485 - Castelnau, Lonsdale Road - Wetlands Centre (selected journeys only) - Barnes Pond - Putney Common - Putney Bridge Road - Wandsworth Riverside Quarter - Wandsworth

A bus service operated by London General

Lonsdale Road - Ram Street

Barnes Lonsdale Road (Stop K) 00:0500:3507:0507:3408:0308:3209:0009:2009:50then every 30 minutes until13:2013:5014:2014:4915:1815:4716:1616:4617:1617:4518:1518:4019:0519:3520:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:0523:35
Barnes The Spinney (Stop L) 00:0500:3507:0507:3408:0308:3209:0009:2009:5013:2013:5014:2014:4915:1815:4716:1616:4617:1617:4518:1518:4019:0519:3520:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:0523:35
Barnes Washington Road (Stop M) 00:0600:3607:0607:3508:0408:3309:0109:2209:5213:2213:5214:2214:5115:2015:4916:1816:4817:1817:4718:1618:4119:0619:3620:0620:3621:0621:3622:0622:3623:0623:36
Barnes Newport Road (Stop WN) 00:0700:3707:0707:3608:0508:3409:0209:2309:5313:2313:5314:2314:5215:2115:5016:1916:4917:1917:4818:1718:4219:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:3723:0723:37
Barnes Queen Elizabeth Walk (Stop WQ) 09:2409:5413:2413:5414:2414:5315:2215:51
Barnes London Wetland Centre (Stop WL) 09:2509:5513:2513:5514:2514:5415:2315:52
Barnes / Red Lion (Stop BA) 00:0800:3807:0907:3808:0708:3609:0409:2709:5713:2713:5814:2814:5715:2615:5516:2116:5117:2117:5018:1918:4419:0919:3820:0820:3821:0821:3822:0822:3823:0823:38
Barnes Glebe Road (Stop BB) 00:0800:3807:1007:3908:0808:3709:0509:2809:5813:2813:5914:2914:5815:2715:5616:2216:5217:2217:5118:2018:4519:1019:3920:0920:3921:0821:3822:0822:3823:0823:38
Barnes Pond (Stop BD) 00:0900:3907:1107:4008:0908:3809:0609:2909:5913:2914:0014:3014:5915:2815:5716:2316:5317:2317:5218:2118:4619:1119:4020:1020:4021:0921:3922:0922:3923:0923:39
Barnes Beverley Road (->S) 00:0900:3907:1207:4108:1008:4009:0709:3010:0013:3014:0114:3115:0015:2915:5816:2416:5417:2417:5318:2218:4719:1219:4020:1020:4021:0921:3922:0922:3923:0923:39
Putney Commondale (Stop E) 00:1200:4207:1707:4708:1708:4709:1209:3510:0413:3414:0514:3515:0415:3416:0316:2916:5917:2917:5818:2718:5219:1619:4420:1420:4421:1321:4322:1322:4323:1223:42
Putney Festing Road (Stop F) 00:1200:4207:1907:4908:1908:4909:1309:3610:0513:3514:0614:3615:0515:3516:0416:3017:0017:3017:5918:2818:5319:1719:4520:1520:4521:1421:4422:1422:4423:1223:42
