bustimes.org

476 - Selby - Pontefract

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Selby - Pontefract

Selby, adj Shops 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:50 17:30
Selby, adj St Patrick's Church 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:50 17:30
Selby, adj D'Arcy Road 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:50 17:30
Selby, adj Fostergate 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:41 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:51 17:31
Selby, adj Swing Bridge 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:41 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:51 17:31
Selby, adj Pagnell Avenue 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:42 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:52 17:32
Selby, adj Denison House 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:42 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:52 17:32
Selby, adj Denison Road End 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:43 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:53 17:33
Selby Benedict Avenue (S-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:43 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:53 17:33
Selby College (adj) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:44 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:54 16:40 17:34
Selby, opp Abbot's Road 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:44 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:54 16:40 17:34
Selby Abbot's Road (W-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:54 16:41 17:35
Selby, opp Eden Avenue 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:55 16:41 17:35
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End (W-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:55 16:42 17:35
Selby, adj Canal Bridge 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:56 16:43 17:36
Selby, adj Reginald Terrace 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:47 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:57 16:44 17:37
Selby Bus Stn Stand 3 (3) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:49 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:59 16:47 17:39
Selby Bus Stn Stand 3 (3) 06:55 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:04 16:52
Selby, adj Audus Street 06:56 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:05 16:53
Selby, adj Ebor Street 06:57 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:06 16:54
Selby, adj Union Lane 06:58 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:07 16:55
Selby, opp Courtneys 06:59 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:08 16:56
Selby, opp Ferndale Road 07:02 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:11 16:59
Selby, opp Myrtle Avenue 07:02 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:11 17:00
Brayton, adj Bassett Close 07:02 09:41 10:42 11:41 12:42 13:41 14:42 16:12 17:00
Brayton, opp The Mount 07:03 09:42 10:43 11:42 12:43 13:42 14:43 16:13 17:01
Brayton, adj Meadow Croft 07:03 09:42 10:44 11:42 12:44 13:42 14:44 16:14 17:03
Brayton Green (opp) 07:04 09:43 10:45 11:43 12:45 13:43 14:45 16:15 17:04
Brayton, opp Greenacres Crescent 17:05
Brayton, opp Moat Way 17:05
Brayton, opp Moat Way Estate 17:07
Brayton, adj Greenacres Crescent 17:07
Brayton, opp Mill Lane 07:04 09:43 11:43 13:43 17:08
