bustimes.org

474 - BURY Interchange - BURY Interchange

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Closure of Ramsbottom Turning Circle

24 February–3 March 2021

Due to the ongoing works by Electricity North West, the turning circle on Ramsbottom Lane is closed until Wednesday 3 March.

The B1, 472 and 474 will omit Ramsbottom Lane from their journeys while the X41 will omit stops between Ramsbottom Centre and the fire station.

Buses will omit the stops on Ramsbottom Lane.

The 472 and B1 services will instead turn directly from Bridge Street onto Bolton Street. The 474 service will turn from Bolton Street to Bridge Street.

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 7 March 2021

Bury Interchange (Stand R) 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:15 then every 20 minutes until 17:35 17:55 18:30 19:00 19:55 then hourly until 22:55
Bury East Lancs Railway (Stop SS) 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:16 17:36 17:56 18:30 19:00 19:55 22:55
Elton, opp Bury Bridge 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:57 07:17 17:37 17:57 18:32 19:02 19:57 22:57
Woodhill, nr Merton Street 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:57 07:18 17:38 17:58 18:32 19:02 19:57 22:57
Woodhill Street (opp) 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:58 07:19 17:39 17:59 18:33 19:03 19:58 22:58
Higher Woodhill, nr Brandle Avenue 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:58 07:19 17:39 17:59 18:33 19:03 19:58 22:58
Higher Woodhill, opp Hunstanton Drive 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:59 07:21 17:41 18:01 18:34 19:04 19:59 22:59
Brandlesholme, nr Holme Avenue 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:00 07:21 17:41 18:01 18:35 19:05 20:00 23:00
Brandlesholme, nr Garside Hey Road 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:00 07:22 17:42 18:02 18:35 19:05 20:00 23:00
Brandlesholme House (opp) 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:01 07:23 17:43 18:03 18:36 19:06 20:01 23:01
Brandlesholme, opp Springside View 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:02 07:24 17:44 18:04 18:37 19:07 20:02 23:02
Brandlesholme Road (nr) 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:03 07:25 17:45 18:05 18:38 19:08 20:03 23:03
Holcombe Brook, opp Hazel Hall Lane 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:04 07:26 17:46 18:06 18:39 19:09 20:04 23:04
Holcombe Brook, o/s Canon Lewis Hall 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:04 07:27 17:47 18:07 18:39 19:09 20:04 23:04
Holcombe Brook, opp Newcombe Road 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:27 17:47 18:07 18:40 19:10 20:05 23:05
Holcombe Brook, nr Westgate Avenue 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:28 17:48 18:08 18:40 19:10 20:05 23:05
Holcombe Brook, nr Kendal Road 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:06 07:29 17:49 18:09 18:41 19:11 20:06 23:06
Holcombe Brook, nr Avondale Drive 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:06 07:29 17:49 18:09 18:41 19:11 20:06 23:06
Holcombe Brook Hare & Hounds (Stop C) 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:07 07:29 17:49 18:09 18:42 19:12 20:07 23:07
Holcombe Brook, o/s The Brook 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:07 07:30 17:50 18:09 18:42 19:12 20:07 23:07
Holcombe Brook, nr Cunliffe Avenue 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:08 07:31 17:51 18:10 18:43 19:13 20:08 23:08
Ramsbottom, nr Regent Street 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:09 07:32 17:52 18:11 18:44 19:14 20:09 23:09
Ramsbottom, nr Alfred Street 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:09 07:33 17:53 18:11 18:44 19:14 20:09 23:09
Ramsbottom, nr Dundee Lane 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:10 07:34 17:54 18:12 18:45 19:15 20:10 23:10
Ramsbottom, opp Kay Brow 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:11 07:34 17:54 18:13 18:46 19:16 20:11 23:11
Ramsbottom Market Place (Stop C) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:12 07:35 17:55 18:14 18:47 19:17 20:12 23:12
⚠️ Ramsbottom Market Place (Stop A) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:12 07:36 17:56 18:14 18:47 19:17 20:12 23:12
⚠️ Ramsbottom, nr Heatherside Road 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:12 07:36 17:56 18:14 18:47 19:17 20:12 23:12
⚠️ Ramsbottom Terminus (at) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:13 07:37 17:57 18:15 18:48 19:18 20:13 23:13
⚠️ Ramsbottom Market Place (Stop B) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:14 07:38 17:58 18:17 18:49 19:19 20:14 23:14
Ramsbottom East Lancs Railway (Stop E) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:14 07:38 17:58 18:17 18:49 19:19 20:14 23:14
Ramsbottom, nr Kenyon Street 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:39 17:59 18:18 18:50 19:20 20:15 23:15
Fletcher Bank, nr Peel Brow 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:16 07:40 18:00 18:19 18:51 19:21 20:16 23:16
Fletcher Bank, adj Bury New Road 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:16 07:40 18:00 18:19 18:51 19:21 20:16 23:16
Shuttleworth, nr Manchester Road 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:41 18:01 18:20 18:52 19:22 20:17 23:17
Shuttleworth, o/s Bury New Farm 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:18 07:42 18:02 18:20 18:52 19:22 20:17 23:17
Shuttleworth, opp Park Farm 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:18 07:42 18:02 18:21 18:53 19:23 20:18 23:18
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Wood 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:19 07:43 18:03 18:21 18:53 19:23 20:18 23:18
Shuttleworth, opp Gollinrod 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:20 07:44 18:04 18:22 18:54 19:24 20:19 23:19
Walmersley, opp Bass Lane 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:21 07:45 18:05 18:23 18:55 19:25 20:20 23:20
Walmersley Road (on) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:22 07:46 18:06 18:24 18:56 19:26 20:21 23:21
Walmersley, opp Rowlands Road 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:22 07:46 18:06 18:25 18:57 19:27 20:22 23:22
Walmersley, opp Burnley Road 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:23 07:47 18:07 18:25 18:57 19:27 20:22 23:22
Walmersley, opp New Inn 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:24 07:47 18:07 18:26 18:58 19:28 20:23 23:23
Walmersley Post Office (opp) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:25 07:49 18:09 18:27 18:59 19:29 20:24 23:24
Limefield Brow (nr) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:26 07:50 18:10 18:28 19:00 19:30 20:25 23:25
Limefield, opp Wolstenholme Avenue 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:27 07:51 18:11 18:28 19:00 19:30 20:25 23:25
Seedfield, o/s The Sundial 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:27 07:51 18:11 18:29 19:01 19:31 20:26 23:26
Seedfield, opp The Drive 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:28 07:52 18:12 18:29 19:01 19:31 20:26 23:26
Seedfield, opp Argyle Street 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:29 07:53 18:13 18:30 19:02 19:32 20:27 23:27
Fernhill, nr Chesham Road 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:30 07:54 18:14 18:31 19:03 19:33 20:28 23:28
Fernhill, nr Cateaton Street 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:30 07:54 18:14 18:31 19:03 19:33 20:28 23:28
Bury, adj Moorgate 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:31 07:55 18:15 18:32 19:04 19:34 20:29 23:29
Bury Moorgate Primary Care Trust (Stop UU) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:32 07:56 18:16 18:32 19:04 19:34 20:29 23:29
Bury The Rock (Stop BB) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:33 07:57 18:17 18:33 19:05 19:35 20:30 23:30
Bury Market (Stop DD) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:33 07:57 18:17 18:34 19:06 19:36 20:31 23:31
Bury Interchange (Arrivals) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:36 08:00 18:20 18:36 19:07 19:37 20:32 23:32

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 1 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Diamond Bus North West