Putney Ruvigny Gardens (Stop G) 00:1300:4307:2107:5108:2108:5109:1509:3810:0713:3714:0814:3815:0715:3716:0616:3117:0117:3118:0118:3018:5519:1819:4620:1620:4621:1521:4522:1522:4523:1323:43
Putney Pier (Stop Q) 00:1400:4407:2307:5408:2408:5309:1709:4010:0913:3914:1014:4015:0915:3916:0816:3317:0317:3318:0318:3218:5719:2019:4820:1720:4721:1621:4622:1622:4623:1423:44
St Mary's Church / Putney Pier (Stop R) 00:1500:4507:2407:5508:2508:5409:1809:4110:1013:4014:1114:4115:1015:4016:0916:3417:0417:3418:0418:3318:5719:2119:4920:1820:4821:1721:4722:1722:4723:1523:45
Putney Brewhouse Lane (Stop U) 00:1600:4607:2607:5708:2708:5609:2009:4310:1213:4214:1314:4315:1215:4216:1116:3517:0517:3518:0618:3518:5919:2219:5020:1920:4921:1821:4822:1822:4823:1623:46
East Putney Deodar Road (Stop V) 00:1700:4707:2707:5808:2808:5709:2109:4410:1313:4314:1414:4415:1315:4316:1216:3617:0617:3618:0718:3619:0019:2319:5120:2020:5021:1921:4922:1922:4923:1723:47
East Putney Skelgill Road / Wandsworth Park (->E) 00:1700:4707:2807:5908:2908:5809:2209:4410:1313:4314:1414:4415:1415:4416:1316:3717:0717:3718:0718:3619:0019:2319:5120:2020:5021:1921:4922:1922:4923:1723:47
Wandsworth Riverside Quarter Pier (Stop CC) 00:1800:4807:2908:0008:3008:5909:2309:4510:1413:4414:1514:4515:1515:4516:1416:3817:0817:3818:0818:3719:0119:2419:5220:2120:5121:2021:5022:2022:5023:1823:48
Wandsworth Osiers Road (->E) 00:2000:5007:3008:0108:3109:0009:2409:4710:1613:4614:1714:4715:1615:4616:1516:3917:0917:3918:1018:3919:0319:2619:5420:2320:5321:2221:5222:2222:5223:2023:50
Wandsworth Riverside Quarter Pier (->E1) 00:2000:5007:3108:0208:3209:0109:2509:4710:1613:4614:1714:4715:1715:4716:1616:4017:1017:4018:1018:3919:0319:2619:5420:2320:5321:2221:5222:2222:5223:2023:50
Wandsworth Frogmore (Stop C) 00:2200:5207:3308:0408:3409:0309:2709:4910:1813:4814:1914:4915:1915:4916:1816:4217:1217:4218:1218:4119:0519:2819:5620:2520:5521:2421:5422:2422:5423:2223:52
Wandsworth Armoury Way (Stop D) 00:23s00:53s07:34s08:05s08:35s09:04s09:28s09:50s10:19s13:49s14:20s14:50s15:20s15:50s16:19s16:43s17:13s17:43s18:13s18:42s19:06s19:29s19:57s20:26s20:56s21:25s21:55s22:25s22:55s23:23s23:53s
Wandsworth Ram Street (Stand) 00:2500:5507:3608:0708:3709:0609:3009:5210:2113:5114:2214:5215:2215:5216:2116:4517:1517:4518:1518:4419:0819:3119:5920:2820:5821:2721:5722:2722:5723:2523:55

