478 - Dunoon - Portavadie

Operated by West Coast Motors

Dunoon - Portavadie

Kirn, at Dunoon Grammar School 14:45
Dunoon, opp Bus Depot 05:5006:32
Dunoon Ferry Terminal (Stop 1) 06:1207:1313:1514:3517:34
Kirn, at Cowal Golf Club 14:46
Dunoon, at Castle Gardens 06:1207:1313:1514:3517:34
Dunoon, at Cowal Cafe 06:1307:1313:1614:3517:34
Dunoon, opp Moir Street 06:1307:1413:1614:3617:35
Dunoon, at St. John's Church 06:1407:1413:1714:3617:35
Dunoon, opp Library 06:1407:1513:1714:3717:36
Kirn, nr Bowling Club 14:47
Dunoon, opp Police Station 06:1507:1513:1814:3717:36
Kirn, at Argyll Terrace 14:47
Dunoon, at Bogleha Bowling Club 05:5106:1506:3407:1613:1814:3817:37
Kirn Brae (at) 14:48
Dunoon, at Walkers Garden Centre 05:5206:1606:3407:1713:1914:3917:38
Kirn, at Fountain Quay 14:49
Sandbank, opp Lochan Wood 05:5306:1706:3607:1813:2014:4017:39
Sandbank, opp Primary School 05:5406:1806:3607:1913:2114:4117:40
Hunter’s Quay, opp James Street 14:50
Kirn, at Youth Hostel 14:51
Kirn Hunter Street (at 62A) 14:52
Kirn, at Argyll Terrace 14:52
Sandbank, opp Brae Cottages 05:5406:1806:3707:1913:2114:4117:40
Kirn Brae (at) 14:53
Sandbank, opp Police Station 05:5406:1806:3707:1913:2114:4117:40
Kirn, at Fountain Quay 14:53
Sandbank, at Sommerville Place 05:5506:1906:3707:2013:2214:4217:41
Hunter’s Quay Marine Parade (at 181) 14:54
Hunter’s Quay, opp Ferry Terminal 14:54
Hunter’s Quay, after Ardtully Brae 14:55
Hunter’s Quay, at Hunters Grove 14:55
Ardnadam, at Ferry Road 14:57
Ardnadam, at Fir Brae 14:58
Ardnadam, nr Pier Road 14:59
Sandbank, at Wallace Court 14:59
Sandbank, at Finbracken 05:5506:1906:3707:2013:2214:4215:0017:41
Sandbank, opp Oakbank Hotel 05:5506:1906:3707:2013:2214:4215:0017:41
Sandbank, nr McKinlays Quay 05:5506:2006:3807:2113:2314:4315:0017:41
Sandbank, at Woodbank 05:5606:2006:3907:2113:2314:4315:0117:42
Sandbank, at Broxwood Cottage 05:5606:2106:3907:2213:2414:4415:0117:42
Sandbank, at Broxwood Court 05:5606:2106:3907:2213:2414:4415:0217:43
Sandbank, at Broxwood Place 05:5606:2106:3907:2213:2414:4415:0217:43
Sandbank, at Sandhaven Phase 1 05:5706:2206:4007:2313:2514:4515:0217:43
Sandbank, at Sandhaven Phase 2 05:5706:2206:4007:2313:2514:4515:0317:44
Clachaig, at Fourwinds Cottage 06:0206:2706:4507:2813:3014:5015:0817:49
Ardtaraig, at Fish Farm Road End 06:1006:3506:5307:3613:3814:5815:1617:57
Auchenbreck, opp turning area 06:1906:4407:0207:4507:5713:4715:0715:2718:06
Colintraive, at Ferry Terminal 08:1114:0118:16
14:04
Kyles View, at Road End 07:3608:15
Kyles View, opp Road End 07:3608:15
Colintraive, at Ferry Terminal 07:3908:18
Caol Ruadh, at Primary School 07:4408:23
Tighnabruaich Road End, at junction 06:2106:4607:0407:4708:3314:1915:0915:2918:27
Duiletter, opp Woodlands Cottage 07:1108:45
Clachan of Glendaruel, at Kilmodan Primary School 08:50
Clachan of Glendaruel, opp Hotel 07:1508:5015:36
Tighnabruaich Road End, opp junction 07:1715:37
Tighnabruaich, at Primary School 15:25
Tighnabruaich, opp Royal Hotel 06:3707:0208:0309:0814:3515:5318:43
Kames Kabin (at) 07:0508:0609:1115:57
Kames, opp Post Office 07:0508:0609:1114:3815:5718:46
Auchenbreck, opp turning area 07:51
Colintraive, opp Ferry Terminal 07:32
Kyles View, at Road End 07:36
Millhouse, at Crossroads 07:0808:0909:1414:4116:0018:49
Portavadie, at Ferry Terminal 07:1408:1509:2014:4716:0618:55

