bustimes.org

48A - Leicester - Coventry

A service operated by Stagecoach Midlands (SCWW)

Map

Nuneaton Bus Station - Atherstone Atherstone College

Nuneaton Bus Station (Stand A1) 06:28 07:02 07:47 08:13 08:44 09:11 09:44 then every 30 minutes until 13:44 14:15 then every 30 minutes until 15:45 16:15 16:39 17:20 17:53 18:23 19:07 21:24
Nuneaton, opp Fire Station 06:28 07:02 07:47 08:13 08:44 09:11 09:44 13:44 14:15 15:45 16:16 16:40 17:21 17:53 18:23 19:07 21:24
Nuneaton, adj Manor Court Road 06:30 07:04 07:49 08:15 08:46 09:13 09:46 13:46 14:17 15:47 16:18 16:42 17:23 17:55 18:25 19:09 21:25
Nuneaton, adj Stanley Road 06:30 07:04 07:49 08:16 08:46 09:13 09:46 13:46 14:17 15:47 16:19 16:42 17:23 17:55 18:25 19:10 21:26
Nuneaton, adj Arrow Road 06:32 07:06 07:51 08:18 08:48 09:15 09:48 13:48 14:19 15:49 16:21 16:44 17:25 17:57 18:27 19:12 21:27
Nuneaton, adj Queen Elizabeth Road 06:33 07:07 07:52 08:18 08:49 09:16 09:49 13:49 14:20 15:50 16:22 16:45 17:26 17:58 18:28 19:12 21:27
Nuneaton, adj Holly Stitches Road 06:33 07:07 07:52 08:19 08:49 09:16 09:49 13:49 14:20 15:50 16:23 16:46 17:27 17:58 18:28 19:13 21:28
Nuneaton, adj Walnut Close 06:34 07:08 07:53 08:20 08:50 09:17 09:50 13:50 14:21 15:51 16:24 16:47 17:28 17:59 18:29 19:14 21:28
Nuneaton, nr Tuttle Hill 06:35 07:09 07:54 08:21 08:51 09:18 09:51 13:51 14:22 15:52 16:25 16:48 17:29 18:00 18:30 19:15 21:29
Nuneaton, opp Arlon Avenue 06:35 07:09 07:54 08:21 08:51 09:18 09:51 13:51 14:22 15:52 16:26 16:48 17:29 18:00 18:30 19:15 21:29
Nuneaton, adj Craddock Drive 06:36 07:10 07:55 08:22 08:52 09:19 09:52 13:52 14:23 15:53 16:27 16:50 17:30 18:01 18:31 19:16 21:30
Nuneaton, adj St Annes RC Church 06:37 07:11 07:56 08:23 08:53 09:20 09:53 13:53 14:24 15:54 16:28 16:51 17:31 18:01 18:32 19:16 21:31
Nuneaton Victoria Road (Jcn) 06:38 07:12 07:57 08:24 08:54 09:21 09:54 13:54 14:25 15:55 16:30 16:52 17:32 18:02 18:33 19:17 21:32
Hartshill, nr School Hill 06:39 07:13 07:58 08:26 08:55 09:22 09:55 13:55 14:26 15:56 16:31 16:53 17:33 18:03 18:34 19:18 21:33
Hartshill, adj Post Office 06:39 07:14 07:59 08:27 08:56 09:23 09:56 13:56 14:27 15:57 16:31 16:54 17:34 18:04 18:35 19:19 21:33
