48 - Durham - New Brancepeth
A bus service operated by Arriva North East
- Timetable
- Map
Durham to New Brancepeth
Durham Bus Station Stand A (A) | 06:52 | 07:52 | 08:43 | then every 20 minutes until | 17:43 | 18:22 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 | 22:22 | 23:22 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Durham Crossgate Peth - Bottom (SW-bound) | 06:54 | 07:54 | 08:45 | 17:45 | 18:24 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:24 | 23:24 | |
Durham St Margarets School (W-bound) | 06:54 | 07:54 | 08:46 | 17:46 | 18:24 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:24 | 23:24 | |
Nevilles Cross Church (W-bound) | 06:55 | 07:55 | 08:46 | 17:46 | 18:25 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 | 23:25 | |
Nevilles Cross A167-Cross Valley Court (NW-bound) | 06:55 | 07:55 | 08:47 | 17:47 | 18:25 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 | 23:25 | |
Crossgate Moor The Lodge (NW-bound) | 06:56 | 07:56 | 08:48 | 17:48 | 18:26 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 | 23:26 | |
Crossgate Moor Toll House Road (NW-bound) | 06:57 | 07:57 | 08:48 | 17:48 | 18:27 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 | 23:27 | |
Durham Moorsley Bank Farm (W-bound) | 06:58 | 07:58 | 08:49 | 17:49 | 18:28 | 19:28 | 20:28 | 21:28 | 22:28 | 23:28 | |
Bearpark Farm (W-bound) | 06:59 | 07:59 | 08:51 | 17:51 | 18:29 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | 22:29 | 23:29 | |
Bearpark Aldin Grange Terrace (SW-bound) | 07:00 | 08:00 | 08:52 | 17:52 | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:30 | 23:30 | |
Bearpark Institute (W-bound) | 07:01 | 08:01 | 08:53 | 17:53 | 18:31 | 19:31 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 22:31 | 23:31 | |
Bearpark Waterworks (W-bound) | 07:02 | 08:02 | 08:54 | 17:54 | 18:32 | 19:32 | 20:32 | 21:32 | 22:32 | 23:32 | |
Bearpark Aged Miners Homes (W-bound) | 07:03 | 08:03 | 08:55 | 17:55 | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 | 23:33 | |
Ushaw Moor Whitehouse Lane (S-bound) | 07:04 | 08:04 | 08:56 | 17:56 | 18:34 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:34 | 23:34 | |
Ushaw Moor Flass Inn (S-bound) | 07:05 | 08:05 | 08:57 | 17:57 | 18:35 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:35 | 22:35 | 23:35 | |
Ushaw Moor Station Road Club (SW-bound) | 07:05 | 08:05 | 08:57 | 17:57 | 18:35 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:35 | 22:35 | 23:35 | |
Ushaw Moor Station Hotel (SW-bound) | 07:06 | 08:06 | 08:58 | 17:58 | 18:36 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:36 | 23:36 | |
New Brancepeth Plantation View (SE-bound) | 07:07 | 08:07 | 08:59 | 17:59 | 18:37 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 | 23:37 | |
New Brancepeth Club (S-bound) | 07:08 | 08:08 | 09:00 | 18:00 | 18:38 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:38 | 23:38 |
New Brancepeth to Durham
New Brancepeth Club (S-bound) | 07:08 | 08:08 | 09:00 | then every 20 minutes until | 18:00 | 18:38 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:38 | 23:38 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brancepeth Pringle Place Allotments (S-bound) | 07:08 | 08:08 | 09:01 | 18:01 | 18:38 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:38 | 23:38 | |
