473 - Wooler Bus Station - Duchess High School

A bus service operated by Glen Valley Tours

Wooler Bus Station - Duchess High School

Greensfield Duchess High School (Nw) 15:40
Willowburn Trading Est Leisure Centre (near) 15:41
St James Estate Roundabout (nb) 15:43
St James Estate, opp Augur Terrace 15:43
St James Estate, adj Post Office 15:44
Alnwick, opp Barter Books 15:45
Alnwick, opp Playhouse 15:47
Alnwick Green Batt (W-bound) 15:48
Alnwick Bus Station (stand 1) 15:50
08:4010:4012:4015:5517:55
Alnwick Clayport Street (wb) 08:4110:4112:4115:5617:56
Chapel Lands, opp Road ends 08:4310:4312:4315:5817:58
Lemmington Stouphill (wb) 08:4410:4412:4415:5917:59
Lemmington Bank Top (W-bound) 08:4710:4712:4716:0218:02
Lemmington, opp Broome Wood 08:4810:4812:4816:0318:03
Broome Park Battle Bridge (wb) 08:5010:5012:5016:0518:05
Broome Park, adj Pine Wood 08:5110:5112:5116:0618:06
Whittingham Bridge of Aln (wb) 08:5310:5312:5316:0818:08
Whittingham Mount Hooley (westbound) 08:5310:5312:5316:0818:08
Whittingham Cross (nb) 08:5510:5512:5516:1018:10
Rothill Farm (northbound) 08:5610:5612:5616:1118:11
Glanton The Causeway (E-bound) 08:5910:5912:5916:1418:14
Glanton, opp Dean House 09:0011:0013:0016:1518:15
Powburn Cawley View (wb) 09:0311:0313:0316:1818:18
Powburn Hedgeley Station (northbound) 09:0311:0313:0316:1818:18
Brandon White House Jubilee Hall (near) 09:0411:0413:0416:1918:19
Wooperton Sawmill (northbound) 09:0711:0713:0716:2218:22
Old Bewick School House (nb) 09:1411:1413:1416:2918:29
Chillingham Post Office (nb) 09:1911:1913:1916:3418:34
Chatton, adj The Green 09:2411:2413:2416:3918:39
West Weetwood (wb) 09:3011:3013:3016:4518:45
Wooler Weetwood Ave south end (nb) 09:3211:3213:3216:4718:47
Wooler Weetwood Avenue (sb) 09:3311:3313:3316:4818:48
Wooler Bus Station (Stand D) 09:3711:3713:3716:5218:55
High Fair (adj) 18:58

Duchess High School - Wooler Bus Station

High Fair (adj) 07:24
Wooler Bus Station (Stand A) 07:3009:5011:5013:5017:05
Wooler Weetwood Ave north end (sb) 07:3409:5411:5413:5417:09
Wooler Weetwood Ave south end (sb) 07:3409:5411:5413:5417:09
West Weetwood (eb) 07:3609:5611:5613:5617:11
Chatton Wandon crossroads (eb) 07:4110:0112:0114:0117:16
Chatton, adj The Green 07:4310:0312:0314:0317:18
Chillingham, opp Post Office 07:4810:0812:0814:0817:23
Chillingham West Lodge (sb) 07:4810:0812:0814:0817:23
Old Bewick School House (sb) 07:5310:1312:1314:1317:28
Wooperton Sawmill (southbound) 08:0010:2012:2014:2017:35
Brandon White House, opp Jubilee Hall 08:0210:2212:2214:2217:37
Powburn Hedgeley Station (southbound) 08:0310:2312:2314:2317:38
Powburn Cawley View (eb) 08:0410:2412:2414:2417:39
Glanton, adj Dean House 08:0610:2612:2614:2617:41
Glanton The Causeway (W-bound) 08:0810:2812:2814:2817:43
Rothill Farm (southbound) 08:1010:3012:3014:3017:45
Whittingham Cross (sb) 08:1210:3212:3214:3217:47
Whittingham Mount Hooley (eastbound) 08:1310:3312:3314:3317:48
Whittingham Bridge of Aln (eb) 08:1310:3312:3314:3317:48
Broome Park, opp Pine Wood 08:1510:3512:3514:3517:50
Broome Park Battle Bridge (eb) 08:1610:3612:3614:3617:51
Lemmington, o/s Broome Wood 08:1810:3812:3814:3817:53
Lemmington Bank Top (E-bound) 08:1910:3912:3914:3917:54
Lemmington Stouphill (eb) 08:2110:4112:4114:4117:56
Chapel Lands, nr Estate entrance 08:2410:4412:4414:4417:59
Alnwick Clayport Street (eb) 08:2510:4512:4514:4518:00
Alnwick Bus Station (stand 2) 08:2710:4712:4714:4718:02
08:30
Alnwick Green Batt (E-bound) 08:31
Alnwick, nr Playhouse 08:32
Alnwick, nr Barter Books 08:33
St James Estate, opp Post Office 08:34
St James Estate Co-op (S) 08:35
St James Estate Augur Terrace (near) 08:35
St James Estate Roundabout (sb) 08:36
Willowburn Trading Est, opp Leisure Centre 08:37
Greensfield Duchess High School (Nw) 08:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)

Glen Valley Tours

Website
Twitter
@glenvalleytours