Hartshill, adj Michael Drayton Junior School 06:40 07:14 07:59 08:28 08:56 09:23 09:56 13:56 14:27 15:57 16:32 16:54 17:35 18:04 18:35 19:19 21:34
Hartshill, opp Oldbury View 06:41 07:15 08:00 08:30 08:57 09:24 09:57 13:57 14:28 15:58 16:33 16:55 17:36 18:05 18:36 19:20 21:35
Hartshill, adj Green 06:42 07:17 08:02 08:32 08:59 09:26 09:59 13:59 14:30 16:00 16:34 16:57 17:38 18:07 18:38 19:22 21:36
Hartshill Wharf (opp) 06:43 07:18 08:03 08:32 09:00 09:27 10:00 14:00 14:31 16:01 16:35 16:57 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:23 21:36
Hartshill, opp Nuneaton Road 06:43 07:19 08:04 08:33 09:01 09:28 10:01 14:01 14:32 16:02 16:35 16:58 17:39 18:08 18:39 19:24 21:37
Mancetter, opp Cross Lanes Farm 06:44 07:19 08:04 08:33 09:01 09:28 10:01 14:01 14:32 16:02 16:36 16:58 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:24 21:37
Mancetter, nr Quarry Lane 06:46 07:22 08:07 08:35 09:04 09:31 10:04 14:04 14:35 16:05 16:38 17:00 17:40 18:11 18:41 19:27 21:39
Mancetter, adj Church 06:47 07:23 08:08 08:36 09:05 09:32 10:05 14:05 14:36 16:06 16:39 17:01 17:41 18:12 18:42 19:28 21:40
Mancetter, adj Post Office 06:47 07:23 08:08 08:36 09:05 09:32 10:05 14:05 14:36 16:06 16:39 17:02 17:41 18:12 18:42 19:28 21:40
Mancetter Witherley Road (Jcn) 06:48 07:24 08:08 08:37 09:05 09:32 10:05 14:05 14:36 16:06 16:40 17:03 17:42 18:12 18:43 19:28 21:41
Mancetter, opp Queen Elizabeth School 06:48 07:24 08:09 08:38 09:06 09:33 10:06 14:06 14:37 16:07 16:41 17:04 17:43 18:13 18:44 19:29 21:41
Atherstone, adj Convent Lane 06:49 07:25 08:10 08:38 09:07 09:34 10:07 14:07 14:38 16:08 16:42 17:05 17:43 18:13 18:45 19:30 21:42
Atherstone, opp New Dolphin Inn 06:50 07:26 08:10 08:39 09:07 09:34 10:07 14:07 14:38 16:08 16:43 17:07 17:44 18:14 18:46 19:30 21:43
Atherstone, opp Woolpack Way 17:45 18:14 18:47 19:31
Atherstone, adj Bus Station 17:46 18:15 18:48 19:32
Atherstone Long Street (Jcn) 06:51 07:27 17:48 18:17 21:44
Atherstone Surgery (opp) 06:53 07:29 17:50 18:19 21:46
Atherstone, opp Woolpack Way 08:11 08:40 09:08 09:35 10:08 14:08 14:39 16:09 16:44 17:08
Atherstone, adj Bus Station 08:12 08:41 09:09 09:36 10:09 14:09 14:40 16:10 16:45 17:10