Portavadie - Dunoon

Portavadie, at Ferry Terminal 07:1809:4214:5716:1016:4219:00
Tighnabruaich, at Primary School 08:52
Millhouse, opp Crossroads 07:2509:4815:0316:1616:4819:06
Kames, at Post Office 07:2809:5115:0616:1916:5119:09
Kames Kabin (opp) 07:2809:5115:0616:1916:5119:09
Tighnabruaich, at Royal Hotel 07:3209:5415:0916:2216:5417:0019:12
Tighnabruaich Road End, opp junction 07:4909:0810:1015:2516:3817:1017:1619:28
Clachan of Glendaruel, at Kilmodan Primary School 15:27
15:35
Clachan of Glendaruel, opp Hotel 15:36
Duiletter, opp Woodlands Cottage 15:39
Caol Ruadh, opp Primary School 15:56
Colintraive, opp Ferry Terminal 15:59
Kyles View, at Road End 16:07
Colintraive, at Ferry Terminal 10:2416:10
10:2516:18
Auchenbreck, at turning area 07:5109:1010:3416:2616:4017:1217:1819:30
07:52
Ardtaraig, opp Fish Farm Road End 08:0209:1910:4316:3516:4917:2117:2719:39
Clachaig, opp Fourwinds Cottage 08:1109:2710:5116:4316:5717:2917:3519:47
Sandbank, opp Sandhaven Phase 2 08:1609:3210:5616:4817:0217:3417:4019:52
Sandbank, opp Sandhaven Phase 1 08:1609:3210:5616:4817:0217:3417:4019:52
Sandbank, opp Broxwood Place 08:1709:3310:5716:4917:0317:3517:4119:53
Sandbank, opp Broxwood Court 08:1709:3310:5716:4917:0317:3517:4119:53
Sandbank, opp Broxwood Cottage 08:1709:3410:5716:4917:0417:3617:4219:54
Sandbank, opp Woodbank 08:1809:3410:5816:5017:0417:3617:4219:54
Sandbank, opp McKinlays Quay 08:1809:3410:5816:5017:0417:3617:4219:54
Sandbank, at Oakbank Hotel 08:1909:3510:5916:5117:0517:3717:4319:55
Sandbank, opp Finbracken 08:1909:3510:5916:5117:0517:3717:4319:55
Sandbank, opp Sommerville Place 08:2009:3611:0016:5217:0617:3817:4419:56
Sandbank, at Police Station 08:2009:3611:0016:5217:0617:3817:4419:56
Sandbank, at Brae Cottages 08:2109:3611:0016:5217:0617:3817:4419:56
Sandbank, at Primary School 08:2109:3611:0016:5217:0617:3817:4419:56
Sandbank, at Lochan Wood 08:2309:3711:0116:5317:0717:3917:4519:57
Kirn, opp Dixon Avenue 08:25
Dunoon, at General Hospital 09:3811:0216:5417:0817:4017:4619:58
Kirn, at Dunoon Grammar School 08:25
Dunoon, opp Bogleha Bowling Club 09:3911:0316:5417:0917:4117:4719:59
Kirn, at Cowal Golf Club 08:2516:55
Dunoon, at Police Station 09:3911:0317:0917:4117:4719:59
Dunoon, opp Bus Depot 08:27
Dunoon, at Co-op 08:2809:3911:0317:0917:4117:4719:59
Dunoon, at Morrisons Supermarket 08:2909:4011:0417:1017:4217:4820:00
Dunoon, opp Swimming Pool 08:3109:4111:0517:1117:4317:4920:01
Dunoon Ferry Terminal (Stop 1) 08:3209:4211:0616:5817:1217:4417:5020:02

Timetable data from West Coast Motors, 8 February 2024

West Coast Motors

Website
Twitter
@westcoastbuses

Contactless payment or cash accepted