🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

478 - Guildford - Effingham - Leatherhead

A bus service operated by Reptons Coaches

Map

Guildford - Effingham - Leatherhead

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 16) 11:15 13:25 16:45
Guildford, opp Library 11:15 13:25 16:45
Guildford, opp Jenner Road 11:16 13:26 16:46
Guildford, adj Waterden Road 11:17 13:27 16:47
Guildford, opp Albury Road North 11:18 13:28 16:48
Guildford, opp St Omer Road 11:19 13:29 16:49
Guildford, opp Gateways 11:19 13:29 16:49
Merrow, adj Boxgrove Road 11:21 13:31 16:51
Merrow, opp High Path Road 11:22 13:32 16:52
Merrow, opp Levylsdene 11:23 13:33 16:53
Merrow, opp Church 11:24 13:34 16:54
W Clandon Crossroads (E-bound) 11:27 13:37 16:57
E Clandon, adj Epsom Road 11:28 13:38 16:58
E Clandon, adj Hatchlands 11:28 13:38 16:58
W Horsley, opp Blakes Lane 11:30 13:40 17:00
W Horsley Pumping Station (NE-bound) 11:31 13:41 17:01
W Horsley, opp Cranmore Lane 11:31 13:41 17:01
W Horsley, o/s Village Hall 09:32 11:32 13:42 17:02
W Horsley, adj Ricksons Lane 09:32 11:32 13:42 17:02
W Horsley, adj Long Reach 09:34 11:34 13:44 17:04
W Horsley, adj Northcote Road 09:35 11:35 13:45 17:05
W Horsley, opp Meadow Way 09:36 11:36 13:46 17:06
W Horsley, before Ockham Road North 09:37 11:37 13:47 17:07
E Horsley, adj The Highlands 09:38 11:38 13:48 17:08
E Horsley, adj Horsley Railway Station 09:39 11:39 13:49 17:09
E Horsley, opp Pennymead Drive 09:40 11:40 13:50 17:10
E Horsley, opp High Park Avenue 09:41 11:41 13:51 17:11
E Horsley, opp Norrels Drive 09:41 11:41 13:51 17:11
E Horsley, adj Parkside Close 09:42 11:42 13:52 17:12
Effingham Junction, opp Orchard Close 09:43 11:43 13:53 17:13
Effingham Junction, adj Surrey Gardens 09:44 11:44 13:54 17:14
Effingham Junction, opp Lovelace Close 09:45 11:45 13:55 17:15
Effingham Junction Railway Station (opp) 09:46 11:46 13:56 17:16
Effingham Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:50 11:50 14:00 17:20
Effingham, opp Norwood Road 09:50 11:50 14:00 17:20
Effingham, opp Woodlands Road 08:41 09:51 11:51 14:01 17:21
Effingham, adj Rectory Lane 08:41 09:51 11:51 14:01 17:21
Great Bookham, opp Groveside 08:43 09:53 11:53 14:03 17:23
Great Bookham Rayleigh House (E-bound) 08:44 09:54 11:54 14:04 17:24
Great Bookham, o/s Beckley Parade 08:44 09:54 11:54 14:04 17:24
Great Bookham Leatherhead Road (NE-bound) 08:46 09:56 11:56 14:06 17:26
Fetcham, adj The Ridgeway 08:47 09:57 11:57 14:07 17:27
Fetcham Hawks Hill (NE-bound) 08:48 09:58 11:58 14:08 17:28
Leatherhead, opp Leisure Centre 08:49 09:59 11:59 14:09 17:29
Leatherhead Bridge Street (Stop Q) 08:50 10:00 12:00 14:10 17:30
Leatherhead North Street (Stop R) 08:51 10:01 12:01 14:11 17:31
Leatherhead Park Rise (Stop N) 10:02 12:02 14:12
Leatherhead, opp All Saints Church 10:02 12:02 14:12
Leatherhead, opp All Saints School 10:04 12:04 14:14
Leatherhead Railway Station (Stop T) 08:52 17:32
Leatherhead, o/s The Royal Oak 10:04 12:04 14:14
Leatherhead, o/s Regent Park 10:05 12:05 14:15
Leatherhead, o/s Tesco 10:06 12:06 14:16