Atherstone Atherstone College - Nuneaton Bus Station

Atherstone Surgery (opp) 06:56 07:29 07:47 then every 30 minutes until 17:50 18:29 21:47
Atherstone, opp Princess Road 06:56 07:29 07:47 17:50 18:29 21:47
Atherstone, adj Ratcliffe Road 06:57 07:30 07:48 17:51 18:31 21:48
Atherstone, adj York Avenue 06:57 07:31 07:49 17:51 18:32 21:49
Atherstone, opp Royal Meadow Drive 06:58 07:32 07:50 17:52 18:33 21:49
Atherstone, adj Lister Road 06:58 07:33 07:51 17:52 18:34 21:50
Atherstone, adj Friary Road 06:59 07:34 07:52 17:53 18:36 21:51
Atherstone, adj Police Station 07:00 07:34 07:52 17:53 18:36 21:51
Atherstone, nr Long Street 07:01 07:36 07:54 17:54 18:38 21:53
Atherstone, opp Woolpack Way 07:02 07:37 07:55 17:55 18:40 21:53
Atherstone, adj Bus Station 07:03 07:39 07:57 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:42 16:12 16:47 17:15 17:56 18:42 18:56 19:34 21:55
Atherstone, adj New Dolphin Inn 07:04 07:40 07:58 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:43 16:13 16:48 17:16 17:57 18:42 18:57 19:35 21:55
Atherstone, opp Convent Lane 07:05 07:41 07:59 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:44 16:14 16:49 17:17 17:58 18:43 18:58 19:36 21:56
Mancetter, adj Queen Elizabeth School 07:05 07:41 07:59 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:44 16:14 16:49 17:17 17:58 18:44 18:58 19:36 21:57
Mancetter Witherley Road (Jcn) 07:06 07:42 08:00 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:45 16:15 16:50 17:18 17:59 18:44 18:59 19:37 21:57
Mancetter, opp Post Office 07:07 07:43 08:01 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:46 16:16 16:51 17:19 18:00 18:45 19:00 19:38 21:58
Mancetter, adj Green 07:07 07:43 08:01 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:46 16:16 16:51 17:19 18:00 18:45 19:00 19:38 21:58
Mancetter, nr Mill Lane 07:07 07:43 08:01 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:46 16:16 16:51 17:19 18:00 18:45 19:00 19:38 21:58
Mancetter, adj Cross Lanes Farm 07:09 07:45 08:03 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:48 16:18 16:53 17:21 18:02 18:47 19:02 19:40 22:00
Hartshill, adj Nuneaton Road 07:09 07:45 08:03 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:48 16:18 16:53 17:21 18:02 18:48 19:02 19:40 22:00
Hartshill Wharf (adj) 07:10 07:46 08:04 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:49 16:19 16:54 17:22 18:03 18:48 19:03 19:41 22:01
Hartshill, adj Nuneaton Road 07:11 07:47 08:05 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:50 16:20 16:55 17:23 18:04 18:50 19:04 19:42 22:02
Hartshill, nr Castle View 07:12 07:48 08:06 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:51 16:21 16:56 17:24 18:05 18:50 19:05 19:43 22:03
Hartshill, adj Charity Farm 07:12 07:48 08:06 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:51 16:21 16:56 17:24 18:06 18:51 19:05 19:43 22:03
Hartshill, opp Post Office 07:13 07:49 08:07 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:52 16:22 16:57 17:25 18:07 18:52 19:06 19:44 22:04
Hartshill School (adj) 07:13 07:49 08:07 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:52 16:22 16:57 17:25 18:07 18:52 19:06 19:44 22:04
Hartshill, adj Recreation Ground 07:14 07:50 08:08 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:53 16:23 16:58 17:26 18:08 18:53 19:07 19:45 22:05
Nuneaton Victoria Road (Jcn) 07:16 07:52 08:10 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:55 16:25 17:00 17:28 18:10 18:54 19:09 19:47 22:07
Nuneaton, opp St Annes RC Church 07:16 07:52 08:10 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:55 16:25 17:00 17:28 18:10 18:54 19:09 19:47 22:07
Nuneaton, opp Craddock Drive 07:17 07:53 08:11 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:56 16:26 17:01 17:29 18:11 18:55 19:10 19:48 22:08
Nuneaton, opp Camp Hill Drive 07:18 07:54 08:12 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:57 16:27 17:02 17:30 18:11 18:55 19:11 19:49 22:09
Nuneaton, adj Mancetter Road 07:19 07:55 08:13 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:58 16:28 17:03 17:31 18:12 18:56 19:12 19:50 22:10
Nuneaton, opp Walnut Close 07:20 07:56 08:14 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:59 16:29 17:04 17:32 18:13 18:57 19:12 19:50 22:10
Nuneaton, opp Holly Stitches Road 07:20 07:57 08:14 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:59 16:29 17:04 17:32 18:13 18:57 19:13 19:51 22:10
Nuneaton, opp The Hedgerows 07:21 07:58 08:15 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:00 16:30 17:05 17:33 18:14 18:58 19:14 19:52 22:11
Nuneaton, opp Stanley Road 07:24 08:01 08:18 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:03 16:33 17:08 17:36 18:17 19:01 19:16 19:54 22:12
Nuneaton, adj Aston Road 07:24 08:02 08:18 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:03 16:33 17:08 17:36 18:17 19:01 19:16 19:54 22:12
Nuneaton, opp Gala Bingo 07:26 08:04 08:20 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:05 16:35 17:10 17:38 18:19 19:03 22:13
Nuneaton, adj Newtown Road 19:17 19:55
Nuneaton Bus Station (Stand A1) 07:28 08:06 08:22 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:07 16:37 17:12 17:40 18:21 19:05 19:19 19:57 22:14

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 11 May 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Midlands (SCWW)