bustimes.org

473 - Sainsbury's Store - High Fair

A bus service operated by Glen Valley Tours

Map

High Fair - Sainsbury's Store

High Fair (adj) 07:47 09:40 11:30 13:45
Wooler Bus Station (Stand A) 07:50 09:43 11:33 13:48 17:05
Wooler Weetwood Ave north end (S-bound) 07:54 09:47 11:37 13:52 17:09
Wooler Weetwood Ave south end (S-bound) 07:54 09:47 11:37 13:52 17:09
Glendale School, opp Wooler Caravan Park 07:54 09:47 11:37 13:52 17:09
Haugh Head, nr Glendale Business Park 07:56 09:49 11:39 13:54 17:11
Lilburn Glebe Main road (S-bound) 08:03 09:55 11:45 14:00 17:17
Wooperton Village road end (S-bound) 08:06 09:57 11:47 14:02 17:19
Wooperton Sawmill (S-bound) 08:08 09:59 11:49 14:04 17:21
Brandon White House, opp Jubilee Hall 08:10 10:02 11:51 14:06 17:23
Powburn Hedgeley Station (S-bound) 08:11 10:03 11:52 14:07 17:24
Powburn Cawley View (E-bound) 08:12 10:04 11:53 14:08 17:25
Glanton, adj Dean House 08:14 10:06 11:55 14:10 17:27
Glanton The Causeway (W-bound) 08:16 10:08 11:57 14:12 17:29
Rothill Farm (S-bound) 08:18 10:10 11:59 14:14 17:31
Whittingham Cross (S-bound) 08:20 10:12 12:01 14:16 17:33
Whittingham Mount Hooley (E-bound) 08:20 10:12 12:01 14:16 17:33
Whittingham Bridge of Aln (E-bound) 08:21 10:13 12:02 14:17 17:34
Broome Park, opp Pine Wood 08:22 10:13 12:02 14:17 17:34
Broome Park Battle Bridge (E-bound) 08:23 10:15 12:04 14:19 17:36
Lemmington, o/s Broome Wood 08:24 10:16 12:05 14:20 17:37
Lemmington Bank Top (E-bound) 08:24 10:16 12:05 14:20 17:37
Lemmington Stouphill (E-bound) 08:26 10:18 12:07 14:22 17:39
Chapel Lands, nr Estate entrance 08:28 10:20 12:09 14:24 17:41
Alnwick Clayport Street (E-bound) 08:29 10:21 12:11 14:25 17:42
Alnwick Bus Station (stand 5) 08:31 10:23 12:13 14:27 17:43
Alnwick Green Batt (E-bound) 08:33 12:14 14:28 17:44
Alnwick, nr Playhouse 08:35 12:15 14:29 17:46
Alnwick, nr Barter Books 08:36 12:15 14:30 17:47
St James Estate, opp Post Office 08:38 12:16 14:31 17:48
St James Estate Co-op (S) 08:39 12:17 14:31 17:49
St James Estate, nr Augur Terrace 08:40 12:17 14:32 17:49
St James Estate Roundabout (S-bound) 08:41 12:18 14:32 17:50
Willowburn Trading Est, opp Leisure Centre 08:42 12:18 14:33 17:51
Greensfield Duchess High School (Nw) 08:45
Greensfield Sainsbury's Store (entrance) 08:50 10:23 12:20 14:35 17:53

Sainsbury's Store - High Fair

Greensfield Sainsbury's Store (entrance) 08:50 12:50 15:30 18:05
Greensfield Duchess High School (Nw) 15:40
Willowburn Trading Est, nr Leisure Centre 08:51 12:51 15:41 18:06
St James Estate Roundabout (N-bound) 08:52 12:52 15:42 18:07
St James Estate, opp Augur Terrace 08:53 12:53 15:43 18:08
St James Estate, adj Post Office 08:54 12:54 15:44 18:09
Alnwick, opp Barter Books 08:55 12:55 15:45 18:10
Alnwick, opp Playhouse 08:56 12:56 15:46 18:11
Alnwick Green Batt (W-bound) 08:58 12:58 15:48 18:13
Alnwick Bus Station (stand 1) 09:00 10:30 13:00 15:49 18:15
Alnwick Clayport Street (W-bound) 09:01 10:31 13:01 15:51 18:16
Chapel Lands, opp Road ends 09:03 10:33 13:03 15:51 18:17
Lemmington Stouphill (W-bound) 09:04 10:34 13:04 15:53 18:18
Lemmington Bank Top (W-bound) 09:07 10:36 13:06 15:55 18:20
Lemmington, opp Broome Wood 09:08 10:37 13:07 15:55 18:21
Broome Park Battle Bridge (W-bound) 09:10 10:37 13:07 15:56 18:21
Broome Park, adj Pine Wood 09:13 10:39 13:09 15:58 18:23
Whittingham Bridge of Aln (W-bound) 10:39 13:09 15:58 18:23
Whittingham Mount Hooley (W-bound) 10:40 13:10 15:59 18:24
Whittingham Cross (N-bound) 10:41 13:11 16:00 18:25
Rothill Farm (N-bound) 10:42 13:12 16:01 18:26
Glanton The Causeway (E-bound) 10:45 13:15 16:05 18:29
Glanton, opp Dean House 09:19 10:46 13:16 16:06 18:30
Powburn Cawley View (W-bound) 09:22 10:49 13:19 16:10 18:33
Powburn Hedgeley Station (N-bound) 09:22 10:49 13:19 16:10 18:33
Brandon White House, nr Jubilee Hall 09:23 10:50 13:20 16:11 18:34
Wooperton Sawmill (N-bound) 09:26 10:53 13:23 16:14 18:37
Wooperton Village road end (N-bound) 09:26 10:54 13:24 16:15
Lilburn Glebe Main road (N-bound) 09:27 10:56 13:26 16:17
Haugh Head, opp Glendale Business Park 09:31 11:01 13:31 16:23
Glendale School, nr Wooler Caravan Park 09:32 11:02 13:32 16:24
Old Bewick School House (N-bound) 18:45
Chillingham Post Office (N-bound) 18:50
Chatton, adj The Green 18:55
Chatton Wandon crossroads (W-bound) 18:57
West Weetwood (W-bound) 19:01
Wooler Weetwood Ave south end (N-bound) 11:02 13:32 16:24 19:02
Wooler Weetwood Avenue (S-bound) 11:03 13:33 16:25 19:03
Wooler Weetwood Ave north end (N-bound) 11:04 13:34 16:25 19:03
Wooler Bus Station (Stand A) 11:09 13:39 16:30 19:05
High Fair (adj) 09:33 11:13 13:43 16:35 19:10

Timetable data from Glen Valley Tours/Bus Open Data Service, 24 August 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Glen Valley Tours