473 - Fyfield - BCHS Schools

A bus service operated by NIBSbuses

Fyfield - BCHS Schools

Ongar Hospital (S-bound) 07:06
Ongar Four Wantz (S-bound) 07:07
Ongar, opp Great Lawn 07:07
Ongar Station (opp) 07:08
Ongar, adj Bansons Ln 07:08
Ongar, adj Stanley Place 07:09
Ongar, opp Two Brewers 07:09
Ongar, o/s Two Brewers 07:10
Ongar, opp Stanley Place 07:10
Ongar, adj Bansons Ln 07:11
Ongar Station (o/s) 07:11
Ongar, adj Great Lawn 07:11
Ongar Four Wantz (N-bound) 07:12
Ongar, o/s The Wantz Farm 07:12
High Ongar, o/s Church 07:15
High Ongar, o/s Crownlands Garage 07:17
High Ongar, o/s Paslow Hall 07:17
High Ongar, o/s Old Wythers Farm 07:18
High Ongar King Street (E-bound) 07:18
High Ongar, o/s The Wheatsheaf 07:19
Blackmore, opp Nine Ashes Farm 07:20
Blackmore, o/s The Gables 07:21
Blackmore Primary School (opp) 07:22
Blackmore Primary School (o/s) 07:23
Blackmore Nine Ashes Corner (SW-bound) 07:26
High Ongar, opp Woolmonger's Ln 07:27
Stondon Massey, adj Bricklayers Arms 07:30
Hook End, opp Blackmore House 07:31
Wyatts Green Mill Ln (N-bound) 07:32
Wyatts Green, opp Plovers Barron 07:32
Doddinghurst Priory Mead (S-bound) 07:33
Doddinghurst, o/s The Barn 07:34
Doddinghurst, adj Peartree Lane 07:34
Doddinghurst, adj Appletree Close 07:35
Doddinghurst, adj Willow Close 07:36
Doddinghurst, opp Willow Close 07:36
Doddinghurst, opp Appletree Close 07:37
Doddinghurst, opp Peartree Lane 07:38
Doddinghurst, opp The Barn 07:39
Doddinghurst Priory Mead (S-bound) 07:39
Wyatts Green, o/s Plovers Barron 07:41
Wyatts Green Mill Ln (N-bound) 07:42
Hook End, o/s Blackmore House 07:42
Hook End (SW-bound) 07:43
Hook End, adj Outing's Lane 07:43
Kelvedon Hatch, adj Elmtree Avenue 07:44
Kelvedon Hatch, adj Stocks Lane 07:45
Kelvedon Hatch, opp Fox Hatch House 07:45
Kelvedon Hatch Brizes Corner (SW-bound) 07:45
Kelvedon Hatch, opp Crown Road 07:46
Kelvedon Hatch, adj Frog Street 07:47
Pilgrims Hatch, adj Old Crown Lane 07:47
Pilgrims Hatch, opp Mores Lane 07:48
Pilgrims Hatch, opp Pilgrims Hall 07:48
Pilgrims Hatch, opp Pilgrim's Lane 07:48
Pilgrims Hatch, opp The Rose & Crown 07:49
Pilgrims Hatch, adj Larchwood Gardens 07:49
Pilgrims Hatch, adj Windsor Road 07:50
Pilgrims Hatch, opp The Farm Shop 07:51
Brentwood, o/s The Robin Hood 07:55
Brentwood, adj Doddinghurst Road 08:00
Brentwood, adj Burland Road 08:01
Brentwood Wilsons Corner (SE-bound) 08:07
Brentwood, opp Council Offices 08:10
Brentwood, opp The Chase 08:12
Brentwood, opp The Chase 08:15

BCHS Schools - Fyfield

Brentwood, adj The Chase 15:20
Brentwood, adj The Chase 15:20
Brentwood, o/s Council Offices 15:21
Brentwood, adj Queen's Road 15:22
Brentwood, adj North Road 15:24
Brentwood, opp Doddinghurst Road 15:27
Brentwood, opp The Robin Hood 15:27
Pilgrims Hatch, o/s The Farm Shop 15:29
Pilgrims Hatch, opp Kensington Road 15:30
Pilgrims Hatch, opp Larchwood Gardens 15:30
Pilgrims Hatch, o/s The Rose & Crown 15:31
Pilgrims Hatch, adj Pilgrim's Lane 15:31
Pilgrims Hatch, o/s Pilgrims Hall 15:31
Pilgrims Hatch, adj Mores Lane 15:32
Pilgrims Hatch, opp Old Crown Lane 15:32
Kelvedon Hatch, adj Green Ln 15:33
Kelvedon Hatch, adj Crown Road 15:33
Kelvedon Hatch Brizes Corner (NE-bound) 15:34
Kelvedon Hatch, o/s Fox Hatch House 15:34
Kelvedon Hatch, opp Stocks Lane 15:35
Kelvedon Hatch, opp Elmtree Avenue 15:35
Hook End, opp Outing's Lane 15:36
Hook End (E-bound) 15:36
Hook End, opp Blackmore House 15:37
Wyatts Green Mill Ln (S-bound) 15:38
Wyatts Green, opp Plovers Barron 15:39
Doddinghurst Priory Mead (S-bound) 15:40
Doddinghurst, o/s The Barn 15:40
Doddinghurst, adj Peartree Lane 15:42
Doddinghurst, adj Appletree Close 15:43
Doddinghurst, adj Willow Close 15:44
Doddinghurst, opp Willow Close 15:44
Doddinghurst, opp Appletree Close 15:45
Doddinghurst, opp Peartree Lane 15:45
Doddinghurst, opp The Barn 15:46
Doddinghurst Priory Mead (S-bound) 15:46
Wyatts Green, o/s Plovers Barron 15:47
Wyatts Green Mill Ln (S-bound) 15:47
Hook End, o/s Blackmore House 15:48
Stondon Massey, opp Bricklayers Arms 15:50
High Ongar, adj Woolmonger's Ln 15:52
Blackmore Nine Ashes Corner (NE-bound) 15:54
Blackmore, o/s The Gables 15:55
Blackmore Primary School (opp) 15:56
Blackmore Primary School (opp) 15:57
Blackmore, o/s Nine Ashes Farm 16:00
High Ongar, opp The Wheatsheaf 16:00
High Ongar King Street (W-bound) 16:01
High Ongar, opp Old Wythers Farm 16:03
High Ongar, opp Paslow Hall 16:03
High Ongar, opp Crownlands Garage 16:04
High Ongar, opp Church 16:05
Ongar, opp The Wantz Farm 16:06
Ongar Four Wantz (S-bound) 16:07
Ongar, opp Great Lawn 16:07
Ongar Station (opp) 16:08
Ongar, adj Bansons Ln 16:08
Ongar, adj Stanley Place 16:09
Ongar, o/s Two Brewers 16:09
Ongar, o/s Two Brewers 16:10
Ongar, opp Stanley Place 16:10
Ongar, adj Bansons Ln 16:11
Ongar Station (o/s) 16:12
Ongar, adj Great Lawn 16:12
Ongar Four Wantz (N-bound) 16:13
Ongar Hospital (N-bound) 16:14

Timetable data from NIBSbuses Limited/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 1 December 2023. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

NIBSbuses

Website
Twitter
@nibsbuses

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app