bustimes.org

488 - Banbury - Chipping Norton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Chipping Norton Churchill House - Banbury Town Centre Bus Station

Chipping Norton School (inside) 08:40 then hourly until 15:35
Chipping Norton, opp Churchill House 07:23 09:33 14:33 16:33 17:43
Chipping Norton Cornish Road (S-bound) 07:23 09:33 14:33 16:33 17:43
Chipping Norton, adj Hannis Road 07:25 09:35 14:35 16:35 17:45
Chipping Norton, o/s Hailey Crescent 07:25 09:35 14:35 16:35 17:45
Chipping Norton Walterbush Road (NE-bound) 07:26 09:36 14:36 16:36 17:46
Chipping Norton, opp Town Hall 06:45 07:30 08:45 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50
Chipping Norton, adj Spring Street 06:46 07:31 08:46 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:51
Chipping Norton, opp Park Road 06:46 07:31 08:46 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:51
Over Norton, opp Fountain Memorial 06:49 07:34 08:49 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:54
Over Norton Turn (adj) 06:50 07:35 08:50 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55
Great Rollright, opp The Green 06:53 07:38 08:53 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:58
Hook Norton, o/s The Pear Tree Inn 07:01 07:46 09:01 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:06
Hook Norton, o/s Church 07:02 07:47 09:02 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:07
Hook Norton, opp The Green 07:02 07:47 09:02 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:07
Hook Norton, opp Austins Way 07:03 07:48 09:03 09:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:08
Milcombe, adj The Green 07:10 07:57 09:10 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:15
Milcombe, opp Village Hall 07:10 07:57 09:10 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:15
Milcombe, o/s New Road Stores 06:26 07:11 07:58 09:11 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:16
Bloxham, adj Kings Road 06:31 07:15 08:03 09:15 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:20
Bloxham, opp Church 06:32 07:16 08:04 09:16 10:11 15:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:21
Bloxham High Street (N-bound) 06:32 07:16 08:04 09:16 10:11 15:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:21
Bloxham, opp Strawberry Terrace 06:33 07:17 08:05 09:17 10:12 15:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:22
Bloxham, opp Chipperfield Park Road 06:33 07:17 08:05 09:17 10:12 15:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:22
Easington, adj Parsons Piece 06:36 07:21 08:09 09:21 10:16 15:16 15:16s 16:16 17:16 18:26
Easington, opp Lansdown Close 06:37 07:22 08:10 09:22 10:17 15:17 15:17s 16:17 17:17 18:27
Easington, adj Wykham Gardens 06:37 07:22 08:10 09:22 10:17 15:17 15:17s 16:17 17:17 18:27
Easington, o/s Horton View 06:38 07:23 08:11 09:23 10:18 15:18 15:18s 16:18 17:18 18:28
Easington Road (adj) 06:38 07:23 08:11 09:23 10:18 15:18 15:18s 16:18 17:18 18:28
Calthorpe, opp Horton Hospital 06:39 07:24 08:12 09:24 10:19 15:19 15:19s 16:19 17:19 18:29
Banbury, opp Dashwood Road 06:41 07:26 08:16 09:27 10:22 15:22 15:22s 16:22 17:22 18:32
Banbury High Street (NE-bound) 06:43 07:28 08:20 09:29 10:24 15:24 15:24s 16:24 17:24 18:34
Banbury George Street (E-bound) 06:44 07:29 08:22 09:31 10:26 15:26 15:26s 16:26 17:26 18:36
Banbury Bus Station (Arrivals) 06:46 07:32 08:26 09:34 10:29 15:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:39

Banbury Town Centre Bus Station - Chipping Norton Churchill House

Banbury Bus Station (Bay 7) 07:40 07:40 08:40 then hourly until 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 19:05
Banbury, opp Calthorpe Street 07:44 07:44 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 19:08
Banbury, adj Dashwood Road 07:45 07:45 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:51 17:51 19:09
Calthorpe, o/s Horton Hospital 07:48 07:48 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:54 17:54 19:12
Easington Road (opp) 07:48 07:48 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:54 17:54 19:12
Easington, opp Wykham Gardens 07:49 07:49 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:55 17:55 19:13
Easington, adj Lansdown Close 07:49 07:49 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:56 17:56 19:13
Easington, opp Parsons Piece 07:50 07:50 08:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:56 17:56 19:14
Bloxham, adj Chipperfield Park Road 07:54 07:54s 08:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:01 18:01 19:18
Bloxham, adj Strawberry Terrace 07:54 07:54s 08:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:01 18:01 19:18
Bloxham High Street (S-bound) 07:55 07:55s 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:02 18:02 19:19
Bloxham, o/s Church 07:56 07:56 08:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:03 18:03 19:20
Bloxham, opp Kings Road 07:56 08:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:03 18:03 19:20
Milcombe Hall (opp) 19:25
Milcombe, opp New Road Stores 08:00 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:07 18:07
Milcombe, o/s New Road Stores 19:26
Milcombe, o/s Village Hall 08:00 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:07 18:07
Milcombe, opp The Green 08:00 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:07 18:07
Hook Norton, adj Austins Way 08:08 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:15 18:15
Hook Norton, o/s The Green 08:09 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:16 18:16
Hook Norton, opp Church 08:10 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:17 18:17
Hook Norton, opp The Pear Tree Inn 08:10 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:17 18:17
Great Rollright, o/s The Green 08:19 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:26 18:26
Over Norton Turn (opp) 08:21 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:28 18:28
Over Norton, adj Fountain Memorial 08:23 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:30 18:30
Chipping Norton, adj Park Road 08:25 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:32 18:32
Chipping Norton, opp Spring Street 08:26 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:33 18:33
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop B) 08:28 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:35 18:35
Chipping Norton School (inside) 08:33 15:33
Chipping Norton Walterbush Road (SW-bound) 09:30 14:30 16:30 17:37 18:37
Chipping Norton, opp Hailey Crescent 09:31 14:31 16:31 17:38 18:38
Chipping Norton, opp Hailey Avenue 09:32 14:32 16:32 17:39 18:39
Chipping Norton, opp Churchill House 09:33 14:33 16:33 17:40 18:40

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 31 August 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Oxfordshire