Brayton, opp Greenacres Crescent 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:15
Hensall, opp Lewis's Depot 07:25 10:05 12:05
Hensall, adj Rosedale House 14:06 17:28
Hensall Station View (NE-bound) 14:06 17:28
Hensall, opp The Hawthornes 14:07 17:29
Hensall, adj The Chestnuts 14:07 17:29
Hensall, opp Summerfields 14:08 17:30
Hensall, adj Willow Cottage 14:08 17:30
Hensall, opp Council Houses 14:09 17:31
Chapel Haddlesey, adj Hensall And Kellington Lane 14:14 17:34
Hut Green, adj Eggborough Power Station 14:14 17:34
Hut Green, opp Eggborough Roall Water Works 14:15 17:35
Hut Green, adj High Eggborough Lane 07:27 10:07 12:07 14:17 17:36
Hut Green, adj Horse And Jockey 07:28 10:08 12:08 14:18 17:37
Eggborough, adj Graysfield 07:28 10:08 12:08 14:18 17:37
Whitley Bridge, adj Cannon Hall Lane 07:29 10:09 12:09 14:19 17:38
Eggborough, opp Westfield Avenue 07:31 10:11 12:11 14:21 17:40
Brayton, opp Moat Way 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:16
Kellington, adj Old Vicarage 07:34 10:14 12:14 14:24 17:43
Brayton, opp Moat Way Estate 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:17
Kellington, adj Post Office 07:35 10:15 12:15 14:25 17:44
Kellington, adj Church Lane 07:36 10:15 12:15 14:25 17:44
Beal, opp New Lane 07:38 10:17 12:17 14:27 17:46
Beal, adj Chapel Garth 07:39 10:18 12:18 14:28 17:47
Beal, adj Pinfold House 07:39 10:18 12:18 14:28 17:47
Kellingley, adj Sudforth Lane 07:42 10:21 12:21 14:31 17:50
Kellingley Colliery (adj) 07:43 10:22 12:22 14:32 17:51
Knottingley Weeland Road County Boundary 07:45 10:23 12:23 14:33 17:52
Knottingley, opp Weeland Rd Chemical Works 07:46 10:24 12:24 14:34 17:53
Knottingley Fernley Green (W-bound) 07:48 10:25 12:25 14:35 17:54
Knottingley Fernley Green (NW-bound) 07:48 10:25 12:25 14:35 17:54
Knottingley Womersley Road Weeland Rd (corner) 07:49 10:26 12:26 14:36 17:55
Knottingley, adj Weeland Rd England Lane 07:49 10:26 12:26 14:36 17:55
Knottingley, opp Town Hall 07:50 10:27 12:27 14:37 17:56
Knottingley, before Hill Top Forge Hill Ln 07:51 10:28 12:28 14:38 17:57
Knottingley Ferrybridge Road Hill Top 07:52 10:29 12:29 14:39 17:58
Ferrybridge, adj Fishergate Vale Crescent 07:53 10:29 12:29 14:39 17:58
Ferrybridge, at Fishergate Pinders Garth 07:53 10:30 12:30 14:40 17:59
Ferrybridge, at Argyle Road Broughtons Yard 07:54 10:30 12:30 14:40 17:59
Ferrybridge The Square 07:55 10:31 12:31 14:41 18:00
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Richmond Ave (SE-bound) 07:57 10:32 12:32 14:42 18:01
Ferrybridge, before Castleford Lane Pontefract Rd 07:57 10:32 12:32 14:42 18:01
Ferrybridge Pontefract Rd Windsor Drive 07:58 10:33 12:33 14:43 18:02
Nevison, adj Pontefract Road Limetrees 08:00 10:34 12:34 14:44 18:03
Nevison Pontefract Rd Darkfield Lane 08:02 10:35 12:35 14:45 18:04
Nevison Ferrybridge Rd Orchard Head Lane 08:02 10:36 12:36 14:46 18:05
Nevison Orchard Head Lane Holmfield Ln 08:03 10:36 12:36 14:46 18:05
Mill Ln Nevison Avenue 08:04 10:37 12:37 14:47 18:06
Monkhill, adj Ferrybridge Rd Box Lane 08:05 10:38 12:38 14:48 18:07
Monkhill Mill Dam Lane St Annes Villas 08:06 10:38 12:38 14:48 18:07
Pontefract, after North Baileygate Mill Dam Lane 08:07 10:39 12:39 14:49 18:08
Pontefract, adj Northgate Spink Lane 08:08 10:39 12:39 14:49 18:08
Pontefract Bus Station stand H 08:10 10:41 12:41 14:51 18:10
