bustimes.org

48 - Burnham-on-Sea - Cheddar

A bus service operated by Somerset County Council (Previously ATMOS)

Map

Burnham-on-Sea - Cheddar

Burnham-on-Sea Old Pier Tavern (W-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:15
Burnham-on-Sea Regent Street (N-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:15s
Burnham-on-Sea Sea View Road (N-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:16s
Burnham-on-Sea Swimming Pool (S-bound) 10:47 12:47 14:17s
Burnham-on-Sea Hospital (E-bound) 10:47 12:47 14:17s
Middle Burnham Westmans Estate (SE-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:18s
Middle Burnham Rosewood Inn (E-bound) 10:49 12:49 14:19s
Edithmead Stoddens Lane (E-bound) 10:52 12:52 14:22s
White Cross (NW-bound) 09:25 10:55 12:55 14:25s
White Cross Portland Place (NW-bound) 09:26 10:56 12:56 14:26s
Brent Knoll School (NW-bound) 09:27 10:57 12:57 14:27s
Brent Knoll Telephone Exchange (NW-bound) 09:28 10:58 12:58 14:28s
Brent Knoll Red Cow (NW-bound) 09:29 10:59 12:59 14:29s
Brent Knoll Easter View (NW-bound) 09:29 10:59 12:59 14:29s
Brent Knoll Brent Corner (N-bound) 09:29 10:59 12:59 14:29s
Brent Knoll Brent Corner (N-bound) 09:29 10:59 12:59 14:29s
E Brent Lympsham Turn (E-bound) 09:30 11:00 13:00 14:30s
E Brent Church Road (NE-bound) 09:31 11:01 13:01 14:31s
E Brent East Brent Village Hall (SE-bound) 09:32 11:02 13:02 14:32
E Brent Knoll Inn (E-bound) 09:32 11:02 13:02
E Brent, o/s Post Office 09:32 11:02 13:02
Rooks Bridge Rooksbridge Garage (E-bound) 09:37 11:07 13:07
Tarnock Kingsway Road (E-bound) 09:39 11:09 13:09
Tarnock Axe-vale Depot (NE-bound) 09:40 11:10 13:10
Lower Weare (NE-bound) 09:42 11:12 13:12
Crossways House (N-bound) 09:43 11:13 13:13
Cross The White Hart (E-bound) 09:45 11:15 13:15
Axbridge Cross (E-bound) 09:45 11:15 13:15
Axbridge West Street (E-bound) 09:47 11:17 13:17
Axbridge The George House (E-bound) 09:49 11:19 13:19
Axbridge Hippisley Drive Junction (E-bound) 09:49 11:19 13:19
Axbridge Cheddar Road (E-bound) 09:51 11:21 13:21
Warrens Hill Shipham Road Junction (E-bound) 09:52 11:22 13:22
Cheddar Hannay Road Turn (S-bound) 09:54 11:24 13:24
Cheddar The Barrows (SE-bound) 09:55 11:25 13:25
Cheddar Greenhill House (SE-bound) 09:56 11:26 13:26
Cheddar Tweentown (E-bound) 09:57 11:27 13:27

Cheddar - Burnham-on-Sea

Cheddar Tweentown (W-bound) 10:00 12:00 13:30
Cheddar Greenhill House (NW-bound) 10:00 12:00 13:30
Cheddar The Barrows (NW-bound) 10:01 12:01 13:31
Cheddar Round Oak Road Turn (N-bound) 10:01 12:01 13:31
Warrens Hill Shipham Road Junction (W-bound) 10:03 12:03 13:33
Axbridge Cheddar Road (W-bound) 10:05 12:05 13:35
Axbridge Parkfield Road Junction (W-bound) 10:05 12:05 13:35
Axbridge Town Hall (W-bound) 10:06 12:06 13:36
Axbridge Cross Lane (W-bound) 10:07 12:07 13:37
Axbridge Cross (W-bound) 10:08 12:08 13:38
Cross The White Hart (W-bound) 10:09 12:09 13:39
Cross The Bus Shelter (S-bound) 10:10 12:10 13:40
Lower Weare (SW-bound) 10:13 12:13 13:43
Tarnock Axe-vale Depot (W-bound) 10:17 12:17 13:47
Tarnock Kingsway Road (W-bound) 10:17 12:17 13:47
Rooks Bridge, opp Rooksbridge Garage 10:18 12:18 13:48
E Brent East Brent Village Hall (NW-bound) 10:21 12:21 13:51
E Brent Church Road (SW-bound) 10:21 12:21 13:51
E Brent Lympsham Turn (W-bound) 10:23 12:23 13:53
Brent Knoll Brent Corner (S-bound) 10:26 12:26 13:56
Brent Knoll Brent Corner (S-bound) 10:26 12:26 13:56
Brent Knoll Easter View (SE-bound) 10:26 12:26 13:56
Brent Knoll Red Cow (SE-bound) 10:27 12:27 13:57
Brent Knoll Telephone Exchange (SE-bound) 10:27 12:27 13:57
Brent Knoll School (SE-bound) 10:28 12:28 13:58
White Cross Portland Place (SE-bound) 10:29 12:29 13:59
White Cross (SE-bound) 10:31 12:31 14:01
Edithmead Stoddens Lane (E-bound) 10:34 12:34 14:04
Middle Burnham Rosewood Inn (W-bound) 10:36 12:36 14:06
Middle Burnham Westmans Estate (NW-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:07
Burnham-on-Sea Hospital (W-bound) 10:38 12:38 14:08
Burnham-on-Sea Swimming Pool (N-bound) 10:38 12:38 14:08
Burnham-on-Sea Sea View Road (W-bound) 10:39 12:39 14:09
Burnham-on-Sea Vicarage Street (S-bound) 10:39 12:39 14:09
Burnham-on-Sea Old Pier Tavern (E-bound) 10:41 12:41 14:11

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Somerset County Council/Bus Open Data Service, 28 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information