Leatherhead - Effingham - Guildford

Leatherhead Railway Station (Stop T) 08:59 17:49
Leatherhead, o/s Tesco 10:15 12:15 14:35
Leatherhead, opp Regent Park 10:15 12:15 14:35
Leatherhead, adj All Saints School 10:16 12:16 14:36
Leatherhead, adj All Saints Church 10:18 12:18 14:38
Leatherhead Park Rise (Stop M) 10:19 12:19 14:39
Leatherhead North Street (Stop S) 09:00 10:20 12:20 14:40 17:50
Leatherhead Bridge Street (Stop P) 09:00 10:20 12:20 14:40 17:50
Leatherhead, adj Leisure Centre 09:01 10:21 12:21 14:41 17:51
Fetcham Hawks Hill (SW-bound) 09:03 10:23 12:23 14:43 17:53
Fetcham, opp The Ridgeway 09:03 10:23 12:23 14:43 17:53
Great Bookham Leatherhead Road (SW-bound) 09:04 10:24 12:24 14:44 17:54
Great Bookham, opp Beckley Parade 09:05 10:25 12:25 14:45 17:55
Great Bookham Rayleigh House (SW-bound) 09:07 10:27 12:27 14:47 17:57
Great Bookham, adj Groveside 09:07 10:27 12:27 14:47 17:57
Effingham, opp Rectory Lane 09:09 10:29 12:29 14:49 17:59
Effingham, adj Woodlands Road 09:10 10:30 12:30 14:50 18:00
Effingham, adj Norwood Road 09:10 10:30 12:30 14:50 18:00
Effingham Crossroads (SW-bound) 09:10 10:30 12:30 14:50 18:00
Effingham Junction Railway Station (adj) 09:15 10:35 12:35 14:55 18:05
Effingham Junction, adj Lovelace Close 09:15 10:35 12:35 14:55 18:05
Effingham Junction, opp Surrey Gardens 09:16 10:36 12:36 14:56 18:06
Effingham Junction, adj Orchard Close 09:17 10:37 12:37 14:57 18:07
E Horsley, opp Parkside Close 09:18 10:38 12:38 14:58 18:08
E Horsley, adj Norrels Drive 09:19 10:39 12:39 14:59 18:09
E Horsley, adj High Park Avenue 09:19 10:39 12:39 14:59 18:09
E Horsley, adj Pennymead Drive 09:20 10:40 12:40 15:00 18:10
E Horsley, opp Horsley Railway Station 09:22 10:42 12:42 15:02 18:12
E Horsley, opp The Highlands 09:22 10:42 12:42 15:02 18:12
W Horsley Ockham Road North (NW-bound) 09:23 10:43 12:43 15:03 18:13
W Horsley, adj Meadow Way 09:24 10:44 12:44 15:04 18:14
W Horsley, opp Northcote Road 09:24 10:44 12:44 15:04 18:14
W Horsley, opp Long Reach 09:26 10:46 12:46 15:06 18:16
W Horsley, opp Ricksons Lane 09:27 10:47 12:47 15:07 18:17
W Horsley, opp Village Hall 09:29 10:49 12:49 15:09 18:19
W Horsley, adj Cranmore Lane 10:49 12:49
W Horsley Pumping Station (SW-bound) 10:49 12:49
W Horsley, adj Blakes Lane 10:50 12:50
E Clandon, opp Hatchlands 10:52 12:52
E Clandon, opp Epsom Road 10:52 12:52
W Clandon Crossroads (W-bound) 10:54 12:54
W Clandon Crossroads Turn (W-bound) 10:54 12:54
Merrow, adj Church 10:57 12:57
Merrow, adj Levylsdene 10:57 12:57
Merrow, adj High Path Road 10:59 12:59
Merrow, opp Boxgrove Road 11:00 13:00
Guildford, adj Gateways 11:00 13:00
Guildford, adj St Omer Road 11:01 13:01
Guildford, adj Albury Road North 11:02 13:02
Guildford, opp Waterden Road 11:03 13:03
Guildford, adj Jenner Road 11:04 13:04
Guildford, o/s Library 11:05 13:05
Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 16) 11:06 13:06
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Reptons Coaches