Pontefract Bus Station stand H 08:15 10:42 12:42 14:52
Pontefract, opp Stuart Road Swimming Baths 08:16 10:43 12:43 14:53
Pontefract, opp Stuart Road Colonels Walk 08:17 10:44 12:44 14:54
Pontefract Park Lane Portland Ave 08:20
Pontefract Park Rd Park Lane 10:45 12:45 14:55
N Featherstone Park Lane Gleneagles Rd 08:25
N Featherstone Willow Lane Willow Garth 08:26
Pontefract Park Road Racecourse 10:46 12:46 14:56
N Featherstone, at Church Lane 08:27
Pontefract Park Road Rail Bridge (N-bound) 10:47 12:47 14:57
N Featherstone St Wilfrids RC High School 08:28
Glasshoughton, at Colorado Way Whistler Dr 10:50 12:50 15:00
Glasshoughton Tomahawk Trail Keystone Avenue 10:52 12:52 15:02
Glasshoughton Junction 32 Retail Outlet 10:53 12:53 15:03

Pontefract - Selby

Glasshoughton Junction 32 Retail Outlet 10:54 12:54
N Featherstone St Wilfrids RC High School 15:15
Pontefract Park Road Rail Bridge 10:58 12:58
N Featherstone Church Lane 15:15
N Featherstone North Featherstone Cross Roads 15:16
Pontefract Park Road Retail Park 10:59 12:59
N Featherstone, adj Park Lane Gleneagles Rd 15:17
N Featherstone Park Lane 15:20
Pontefract Park Lane Grosvenor Ave 15:24
Pontefract Park Road Tanshelf Station 11:01 13:01 15:26
Pontefract, before Stuart Road Colonels Walk 11:02 13:02 15:27
Pontefract, adj Stuart Road Swimming Baths 11:03 13:03 15:28
Pontefract Bus Station stand F 11:05 13:05 15:30
Pontefract Bus Station stand F 07:35 09:00 11:07 13:07
Pontefract Northgate Spink Lane 07:36 09:01 11:08 13:08 15:31
Pontefract, before North Baileygate Mill Dam Lane 07:36 09:01 11:08 13:08 15:32
Monkhill Mill Dam Lane Black Walk 07:37 09:02 11:09 13:09 15:32
Monkhill Ferrybridge Rd Box Lane 07:37 09:02 11:09 13:09 15:33
Mill Ln Nevison Avenue (opp) 07:38 09:03 11:10 13:10 15:34
Nevison, adj Orchard Head Lane Holmfield Ln 07:39 09:04 11:11 13:11 15:35
Nevison Ferrybridge Rd Orchard Head Lane (N-bound) 07:39 09:04 11:11 13:11 15:35
Nevison, at Pontefract Rd Darkfield Lane 07:40 09:05 11:12 13:12 15:36
Nevison Pontefract Road Limetrees 07:41 09:06 11:13 13:13 15:37
Ferrybridge, adj Pontefract Rd Windsor Drive 07:42 09:07 11:14 13:14 15:38
Ferrybridge, after Castleford Lane Pontefract Rd 07:43 09:08 11:15 13:15 15:39
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Richmond Ave (NW-bound) 07:43 09:08 11:15 13:15 15:39
Ferrybridge Stranglands Lane Castleford Ln 07:43 09:08 11:15 13:15 15:40
Ferrybridge The Square (S-bound) 07:45 09:10 11:17 13:17 15:42
Ferrybridge, opp Fishergate Pinders Garth 07:45 09:10 11:17 13:17 15:42
Ferrybridge, opp Fishergate Vale Crescent 07:45 09:10 11:17 13:17 15:42
Knottingley Hill Top 07:46 09:11 11:18 13:18 15:43
Knottingley, after Hill Top Forge Hill Ln 07:46 09:11 11:19 13:19 15:44
Knottingley, at Hill Top Bridge Lane 07:47 09:12 11:20 13:20 15:45
Knottingley Town Hall 07:47 09:12 11:20 13:20 15:45
Knottingley, opp Weeland Rd England Lane 07:48 09:13 11:20 13:20 15:45
Knottingley Weeland Rd Womersley Road 07:48 09:13 11:21 13:21 15:46
Knottingley Fernley Green (E-bound) 07:49 09:14 11:22 13:22 15:47
Knottingley, adj Weeland Rd Chemical Works 07:49 09:14 11:23 13:23 15:48
Knottingley, at Weeland Road County Boundary 07:50 09:15 11:24 13:24 15:49
Kellingley Colliery (opp) 07:51 09:16 11:25 13:25 15:50
Kellingley, opp Sudforth Ln 07:53 09:18 11:27 13:27 15:52
Beal, adj Dunbrock House 07:54 09:19 11:28 13:28 15:53
Beal, adj The Paddock 07:54 09:20 11:28 13:28 15:54
