bustimes.org

48C - Leicester - Coventry

A service operated by Stagecoach Midlands (SCWW)

Map

Nuneaton Bus Station - Coventry Sainsbury's

Nuneaton Bus Station (Stand B2) 05:52 06:24 06:58 then every 30 minutes until 08:28 then every 15 minutes until 09:13 then every 12 minutes until 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:05 18:30 then every 30 minutes until 21:30 22:18 22:55
Nuneaton, opp Fire Station 05:52 06:24 06:58 08:28 09:13 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:05 18:30 21:30 22:18 22:55
Nuneaton, adj Gala Bingo 05:53 06:25 06:59 08:29 09:14 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:06 18:31 21:31 22:19 22:56
Nuneaton, adj Rope Walk 05:54 06:26 07:00 08:30 09:15 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:07 18:32 21:32 22:20 22:57
Nuneaton, opp Riversley Road 05:54 06:26 07:01 08:31 09:16 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:07 18:32 21:32 22:20 22:57
Nuneaton, nr Home Park Road 05:56 06:28 07:02 08:32 09:17 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:09 18:34 21:34 22:22 22:59
Nuneaton, opp Shepperton Street 05:56 06:28 07:03 08:33 09:18 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:09 18:34 21:34 22:22 22:59
Nuneaton, adj Watersbridge Gardens 05:57 06:29 07:04 08:34 09:19 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:10 18:35 21:35 22:23 23:00
Nuneaton, opp Middlemarch Road 05:58 06:30 07:05 08:35 09:20 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:11 18:36 21:36 22:24 23:01
Nuneaton, adj Donnithorne Avenue 05:58 06:30 07:05 08:35 09:20 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:11 18:36 21:36 22:24 23:01
Nuneaton, nr Dorlecote Place 05:59 06:31 07:06 08:36 09:21 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:12 18:37 21:37 22:25 23:02
Bedworth, opp Griff Island 06:01 06:33 07:09 08:39 09:24 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:14 18:39 21:39 22:27 23:04
Bedworth, adj The Griff 06:02 06:34 07:10 08:40 09:25 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:15 18:40 21:40 22:28 23:05
Collycroft, nr Hill Street 06:03 06:35 07:10 08:40 09:25 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:16 18:41 21:41 22:29 23:06
Collycroft, opp Joseph Luckman Road 06:03 06:35 07:11 08:41 09:26 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:16 18:41 21:41 22:29 23:06
Bedworth, adj Coles Furniture Centre 06:04 06:36 07:12 08:42 09:27 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:17 18:42 21:42 22:30 23:07
Bedworth, adj Palace Bingo 06:05 06:37 07:13 08:43 09:28 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:18 18:43 21:43 22:31 23:08
Bedworth, adj All Saints Square 06:06 06:38 07:14 08:44 09:29 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:19 18:44 21:44 22:32 23:09
Bedworth, nr Mill Street 06:06 06:38 07:14 08:44 09:29 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:19 18:44 21:44 22:32 23:09
Bedworth, opp Saunders Avenue 06:07 06:39 07:15 08:45 09:30 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:45 21:45 22:33 23:10
Bedworth, adj Leisure Centre 06:07 06:39 07:16 08:46 09:31 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:20 18:45 21:45 22:33 23:10
Bedworth, adj Black Bank 06:08 06:40 07:17 08:47 09:32 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:21 18:46 21:46 22:34 23:11
Bedworth, adj Cedars Road 06:09 06:41 07:17 08:47 09:32 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:47 21:47 22:35 23:12
Exhall, opp Field View Close 06:09 06:41 07:18 08:48 09:33 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:22 18:47 21:47 22:35 23:12