New Brancepeth Pringle Place (E-bound) | 07:09 | 08:09 | 09:01 | 18:01 | 18:39 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 | 23:39 | |
New Brancepeth Doric Road (NE-bound) | 07:10 | 08:10 | 09:02 | 18:02 | 18:40 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 22:40 | 23:40 | |
New Brancepeth Braunespeth Estate (E-bound) | 07:10 | 08:10 | 09:03 | 18:03 | 18:40 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 22:40 | 23:40 | |
New Brancepeth Braunespath Cottage (W-bound) | 07:10 | 08:10 | 09:03 | 18:03 | 18:40 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 22:40 | 23:40 | |
New Brancepeth Waltons Terrace (W-bound) | 07:11 | 08:11 | 09:04 | 18:04 | 18:41 | 19:41 | 20:41 | 21:41 | 22:41 | 23:41 | |
New Brancepeth Plantation View (NW-bound) | 07:12 | 08:12 | 09:05 | 18:05 | 18:42 | 19:42 | 20:42 | 21:42 | 22:42 | 23:42 | |
Ushaw Moor Station Hotel (NE-bound) | 07:14 | 08:14 | 09:08 | 18:08 | 18:44 | 19:44 | 20:44 | 21:44 | 22:44 | 23:44 | |
Ushaw Moor Station Road Club (NE-bound) | 07:14 | 08:14 | 09:08 | 18:08 | 18:44 | 19:44 | 20:44 | 21:44 | 22:44 | 23:44 | |
Ushaw Moor Flass Inn (N-bound) | 07:15 | 08:15 | 09:09 | 18:09 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 | 23:45 | |
Ushaw Moor Whitehouse Lane (N-bound) | 07:16 | 08:16 | 09:10 | 18:10 | 18:46 | 19:46 | 20:46 | 21:46 | 22:46 | 23:46 | |
Bearpark Aged Miners Homes (E-bound) | 07:17 | 08:17 | 09:11 | 18:11 | 18:47 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:47 | 23:47 | |
Bearpark Woodland Terrace (E-bound) | 07:17 | 08:17 | 09:11 | 18:11 | 18:47 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:47 | 23:47 | |
Bearpark Waterworks (E-bound) | 07:18 | 08:18 | 09:12 | 18:12 | 18:48 | 19:48 | 20:48 | 21:48 | 22:48 | 23:48 | |
Bearpark Institute (E-bound) | 07:19 | 08:19 | 09:13 | 18:13 | 18:49 | 19:49 | 20:49 | 21:49 | 22:49 | 23:49 | |
Bearpark Aldin Grange Terrace (E-bound) | 07:20 | 08:20 | 09:14 | 18:14 | 18:50 | 19:50 | 20:50 | 21:50 | 22:50 | 23:50 | |
Bearpark Farm (E-bound) | 07:21 | 08:21 | 09:15 | 18:15 | 18:51 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 | 23:51 | |
Durham Moorsley Bank Farm (E-bound) | 07:22 | 08:22 | 09:16 | 18:16 | 18:52 | 19:52 | 20:52 | 21:52 | 22:52 | 23:52 | |
Crossgate Moor Toll House Road (SE-bound) | 07:23 | 08:23 | 09:18 | 18:18 | 18:53 | 19:53 | 20:53 | 21:53 | 22:53 | 23:53 | |
Crossgate Moor The Lodge (SE-bound) | 07:24 | 08:24 | 09:18 | 18:18 | 18:54 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | 22:54 | 23:54 | |
Nevilles Cross A167-Cross Valley Court (SE-bound) | 07:25 | 08:25 | 09:19 | 18:19 | 18:55 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | 22:55 | 23:55 | |
Nevilles Cross Church (E-bound) | 07:25 | 08:25 | 09:20 | 18:20 | 18:55 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | 22:55 | 23:55 | |
Durham Crossgate Peth - Bottom (NE-bound) | 07:27 | 08:27 | 09:21 | 18:21 | 18:57 | 19:57 | 20:57 | 21:57 | 22:57 | 23:57 | |
Durham North Road Stand A (SE-Bound) | 18:58 | 19:58 | 20:58 | ||||||||
Durham Bus Station Stand A (A) | 07:28 | 08:28 | 09:23 | 18:23 | 21:58 | 22:58 | 23:58 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ARDU/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 1 May 2024
Arriva North East
- Website
- www.arrivabus.co.uk/north-east
- @arrivanortheast
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service