Bus Times

480 - Sapphire - Riverview Park - Gravesend - Dartford

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent Thameside

Dartford - Gravesend - Riverview Park

Dartford Home Gardens (Stop E) 06:41 then every 20 minutes until 08:21 08:41 then every 20 minutes until 14:21 14:41 then every 20 minutes until 18:01
Dartford Hanau Bridge (Stop G) 06:41 08:21 08:41 14:21 14:41 18:01
Dartford, opp Livingstone Hospital 06:44 08:24 08:44 14:24 14:44 18:04
Dartford, opp Park Road 06:45 08:25 08:45 14:25 14:45 18:05
Dartford The Brent (E-bound) 06:46 08:26 08:46 14:26 14:46 18:06
Dartford, adj Brentfield Road 06:46 08:26 08:46 14:26 14:46 18:06
Dartford, adj Milestone Road 06:48 08:28 08:48 14:28 14:48 18:08
Dartford, opp The Brent School 06:48 08:28 08:48 14:28 14:48 18:08
Dartford, opp The Welsh Tavern 06:49 08:29 08:49 14:29 14:49 18:09
Horns Cross, adj Elm Road 06:50 08:30 08:50 14:30 14:50 18:10
Horns Cross, opp The Bull 06:51 08:31 08:51 14:31 14:51 18:11
Stone, adj Winston Close 06:51 08:31 08:51 14:31 14:51 18:11
Waterstone Park (opp) 06:53 08:33 08:53 14:33 14:53 18:13
Greenhithe, adj The Avenue 06:54 08:34 08:54 14:34 14:54 18:14
Greenhithe, opp Knockhall Road 06:55 08:35 08:55 14:35 14:55 18:15
Greenhithe, opp Craylands Lane 06:56 08:36 08:56 14:36 14:56 18:16
Swanscombe, opp The George and Dragon 06:58 08:38 08:58 14:38 14:58 18:18
Northfleet, opp Taunton Road 06:59 08:39 08:59 14:39 14:59 18:19
Northfleet, adj Ebbsfleet Football Ground 07:00 08:40 09:00 14:40 15:00 18:20
Northfleet, adj The Hive 07:01 08:41 09:01 14:41 15:01 18:21
Northfleet, opp Council Avenue 07:02 08:42 09:02 14:42 15:02 18:22
Northfleet, opp The Old Coach and Horses 07:03 08:43 09:03 14:43 15:03 18:23
Northfleet, opp Roman Catholic Church 07:03 08:43 09:03 14:43 15:03 18:23
Northfleet, opp Malvern House 07:04 08:44 09:04 14:44 15:04 18:24
Northfleet, opp Rural Vale 07:05 08:45 09:05 14:45 15:05 18:25
Northfleet, opp Arriva Depot 07:06 08:46 09:06 14:46 15:06 18:26
Northfleet, adj Burch Road 07:06 08:46 09:06 14:46 15:06 18:26
Gravesend, opp Lennox Road 07:08 08:48 09:08 14:48 15:08 18:28
Gravesend Overcliffe (Stop X) 07:09 08:49 09:09 14:49 15:09 18:29
Gravesend Garrick Street (Stop B) 07:10 08:50 09:10 14:50 15:10 18:30
Gravesend West Street (Stop E) 07:11 08:51 09:11 14:51 15:11 18:31
Gravesend Clock Tower Harmer Street (Stop F) 07:12 08:52 09:12 14:52 15:12 18:32
Gravesend Clock Tower (Stop G) 07:13 08:53 09:13 14:53 15:13 18:33
Milton, adj Albion Road 07:14 08:54 09:14 14:54 15:14 18:34
Milton, opp Church Walk 07:15 08:55 09:15 14:55 15:15 18:35
Denton, adj Milton Ale Shades 07:17 08:57 09:17 14:57 15:17 18:37
Denton, adj Dickens Road 07:19 08:59 09:19 14:59 15:19 18:39
Denton Lion Garage (W-bound) 07:19 08:59 09:19 14:59 15:19 18:39
Denton Old Road East (W-bound) 07:20 09:00 09:20 15:00 15:20 18:40
Kings Farm, adj Lorton Close 07:21 09:01 09:21 15:01 15:21 18:41
Kings Farm, opp Hillside Avenue 07:22 09:02 09:22 15:02 15:22 18:42
Kings Farm, opp Winchester Crescent 07:22 09:02 09:22 15:02 15:22 18:42
Kings Farm, adj St Patrick's Gardens 07:23 09:03 09:23 15:03 15:23 18:43
Gravesend, opp St David's Crescent 07:24 09:04 09:24 15:04 15:24 18:44
Gravesend, opp The Rise 07:24 09:04 09:24 15:04 15:24 18:44
Riverview Park Leander Drive (o/s 80) 07:26 09:06 09:26 15:06 15:26 18:46
Riverview Park, opp Sapho Park 07:26 09:06 09:26 15:06 15:26 18:46
Riverview Park, adj Cascades 07:27 09:07 09:27 15:07 15:27 18:47
Riverview Park, o/s Cascades Leisure Centre 07:28 09:08 09:28 15:08 15:28 18:48
Operates during School Holidays Operates during School Holidays