Exhall, opp Hayes Lane 06:10 06:42 07:19 08:49 09:34 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:23 18:48 21:48 22:36 23:13
Exhall, adj Trelawney Road 06:11 06:43 07:19 08:49 09:34 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:49 21:49 22:37 23:14
Exhall, adj Blackhorse Road 06:12 06:44 07:21 08:51 09:36 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:25 18:50 21:50 22:38 23:15
Exhall, adj Black Horse 06:12 06:44 07:21 08:51 09:36 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:25 18:50 21:50 22:38 23:15
Longford, adj Ibstock Rd 06:13 06:45 07:22 08:52 09:37 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:26 18:51 21:51 22:39 23:16
Longford, opp Oban Rd 06:14 06:46 07:24 08:54 09:39 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:27 18:52 21:52 22:40 23:17
Longford Square (opp) 06:15 06:47 07:25 08:55 09:40 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:28 18:53 21:53 22:41 23:18
Longford, adj Oakmoor Rd 06:15 06:47 07:25 08:55 09:40 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:28 18:53 21:53 22:41 23:18
Longford Bridge (after) 06:16 06:48 07:26 08:56 09:41 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:29 18:54 21:54 22:42 23:19
Longford, adj Dovedale Avenue 06:17 06:49 07:27 08:57 09:42 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:30 18:55 21:55 22:43 23:20
Little Heath Parkstone Rd (Stop AG) 06:17 06:50 07:28 08:58 09:43 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:30 18:55 21:55 22:43 23:20
Little Heath, adj The Wheatsheaf 06:18 06:51 07:29 08:59 09:44 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:31 18:56 21:56 22:44 23:21
Foleshill, adj Old Church Rd 06:19 06:52 07:30 09:00 09:45 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:32 18:57 21:57 22:45 23:22
Edgwick, after Phoenix Way 06:20 06:53 07:32 09:02 09:47 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:33 18:58 21:58 22:46 23:23
Edgwick, adj Cross Rd 06:20 06:53 07:32 09:02 09:47 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:33 18:58 21:58 22:46 23:23
Edgwick, adj Family Centre 06:21 06:54 07:33 09:03 09:48 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:34 18:59 21:59 22:47 23:24
Edgwick, opp Station St 06:22 06:55 07:34 09:04 09:49 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:35 19:00 22:00 22:48 23:25
Edgwick, adj Broad St 06:23 06:56 07:35 09:05 09:50 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:36 19:01 22:01 22:49 23:26
Bishopgate Green, opp Courtaulds Way 06:24 06:57 07:36 09:06 09:51 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:37 19:02 22:02 22:50 23:27
Bishopgate Green, opp Cashs Lane 06:25 06:58 07:38 09:08 09:53 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 19:03 22:03 22:51 23:28
Bishopgate Green, adj Eagle St 06:26 06:59 07:39 09:09 09:54 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 19:04 22:04 22:52 23:29
Bishopgate Green, opp City Engineers 06:26 07:00 07:40 09:10 09:55 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:39 19:04 22:04 22:52 23:29
Bishopgate Green, opp Leicester Row 06:27 07:01 07:40 09:10 09:55 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:05 22:05 22:53 23:30
Coventry Corporation St (Stop BS2) 06:29 07:03 07:42 09:12 09:57 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:07 22:07 22:55 23:32
Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS3) 06:30 07:04 07:44 09:14 09:59 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:43 19:08 22:08 22:56 23:33