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Ram Street - Lonsdale Road

Wandsworth / Southside (Stop U) 00:1506:4007:0807:3508:0608:3809:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:4515:1415:4416:1516:4517:1517:4518:1518:4519:1519:4520:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:1523:45
Wandsworth Police Station (Stop X) 00:15p06:40p07:08p07:35p08:06p08:38p09:06p09:36p10:06p10:36p11:06p11:36p12:06p12:36p13:06p13:36p14:06p14:45p15:14p15:44p16:15p16:45p17:15p17:45p18:15p18:45p19:15p19:45p20:15p20:45p21:15p21:45p22:15p22:45p23:15p23:45p
Wandsworth Frogmore (Stop B) 00:16p06:41p07:10p07:37p08:08p08:40p09:08p09:37p10:07p10:37p11:07p11:37p12:07p12:37p13:07p13:37p14:07p14:46p15:15p15:45p16:16p16:46p17:16p17:46p18:16p18:46p19:16p19:46p20:16p20:46p21:16p21:46p22:16p22:46p23:16p23:46p
Wandsworth Osiers Road (->E) 00:1706:4307:1107:3908:1008:4109:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:4815:1715:4716:1816:4817:1817:4818:1818:4819:1819:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:4823:1723:47
Wandsworth Riverside Quarter Pier (->E1) 00:1806:4407:1207:3908:1008:4209:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4915:1815:4816:1916:4917:1917:4918:1918:4919:1919:4920:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:4823:1823:48
Wandsworth Osiers Road (->W) 00:1906:4507:1407:4108:1208:4409:1209:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:5015:1915:4916:2016:5017:2017:5018:2018:5019:2019:5020:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:1923:49
Wandsworth Riverside Quarter Pier (Stop L) 00:2106:4707:1607:4308:1408:4609:1409:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:5215:2115:5116:2216:5217:2217:5218:2218:5219:2219:5220:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:5123:2123:51
East Putney Skelgill Road / Wandsworth Park (->W) 00:2106:4807:1707:4508:1608:4709:1509:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:5315:2215:5216:2316:5317:2317:5318:2318:5319:2319:5320:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:2123:51
East Putney Deodar Road (Stop W) 00:2206:4907:1807:4508:1608:4809:1609:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:5415:2315:5316:2416:5417:2417:5418:2418:5419:2419:5420:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:2223:52
Putney Brewhouse Lane (Stop N) 00:2406:5107:2007:4808:1908:5009:1809:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:5615:2515:5516:2616:5617:2617:5618:2618:5619:2619:5620:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:5523:2423:54
Putney Pier (Stop P) 00:2506:5207:2107:5008:2008:5109:1909:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:5715:2615:5616:2716:5717:2717:5718:2718:5719:2719:5720:2620:5621:2621:5622:2622:5623:2523:55
Putney Ruvigny Gardens (Stop H) 00:2506:5307:2307:5108:2208:5309:2009:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:5815:2715:5716:2816:5817:2817:5818:2818:5819:2819:5820:2720:5721:2621:5622:2622:5623:2523:55
Putney Festing Road (Stop J) 00:2606:5507:2507:5308:2408:5509:2209:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2115:0015:2915:5916:3017:0017:3018:0018:3019:0019:3020:0020:2820:5821:2721:5722:2722:5723:2623:56
Putney Commondale (Stop K) 00:2806:5707:2707:5608:2608:5709:2409:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2315:0215:3116:0116:3217:0217:3218:0218:3219:0219:3220:0220:3021:0021:2921:5922:2922:5923:2823:58
Barnes Beverley Road (->N) 00:3107:0007:3008:0008:3009:0009:2709:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0617:3618:0618:3519:0519:3520:0520:3321:0321:3222:0222:3223:0223:3100:01
Barnes Pond (Stop BF) 00:3207:0207:3208:0208:3209:0209:2909:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3818:0818:3719:0719:3720:0620:3421:0421:3322:0322:3323:0323:3200:02
Barnes Glebe Road (Stop BE) 00:3207:0307:3308:0308:3309:0309:3009:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2915:0915:3916:0916:3917:0917:3918:0918:3819:0819:3820:0720:3521:0421:3322:0322:3323:0323:3200:02
Barnes Queen Elizabeth Walk (Stop WQ) 09:3210:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:1015:40
Barnes London Wetland Centre (Stop WL) 09:3410:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:1215:42
Barnes / Red Lion (Stop WR) 00:3407:0507:3508:0508:3509:0509:3610:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:1415:4416:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4019:1019:4020:0920:3721:0621:3522:0522:3523:0523:3400:04
Barnes Newport Road (Stop WP) 00:3407:0507:3508:0508:3509:0509:3610:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:1415:4416:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4019:1019:4020:0920:3721:0621:3522:0522:3523:0523:3400:04
Barnes Washington Road (Stop G) 00:3507:0607:3608:0608:3609:0609:3710:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:1515:4516:1216:4217:1217:4218:1218:4119:1119:4120:1020:3821:0721:3622:0622:3623:0623:3500:05
Barnes The Spinney (Stop H) 00:3507:0707:3708:0708:3709:0709:3810:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:1615:4616:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4219:1219:4220:1020:3821:0721:3622:0622:3623:0623:3500:05
Barnes Lonsdale Road (Stop J) 00:3607:0807:3808:0808:3809:0809:3910:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:1715:4716:1416:4417:1417:4418:1418:4319:1319:4320:1120:3921:0821:3722:0722:3723:0723:3600:06

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Timetable data from Transport for London

More information

London General

Website
Twitter
@Go_Ahead_London