Riverview Park - Gravesend - Dartford

Riverview Park, o/s Cascades Leisure Centre 06:40 06:55 then every 20 minutes until 08:15 08:35 then every 20 minutes until 14:15 14:35 then every 20 minutes until 17:35
Riverview Park, opp Imperial Drive 06:41 06:56 08:16 08:36 14:16 14:36 17:36
Riverview Park, opp Vanessa Walk 06:42 06:57 08:17 08:37 14:17 14:37 17:37
Riverview Park, opp The Gravesend Boat 06:43 06:58 08:18 08:38 14:18 14:38 17:38
Gravesend, adj The Rise 06:44 06:59 08:19 08:39 14:19 14:39 17:39
Gravesend, adj St David's Crescent 06:44 06:59 08:19 08:39 14:19 14:39 17:39
Kings Farm, opp St Hilda's Way 06:45 07:00 08:20 08:40 14:20 14:40 17:40
Kings Farm, opp St Patrick's Gardens 06:46 07:01 08:21 08:41 14:21 14:41 17:41
Kings Farm, adj Winchester Crescent 06:47 07:02 08:22 08:42 14:22 14:42 17:42
Kings Farm, adj Hillside Avenue 06:48 07:03 08:23 08:43 14:23 14:43 17:43
Kings Farm, opp Lorton Close 06:48 07:03 08:23 08:43 14:23 14:43 17:43
Denton Old Road East (E-bound) 06:49 07:04 08:24 08:44 14:24 14:44 17:44
Denton Lion Garage (NW-bound) 06:50 07:05 08:25 08:45 14:25 14:45 17:45
Denton, adj Abbey Road 06:51 07:06 08:26 08:46 14:26 14:46 17:46
Denton, o/s St John's School 06:52 07:08 08:28 08:48 14:28 14:48 17:48
Milton, adj Church Walk 06:53 07:09 08:29 08:49 14:29 14:49 17:49
Milton, opp Albion Road 06:55 07:11 08:31 08:51 14:31 14:51 17:51
Gravesend Clock Tower (Stop H) 06:56 07:12 08:32 08:52 14:32 14:52 17:52
Gravesend King Street (Stop P) 06:58 07:14 08:34 08:54 14:34 14:54 17:54
Gravesend Railway Station (Stop S) 06:59 07:15 08:35 08:55 14:35 14:55 17:55
Gravesend Overcliffe (Stop Y) 07:00 07:16 08:36 08:56 14:36 14:56 17:56
Gravesend, adj Lennox Road 07:01 07:17 08:37 08:57 14:37 14:57 17:57
Northfleet, opp Burch Road 07:02 07:18 08:38 08:58 14:38 14:58 17:58
Northfleet, opp Fountain Walk 07:03 07:19 08:39 08:59 14:39 14:59 17:59
Northfleet, adj Arriva Depot 07:04 07:20 08:40 09:00 14:40 15:00 18:00
Northfleet, adj Rural Vale 07:04 07:20 08:40 09:00 14:40 15:00 18:00
Northfleet, adj Malvern House 07:05 07:21 08:41 09:01 14:41 15:01 18:01
Northfleet, adj Roman Catholic Church 07:06 07:22 08:42 09:02 14:42 15:02 18:02
Northfleet, adj The Old Coach and Horses 07:06 07:22 08:42 09:02 14:42 15:02 18:02
Northfleet, adj Council Avenue 07:07 07:23 08:43 09:03 14:43 15:03 18:03
Northfleet High Street (W-bound) 07:07 07:23 08:43 09:03 14:43 15:03 18:03
Northfleet, opp The Hive 07:08 07:24 08:44 09:04 14:44 15:04 18:04
Northfleet, opp Ebbsfleet Football Ground 07:09 07:25 08:45 09:05 14:45 15:05 18:05
Northfleet, adj Taunton Road 07:10 07:26 08:46 09:06 14:46 15:06 18:06
Swanscombe, adj The George and Dragon 07:12 07:28 08:48 09:08 14:48 15:08 18:08
Greenhithe, adj Craylands Lane 07:13 07:29 08:49 09:09 14:49 15:09 18:09
Greenhithe, adj Knockhall Road 07:13 07:29 08:49 09:09 14:49 15:09 18:09
Greenhithe, opp The Avenue 07:15 07:31 08:51 09:11 14:51 15:11 18:11
Waterstone Park (adj) 07:17 07:33 08:53 09:13 14:53 15:13 18:13
Stone, opp Winston Close 07:17 07:33 08:53 09:13 14:53 15:13 18:13
Horns Cross, adj The Bull 07:19 07:35 08:55 09:15 14:55 15:15 18:15
Horns Cross, opp Elm Road 07:19 07:35 08:55 09:15 14:55 15:15 18:15
Dartford, adj The Welsh Tavern 07:21 07:37 08:57 09:17 14:57 15:17 18:17
Dartford, adj The Brent School 07:22 07:38 08:58 09:18 14:58 15:18 18:18
Dartford, opp Milestone Road 07:23 07:39 08:59 09:19 14:59 15:19 18:19
Dartford, opp Brentfield Road 07:23 07:39 08:59 09:19 14:59 15:19 18:19
Dartford, opp St Vincents Road 07:24 07:40 09:00 09:20 15:00 15:20 18:20
Dartford, adj Park Road 07:25 07:41 09:01 09:21 15:01 15:21 18:21
Dartford, o/s Livingstone Hospital 07:26 07:42 09:02 09:22 15:02 15:22 18:22
Dartford Home Gardens (Stop X) 07:28 07:44 09:04 09:24 15:04 15:24 18:24
Dartford, adj Prospect Place 07:29 07:45 09:05 09:25 15:05 15:25 18:25
Operates during School Holidays Operates during School Holidays

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information