Coventry Sainsbury's - Nuneaton Bus Station

Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS3) 06:33 07:07 07:47 then every 30 minutes until 09:17 then every 15 minutes until 10:02 then every 12 minutes until 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:51 19:11 then every 30 minutes until 22:11 22:59 23:36
Coventry Corporation St (Stop BS1) 06:33 07:08 07:48 09:18 10:03 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:51 19:11 22:11 22:59 23:36
Bishopgate Green, adj Leicester Row 06:35 07:09 07:50 09:20 10:05 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:53 19:13 22:13 23:01 23:38
Bishopgate Green, adj City Engineers 06:35 07:10 07:50 09:20 10:05 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:53 19:13 22:13 23:01 23:38
Bishopgate Green, opp Eagle St 06:36 07:11 07:52 09:22 10:07 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:54 19:14 22:14 23:02 23:39
Bishopgate Green, adj Cashs Lane 06:36 07:11 07:52 09:22 10:07 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:54 19:14 22:14 23:02 23:39
Bishopgate Green, adj Courtaulds Way 06:38 07:13 07:54 09:24 10:09 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:56 19:16 22:16 23:04 23:41
Edgwick, opp Broad St 06:39 07:14 07:55 09:25 10:10 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:57 19:17 22:17 23:05 23:42
Edgwick, adj Station St 06:40 07:15 07:56 09:26 10:11 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:58 19:18 22:18 23:06 23:43
Edgwick, opp Family Centre 06:41 07:16 07:57 09:27 10:12 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:59 19:19 22:19 23:07 23:44
Edgwick, opp Cross Rd 06:41 07:16 07:57 09:27 10:12 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:59 19:19 22:19 23:07 23:44
Edgwick, before Phoenix Way 06:42 07:17 07:58 09:28 10:13 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:00 19:20 22:20 23:08 23:45
Foleshill, opp Old Church Rd 06:43 07:18 07:59 09:29 10:14 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:01 19:21 22:21 23:09 23:46
Little Heath, opp The Wheatsheaf 06:44 07:19 08:00 09:30 10:15 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:02 19:22 22:22 23:10 23:47
Little Heath Parkstone Rd (Stop AF) 06:45 07:20 08:01 09:31 10:16 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:03 19:23 22:23 23:11 23:48
Longford, opp Windmill Rd 06:46 07:21 08:02 09:32 10:17 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:04 19:24 22:24 23:12 23:49
Longford, before Oakmoor Rd 06:47 07:22 08:03 09:33 10:18 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:05 19:25 22:25 23:13 23:50
Longford Square (adj) 06:49 07:24 08:05 09:35 10:20 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:07 19:27 22:27 23:15 23:52
Longford, adj Oban Rd 06:49 07:24 08:05 09:35 10:20 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:07 19:27 22:27 23:15 23:52
Longford, opp Ibstock Rd 06:50 07:25 08:06 09:36 10:21 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:08 19:28 22:28 23:16 23:53
Exhall, opp Black Horse 06:51 07:26 08:07 09:37 10:22 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:09 19:29 22:29 23:17 23:54
Exhall, opp Lord Raglan 06:52 07:27 08:08 09:38 10:23 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:10 19:30 22:30 23:18 23:55
Exhall, adj Heckley Road 06:52 07:27 08:08 09:38 10:23 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:10 19:30 22:30 23:18 23:55
Exhall, adj Hayes Lane 06:53 07:28 08:09 09:39 10:24 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:11 19:31 22:31 23:19 23:56
Exhall, adj Field View Close 06:54 07:29 08:10 09:40 10:25 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:12 19:32 22:32 23:20 23:57
Exhall, opp Cedars Road 06:55 07:30 08:11 09:41 10:26 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:13 19:33 22:33 23:21 23:58
Bedworth, opp Black Bank 06:56 07:31 08:12 09:42 10:27 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:14 19:34 22:34 23:22 23:59
Bedworth, opp Leisure Centre 06:57 07:32 08:13 09:43 10:28 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:15 19:35 22:35 23:23 00:00
Bedworth, adj Saunders Avenue 06:58 07:33 08:14 09:44 10:29 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:16 19:36 22:36 23:24 00:01
Bedworth, nr Mill Street 06:59 07:34 08:15 09:45 10:30 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:17 19:37 22:37 23:25 00:02
Bedworth, adj Iceland 07:00 07:35 08:16 09:46 10:31 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:18 19:38 22:38 23:26 00:03
Bedworth, adj Palace Bingo 07:00 07:35 08:16 09:46 10:31 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:18 19:38 22:38 23:26 00:03
Bedworth, opp Coles Furniture Centre 07:01 07:36 08:17 09:47 10:32 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:19 19:39 22:39 23:27 00:04
Collycroft, opp Post Office 07:01 07:36 08:18 09:48 10:33 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:19 19:39 22:39 23:27 00:04
Collycroft, nr Hill Street 07:02 07:37 08:19 09:49 10:34 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:20 19:40 22:40 23:28 00:05
Bedworth, opp The Griff 07:02 07:37 08:20 09:50 10:35 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:40 22:40 23:28 00:05
Bedworth, adj Griff House 07:03 07:38 08:20 09:50 10:35 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:21 19:41 22:41 23:29 00:06
Nuneaton, adj Griff Caravan Site 07:05 07:40 08:23 09:53 10:38 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:43 22:43 23:31 00:08
Nuneaton, nr Dorlecote Place 07:05 07:40 08:24 09:54 10:39 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:23 19:43 22:43 23:31 00:08
Nuneaton, opp Donnithorne Ave 07:06 07:41 08:25 09:55 10:40 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:24 19:44 22:44 23:32 00:09
Nuneaton, adj Middlemarch Road 07:07 07:42 08:26 09:56 10:41 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:25 19:45 22:45 23:33 00:10
Nuneaton, opp Watersbridge Gardens 07:07 07:42 08:26 09:56 10:41 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:25 19:45 22:45 23:33 00:10
Nuneaton, adj Shepperton Street 07:08 07:43 08:28 09:58 10:43 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:26 19:46 22:46 23:34 00:11
Nuneaton, nr Edward Street 07:09 07:44 08:30 10:00 10:45 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:27 19:47 22:47 23:35 00:12
Nuneaton, adj Riversley Road 07:10 07:45 08:31 10:01 10:46 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:28 19:48 22:48 23:36 00:13
Nuneaton, opp Mill Street 07:11 07:46 08:34 10:04 10:49 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:29 19:49 22:49 23:37 00:14
Nuneaton Bus Station (Stand B2) 07:13 07:48 08:37 10:07 10:52 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:31 19:51 22:51 23:39 00:16

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 29 July 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Midlands (SCWW)