🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

476 - Ledbury - Hereford

A bus service operated by DRM Bus

Map

Inbound

Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 9) 08:30 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:50
Hereford Shire Hall (Stand 3) 08:32 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:52
Hereford, adj St Giles 08:35 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:54
Hereford, adj Central Avenue 08:37 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:55
Hereford, adj The Rose Garden 08:38 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:55
Tupsley, opp Rose and Crown 08:40 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:57
Tupsley, opp Quarry Road 08:40 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:57
Tupsley Cross (E-bound) 08:40 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:57
Tupsley, opp Farr Close 08:41 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:58
Cock of Tupsley (opp) 08:42 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:58
Lugwardine, opp Court Orchard 08:45 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:01
Lugwardine, opp Church 08:46 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:01
Bartestree, opp Village Hall 08:47 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:02
Bartestree, adj New Inn 08:48 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:03
Bartestree, opp Stores 08:48 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:03
Bartestree Crossroads (E-bound) 08:49 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:04
Bartestree, opp Frome Park 08:49 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:04
Dormington Main Road (E-bound) 08:51 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:06
Dormington, opp Perton Turn 08:52 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:07
Stoke Edith Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:53 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:08
Tarrington Common Turn (opp) 08:54 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:09
Tarrington Arms (opp) 08:55 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:10
Little Tarrington Turn (opp) 08:55 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:10
Tarrington, adj Garbrook 08:56 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:11
Eastwood, adj Alexander Park 08:58 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:13
Putley Poolend (SE-bound) 08:58 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:13
Trumpet Inn (opp) 09:00 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:15
Trumpet, adj Munsley Turn 09:00 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:15
Trumpet, opp Little Verzons 09:01 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:16
Waller’s Green, adj The Verzons 09:02 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:16
Waller’s Green, opp Falcon Lane 09:03 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:17
Waller’s Green, opp Baynham's Farm 09:04 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:18
Ledbury, opp Golding Way 09:08 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:21
Ledbury, adj Railway Station 09:08 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:21
Ledbury, opp Tesco 09:09 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:22
Ledbury, adj Market House 09:10 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:23
Ledbury The Southend (opp 43) 09:10 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:23
Ledbury - Deer Park, opp Ferndown Road 09:14 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:27
Ledbury - Deer Park, opp Bramley Close 09:14 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:27
Ledbury - Deer Park, adj Martins Way 09:15 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:28

Ledbury - Hereford

Ledbury - Deer Park, adj Martins Way 09:25 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Ledbury - Deer Park, adj Bramley Close 09:26 11:01 13:01 15:00 17:01
Ledbury - Deer Park, adj Ferndown Road 09:27 11:02 13:02 15:01 17:02
Ledbury - Deer Park, adj Orchard Place 09:29 11:04 13:04 15:02 17:04
Ledbury - Deer Park, opp Dunns Copse 09:31 11:06 13:06 15:03 17:06
Ledbury The Southend (adj 40) 09:33 11:08 13:08 15:04 17:08
Ledbury, adj Memorial 09:35 11:10 13:10 15:05 17:10
Ledbury, adj Old Hospital 09:35 11:10 13:10 15:05 17:10
Ledbury, adj Tesco 09:36 11:10 13:10 15:05 17:10
Ledbury, opp Railway Station 09:36 11:11 13:11 15:06 17:11
Ledbury, adj Golding Way 09:37 11:11 13:11 15:06 17:11
Waller’s Green, adj Baynham's Farm 09:41 11:14 13:14 15:09 17:14
Waller’s Green, adj Falcon Lane 09:43 11:15 13:15 15:10 17:15
Waller’s Green, opp The Verzons 09:45 11:16 13:16 15:11 17:16
Trumpet, adj Little Verzons 09:46 11:16 13:16 15:11 17:16
Trumpet, opp Munsley Turn 09:46 11:17 13:17 15:12 17:17
Trumpet Inn (adj) 09:48 11:18 13:18 15:13 17:18
Putley Poolend (NW-bound) 09:49 11:19 13:19 15:14 17:19
Eastwood, opp Alexander Park 09:50 11:20 13:20 15:15 17:20
Tarrington, opp Garbrook 09:52 11:22 13:22 15:17 17:22
Little Tarrington Turn (adj) 09:53 11:23 13:23 15:18 17:23
Tarrington Arms (adj) 09:54 11:24 13:24 15:19 17:24
Tarrington Common Turn (adj) 09:54 11:24 13:24 15:19 17:24
Dormington, adj Perton Turn 09:56 11:26 13:26 15:21 17:26
Dormington Main Road (W-bound) 09:57 11:27 13:27 15:22 17:27
Bartestree, adj Frome Park 09:59 11:29 13:29 15:24 17:29
Bartestree Crossroads (W-bound) 10:00 11:30 13:30 15:25 17:30
Bartestree, opp New Inn 10:00 11:30 13:30 15:25 17:30
Bartestree, adj Village Hall 10:01 11:31 13:31 15:26 17:30
Lugwardine, adj Church 10:02 11:32 13:32 15:27 17:31
Lugwardine, adj St Mary's RC School 10:02 11:32 13:32 15:27 17:31
Lugwardine, adj Court Orchard 10:02 11:32 13:32 15:27 17:32
Cock of Tupsley (adj) 10:04 11:34 13:34 15:29 17:34
Tupsley, adj Farr Close 10:05 11:35 13:35 15:30 17:34
Tupsley Cross (W-bound) 10:06 11:36 13:36 15:31 17:35
Tupsley, opp Hereford Colleges 17:36
Hereford, opp Moreland Avenue 17:37
Hereford, opp Station Approach Bridge 17:38
Tupsley, adj Quarry Road 10:06 11:36 13:36 15:31
Tupsley, adj Rose and Crown 10:07 11:37 13:37 15:32
Hereford, opp The Rose Garden 10:08 11:38 13:38 15:33
Hereford, opp Central Avenue 10:09 11:39 13:39 15:34
Hereford, adj St James Road 10:10 11:40 13:40 15:35
Hereford, opp Fire Station 10:10 11:40 13:40 15:35
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 10:13 11:43 13:43 15:38
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 9) 10:15 11:45 13:45 15:40 17:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

DRM Bus