Beal, adj Post Office 07:54 09:20 11:28 13:28 15:54
Beal, adj Gables Close 07:55 09:21 11:29 13:29 15:55
Kellington, opp Post Office 07:59 09:24 11:32 13:32 15:58
Kellington, adj Playground 07:59 09:24 11:32 13:32 15:58
Eggborough, adj Westfield Avenue 08:01 09:26 11:34 13:34 15:59
Whitley Bridge, adj Jolly Miller 08:02 09:27 11:35 13:35 16:00
Eggborough, opp Graysfield 08:03 09:28 11:36 13:36 16:00
Hut Green, opp Horse And Jockey 08:04 09:29 11:37 13:37 16:01
Hut Green, adj Tranmore Lane 08:04 09:29 11:37 13:37 16:01
Hut Green, adj Eggborough Roall Water Works 08:06 09:31
Hensall Lyndale (SE-bound) 11:39 13:39 16:03
Hut Green, opp Eggborough Power Station 08:06 09:31
Chapel Haddlesey, opp Hensall New Lane 08:07 09:32
Hensall, adj Council Houses 08:11 09:36
Hensall Wand Lane (E-bound) 08:12 09:37
Hensall, adj Methodist Church 08:12 09:37
Hensall, opp The Chestnuts 08:12 09:37
Hensall, adj Wheldon Cottage 08:13 09:38
Hensall, opp Sandholme 08:13 09:38
Hensall, adj Weeland House 08:13 09:38
Hensall, adj Rosedale House 11:39 13:39 16:03
Brayton, adj Mill Lane 08:33 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:23
Brayton, opp Greenacres Crescent 08:34
Brayton, opp Moat Way 08:34
Brayton, opp Moat Way Estate 07:05 08:35 10:52 12:52
Brayton, adj Greenacres Crescent 07:05 08:35 10:52 12:52
Brayton, adj The Swan 07:06 08:36 09:59 10:54 11:59 12:54 13:59 16:23
Brayton, opp Fox Hill Lane 07:06 08:36 10:00 10:54 12:00 12:54 14:00 16:24
Brayton, opp St Marys RC Pri Sch 07:08 08:38 10:00 10:56 12:00 12:56 14:00 16:24
Brayton, opp Lumby Hill 07:09 08:39 10:01 10:58 12:01 12:58 14:01 16:25
Selby, adj Myrtle Avenue 07:09 08:39 10:01 10:58 12:01 12:58 14:01 16:25
Selby, adj Ferndale Road 07:10 08:40 10:01 10:59 12:01 12:59 14:01 16:25
Selby, adj Courtneys 07:13 08:43 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 16:27
Selby, opp Armoury Road 07:14 08:44 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 16:28
Selby, opp Ebor Street 07:15 08:45 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:29
Selby, opp Audus Street 07:17 08:47 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:31
Selby, adj Park Street Shelter 07:20 08:50 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:34
Selby, adj Park Street Shelter 07:25 07:55 08:35 08:55 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:45 17:25
Selby, opp Reginald Terrace 07:26 07:56 08:36 08:56 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:46 17:26
Selby, opp Canal Bridge 07:27 07:57 08:37 08:57 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:47 17:27
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End (E-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:37 08:58 10:17 11:17 12:18 13:17 14:18 15:47 17:27
Selby, adj Eden Avenue 07:28 07:58 08:38 08:58 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:48 17:28
Selby Abbot's Road (E-bound) 07:28 07:58 08:38 08:58 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:48 17:28
Selby, adj Abbot's Road 07:29 07:59 08:39 08:59 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:49 17:29
Selby, adj Barwic Parade 07:29 07:59 08:39 08:59 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:49 17:29
Selby, adj Shops 07:30 08:00 08:40 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:50 17:30
Selby, opp College 09:00

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire