bustimes.org

475 - Stanford Le Hope - Tilbury - Grays - Orsett - Brentwood

A bus service operated by NIBSbuses

Map

Stanford Le Hope - Tilbury - Grays - Orsett - Brentwood

Stanford le Hope Rookery Corner (W-bound) 07:04
Stanford le Hope Buckingham Hill Road (W-bound) 07:04
Orsett Sandown Road (W-bound) 07:06
Orsett Grosvenor Road (W-bound) 07:06
Orsett Cock PH (W-bound) 07:07
Chadwell St Mary Brentwood Road (SW-bound) 07:11
Chadwell St Mary, opp Felicia Way 07:12
Chadwell St Mary Gateway Academy (S-bound) 07:14
Tilbury, adj Handel Crescent 07:14
Tilbury Raphael Avenue (S-bound) 07:15
Tilbury Christchurch Road (S-bound) 07:16
Tilbury Calcutta Road (S-bound) 07:16
Tilbury Toronto Road (W-bound) 07:17
Tilbury, o/s Railway Station 07:18
Tilbury, opp Russell Road 07:18
Grays The Willows (W-bound) 07:23
Grays Tyrells Hall (W-bound) 07:23
Little Thurrock, on Broadway 07:24
Grays Kent Road (W-bound) 07:25
Grays Clarence Road (W-bound) 07:26
Grays Stanley Road (N-bound) 07:27
Grays Bradleigh Avenue (E-bound) 07:28
Grays Turps Corner (E-bound) 07:28
Grays Whitehall Road (N-bound) 07:29
Grays Tennyson Avenue (N-bound) 07:30
Grays Piggs Corner (E-bound) 07:30
Socketts Heath The Oak (E-bound) 07:31
Socketts Heath Stanford Road (NE-bound) 07:33
Orsett Heath Road (NE-bound) 07:34
Orsett Rectory Road (N-bound) 07:35
Orsett School Lane (N-bound) 07:36
Orsett Rectory Road Penn Close (N-bound) 07:36
Orsett Prince Charles Avenue (E-bound) 07:37
Bulphan Motel (N-bound) 07:43
W Horndon, opp Dunton Hills Farm 07:46
E Horndon, adj Halfway House 07:47
Herongate, o/s Thorndon Country Park 07:48
Herongate, opp The Green Man 07:50
Ingrave, adj Thorndon Approach 07:51
Ingrave, o/s School 07:52
Ingrave, o/s Church 07:53
Ingrave, o/s Thorndon Park Gates 07:54
Ingrave, adj Common Road 07:55
Brentwood, adj The Avenue 07:58
Brentwood, opp Masons 08:00
Brentwood, adj Bridge Close 08:03
Brentwood, opp Hogarth Avenue 08:06
Brentwood, adj Shenfield Common 08:11
Brentwood, opp The Chase 08:15
Schooldays Only - Check operator website (some journeys Student Only)

Brentwood - Orsett - Grays - Tilbury - Stanford Le Hope

Brentwood, adj The Chase 15:30
Brentwood, opp Shenfield Common 15:31
Brentwood, adj Hogarth Avenue 15:32
Brentwood, opp Bridge Close 15:33
Brentwood, o/s Masons 15:35
Brentwood, opp The Avenue 15:35
Ingrave, opp Thorndon Park Gates 15:37
Ingrave, opp Church 15:38
Ingrave, opp School 15:39
Ingrave, opp Thorndon Approach 15:39
Herongate, o/s The Green Man 15:40
Herongate, opp Thorndon Country Park 15:41
E Horndon, opp Halfway House 15:41
W Horndon, o/s Dunton Hills Farm 15:42
Bulphan Motel (S-bound) 15:44
Orsett Prince Charles Avenue (W-bound) 15:49
Orsett Rectory Road Penn Close (S-bound) 15:49
Orsett School Lane (S-bound) 15:50
Orsett Rectory Road (S-bound) 15:50
Orsett Stanford Road (W-bound) 15:50
Orsett Heath Road (SW-bound) 15:51
Socketts Heath Stanford Road (SW-bound) 15:53
Socketts Heath The Oak (W-bound) 15:54
Grays Tennyson Avenue (S-bound) 15:54
Grays Whitehall Road (S-bound) 15:55
Grays Turps Corner (W-bound) 15:56
Grays Bradleigh Avenue (W-bound) 15:56
Grays Stanley Road (S-bound) 15:58
Grays Bridge Road (E-bound) 15:59
Grays Kent Road (E-bound) 15:59
Little Thurrock, adj Broadway 15:59
Grays Tyrells Hall (E-bound) 16:00
Grays The Willows (E-bound) 16:01
Tilbury, adj Russell Road 16:06
Tilbury, opp Railway Station 16:07
Tilbury Calcutta Road (E-bound) 16:07
Tilbury Toronto Road (E-bound) 16:08
Tilbury Calcutta Road (N-bound) 16:08
Tilbury Central Avenue (N-bound) 16:08
Tilbury Raphael Avenue (N-bound) 16:09
Tilbury, opp Handel Crescent 16:09
Chadwell St Mary, o/s Gateway Academy 16:10
Chadwell St Mary, adj Rigby Gardens 16:12
Chadwell St Mary Brentwood Road (NE-bound) 16:12
Orsett Cock PH (E-bound) 16:16
Orsett Grosvenor Road (E-bound) 16:17
Orsett Sandown Road (E-bound) 16:17
Stanford le Hope Buckingham Hill Road (E-bound) 16:19
Stanford le Hope Rookery Corner (E-bound) 16:20
Schooldays Only - Check operator website (some journeys Student Only)

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

NIBSbuses