bustimes.org

478 - Smithies - Kingstone (Horizon Community Coll)

A bus service operated by Globe Holidays

Map

Monday to Friday

Smithies - Kingstone (Horizon Community Coll)

Wakefield Road/Smithies Lane (adj) 07:30 08:20 08:45
Smithies, adj Wakefield Road/Reasbeck Terrace 07:30 08:20 08:45
Smithies, at Wakefield Road/Primrose Bank 07:31 08:21 08:46
Smithies, opp Wakefield Road/Brunswick Close 07:31 08:21 08:46
Athersley South, nr Rotherham Road/Chatsworth Road 07:32 08:22 08:47
Smithies, adj Rotherham Road/Chatsworth Road 07:32 08:22 08:47
Smithies, nr Rotherham Road/Carlton Road 07:34 08:24 08:49
Smithies, opp Rotherham Road/Topcliffe Road 07:34 08:24 08:49
Monk Bretton, adj Rotherham Road/Byron Drive 07:36 08:26 08:51
Monk Bretton, opp Rotherham Road/Warwick Road 07:36 08:26 08:51
Monk Bretton, nr Rotherham Road/Burton Road 07:37 08:27 08:52
Monk Bretton, opp Burton Road/Tennyson Road 07:38 08:28 08:53
Honeywell, adj Burton Road/Old Mill 07:38 08:28 08:53
Honeywell, opp Burton Road/Burton Bank Road 07:38 08:28 08:53
Barnsley, adj Harborough Hill Road/Twibell Street 07:39 08:29 08:54
Barnsley, adj Eldon Street North/Beckett Street 07:39 08:29 08:54
Barnsley, nr Eldon Street/Market Hill 07:40 08:30 08:55
Barnsley, adj St Marys Place/Shambles Street 07:41 08:31 08:56
Barnsley, adj Church Lane/Church Street 07:42 08:32 08:57
Barnsley, adj Huddersfield Road/Western Street 07:44 07:55 08:34 08:59
Wilthorpe, adj Huddersfield Road/Kensington Road 07:44 07:55 08:34 08:59
Wilthorpe, adj Huddersfield Road/Salisbury Street 07:46 07:57 08:36 09:01
Wilthorpe, adj Huddersfield Road/Greenfoot Lane 07:47 07:58 08:37 09:02
Wilthorpe, adj Huddersfield Road/Rowland Road 07:49 08:00 08:39 09:04
Rowland Road/Wilthorpe Road (adj) 07:49 08:00 08:39 09:04
Gawber, adj Rowland Road/Walton Street 07:49 08:00 08:39 09:04
Rowland Road/Gawber Road (at) 07:50 08:01 08:40 09:05
Gawber Road/Barnsley Hospital (at) 07:51 08:02 08:41 09:06
Pogmoor Road/Helensburgh Close (opp) 07:52 08:03 08:42 09:07
Pogmoor Road/Cresswell Street (adj) 07:52 08:03 08:42 09:07
Pogmoor Road/Glendale Close (adj) 07:53 08:04 08:43 09:08
Pogmoor Road/St Martins Close (adj) 07:55 08:06 08:45 09:10
Pogmoor Road/White Hill Avenue (opp) 07:56 08:07 08:46 09:11
Dodworth Road/Pogmoor Road (adj) 07:56 08:07 08:46 09:11
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/May Terrace 07:58 08:09 08:48 09:13
Kingstone, at Shaw Lane/Lancaster Street 08:00 08:11 08:50 09:15
SCO

Kingstone (Horizon Community Coll) - Smithies

Kingstone, at Shaw Lane/Lancaster Street 14:40 15:25 15:40
Pogmoor, opp Dodworth Road/Shaw Lane 14:40 15:25 15:40
Barnsley, opp Dodworth Road/Alma Street 14:41 15:26 15:41
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/Sackville Street 14:42 15:27 15:42
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/St Marys Gate 14:43 15:28 15:43
Barnsley, adj St Marys Place/Shambles Street 14:43 15:28 15:43
Barnsley, adj Church Lane/Church Street 14:43 15:28 15:43
Barnsley, at Victoria Road/Victoria Street 14:44 15:29 15:44
Gawber Road/Victoria Crescent (adj) 14:45 15:30 15:45
Gawber Road/Queens Avenue (adj) 14:46 15:31 15:46
Gawber Road/Pogmoor Road (adj) 14:47 15:32 15:47
Gawber Road/Rowland Road (opp) 14:47 15:32 15:47
Rowland Road/Gawber Road (adj) 14:48 15:33 15:48
Rowland Road/Gawber Road (nr) 14:48 15:33 15:48
Huddersfield Road/Wilthorpe Avenue (opp) 14:50 15:35 15:50
Wilthorpe, adj Huddersfield Road/Woodstock Road 14:50 15:35 15:50
Wilthorpe, adj Huddersfield Road/Hall Balk Lane 14:51 15:36 15:51
Barnsley, adj Huddersfield Road/Cockerham Lane 14:53 15:38 15:53
Barnsley, opp Huddersfield Road/Western Street 14:53 15:38 15:53
Barnsley, at Old Mill Lane/Old Mill Bridge 14:56 15:41 15:56
Honeywell, opp Burton Road/Old Mill 14:57 15:42 15:57
Monk Bretton, adj Burton Road/Tennyson Road 14:59 15:44 15:59
Monk Bretton, adj Rotherham Road/Warwick Road 14:59 15:44 15:59
Monk Bretton, opp Rotherham Road/Byron Drive 15:01 15:46 16:01
Smithies, adj Rotherham Road/Topcliffe Road 15:02 15:47 16:02
Smithies, adj Rotherham Road/Carlton Road 15:03 15:48 16:03
Smithies, at Rotherham Road/Ravenfield Drive 15:05 15:50 16:05
Smithies, adj Wakefield Road/Rotherham Road 15:06 15:51 16:06
Smithies, on Wakefield Road/Carlton Road 15:08 15:53 16:08
Wakefield Road/Smithies Lane (opp) 15:10 15:55 16:10
SCO

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Globe Holidays