:43
Doddinghurst, opp Willow Close 07:44
Doddinghurst, opp Appletree Close 07:45
Doddinghurst, opp Peartree Lane 07:46
Doddinghurst, opp The Barn 07:46
Wyatts Green, o/s Plovers Barron 07:46
Wyatts Green Mill Ln (N-bound) 07:47
Hook End, o/s Blackmore House 07:47
Hook End (SW-bound) 07:48
Hook End, adj Outing's Lane 07:48
Kelvedon Hatch, adj Elmtree Avenue 07:49
Kelvedon Hatch, adj Stocks Lane 07:50
Kelvedon Hatch, opp Fox Hatch House 07:50
Kelvedon Hatch Brizes Corner (SW-bound) 07:50
Kelvedon Hatch, opp Crown Road 07:51
Kelvedon Hatch, adj Frog Street 07:52
Pilgrims Hatch, adj Old Crown Lane 07:52
Pilgrims Hatch, opp Mores Lane 07:53
Pilgrims Hatch, opp Pilgrims Hall 07:53
Pilgrims Hatch, opp Pilgrim's Lane 07:53
Pilgrims Hatch, opp The Rose & Crown 07:54
Pilgrims Hatch, adj Larchwood Gardens 07:54
Pilgrims Hatch, adj Windsor Road 07:55
Pilgrims Hatch, opp The Farm Shop 07:57
Brentwood, o/s The Robin Hood 08:02
Brentwood, adj Doddinghurst Road 08:08
Brentwood, adj Burland Road 08:09
Brentwood Wilsons Corner (SE-bound) 08:11
Brentwood, opp Council Offices 08:13
Brentwood, opp The Chase 08:15

Brentwood County High School - Fyfield

Brentwood, adj The Chase 15:20
Brentwood, o/s Council Offices 15:21
Brentwood, adj Queen's Road 15:22
Brentwood, adj North Road 15:24
Brentwood, opp Doddinghurst Road 15:27
Brentwood, opp The Robin Hood 15:28
Pilgrims Hatch, o/s The Farm Shop 15:29
Pilgrims Hatch, opp Kensington Road 15:31
Pilgrims Hatch, opp Larchwood Gardens 15:31
Pilgrims Hatch, o/s The Rose & Crown 15:32
Pilgrims Hatch, adj Pilgrim's Lane 15:32
Pilgrims Hatch, o/s Pilgrims Hall 15:32
Pilgrims Hatch, adj Mores Lane 15:33
Pilgrims Hatch, opp Old Crown Lane 15:33
Kelvedon Hatch, adj Green Ln 15:34
Kelvedon Hatch, adj Crown Road 15:34
Kelvedon Hatch Brizes Corner (NE-bound) 15:35
Kelvedon Hatch, o/s Fox Hatch House 15:35
Kelvedon Hatch, opp Stocks Lane 15:36
Kelvedon Hatch, opp Elmtree Avenue 15:36
Hook End, opp Outing's Lane 15:37
Hook End (E-bound) 15:37
Hook End, opp Blackmore House 15:37
Wyatts Green Mill Ln (S-bound) 15:38
Wyatts Green, opp Plovers Barron 15:39
Doddinghurst, o/s The Barn 15:40
Doddinghurst, adj Peartree Lane 15:42
Doddinghurst, adj Appletree Close 15:44
Doddinghurst, adj Willow Close 15:46
Doddinghurst, opp Willow Close 15:46
Doddinghurst, opp Appletree Close 15:47
Doddinghurst, opp Peartree Lane 15:47
Doddinghurst, opp The Barn 15:48
Wyatts Green, o/s Plovers Barron 15:49
Wyatts Green Mill Ln (N-bound) 15:50
Hook End, o/s Blackmore House 15:51
Stondon Massey, opp Bricklayers Arms 15:53
High Ongar, adj Woolmonger's Ln 15:55
Blackmore Nine Ashes Corner (NE-bound) 15:57
Blackmore, o/s The Gables 15:59
Blackmore Primary School (opp) 16:00
Blackmore Primary School (o/s) 16:02
Blackmore, o/s Nine Ashes Farm 16:05
High Ongar, opp The Wheatsheaf 16:05
High Ongar King Street (W-bound) 16:06
High Ongar, opp Old Wythers Farm 16:08
High Ongar, opp Paslow Hall 16:08
High Ongar, opp Crownlands Garage 16:09
High Ongar, opp Church 16:10
Ongar, opp The Wantz Farm 16:11
Ongar Four Wantz (S-bound) 16:12
Ongar, opp Great Lawn 16:12
Ongar Station (opp) 16:13
Ongar, opp Bansons Ln 16:14
Ongar, adj Stanley Place 16:14
Ongar, opp Two Brewers 16:14
Ongar, o/s Two Brewers 16:15
Ongar, opp Stanley Place 16:15
Ongar, adj Bansons Ln 16:16
Ongar Station (o/s) 16:17
Ongar, adj Great Lawn 16:17
Ongar Four Wantz (N-bound) 16:18
Ongar Hospital (N-bound) 16:19
Ongar, opp The Gables 16:19
Ongar, adj Shelley Church 16:19
Fyfield, adj Forest Drive 16:21
Fyfield, opp Houchin Drive 16:22
Fyfield, opp Roding Close 16:22
Fyfield, o/s The Queens Head 16:23

Timetable data from NIBSbuses Limited/Bus Open Data Service, 19 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

NIBSbuses